Loading Spinner

Francesco Polanzani Auction Price Results

Polanzani, Francesco

Lot 3538: Polanzani, Francesco

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2021

Estimate: €160 - €240

Description: (1700 Noale - Rom 1771). Portrait eines alten Mannes, die Hände auf Bücher gelegt. Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari (1699-1766), 1744. Plgr. ca. 16,5 x 13 cm, Blgr. ca. 14 x 18 cm. In der Platte sign. u. dat. - Leicht stockfl. R...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Francesco Polanzani – 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

Lot 3125: Francesco Polanzani – 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari bzw. Carlo Cignani auf Bütten. (1740-1750) (1). 28,3 x 19,6 cm und 32,1 x 19,7 cm (Blattgröße)....

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber - Timed

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Francesco Polanzani - 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

Lot 3503: Francesco Polanzani - 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari bzw. Carlo Cignani auf Bütten. (1740-1750) (1). 28,3 x 19,6 cm und 32,1 x 19,7 cm (Blattgröße).

Kräftige, gegensatzreiche Drucke mit der Nummer oben rechts und der Schrift im Unterrand. Jeweils mit einem breiten Rand um die Plattenkante. – Papier etwas braunfleckig und mit geringen Handhabungsspuren im Rand, ansonsten gut erhalten.
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber - Timed

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt

Lot 13091: Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt, 53 x 76cm....

Location: Cuxhaven, DE

Auction House: Auktionshalle Cuxhaven

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Francesco Polanzani 1700- (Italian) Four etchings from the Life of Mary- Nativity of the Virgin (III); Wedding (VI); Circumcision (...

Lot 103: Francesco Polanzani 1700- (Italian) Four etchings from the Life of Mary- Nativity of the Virgin (III); Wedding (VI); Circumcision (...

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2017

Estimate: $120 - $150

Description: Francesco Polanzani
1700- (Italian)
Four etchings from the Life of Mary- Nativity of the Virgin (III); Wedding (VI); Circumcision (XIII) and Massacre of the Innocents (XVII). On Invention by Nicholas Poussin by Francesco Polanzani sculptor., 1756.
copper plate engraving
h:32 w: 21 cm.

Other Notes: Location: Israel.
For estimated delivery time please contact us.
...

Location: Tel Aviv, IL

Auction House: Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Francesco Polanzani [1700-1783] after Anthony Van

Lot 6: Francesco Polanzani [1700-1783] after Anthony Van

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2016

Estimate: £20 - £40

Description: Francesco Polanzani [1700-1783] after Anthony Van Dyck- Portraits of Pieter de Jobe and Deodat Delmont:- engravings, largest sight size 9 x 9cm. [2]...

Location: Exeter, DVN, UK

Auction House: Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FRANCESCO POLANZANI

Lot 624: FRANCESCO POLANZANI

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2015

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Francesco Polanzani...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Colasanti Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Sedici stampe su cartonicino tratte dalla Bibbia.

Lot 115: Sedici stampe su cartonicino tratte dalla Bibbia.

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2012

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Sedici stampe su cartonicino tratte dalla Bibbia. Incisore FELICE FRANCESCO POLANZANI (Noale-Venezia, 1700 - Roma, 1783), su disegni di NICOLAS POUSSIN (Les Andelys- Francia, 1594 - Roma, 1665). XIX secolo. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 24 Alt. cm. 33 ca....

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect.

Lot 253: FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect.

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2012

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Description: FRANCESCO POLANZANI
Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect.

Etching, 1750. 385x290 mm; 15 1/8x11 1/2 inches, wide margins. From Opere Varie di Architettura by Giovanni B. Piranesi. A very good, well-inked impression with crisp plate edges.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Swann Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi.

Lot 101: FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2011

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: FRANCESCO POLANZANI
Giovanni B. Piranesi.

Etching, 1750. 385x287 mm; 15 1/4x11 3/8 inches, wide margins. The frontispiece for Opere Varie di Architettura. A very good, well-inked impression with strong contrasts.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Swann Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FRANCESCO POLANZANI

Lot 288: FRANCESCO POLANZANI

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2002

Estimate: $700 - $1,000

Description: Portrait of Giovanni B. Piranesi.

Etching, 1750. 387x292 mm; 15 1/4 x11 1/2 inches, wide margins. From Opere Varie. Tape at verso edges. A good, strong impression.

With--GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI. Sepolcro di Cecilia Metella, etching, 1762. Third state (of 5). Hind 67 * STEFANO DELLA BELLA. A Moorish Calvaryman on Horseback, facing to the left, etching. Second state (of 2). Devesme 270. Various sizes and conditions.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Swann Auction Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists