Edouard Planchais Auction Price Results

Edouard PLANCHAIS (XXè) - Les gitans

Lot 183: Edouard PLANCHAIS (XXè) - Les gitans

Auction Date: Jul 26, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Edouard PLANCHAIS (XXè)
Les gitans
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche

53 x 64 cm.

300-400€
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Edouard PLANCHAIS (1909-1995) "Chapelle Saint Jean à Tréboul, Douarnenez" huile sur toile signée en

Lot 66: Edouard PLANCHAIS (1909-1995) "Chapelle Saint Jean à Tréboul, Douarnenez" huile sur toile signée en

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: Edouard PLANCHAIS (1909-1995) "Chapelle Saint Jean à Tréboul, Douarnenez" huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 37 x 46 cm (très léger éclat)

Edouard PLANCHAIS (1909-1995) "Chapelle Saint Jean à Tréboul, Douarnenez" oil on canvas signed lower right. 37 x 46 cm (very light shine)
...

Location: Lorient, FR

Auction House: Arvor Enchères

View additional info

Edouard Planchais, b. 1909 Rennes, farmhouse, oil /

Lot 6138: Edouard Planchais, b. 1909 Rennes, farmhouse, oil /

Auction Date: Dec 28, 2019

Estimate: €180 - €360

Description: Edouard Planchais, b. 1909 Rennes, farmhouse, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 55x46cm, R. approx. 75x65cm . German Description: Edouard Planchais, geb. 1909 Rennes, Bauernhaus, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 55x46cm, R. ca. 75x65cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Edouard Planchais, portrait painting

Lot 17: Edouard Planchais, portrait painting

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Boonton, NJ, US

Auction House: Millea Bros. Ltd.

View additional info

Edouard PLANCHAIS (Actif XXe siècle) "Peillon" Huile sur toile Signée en

Lot 172: Edouard PLANCHAIS (Actif XXe siècle) "Peillon" Huile sur toile Signée en

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2016

Estimate: €50 - €100

Location: Nice, FR

Auction House: Boisgirard-Antonini

View additional info

EDOUARD PLANCHAIS (1909-1995, French)

Lot 1011: EDOUARD PLANCHAIS (1909-1995, French)

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2013

Estimate: $600 - $1,000

Location: Bridgeport, CT, US

Auction House: Black Rock Galleries

View additional info

Édouard PLANCHAIS, école française du XXe siècle

Lot 147: Édouard PLANCHAIS, école française du XXe siècle

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

Edouard PLANCHAIS (XXe) "Le Jean Bart, quai

Lot 224: Edouard PLANCHAIS (XXe) "Le Jean Bart, quai

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Painting, Edouard Planchais, Gypsies

Lot 2222: Painting, Edouard Planchais, Gypsies

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2011

Estimate: $500 - $700

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

PLANCHAIS, EDOUARD (FRENCH, 20TH C.): Oil on canvas. Mediterranean village on the water.

Lot 564: PLANCHAIS, EDOUARD (FRENCH, 20TH C.): Oil on canvas. Mediterranean village on the water.

Auction Date: Jan 01, 2011

Estimate: $600 - $900

Description: PLANCHAIS, EDOUARD (FRENCH, 20TH C.): Oil on canvas. Mediterranean village on the water.
Signed lower right. 16 x 13."
...

Location: Norwalk , CT, US

Auction House: Braswell Galleries

View additional info

Édouard PLANCHAIS, École française du XXe siècle

Lot 156: Édouard PLANCHAIS, École française du XXe siècle

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2010

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Edouard Planchais French, 1909-1995 View of Cap d'Ail on the French Riviera

Lot 48: Edouard Planchais French, 1909-1995 View of Cap d'Ail on the French Riviera

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2010

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Edouard Planchais
French, 1909-1995
View of Cap d'Ail on the French Riviera
Signed E. Planchais (lr)
Oil on canvas
16 1/4 x 13 inches
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

similar artists