Francesco Polanzani Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Painter

    • Polanzani, Francesco
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Polanzani, Francesco

      Est: €50 - €75

      (1700 Noale - Rom 1771). Portrait eines alten Mannes, die Hände auf Bücher gelegt. Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari (1699-1766), 1744. Plgr. ca. 16,5 x 13 cm, Blgr. ca. 14 x 18 cm. In der Platte sign. u. dat. - Leicht stockfl. R

    • Polanzani, Francesco
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Polanzani, Francesco

      Est: €80 - €120

    • Portrait of Pieter de Jode I
      Jun. 26, 2023

      Portrait of Pieter de Jode I

      Francesco (Felice) Polanzani (1700-1783) Portrait of Pieter de Jode I Etching, 91 x 82 mm (platemark); 268 x 200 mm (sheet) Fine, sharp impression on laid paper. In very good condition.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Polanzani, Francesco
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Polanzani, Francesco

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Polanzani, Francesco
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Polanzani, Francesco

      Est: €160 - €240

    • Francesco Polanzani – 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame
      Mar. 24, 2021

      Francesco Polanzani – 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

      Est: €250 - €300

      Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari bzw. Carlo Cignani auf Bütten. (1740-1750) (1). 28,3 x 19,6 cm und 32,1 x 19,7 cm (Blattgröße).

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Francesco Polanzani - 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame
      Nov. 08, 2020

      Francesco Polanzani - 2 Bll.: Knabe eine Spielzeugtrompete haltend – Porträt einer jungen Dame

      Est: €300 - €400

      Radierung nach Giuseppe Nogari bzw. Carlo Cignani auf Bütten. (1740-1750) (1). 28,3 x 19,6 cm und 32,1 x 19,7 cm (Blattgröße). Kräftige, gegensatzreiche Drucke mit der Nummer oben rechts und der Schrift im Unterrand. Jeweils mit einem breiten Rand um die Plattenkante. – Papier etwas braunfleckig und mit geringen Handhabungsspuren im Rand, ansonsten gut erhalten.

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt

      Francesco POLANZANI (1700-1783), Veduta Iteria, alter Stich, gerahmt, 53 x 76cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Oct. 30, 2017

      Est: $120 - $150

      Francesco Polanzani 1700- (Italian) Four etchings from the Life of Mary- Nativity of the Virgin (III); Wedding (VI); Circumcision (XIII) and Massacre of the Innocents (XVII). On Invention by Nicholas Poussin by Francesco Polanzani sculptor., 1756. copper plate engraving h:32 w: 21 cm. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • FRANCESCO POLANZANI
      Jun. 05, 2015

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI

      Est: €200 - €300

      Francesco Polanzani

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Polanzani, Francesco Bildnis des Giovanni Battista
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Polanzani, Francesco Bildnis des Giovanni Battista

      Est: - €600

      Polanzani, Francesco Bildnis des Giovanni Battista Piranesi Bildnis des Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Radierung. 38,6 x 28,8 cm. 1750. Nicht bei Le Blanc. Wz. Lilie im Doppelkreis. Ausgezeichneter Druck an drei Seiten mit dem vollen Schöpfrand, links mit Rand. Zu den Rändern hin geringfügig stockfleckig, Heftspuren im rechten weißen Rand, unbedeutende Altersspuren, sonst unberührt und tadellos erhalten.

    • FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect.
      Nov. 06, 2012

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi, Architect. Etching, 1750. 385x290 mm; 15 1/8x11 1/2 inches, wide margins. From Opere Varie di Architettura by Giovanni B. Piranesi. A very good, well-inked impression with crisp plate edges.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Polanzani, Francesco efter Nogari, Giuseppe,
      Dec. 22, 2011

      Polanzani, Francesco efter Nogari, Giuseppe,

      Polanzani, Francesco efter Nogari, Giuseppe, kopparstick, Mater Amabilis, 16 x 12 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi.
      Oct. 26, 2011

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi.

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI Giovanni B. Piranesi. Etching, 1750. 385x287 mm; 15 1/4x11 3/8 inches, wide margins. The frontispiece for Opere Varie di Architettura. A very good, well-inked impression with strong contrasts.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • FRANCESCO POLANZANI
      Nov. 07, 2002

      FRANCESCO POLANZANI

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Portrait of Giovanni B. Piranesi. Etching, 1750. 387x292 mm; 15 1/4 x11 1/2 inches, wide margins. From Opere Varie. Tape at verso edges. A good, strong impression. With--GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI. Sepolcro di Cecilia Metella, etching, 1762. Third state (of 5). Hind 67 * STEFANO DELLA BELLA. A Moorish Calvaryman on Horseback, facing to the left, etching. Second state (of 2). Devesme 270. Various sizes and conditions.

      Swann Auction Galleries