Olivier Pichat Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Portrait painter, b. 1820 - d. 1912

    • Olivier PICHAT (c.1825-1912). Cavalier. Technique mixte sur papier. Encadré
      Aug. 29, 2021

      Olivier PICHAT (c.1825-1912). Cavalier. Technique mixte sur papier. Encadré

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olivier PICHAT (c.1825-1912). Cavalier. Technique mixte sur papier. Encadrée sous verre. Dimensions à vue : 23.5 x 33.5 cm

      Beaune Enchères
    • OLIVIER PICHAT (1825 / 1912) "Le sport. Gladiateur"
      Apr. 08, 2021

      OLIVIER PICHAT (1825 / 1912) "Le sport. Gladiateur"

      Est: €90 - €120

      Printed lithograph byGengembre after O. Pichat's drawing. It presents faults and stains on the paper.

      Ansorena
    • Olivier Pichat, Lady Riding Horse, 1855
      Nov. 17, 2018

      Olivier Pichat, Lady Riding Horse, 1855

      Olivier Pichat (French, 1820-1912), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 30"h x 26"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Olivier PICHAT (1823-1912) Ecole française. « Le P
      Mar. 06, 2016

      Olivier PICHAT (1823-1912) Ecole française. « Le P

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Olivier PICHAT (1823-1912) Ecole française. « Le Prince Impérial à cheval suivi de son État major». Huile sur toile (réentoilée). 1 96 x 1 63 m. Signée en bas à gauche et datée « 1870 ». Cadre doré. Dimensions : 1 96 x 1 63 m Avec cadre : 2 30 x 1 94 cm.

    • Olivier PICHAT (1825-1912) Renard saisissant un
      Nov. 25, 2009

      Olivier PICHAT (1825-1912) Renard saisissant un

      Est: €400 - €600

      Olivier PICHAT (1825-1912) Renard saisissant un col vert Huile sur toile ovale. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1862. 46 x 55 cm FC

      Mathias
    • OLIVIER PICHAT (FRENCH 1820-1912), "Bedouin on
      Nov. 22, 2009

      OLIVIER PICHAT (FRENCH 1820-1912), "Bedouin on

      OLIVIER PICHAT (FRENCH 1820-1912), "Bedouin on Horseback," oil on canvas, 38 x 55 cm (15 x 21 5/8 in.), signed lower left

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Olivier Pichat (British, 1820-1912)
      Nov. 09, 2004

      Olivier Pichat (British, 1820-1912)

      Est: £400 - £600

      A cavalry troop, signed, watercolour and bodycolour, 14 1/4 x 28 in (36 x 71 cm).

    • Olivier Pichat (d. 1912)
      Feb. 13, 2003

      Olivier Pichat (d. 1912)

      Est: $800 - $1,120

      At the offset of the melee signed and dated 'O Pichat/96' (lower right) bodycolour 191/2 x 29in. (49.6 x 73.6cm.).

    • Olivier Pichat (French, d.1912)
      Jun. 21, 2002

      Olivier Pichat (French, d.1912)

      Est: $1,800 - $2,700

      Marshalling the cavalry signed and dated 'O Pichat/96' (lower right) gouache on paper 191/2 x 29 in. (49.6 x 73.6 cm.) Executed in 1896.

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Olivier Pichat