Aimé Pez Auction Price Results

AIME PEZ, (TOURNAI 1808 - 49) 1832 WATERCOLOR H 7" W 9" FAMILY SCENE

Lot 1291: AIME PEZ, (TOURNAI 1808 - 49) 1832 WATERCOLOR H 7" W 9" FAMILY SCENE

Auction Date: Oct 08, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $400

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ARCHÉOLOGIE

Lot 194: ARCHÉOLOGIE

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Lot de deux sculptures en terre cuite: "Apollon à la lyre" portant des traces de polychromie. Travail de l'Asie Mineure Hellénistique. Epoque: IIIème siècle avant Jésus-Christ. On y joint un "Pilier hermaïque" représentant probablement "Hélios". Voir au dos l'inscription "A.E.". Travail de la Grande Grèce. Epoque: Héllénistique, IIème - IIIème siècle avant Jésus-Christ. (On y joint deux certificats d'André De Munter daté de 1999 et 2002 ainsi que le cachet du greffier F. Coene N. à Bruxelles). (** pour les deux). H.: de 18,5 à 26cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Pez, Aimé: Bei der Pfannkuchenbäckerin

Lot 545: Pez, Aimé: Bei der Pfannkuchenbäckerin

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Aimé Pez
1808 Tournai - 1849 At the pancake baker Oil on canvas; H 45 cm, W 38 cm; monogrammed ''APZ'' (ligated)
RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus

View additional info

Aimé Pez, The Card Game

Lot 1585: Aimé Pez, The Card Game

Auction Date: May 21, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Aime Pez

Lot 252: Aime Pez

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2013

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Description: Aime Pez
(Tournai 1808-1849) Idyllic Family Scene, signed, dated A. Pez (ligature) 1839, oil on panel, 51.5 x 65.5 cm, framed, (W)
...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

AIME PEZ (1808 - 1849) Boerinnen in interieur.

Lot 251: AIME PEZ (1808 - 1849) Boerinnen in interieur.

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Aimé Pez (1808-1849). Dimensions: 0m20 x 0m27

Lot 207: Aimé Pez (1808-1849). Dimensions: 0m20 x 0m27

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2010

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Aimé Pez (1808-1849) Jong familiegeluk r.o.get. en

Lot 241: Aimé Pez (1808-1849) Jong familiegeluk r.o.get. en

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2009

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

AIME PEZ. TAVERN SCENE, OIL ON PANEL

Lot 351: AIME PEZ. TAVERN SCENE, OIL ON PANEL

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2009

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Towson, MD, US

Auction House: Alex Cooper

View additional info

similar artists