Edmond Joseph de Pratere Auction Price Results

†Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Carriage Horses and Dog," 19th c., signed lower left, gallery info on artist en vers..

Lot 132: †Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Carriage Horses and Dog," 19th c., signed lower left, gallery info on artist en vers..

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Carriage Horses and Dog," 19th c., signed lower left, gallery info on artist en verso, H.- 25 in., W.- 31 1/4 in., Framed H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 32 5/8 in....

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Crescent City Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

†Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Cows in the Field," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly in lower right, pres..

Lot 133: †Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Cows in the Field," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly in lower right, pres..

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: $500 - $700

Description: Edmond Joseph de Pratere (1826-1888, Belgian), "Cows in the Field," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly in lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 25 in., W.- 31 1/3 in., Framed H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 32 3/4 in....

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge
Edmond de Pratere (Belgian, 1826-1888), "Cattle Watering" and "Boy with Ponies"

Lot 306: Edmond de Pratere (Belgian, 1826-1888), "Cattle Watering" and "Boy with Ponies"

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2021

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Description: Edmond de Pratere
(Belgian, 1826-1888)

"Cattle Watering" and "Boy with Two Ponies"

pair of oils on canvas
each signed lower right and lower left, respectively.
Both framed alike.
26" x 32", framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Painting, Edmond De Pratere

Lot 2239: Painting, Edmond De Pratere

Auction Date: Jan 19, 2020

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Edmond De Pratere (Belgian, 1826-1888), Untitled (Cattle in a Wooded Clearing), circa 1876, oil on canvas, signed lower left, exhibition placard "Societe des Amis des Arts de Bordeaux - Exposition de 1876" affixed lower center, canvas: 26"h x 17.25"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 24.5"w....

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

DE PRATERE, Edmond (1826-1888)

Lot 211: DE PRATERE, Edmond (1826-1888)

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2019

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: DE PRATERE, Edmond (1826-1888) " Le départ de la meute pour la chasse à courre" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. H : 85 cm L : 125 cm Provenance : collection du docteur G., Belgique. Bel encadrement doré d'époque, en très bel état de conservation....

Location: HANNUT, BE

Auction House: Legia-Auction

View additional info

Edmond De Pratere (1826-1888) - Ox market. Signed and dated '60 lower right. Compare canvas with

Lot 146: Edmond De Pratere (1826-1888) - Ox market. Signed and dated '60 lower right. Compare canvas with

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2018

Estimate: €3,000 - €6,000

Description: Edmond De Pratere (1826-1888)
Ox market. Signed and dated '60 lower right. Compare canvas with similar composition from 1859 (115 x 138 cm), auctioned at Schlidhof, Vienna, 12-04-1920, no. 111.
Doek 103 x 168 cm.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

EDMOND DE PRATERE (1826 - 1888) Chevaux à

Lot 117: EDMOND DE PRATERE (1826 - 1888) Chevaux à

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2013

Estimate: €1,250 - €1,500

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

EDMOND JOSEPH PRATÈRE (1826-1888) (ÉCOLE BELGE DU

Lot 16: EDMOND JOSEPH PRATÈRE (1826-1888) (ÉCOLE BELGE DU

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

DE PRATERE Edmond (1826-1888). Paire d'huiles sur

Lot 70: DE PRATERE Edmond (1826-1888). Paire d'huiles sur

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

DE PRATERE, EDMOND-JOSEPH

Lot 160: DE PRATERE, EDMOND-JOSEPH

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €600

Description: DE PRATERE, EDMOND-JOSEPH 1826 Courtrai - Ixelles 1888Kühe auf der Weide Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 57,5 cm x 76 cm, unten rechts signiert ‚E. de Pratere', verso auf Keilrahmen altes Gale¬rieetikett, rest., Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

EDMOND DE PRATERE (1826-1888) Halte du troupeau

Lot 22: EDMOND DE PRATERE (1826-1888) Halte du troupeau

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2011

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

EDMOND JOSEPH DE PRATERE 1826 Courtrai - 1888

Lot 110: EDMOND JOSEPH DE PRATERE 1826 Courtrai - 1888

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2008

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Edmond de Pratere (1826-1888) Ecole belge Huile

Lot 22: Edmond de Pratere (1826-1888) Ecole belge Huile

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2008

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Edmond de Pratere (1826-1888) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: Devant la ferme. Par Edmond de Pratere, certifiée au dos par le frère de l'artiste. Etiquette d'exposition Courtrai 1930. (fentes). Dimensions : 43 x 60...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

EDMOND JOSEPH DE PRATERE

Lot 259: EDMOND JOSEPH DE PRATERE

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2006

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Milford, CT, US

Auction House: Shannon's

View additional info

similar artists