Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel Auction Price Results

Tableaux

Lot 128: Tableaux

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Huile sur panneau de chêne "Incendie d'une chaumière". Portant au milieu vers la droite une signature ajoutée. Attribué à Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel. Ecole hollandaise. (Voir au dos, des étiquettes). Dim.:36x49cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ADRIAEN LIEVENSZ. VAN DER POEL

Lot 1621: ADRIAEN LIEVENSZ. VAN DER POEL

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ADRIAEN LIEVENSZ. VAN DER POEL 1626 Delft - 1685/86 Leiden (Umkreis) BLICK AUF DELFT NACH DER EXPLOSION DES PULVERMAGAZINS AM 12.10.1954 Öl auf Holztafel auf Eichenholztafel. 30 cm x 48,5 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung südliches Rheinland....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1628-1671/91 Leiden)

Lot 119: Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1628-1671/91 Leiden)

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2012

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1628-1671/91 Leiden)
A fishmarket on a quay side
signed 'A van der Poel' (lower centre)
oil on panel
14 3/8 x 19¼ in. (36.5 x 48.9 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Attributed to Adriaen Lievensz Van Der Poel, Dutch, 1626-1685, Night Scene, oil on panel, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed

Lot 1156: Attributed to Adriaen Lievensz Van Der Poel, Dutch, 1626-1685, Night Scene, oil on panel, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2012

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Attributed to Adriaen Lievensz Van Der Poel
Dutch, 1626-1685
Night Scene
oil on panel
7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed

Other Notes: label on verso with attribution
...

Location: Towson, MD, US

Auction House: Alex Cooper

View additional info

Ansicht einer brennenden Stadt in Holland

Lot 1030: Ansicht einer brennenden Stadt in Holland

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2011

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Adriaen Lievensz van der Poel, 1626 -1685

Lot 332: Adriaen Lievensz van der Poel, 1626 -1685

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2010

Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel Delft 1682- before 1691 Leiden , A peasant cleaning fish in front of a cottage by a stream, with a still life of cabbages, a barrel and a copper bowl, ducks in the foreground oil on panel

Lot 226: Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel Delft 1682- before 1691 Leiden , A peasant cleaning fish in front of a cottage by a stream, with a still life of cabbages, a barrel and a copper bowl, ducks in the foreground oil on panel

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2008

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Cerchia di Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft

Lot 64: Cerchia di Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2008

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Via della Pilotta, IT

Auction House: Bloomsbury Auctions

View additional info

A burning village at night

Lot 47: A burning village at night

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2007

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

A burning village at night
signed 'vander Poel' (lower right)
oil on panel
35.5 x 48.8 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel Delft 1682- before 1691 Leiden , a town house on fire with villagers trying to rescue oil on panel

Lot 12: Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel Delft 1682- before 1691 Leiden , a town house on fire with villagers trying to rescue oil on panel

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2007

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Poel, Adriaen Lievensz van der (1626 Delft-Leiden

Lot 1735: Poel, Adriaen Lievensz van der (1626 Delft-Leiden

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €2,000

Description: Poel, Adriaen Lievensz van der (1626 Delft-Leiden 1685/86) "Nächtlicher Brand einer von Kriegern besetzten Stadt", so Rückseite auf altem Etikett betitelt und bez. aus der Gemäldeslg. d. Frh. v. Heintze. Öl/Holz (parkettiert). re. u. undeutl. sign., 67x 58 cm. Rahmen 18.Jh.....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

A burning village at night

Lot 46: A burning village at night

Auction Date: May 09, 2007

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (1626-1685/6)

Lot 462: Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel (1626-1685/6)

Auction Date: Sep 04, 2001

Estimate: $1,120 - $1,440

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists