Theodor Poeckh Auction Price Results

MEDIEVAL REVIVAL PORTRAIT

Lot 507: MEDIEVAL REVIVAL PORTRAIT

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2021

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: THEODOR POECKH (German 1839-1921)
Portrait of a Young Maiden Wearing an Escoffion
Oil on canvas board
Signed middle left "Th. Póckh" and with artist's studio stamp on verso
8.1 inches x 5.9 inches (20.5 x 15 cm)

SHIPPING NOTICE:
Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: [email protected] or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.
...

Location: Cedar Falls, IA, US

Auction House: Jackson's International

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Poeckh, Theodor

Lot 3462: Poeckh, Theodor

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €160 - €240

Description: (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921). 2 Ölgemälde. "Musizierender Mönch", Öl a. Platte, um 1910, ca. 31 x 22 cm. Gerahmt. - "Portrait eines jungen Mädchens", Öl a. Platte, 1886, ca. 16 x 12 cm. Gerahmt - Beide m. (tls. kleineren) Farbfehlstellen u. Gebrauchsspuren. Beide aus der Sammlung Julius Kastner. D...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Theodor Poeckh

Lot 1673: Theodor Poeckh

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €120

Location: Heilbronn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

View additional info

POECK, THEODORPorträt eines Mannes. Öl auf

Lot 981: POECK, THEODORPorträt eines Mannes. Öl auf

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2014

Estimate: €600 - €720

Description: POECK, THEODOR

Porträt eines Mannes. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. ca. 43 x 31cm. Unten rechts: Ddf. d 19 Ja 61. Rahmen.

Rückseitig alte Beschriftungen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Theodor Poeckh (1839-1921). Herrenporträt.

Lot 860: Theodor Poeckh (1839-1921). Herrenporträt.

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Heidelberg, 69117, DE

Auction House: Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Books - Köhler, A.

Lot 7500: Books - Köhler, A.

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €90

Description: (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit Morgenrot u. einem mittelalterl. gekleideten Paar. Öl auf Holz. 31,7 x 24,3 cm. Re. unten sign. "A.Köhler". Verso Nachlass-St. d. "Malers Prof. Theodor Poeckh 1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921". In Holz gerahmt....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Poeckh, Theodor (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe

Lot 6371: Poeckh, Theodor (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €90

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 6372: Poeckh, Theodor (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €90

Description: Poeckh, Theodor (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921). Pfeifenraucher. Porträt nach li. Öl auf Holz. 13 x 10 cm. Sign. "Th. Pöckh". Gerahmt. - Schwacher Farbauftrag bzw. einige Farbabplatzungen zumindest am Ohrläppchen....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Köhler, A. (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit

Lot 6159: Köhler, A. (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €120

Description: Köhler, A. (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit Morgenrot u. einem mittelalterl. gekleideten Paar. Öl auf Holz. 31,7 x 24,3 cm. Re. unten sign. "A.Köhler". Verso Nachlass-St. d. "Malers Prof. Theodor Poeckh 1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921". In Holz gerahmt....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 7058: Köhler, A. (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €200

Description: Köhler, A. (um 1900). Nächtliche Szene mit Morgenrot u. einem mittelalterl. gekleideten Paar. Öl auf Holz. 31,7 x 24,3 cm. Re. unten sign. "A.Köhler". Verso Nachlass-St. d. "Malers Prof. Theodor Poeckh 1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921". In Holz gerahmt. :...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Poeckh, Theodor: (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe

Lot 6923: Poeckh, Theodor: (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe

Auction Date: Feb 06, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €180

Description: Poeckh, Theodor: (1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921). Der Spaziergang. Öl auf Holz. Ca. 22 x 15 cm. Verso hs. bez. u. mit aufkasch. Etikett "Original von Professor Theodor Poeckh, Karlsruhe. No. d. Verzeichn. 44" m. St. der Gewerbeschule Pforzheim u. U. In hübschem, goldfarb. Holzrahmen....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Köhler, A.: (um 1900). 2 Figuren. Öl auf Holz.

Lot 6697: Köhler, A.: (um 1900). 2 Figuren. Öl auf Holz.

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2008

Estimate: €300 - €0

Description: Köhler, A.: (um 1900). 2 Figuren. Öl auf Holz. 31,7 x 24,3 cm. Re. unten sign. "A.Köhler". Verso Nachlass-St. d. Malers Prof. Theodor Poeckh 1839 Braunschweig - Karlsruhe 1921. In Holz gerahmt. Szene bei Nacht mit Feuer am Horizont. :...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

similar artists