Edmund Georg Pielmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • EDMUND GEORG PIELMANN (1923 Frankfurt am Main - 1985 Heiden AR/Schweiz)
      Sep. 25, 2022

      EDMUND GEORG PIELMANN (1923 Frankfurt am Main - 1985 Heiden AR/Schweiz)

      Öl auf Sackleinen, ¨Porträt einer Polizistin in Uniform und mit Sonnenbrille¨ (1970), unten rechts signiert ¨Pielmann¨, verso erneut signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet ¨Trinidad/Westindia¨, ca. 69x69cm, gerahmt (79,5x79,5cm), Firnis, minimal fleckig

      Sep. 25, 2022

      Öl auf Sackleinen, ¨Porträt eines jungen Mannes¨, unten links signiert ¨Pielmann¨, verso auf Keilrahmen Widmung von Claudia Pielmann an den Musikproduzenten Gerd Augustin, ca. 70x60cm, gerahmt (79,5x69,5cm), Firnis, craqueliert, rahmungsbedingter Farbabrieb

    • Pielmann, Edmund Georg (Frankfurt am Main 1923 - 1985 Heiden/Schweiz, Studium an der KA München bei Toni Stadler und Oskar Kokoschka),
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Pielmann, Edmund Georg (Frankfurt am Main 1923 - 1985 Heiden/Schweiz, Studium an der KA München bei Toni Stadler und Oskar Kokoschka),

      Pielmann, Edmund Georg (Frankfurt am Main 1923 - 1985 Heiden/Schweiz, Studium an der KA München bei Toni Stadler und Oskar Kokoschka), "Rumtrinkender", Kreide auf Papier, signiert unten rechts Pielmann, 34 x 26 cm (PA.), unter Glas gerahmt

    • Edmund Pielmann (1923-1985), P
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Edmund Pielmann (1923-1985), P

      Edmund Pielmann (1923-1985), Portrait of a young woman, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1952 on the bottom, 39 x 28.5 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 53 x 42 cm

      Feb. 19, 2022

      Pielmann, Edmund Georg (Frankfurt am Main 1923 - 1985 Heiden/Schweiz, Studium an der KA München bei Toni Stadler und Oskar Kokoschka), "Rumtrinkender", Kreide auf Papier, signiert rechts unten, 34 x 26 cm (P.A.), unter Glas gerahmt

      Oct. 30, 2021

      Oct. 30, 2021

      Pielmann, Edmund Georg (Frankfurt am Main 1923 - 1985 Heiden/Schweiz, Studium an der KA München bei Toni Stadler und Oskar Kokoschka), "Ragazza italiana Daniela", Kreide auf Papier, signiert rechts unten und bezeichnet, 68 x 48 cm (R.A.), unter Glas gerahmt

    • Edmund Georg Pielmann, 1923 Frankfurt - 1985 Heiden, two
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, 1923 Frankfurt - 1985 Heiden, two

      Est: €140 - €600

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, 1923 Frankfurt - 1985 Heiden, two still life of flowers, signed, approx. 62 x 45 cm and 48 x 35 cm, under glass, frame, one page with worm eating, slightly tanned respectively traces of age, under glass, frame . German Description: Edmund Georg Pielmann, 1923 Frankfurt - 1985 Heiden, zwei Blumenstillleben, signiert, ca. 62 x 45 cm und 48 x 35 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen, ein Blatt mit Wurmfrass, leicht gebräunt bzw. Altersspuren, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Pielmann, Edmund Georg
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Pielmann, Edmund Georg

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1923 Frankfurt/M. - Heiden,CH 1985). Stehender weiblicher Halbakt. Tuschzeichnung. Blgr. 61 x 40,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. An den Ecken punktuell auf braunes Papier geklebt, dort tls. abgerissen. Am unt. Rd. unter Passep. geklebt. - Stellenw. leicht fleckig. - R

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €280 - €600

    • Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985- ''Stehend
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985- ''Stehend

      Est: £100 - £150

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985- ''Stehender Art''; brush, ink and watercolour, signed and stamped with the atelier mark, 61.5x48cm: together with a charcoal by the same artist, ''Portrait eines Madchens'', signed, inscribed and stamped with atelier marks 66x48.2cm, (2), (may be subject to Droit de Suite) (VAT charged on hammer price) * Please Note: This lot is subject to VAT

      Roseberys
    • Edmund Georg Pielmann
      Feb. 07, 2015

      Edmund Georg Pielmann

      Est: £180 - £220

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985- ''Stehender Art''; brush, ink and watercolour, signed and stamped with the atelier mark, 61.5x48cm: together with a charcoal by the same artist, ''Portrait eines Madchens'', signed, inscribed and stamped with atelier marks 66x48.2cm, (2), (may be subject to Droit de Suite) (VAT charged on hammer price)

      Roseberys
    • Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985-
      Oct. 04, 2014

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985-

      Est: £300 - £400

      Edmund Georg Pielmann, German 1923-1985- "Stehender Art"; brush, ink and watercolour, signed and stamped with the atelier mark, 61.5x48cm: together with a charcoal by the same artist, "Portrait eines Madchens", signed, inscribed and stamped with atelier marks 66x48.2cm, (2), (may be subject to Droit de Suite) (VAT charged on hammer price)

      Roseberys
    • Georg Edmond Pielmann painting (German,
      Sep. 07, 2008

      Georg Edmond Pielmann painting (German,

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Georg Edmond Pielmann painting (German, 1923-1985), fisherman mending net, signed lower right "Pielmann", oil on canvas, 26-1/2 x 37-1/2 in.; gilt lattice type frame. Good condition, original stretcher and tacking edge; frame with abrasions. Purchased from artist by consigner; Private Collection, Whispering Pines, North Carolina

      Brunk Auctions
      Sep. 07, 2008

      Georg Edmond Pielmann painting (German, 1923-1985), portrait of a woman, signed lower left "Pielmann", oil on canvas, 31-1/2 x 15-7/8 in.; gilt and painted wood frame. Original stretcher and tacking edge, abrasions lower right, light grime; frame with abrasions. Private Collection, Whispering Pines, North Carolina

      Brunk Auctions
      Sep. 07, 2008

      Est: $300 - $600

      Georg Edmond Pielmann painting (German, 1923-1985), street scene with girl leaning against a wall, signed lower right "Pielmann", oil and newspaper collage on canvas, 37 x 30 in.; gilt lattice type frame. Good condition, original stretcher and tacking edge; frame with abrasions. Private Collection, Whispering Pines, North Carolina

      Brunk Auctions

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Edmund Georg Pielmann