Ramón Antonio Pichot Gironés Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Etcher, Illustrator

      • RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)
        Feb. 06, 2024

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925) ESPAGNOLE À L'ÉGLISE Huile et crayon sur carton Signée en bas à gauche Oil on cardboard; signed lower left 51 X 71 CM • 20 1/8 X 28 IN.

      • RAMON PICHOT GIRONES (1871 / 1925) "Lady"
        Dec. 16, 2021

        RAMON PICHOT GIRONES (1871 / 1925) "Lady"

        Est: €5,250 - €7,000

        Signed in the lower left-hand corner Oil on canvas. 117 x 78 cm

        Ansorena
      • RAMON PICHOT I GIRONÈS (1872-1925). "STILL LIFE".
        Dec. 16, 2021

        RAMON PICHOT I GIRONÈS (1872-1925). "STILL LIFE".

        Est: €550 - €1,300

        Oil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, a label of Sala Parés, Barcelona. 64 x 92 cm; 84.5 x 111.5 cm. (frame)

        Subarna Subastas
      • PICHOT GIRONES Ramón (1872-1925) “
        Jun. 27, 2019

        PICHOT GIRONES Ramón (1872-1925) “

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        PICHOT GIRONES Ramón (1872-1925) "Jour de marché" Pastel, signé en bas à droite. Haut.: 50,5 cm ; Larg.: 36,5 cm à vue

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 Gitanes sur la plaza Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton
        Oct. 31, 2017

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 Gitanes sur la plaza Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 Gitanes sur la plaza Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton Signé en bas à droite "R. Pichot" h: 44 w: 32 cm Commentaire : Watercolour, pastel and charcoal on paper laid down on cardboard; signed lower right Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young Lady
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young Lady

        Est: €400 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young Lady Pastel and charcoal on paper Firmado 26,5x21,5 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Una joven Pastel y carboncillo sobre papel Firmado 26,5x21,5 cm

        Balclis
        Jul. 13, 2016

        Est: €600 -

        Balclis
      • RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)
        Jul. 12, 2016

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)

        Est: €1,600 - €2,080

        "Joven" Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 77 x 66 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)
        May. 19, 2016

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)

        Est: €5,000 - €6,500

        "Fiesta popular". Carbón y pastel sobre papel. Med.: 53 x 62 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton
        Apr. 05, 2016

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES 1872 - 1925 GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel et fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton Signé en bas à droite "R. Pichot" h: 44 w: 32 cm Commentaire : WATERCOLOR, PASTEL AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON CARDBOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      • RAMON PICHOT GIRONES (Spanish, 1872-1925)
        Mar. 13, 2016

        RAMON PICHOT GIRONES (Spanish, 1872-1925)

        Portrait of a young woman, pastel on paper-mounted board, 23-1/2 x 15 in. (sight), 26 x 19-1/2 in. (board), signed lower left

        Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Female nude
        Feb. 24, 2016

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Female nude

        Est: €2,000 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Female nude Oil on canvas Firmado. En el reverso, una etiqueta sobre el lienzo: P. Ferret / París, 36, Rue Vaneau / Pichot, 2 / 14 Étude de nu". Adjunta certificado del familiar del artista, el pintor Antonio Pitxot, firmado en Cadaqués el 5 de noviembre de 2005" 47,5x39 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Desnudo femenino Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, una etiqueta sobre el lienzo: "P. Ferret / París, 36, Rue Vaneau / Pichot, 2 / 14 Étude de nu". Adjunta certificado del familiar del artista, el pintor Antonio Pitxot, firmado en Cadaqués el 5 de noviembre de 2005 47,5x39 cm

        Balclis
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 A young lady
        Feb. 24, 2016

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 A young lady

        Est: €1,000 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 A young lady Charcoal and pastel on paper Firmado 26,5x21,5 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Una joven Pastel y carboncillo sobre papel Firmado 26,5x21,5 cm

        Balclis
        Nov. 22, 2015

        Est: $700 - $900

      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young ladies with fans
        Oct. 21, 2015

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young ladies with fans

        Est: €4,000 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Young ladies with fans Charcoal and pastel on paper glued to cardboard Signed. Presenta similitudes con un par de aguafuertes realizados hacia la misma época, Espagnoles (o "Mozas con abanicos") (h. 1906-1912) (Colección particular) y "Noies amb vano" (h. 1906) (Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Buenos Aires, nº inv. 333). Bibliography: Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2011, pp. 787 y 789, cat. nº Gr.11 y Gr. 13 (tesis doctoral)" 38,5x40 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Jóvenes con abanicos Carboncillo y pastel sobre papel pegado a cartón Firmado. Presenta similitudes con un par de aguafuertes realizados hacia la misma época, "Espagnoles (o "Mozas con abanicos") (h. 1906-1912) (Colección particular) y "Noies amb vano" (h. 1906) (Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Buenos Aires, nº inv. 333). Bibliografía de referencia: Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2011, pp. 787 y 789, cat. nº Gr.11 y Gr. 13 (tesis doctoral) 38,5x40 cm

        Balclis
      • RAMON PICHOT
        Jun. 30, 2015

        RAMON PICHOT

        (Barcelona, 1871-París, 1925). "Muchacha", dibujo lápiz sobre papel, 26x19,5 cm. Fechado en 1980.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. Study of
        May. 01, 2015

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. Study of

        Est: £200 - £400

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. Study of a Spanish Dancer, Oil on Unstretched Canvas, Signed on the reverse, 12" x 8.5".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • RAMÓN PICHOT
        Mar. 05, 2015

        RAMÓN PICHOT

        (Barcelona, 1871-París, 1925). "Gitana", óleo sobre lienzo, 61x51 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. Study of a Spanish Dancer, Oil on Unstretched Canvas, Signed on the reverse, 1
        Feb. 25, 2015

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. Study of a Spanish Dancer, Oil on Unstretched Canvas, Signed on the reverse, 1

        Est: £300 - £400

      • RAMON PICHOT
        Dec. 17, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT

        (Barcelona,1871-París 1925). "Joven", técnica mixta sobre papel, 23x31 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. 'Granada', Figures in a Side Street, Pastel, Signed, Inscr
        Dec. 17, 2014

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. 'Granada', Figures in a Side Street, Pastel, Signed, Inscr

        Est: £150 - £250

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish. 'Granada', Figures in a Side Street, Pastel, Signed, Inscribed 'Granada' on the reverse, 9" x 6".

      • RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)
        Nov. 13, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925). óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 77 x 66 cm. "Joven"

        Subarna Subastas
      • Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish.
        Nov. 05, 2014

        Ramon Pichot Girones (1872-1925) Spanish.

        Est: £300 - £500

      • RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)
        Oct. 02, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925)

        RAMON PICHOT (1871-1925) pastel sobre papel. Med.: 28 x 33 cm. "Joven"

        Subarna Subastas
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Pastel sobre papel
        Oct. 01, 2014

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Pastel sobre papel

        Est: €2,250 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Pastel sobre papel Firmado. Una obra similar pero en óleo se conserva en el Museo de Pontevedra (nº inv. 004075) 33x50 cm

        Balclis
      • RAMON PICHOT (1925-1987)
        Jul. 10, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT (1925-1987)

        óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 65 x 100 cm. "Panorámica de Barcelona"

        Subarna Subastas
      • RAMON PICHOT GIRONÈS (Barcelona, 1871-París,
        Jul. 10, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT GIRONÈS (Barcelona, 1871-París,

        RAMON PICHOT GIRONÈS (Barcelona, 1871-París, 1925). "Gitanas", acuarela sobre papel, 35x26 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 "Figura a dues llums" Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1990. Literature: Maria Lluïsa Borràs
        May. 29, 2014

        Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 "Figura a dues llums" Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1990. Literature: Maria Lluïsa Borràs

        Est: €2,500 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 "Figura a dues llums" Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1990. Literature: Maria Lluïsa Borràs, "Ramon Pichot", Barcelona, Àmbit, 1997, p. 117 (reproduced) 130x130 cm Ramon Pichot Soler Figueres 1925 - 1996 "Figura a dues llums" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Realizado en 1990. Bibliografía: Maria Lluïsa Borràs, "Ramon Pichot", Barcelona, Àmbit, 1997, p. 117 (reproducido) 130x130 cm Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 "Figura a dues llums" Öl auf Leinwand. Unterzeichnet. Angefertigt im Jahr 1990. Literaturhinweis: Maria Lluïsa Borràs, "Ramon Pichot", Barcelona, Àmbit, 1997, S. 117 (nachgefertigt) 130x130 cm

        Balclis
      • Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Interior of the Palace of Víznar Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1898. In 1898, Pichot and Ru
        May. 29, 2014

        Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Interior of the Palace of Víznar Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1898. In 1898, Pichot and Ru

        Est: €2,500 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironès Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Interior of the Palace of Víznar Oil on canvas Signed. Done in 1898. In 1898, Pichot and Rusiñol travelled together to Granada and to the palace of Víznar, located nearby, and which they painted repeatedly. There is another similar work in: Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, University of Barcelona, 2011, pp. 48 and 42 (doctoral thesis) 89x69 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Interior del Palacio de Víznar Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Realizado en 1898. En 1898, Pichot y Rusiñol realizaron juntos un viaje a Granada y al palacio de Víznar, situado en las proximidades y que pintaron repetidamente. Otra obra similar en: Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2011, p. 48 y 42 (tesis doctoral) 89x69 cm

        Balclis
      • RAMON PICHOT (1924-1996) óleo sobre tabla. Med.:
        May. 22, 2014

        RAMON PICHOT (1924-1996) óleo sobre tabla. Med.:

        RAMON PICHOT (1924-1996) óleo sobre tabla. Med.: 40x30 cm. "Niña"

        Subarna Subastas
      • Ramón Antonio PICHOT GIRONES 1872-1925 La porteuse d'eau Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite A vue 43 x 47
        Dec. 30, 2013

        Ramón Antonio PICHOT GIRONES 1872-1925 La porteuse d'eau Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite A vue 43 x 47

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Retrato del escritor Eduardo Marquina Óleo sobre lienzo
        Dec. 18, 2013

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Retrato del escritor Eduardo Marquina Óleo sobre lienzo

        Est: €5,000 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Retrato del escritor Eduardo Marquina Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Realizado hacia 1896-1898. Bibliografía: "Cien años de pintura en España y Portugal (1830-1930)", Tomo 8, Madrid, Ediciones Antiqvaria, 1991, p. 119 (reproducido); Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2011, p. 412, cat. nº P.042 (reproducido) (tesis doctoral) 93,5x66 cm

        Balclis
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo
        Dec. 18, 2013

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo

        Est: €1,200 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1871 - París 1925 Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el bastidor, una inscripción: "nº 11 nature morte nº 11". Presenta similitudes con otros bodegones de la misma época, realizados a finales de la primera década del siglo XX-principios de los años 10, en concreto "Natura morta. Fruites i verdures", pintada con el mismo fondo. Bibliografía de referencia: Isabel Fabregat, "Ramon Pichot Gironès Barcelona, 1871 - París, 1925", Barcelona, Universitat de Barcelona, 2011, cat. nº P.197 (tesis doctoral) 60,5x73 cm

        Balclis
      • Ramon Pichot Gironès (1872-1925) Street scene, Grenada, 9 x 6in.
        Dec. 05, 2013

        Ramon Pichot Gironès (1872-1925) Street scene, Grenada, 9 x 6in.

        Est: £300 - £500

        Ramon Pichot Gironès (1872-1925) pastel, Street scene, Grenada, signed, 9 x 6in.

        Gorringes
      • RAMON PICHOT GIRONÈS
        Oct. 15, 2013

        RAMON PICHOT GIRONÈS

        (Barcelona, 1871-París, 1925). "Art Noveau", dibujo a lápiz, 15x24 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Dibujo al carboncillo y pastel sobre papel
        Dec. 19, 2012

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Dibujo al carboncillo y pastel sobre papel

        Est: €900 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Rural View Drawing in charcoal and pastel on paperSigned 25x31 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Dibujo al carboncillo y pastel sobre papel Firmado 25x31 cm

        Balclis
        Jul. 12, 2012

        Est: €1,200 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Rural view Charcoal and pastel on paper Signed 25x31 cm Ramón Pichot Gironés Barcelona 1872 - 1925 Vista rural Dibujo al carboncillo y pastel sobre papel Firmado 25x31 cm

        Balclis
      • Ramón Pichot Gironès. Barcelona 1872-1925. Young lady gazing at Cadaqués. Pastel on paper. Signed. In the reverse side, dedicated. 63X4
        Mar. 01, 2012

        Ramón Pichot Gironès. Barcelona 1872-1925. Young lady gazing at Cadaqués. Pastel on paper. Signed. In the reverse side, dedicated. 63X4

        Est: €450 -

        Ramón Pichot Gironès. Barcelona 1872-1925. Young lady gazing at Cadaqués. Pastel on paper. Signed. In the reverse side, dedicated. 63X47 cm Ramon Pichot Soler Figueres 1925 - 1996 Joven contemplando Cadaqués Pastel sobre papel Firmado. En el reverso, dedicado 63x47 cm

        Balclis
      • RAMON PICHOT (1872-1925)
        Dec. 01, 2011

        RAMON PICHOT (1872-1925)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        RAMON PICHOT (1872-1925) Scène de cabaret signé 'R. Pichot' (en bas à gauche) pastel et fusain sur papier 45 x 39 cm. (17¾ x 15 3/8 in.)

      • RAMON PICHOT (Spanish. 1924-1996)
        Aug. 15, 2011

        RAMON PICHOT (Spanish. 1924-1996)

        "Lady at the Vanity". Signed R. Pichot l/r. Oil on Canvas. measuring 21" by 25". Unframed. (Cond: surface has some abrasions and chips to paint, will need cleaning and repairs)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • Ramón Pichot Soler (Figueres, 1924 - 1987)
        Jul. 09, 2011

        Ramón Pichot Soler (Figueres, 1924 - 1987)

        Ramón Pichot Soler (Figueres, 1924 - 1987) "Cadaqués" Óleo sobre táblex. Firmado. Medidas: 33 x 55 cm. Starting price: 300 € euros

        La Suite Subastas
      • Ramon Pichot Gironés (Barcelona 1872-1925) Busto de una joven
        Mar. 17, 2011

        Ramon Pichot Gironés (Barcelona 1872-1925) Busto de una joven

        Est: - €1,200

        Ramon Pichot Gironés (Barcelona 1872-1925) Busto de una joven Firmado Acuarela y gouache

        Balclis
      • RAMÓN PICHOT
        Mar. 05, 2011

        RAMÓN PICHOT

        RAMÓN PICHOT

        La Suite Subastas
        Nov. 23, 2010

        RAMON PICHOT (Spanish. 1924-1996). Lady at the Vanity. Signed R. Pichot l/r. Oil on Canvas. measuring 21" by 25". Unframed. (Cond: surface has some abrasions and chips to paint, will need cleaning and repairs)

      • Ramon PICHOT GIRONES (1872 - 1925) GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel, fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton
        Oct. 25, 2010

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES (1872 - 1925) GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel, fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        Ramon PICHOT GIRONES (1872 - 1925) GITANES SUR LA PLAZA Aquarelle, pastel, fusain sur papier marouflé sur carton signé au crayon en bas à droite "R.Pichot" h: 44 w: 32 cm

      • Ramón Pichot Sirones Spanish (1925-1996) Oil on Canvas "Chica Peinandose" Signed Ramón Pichot Lower Right and again en verso, also Titled en verso. Stamp en verso reads V. Plera, Barcelona. Very Good Condition. Measures 25-7/8 Inches by 21-5/8
        May. 20, 2009

        Ramón Pichot Sirones Spanish (1925-1996) Oil on Canvas "Chica Peinandose" Signed Ramón Pichot Lower Right and again en verso, also Titled en verso. Stamp en verso reads V. Plera, Barcelona. Very Good Condition. Measures 25-7/8 Inches by 21-5/8

        Ramón Pichot Sirones Spanish (1925-1996) Oil on Canvas "Chica Peinandose" Signed Ramón Pichot Lower Right and again en verso, also Titled en verso. Stamp en verso reads V. Plera, Barcelona. Very Good Condition. Measures 25-7/8 Inches by 21-5/8 Inches, Frame Measures 33-1/4 Inches by 28-7/8 Inches. Shipping $220.00

        Kodner Galleries
      • Ramón Pichot Barcelona 1872-Paris 1925 , Un Paseo en el Parque (Promenade in the Park) pastel on paper mounted on board
        Nov. 14, 2007

        Ramón Pichot Barcelona 1872-Paris 1925 , Un Paseo en el Parque (Promenade in the Park) pastel on paper mounted on board

        Est: £14,000 - £18,000

        signed R. Pichot l.l. pastel on paper mounted on board

      • El guitarrista (The guitar player)
        Jun. 26, 2007

        El guitarrista (The guitar player)

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Ramón Pichot Girones (Spanish, 1872-1925) El guitarrista (The guitar player) signed 'R. Pichot' (lower right) pastel on paper 23 x 17½ in. (58.4 x 44.5 cm.)