Fabrizio Plessi Sold at Auction Prices

          • Fabrizio Plessi SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Fabrizio Plessi SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Fabrizio Plessi SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela, cm 50x50 sul retro: firma e dedica ad personam

            LiveBid
          • Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela, cm 50x50 sul retro: firma e dedica ad personam

            Itineris
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI
            Nov. 09, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            END OF A CAREERIST

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI WATER WORKS SERIES
            Nov. 08, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI WATER WORKS SERIES

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            signed lower right. signature, date and title on the back

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Persuadetevi
            Nov. 08, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Persuadetevi

            Est: €800 - €1,500

            Persuadetevi 1964 Mixed media on packing paper. 29.33 x 39.37 in. Signed recto lower right.

            Aste Bolaffi
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Pronto pronto
            Nov. 08, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Pronto pronto

            Est: €800 - €1,500

            Pronto pronto 1964 Mixed media on packing paper. 29.13 x 39.37 in. Signed and dated lower left recto.

            Aste Bolaffi
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Galleria Centro di Guido Rota, Turin 1975
            Nov. 08, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Galleria Centro di Guido Rota, Turin 1975

            Est: €150 - €300

            Offset printing on paper. 26.97 x 19.09 in. Signed lower right recto. Poster published on the occasion of the personal exhibition at the Galleria Centro of Guido Rota,Turin.

            Aste Bolaffi
          • Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO, (anni '60) te
            Oct. 30, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO, (anni '60) te

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940) SENZA TITOLO, (anni '60) tecnica mista su tela, cm 50x50

            Itineris
          • PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) - Sull'innaffiamento dei prati inglesi.
            Oct. 24, 2023

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) - Sull'innaffiamento dei prati inglesi.

            Est: €200 - €300

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940). Sull'innaffiamento dei prati inglesi. 19/120. Ttitle, signature and year lower in pencil.. 68,50 x 49,50 cm. 1972.

          • PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) - Waterfire.
            Oct. 24, 2023

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) - Waterfire.

            Est: €200 - €300

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940). Waterfire.. 62/100. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Fabriano 5 filigree. Printer: Salvino Boscolo Grafica d'Arte, Piombino Dese for Euromobil, Falzè di Piave. Original box. Small defects.. 71,00 x 50,00 cm. 2001.

          • Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Stira onde
            Sep. 27, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Stira onde

            Est: €100 - €120

            silkscreen, ed. 279/500 cm 70 x 50 (paper measure) (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

          • Fabrizio Plessi (1940 Reggio nell’Emilia – lebt in Venedig)
            Sep. 16, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940 Reggio nell’Emilia – lebt in Venedig)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            WATERFALL. Progetto per Videoscultura. Vier Zeichnungen mit Buntstift und Filzstift, jeweils auf Papier. Jeweils am unteren Bildrand mit Filzstift signiert: Plessi. Blattmaß jeweils: 25 x 32 cm. Jeweils im Objektrahmen unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 35,7 cm.

            AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
            Sep. 05, 2023

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Fabrizio Plessi SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela, cm 50x50 eseguita negli anni '60

            LiveBid
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI (REGGIO EMILIA 1940)
            May. 23, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI (REGGIO EMILIA 1940)

            Est: €50 - €80

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) Progetto sul bicchiere d’acqua, litografia 5/100, 41 x 28 cm Progetto, litografia 5/100, 40 x 30 cm Progetto, litografia 5/100, 40 x 30 cm Progetto sull’acqua, litografia 5/100, 40 x 30 cm Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) Project on the glass of water, lithograph 5/100, 41 x 28 cm Project, lithograph 5/100, 40 x 30 cm Project, lithograph 5/100, 40 x 30 cm Project on water, lithograph 5/100, 40 x 30 cm

            Lucas Aste
          • Fabrizio Plessi "Emergency sponge in case of high tide in Venice"
            May. 20, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi "Emergency sponge in case of high tide in Venice"

            Est: €100 - €200

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia, 1940) "Emergency sponge in case of high tide in Venice" Serigraphy on paper, cm 70x50 Signed lower right, numbered 364/500

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Progetto per videoscultura
            May. 10, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Progetto per videoscultura

            Est: €50 - €80

            Signed in pencil lower center

          • Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Valle dei templi, 2012
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Valle dei templi, 2012

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Signed lower right: Plessi Title inscribed on the front: Monumenta, progetto per monumentale video istallazione valle dei templi Agrigento, 2012

            Mar. 23, 2023

            Est: €200 - €300

            Mar. 23, 2023

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            LiveBid
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI SENZA TITOLO, 1972
            Mar. 21, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI SENZA TITOLO, 1972

            Est: €150 - €200

            FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Senza titolo, 1972 Litografia es. 26/80 cm. 69x49 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Genova

            Area Casa D'Aste
          • Plessi Fabrizio - Nove Canali Fragili (1998)
            Mar. 04, 2023

            Plessi Fabrizio - Nove Canali Fragili (1998)

            Est: €22,000 - €28,000

            Installation - 9 TV screens with Murano glass - Ex. nr. 3/3 - With photo certificate by the artist 1 oct 1998

            De Vuyst
          • PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) Banana ad acqua Cuba Monument.
            Feb. 28, 2023

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940) Banana ad acqua Cuba Monument.

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940). Banana ad acqua Cuba Monument. Signature and year lower right. Meeting Art auction house authenticity certificate.. Cm 100,00 x 70,00. 1972

          • FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940) Graphisme
            Feb. 16, 2023

            FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940) Graphisme

            Est: €250 - €500

            FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940) Graphisme Graphisme Suite de 3 lithographies sur papier numérotées 3/125 et signées dans la planche en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 x 70 cm chacune Diplômé de Reggio Emilia, il poursuit sa formation à l' Académie des Beaux-Arts de Venise où il obtient son diplôme en 1962. Les travaux de Plessi portent principalement sur le thème de l'eau et du feu représenté sur de grands écrans. En 2000, il crée le pavillon italien pour l’ Exposition de Hanovre avec une installation monumentale de 44 mètres de hauteur. Le fait d'appeler Vertical Sea représente un courant d'eau bleue continu qui coule indéfiniment. En 2011, il organise le pavillon de Venise pour la 54ème Biennale, sur le même thème mais avec de plus petites dimensions; des écoulements d’eau ont été installés sur des bateaux exposés en position verticale. Son œuvre très célèbre est également la "Casa Cadente", située sur la Piazza Bonini à Soveria Mannelli, dans la province de Catanzaro. Il représente la façade d'une maison sur le point de tomber en avant. Les deux fenêtres sont deux écrans qui projettent des images d’eau et de feu. Il a été installé en 2007, en l'honneur des 200 ans accomplis par la municipalité lors de la construction de la place elle-même.

            Accademia Fine Art
          • Fabrizio Plessi, (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela,
            Dec. 19, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi, (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela,

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Fabrizio Plessi, (1940) SENZA TITOLO tecnica mista su tela, cm 50x50 eseguita negli anni '60

            Itineris
          • Fabrizio Plessi ((Reggio Emilia 1940)
            Dec. 02, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi ((Reggio Emilia 1940)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,500

            Cairo, 1991;Studio per videoinstallazione. Struttura in ferro tavoli di ferro, 2 monitors 1 VHS, 8 tipi di spezie.Mixed media on paper, 70 x 100 cm Signature Esp .: Fabrizio Plessi, Paola Stelzer Gallery Trento, Last Supper Gallery Trento, 1991 Bibl .: Catalog of the exhibition Fabrizio Plessi, Galleria Paola Stelzer Trento, Galleria il Cenacolo Trento, 1991 (ill. A col.) Provenance: Galleria del Cenacolo Trento, private collection

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940)
            Dec. 02, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,500

            Cairo, 1991; Mixed media on paper, 70 x 100 cm Signature Esp .: Fabrizio Plessi, Paola Stelzer Gallery Trento, Last Supper Gallery Trento, 1991 Bibl .: Catalog of the exhibition Fabrizio Plessi, Galleria Paola Stelzer Trento, Galleria il Cenacolo Trento, 1991 (ill. A col.) Provenance: Galleria del Cenacolo Trento, private collection

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • Various artists - Lotto di 3 multipli
            Nov. 26, 2022

            Various artists - Lotto di 3 multipli

            Est: €100 - €200

            Plessi Fabrizio (1940) STIRAONDE, 1973 Lithograph on paper 50x70 cm, signed lower right, edition 33/50 on the left. Mulière VENEZIA Hand-colored lithograph 80x60 cm Signature bottom right, title in the center and edition on the left From Norcia Paolo (1954) GREEN 20x50 cm Signature bottom right and edition on the left 148/150

            Aste Brina
          • Plessi, Fabrizio
            Nov. 25, 2022

            Plessi, Fabrizio

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Plessi, Fabrizio Born 1940 Reggio Emilia, lives and works in Venice, Cologne and on Mallorca. «Bombay Bombay». Around 1992. Coloured pencil, pencil and pastel on light cardboard. Signed lower right und titled upper left. H 31, W 23 cm (sheet). Framed. «India has been a great dream of mine since my childhood. A faraway world, mythical, a fable world. [...] For a series of extremely complicated and almost unexpected reasons, we found ourselves, my wife and I, in India, in Bombay, alone and with plenty of time. [...] After many days eventually the Dhobi Ghat: the great, immense washhouses were there, as if they were expecting me at the very moment I happened to be leaning over their stone parapet. I didn't understand exactly why, but there was something irresistible that drew me to that place [...].» Fabrizio Plessi, cited in: Museum Ludwig Köln (Ed.), Fabrizio Plessi, Bombay-Bombay, Eine Video Installation und hundert Zeichnungen (1976 - 1992), Treviso 1993. Provenance: Modern Art Gallery, Karlsruhe; since then private collection Karlsruhe. Literature: Museum Ludwig Köln (Ed.), Fabrizio Plessi, Bombay-Bombay, Eine Videoinstallation und hundert Zeichnungen (1976 - 1992), Treviso 1993, w/o p. (cf.). Condition report: Good overall impression. Mounted on backing cardboard. Sheet slightly undulated due to technique, corners barely noticeably bumped (approx. 3 mm), slight cutter traces (approx. 10 cm) upper left, presumably from the making. DEUTSCH: Plessi, Fabrizio Geb. 1940 Reggio Emilia, lebt und arbeitet in Venedig, Köln und auf Mallorca. «Bombay Bombay». Um 1992. Farbstift, Bleistift und Pastellkreide auf leichtem Karton. U.r. sign. und o.l. bet. H. 31, B. 23 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt. «Indien ist seit meiner Kindheit ein großer Traum. Eine weitentfernte Welt, mythisch, eine Fabelwelt. [...] Aus einer Reihe von überaus komplizierten und fast unerwarteten Gründen haben wir uns, meine Frau und ich, in Indien, in Bombay, allein und mit viel Zeit gefunden. […] Nach vielen Tagen schließlich die Dhobi Ghat: die großen, unermeßlichen Waschhäuser waren da, als wenn sie mich erwarteten, in dem Augenblick, in dem ich mich zufällig gerade über ihre Steinbrüstung lehnte. Ich verstand nicht genau warum, aber es war etwas Unwiderstehliches, das mich an diesen Ort […] zog.» Fabrizio Plessi, zit. nach: Museum Ludwig Köln (Hrsg.), Fabrizio Plessi, Bombay-Bombay, Eine Videoinstallation und hundert Zeichnungen (1976 - 1992), Treviso 1993. Provenienz: Modern Art Gallery, Karlsruhe; seitdem Privatsammlung Karlsruhe. Literatur: Museum Ludwig Köln (Hrsg.), Fabrizio Plessi, Bombay-Bombay, Eine Videoinstallation und hundert Zeichnungen (1976 - 1992), Treviso 1993, o.S. (vgl.). Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Auf Unterlagenkarton montiert. Blatt technikbedingt leicht wellig, Blattecken kaum merklich best. (ca. 3 mm), o.l. leichte Cutterspuren (ca. 10 cm) am Blattrand, wohl vom Schaffensprozess herrührend.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI OPERATION ANTWERPEN 30 MINUTES
            Nov. 18, 2022

            FABRIZIO PLESSI OPERATION ANTWERPEN 30 MINUTES

            Est: €1,800 - €2,500

            signature lower right

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
            Sep. 28, 2022

            Est: €1,800 - €2,200

            PLESSI FABRIZIO (n. 1940). Banana ad acqua Cuba Monument. Signature and year lower right. Meeting Art auction house authenticity certificate. Small defects.. Cm 100,00 x 70,00. 1972

          • Fabrizio Plessi Coppia di litografie
            Jun. 21, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi Coppia di litografie

            Est: €300 - €400

            cm 31x43; con cornice cm 33x45 Firmate in basso a destra

            Gliubich Casa d'Aste
          • Fabrizio Plessi (1940), a watercolour and matching lithograph, 52 x 70 cm
            Jun. 16, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940), a watercolour and matching lithograph, 52 x 70 cm

            Est: €200 - €400

            § Fabrizio Plessi (1940), a watercolour and matching lithograph, 52 x 70 cm Plessi F., 'Porgetto 26', watercolour, gouache and white chalk on hardboard, 52 x 70 cm. Added: by the same artist, 'Sperimentale', N° 72/75, lithograph, 52 x 689 cm Provenance: the collection of 'The Brothers of Charity' Ghent - Belgium.

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
            May. 27, 2022

            Est: €2,400 - €3,000

            Idea dell'albero, 1999;Progetto per video installazione, Mixed media on paper, 32,5 x 47 cm Signature and date Provenance: Galleria d'arte il Cenacolo Trento,Private collection

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Project for videosculpture
            May. 20, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Project for videosculpture

            Est: €50 - €80

            lithograph in colours, numbered 3/80 Signed in pencil lower center This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          • PLESSI, FABRIZIO Various subjects
            May. 12, 2022

            PLESSI, FABRIZIO Various subjects

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            signature and date below

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • PLESSI, FABRIZIO Videoland projects
            May. 12, 2022

            PLESSI, FABRIZIO Videoland projects

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            both signed and dated

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI Senza titolo, 1975
            May. 10, 2022

            FABRIZIO PLESSI Senza titolo, 1975

            Est: €1,700 - €2,000

            FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Senza titolo, 1975 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 68x96 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Milano

            Area Casa D'Aste
          • Fabrizio Plessi - Armadio dell'architetto, 1990
            Apr. 30, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi - Armadio dell'architetto, 1990

            Est: €120 - €160

            Fabrizio Plessi - Architect's wardrobe, 1990 Lithograph 35x50 cm signature and VII / XX edition below.

            Aste Brina
          • Fabrizio Plessi “Armadio proibito”
            Mar. 19, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi “Armadio proibito”

            Est: €200 - €300

            Fabrizio Plessi (Reggio Emilia, 1940) "Armadio proibito" lithograph 50x35 cm signature at the bottom center, specimen VIII/XX

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • Fabrizio Plessi (1940), untitled, 1980, mixed media, 70 x 100 cm
            Mar. 17, 2022

            Fabrizio Plessi (1940), untitled, 1980, mixed media, 70 x 100 cm

            Est: €300 - €500

            § Fabrizio Plessi (1940), untitled, 1980, mixed media, 70 x 100 cm Signed to the left bottom corner, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Framed: 82 x 113 cm Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
          • FABRIZIO PLESSI, Schiaccia acqua
            Dec. 21, 2021

            FABRIZIO PLESSI, Schiaccia acqua

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940) Schiaccia acqua 1972 Acrylic on emulsified canvas 120 x 90 cm Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

            Art-Rite
          • Plessi, Fabrizio (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Project for video-sculpture
            Dec. 14, 2021

            Plessi, Fabrizio (Reggio Emilia 1940) - Project for video-sculpture

            Est: €50 - €80

            lithograph in colours, numbered 72/80 Signed in pencil lower center This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

          • Plessi Fabrizio, Plessi Ice series New York - video concert performance - Kassel Project Documenta
            Dec. 14, 2021

            Plessi Fabrizio, Plessi Ice series New York - video concert performance - Kassel Project Documenta

            Est: €500 - €700

            firmato e datato in basso a destra e timbro dell’artista, , matita su carta, W. 70,5 - H. 50 Cm

          • FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940, Reggio Emilia) [Italia] "Sperimentale" 1971
            Dec. 05, 2021

            FABRIZIO PLESSI (1940, Reggio Emilia) [Italia] "Sperimentale" 1971

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, 90x110 cm firma dell'artista in alto a destra e sul retro certificato di autenticità dello Studio d'Arte Condotti 85 a firma di Vittoria Marinetti Piazzoni sul retro

            Picenum
          • Fabrizio Plessi "Sull'Acqua" 1970 acrylic and nitro on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 70 lower right Stamp of the artist, titled and dated 1970 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection...
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Fabrizio Plessi "Sull'Acqua" 1970 acrylic and nitro on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 70 lower right Stamp of the artist, titled and dated 1970 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection...

            Est: €200 - €300

            (Reggio Emilia 1940) "Sull'Acqua" 1970 acrylic and nitro on canvas cm 100x100 Signed and dated 70 lower right Stamp of the artist, titled and dated 1970 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Private collection IT "Sull'Acqua" 1970 acrilico e nitro su tela cm 100x100 Firmato e datato 70 in basso a destra Timbro dell'artista, titolato e datato 1970 al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milano Collezione privata

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Fabrizio Plessi "Mare - diga di ghiaccio" 1974 mixed media on emulsified canvas cm 126x81.5 Signed and dated 1974 lower right Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Private collection...
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Fabrizio Plessi "Mare - diga di ghiaccio" 1974 mixed media on emulsified canvas cm 126x81.5 Signed and dated 1974 lower right Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Private collection...

            Est: €200 - €300

            (Reggio Emilia 1940) "Mare - diga di ghiaccio" 1974 mixed media on emulsified canvas cm 126x81.5 Signed and dated 1974 lower right Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Private collection IT "Mare - diga di ghiaccio" 1974 tecnica mista su tela emulsionata cm 126x81,5 Firmato e datato 1974 in basso a destra Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milano Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Collezione privata

            Il Ponte Auction House
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Est: €200 - €300

            (Reggio Emilia 1940) "Umidità" 1973 mixed media on emulsified canvas cm 127x81.5 Signed and dated 73 lower right Provenance Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milan Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Private collection IT "Umidità" 1973 tecnica mista su tela emulsionata cm 127x81,5 Firmato e datato 73 in basso a destra Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Vinciana, Milano Galleria d'Arte Plurima, Udine Collezione privata

            Il Ponte Auction House
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Est: €200 - €300

            (Reggio Emilia 1940) "Gabbia d'acqua rosa" 1972 acrylic and nitro on emulsified canvas cm 106x95 Signed and dated 72 lower right Signed, titled and dated 1972 on the reverse Provenance Private collection IT "Gabbia d'acqua rosa" 1972 acrilico e nitro su tela emulsionata cm 106x95 Firmato e datato 72 in basso a destra Firmato, titolato e datato 1972 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata

            Il Ponte Auction House