Loading Spinner

León Jean Pétua Auction Price Results

PÉTUA,Léon-Jean(1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich)

Lot 3307: PÉTUA,Léon-Jean(1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

PÉTUA, Léon-Jean(1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich)
Der Tod und das Mädchen
Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso signiert. Verso datiert: 1880.
43 x 31 cm. Gerahmt : 55 x 45 cm.
Der Tod, das nackte Mädchen in den Armen haltend . Leichte Altersspuren.
Genre- und Bildnismaler, studierte in Paris.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Léon Jean Petua: Man nude, 1879

Lot 141: Léon Jean Petua: Man nude, 1879

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2019

Estimate: Ft500,000 - Ft700,000

Description: Léon Jean Petua(1846-1920): Man nude, 1879; oil on canvas; 75 x 80 cm; Signed right below: L Petua ; Signed left below: 1879, On the backside: "A lányomnak Marie-nak Nöeltol" ("A ma fille Marie Nöel 1917") L Petua...

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Bodo Gallery and Auction House

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Pétua Léon-Jean - 1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich

Lot 1798: Pétua Léon-Jean - 1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2017

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF500

Description: Pétua Léon-Jean
1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich
Der Tod und das Mädchen. Oel auf Malkarton. Unten rechts signiert. Verso datiert 1882(?). Gerahmt. Bildmasse 41 cm × 28.5 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

León Jean Pétua (French 1846-1921) Washing in the dappled shade

Lot 151: León Jean Pétua (French 1846-1921) Washing in the dappled shade

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2013

Estimate: £500 - £700

Description: León Jean Pétua (French 1846-1921)
Washing in the dappled shade
oil on canvas, signed 'L. Pétua' and dated 1873 lower right
7 3/4 x 11 1/2in. (19.7 x 29.25cm.)
...

Location: Guernsey, GUR, UK

Auction House: Martel Maides

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PETUA, LEON-JEAN (Besançon 1846 - 1921 Zürich) Akt

Lot 6507: PETUA, LEON-JEAN (Besançon 1846 - 1921 Zürich) Akt

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2012

Estimate: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

Description: PETUA, LEON-JEAN
(Besançon 1846 - 1921 Zürich)
Akt im Atelier. 1917.
Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert: L. Pétua. Rückseitig mit Widmung und Datierung: 1917.
56 x 38,5 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Pétua Léon-Jean

Lot 2416: Pétua Léon-Jean

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2010

Estimate: CHF480 - CHF600

Description: Pétua Léon-Jean. 1846 Besançon - 1921 Zürich "In der Malschule". Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert, datiert 1879. Verso bezeichnet "Freulein Zehnder - Frau Fisler". Mehrere Leinwanddefekte. 68 x 44...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists