Hugo Pratt Sold at Auction Prices

Comiczeichner

              • Louis E. Nadalini (1927-1995) Paint on Wood, Optical Art
                Feb. 25, 2024

                Louis E. Nadalini (1927-1995) Paint on Wood, Optical Art

                Louis E. Nadalini (1927-1995) Paint on Wood, Optical Art. Scuffs and slight paint loss throughout. One slat is missing a.75 in chunk. Damage to frame on top right corner. Approx: 73 in H x 37 in W. Weight: 39 lbs.

                Hughes Auctions
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse en Egypte
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse en Egypte

                Est: €150 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese in Egypt, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 50 x 40 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse en Egypte, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 50 x 40 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Utopia
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Utopia

                Est: €120 - €160

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese / Utopia, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 30 x 30 cm Numbered out of 600 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Utopia, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 30 x 30 cm Numérotée sur 600 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc

                Est: €120 - €160

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Saint Mark’s Square, 2017 Original screenprint Signed in the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 50 x 20 cm Numbered out of 500 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2017 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc, 2017 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 50 x 20 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2017 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • Jan MEIJER - La Coupe
                Feb. 24, 2024

                Jan MEIJER - La Coupe

                Est: €300 - €400

                This description has been translated automatically: Jan MEIJER (Jan MEYER, known as) (1927-1995) The Cup, 1975 Original carborundum engraving (Bellini workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered /XX On Arches Vellum 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION: engraving made for the portfolio “Socrates the Last Breath” by Ian MEIJER Very good condition, small spots of freckles on the edges of the sheet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Jan MEIJER (Jan MEYER, dit) (1927-1995)  La Coupe, 1975 Gravure au carborundum originale (atelier Bellini)  Signée au crayon Numérotée /XX Sur Vélin d'Arches 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION : gravure réalisée pour le portfolio "Socrate le dernier souffle" de Ian MEIJER Très bon état, petites tâches de rousseurs sur les bords du feuillet  Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse en Sibérie
                Feb. 22, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse en Sibérie

                Est: €250 - €300

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese in Siberia, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 70 x 70 cm Numbered out of 250 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse en Sibérie, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 70 x 70 cm Numérotée sur 250 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Sous le signe du Capricorne
                Feb. 22, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Sous le signe du Capricorne

                Est: €100 - €150

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Under the sign of Capricorn, 2020 Original screenprint Signed in the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 40 x 30 cm Numbered out of 600 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Sous le signe du Capricorne, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 40 x 30 cm Numérotée sur 600 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse sous la véranda
                Feb. 17, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse sous la véranda

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse under the veranda, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 60 x 30 cm Numbered out of 600 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse sous la véranda, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 60 x 30 cm Numérotée sur 600 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                VBA Auction Miami
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse et les chats
                Feb. 17, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse et les chats

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese and the cats, 2020 Original color screen print Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse et les chats, 2020 Sérigraphie couleur originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                VBA Auction Miami
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse / Place Saint Marc
                Feb. 17, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse / Place Saint Marc

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Saint Mark’s Square, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions Excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Place Saint Marc, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin Excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                VBA Auction Miami
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse marin aventurier
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse marin aventurier

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse sailor adventurer, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse marin aventurier, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse et les femmes
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse et les femmes

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese and women, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse et les femmes, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse et les chats
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse et les chats

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese and the cats, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 3 color passes On Vellum, 100 x 40 cm Numbered out of 300 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse et les chats, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 3 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 100 x 40 cm Numérotée sur 300 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Est: CHF120 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese in Venice by night, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 50 x 20 cm Numbered out of 600 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 50 x 20 cm Numérotée sur 600 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Place Saint Marc
                Feb. 15, 2024

                Hugo PRATT - Corto Maltèse / Place Saint Marc

                Est: CHF120 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
              • Abstract Oil on Canvas by Ian Meyer
                Feb. 14, 2024

                Abstract Oil on Canvas by Ian Meyer

                Mid Century Modern Abstract Oil on Canvas by Ian Meyer (1927-1995). Signed Lower Right. Dated 12/1962. Also signed on stretcher. Framed. Measures 32.5" tall x 40.25" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the -sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please read the terms as they have changed. We also offer Pick-Ups Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Monday immediately following the sale. BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. PLEASE READ THE NEW TERMS!!!

                Bodnar's Auction Sales
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit

                Est: €120 - €160

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese in Venice by night, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 100 x 40 cm Numbered out of 300 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse à Venise de nuit, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 100 x 40 cm Numérotée sur 300 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc

                Est: €120 - €160

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / Saint Mark’s Square, 2017 Original screenprint Signed in the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Vellum, 50 x 20 cm Numbered out of 500 copies Certificate of authenticity (certificate number given as an example) Information: published in 2017 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse / La place Saint Marc, 2017 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 50 x 20 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires  Certificat d'authenticité (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Informations : édité en 2017 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
                Feb. 10, 2024

                Est: €150 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese and the cats, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 3 color passes On Vellum, 100 x 40 cm Numbered out of 300 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse et les chats, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 3 passages couleur Sur Vélin, 100 x 40 cm Numérotée sur 300 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse en Egypte
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse en Egypte

                Est: €150 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltese in Egypt, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 50 x 40 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse en Egypte, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 50 x 40 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse marin aventurier
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse marin aventurier

                Est: €150 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse sailor adventurer, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse marin aventurier, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse sous les tropiques
                Feb. 10, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse sous les tropiques

                Est: €150 - €200

                This description has been translated automatically : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse in the tropics, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse sous les tropiques, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                MDP Auction
              • MANUEL RIVERA - Metamorphosis. Nana
                Feb. 06, 2024

                MANUEL RIVERA - Metamorphosis. Nana

                MANUEL RIVERA Granada 1927-Madrid 1995 Metamorphosis. Nana. 1960 Metal fabric and wire on aluminum frame Signed Back signed, titled and dated 1960 Measurements 81 x 60 cm We appreciate the collaboration of Alfonso de la Torre in the cataloging of this work. ORIGIN Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris Marie-Claude Tubiana, Paris Maitre Binoche Commisaire Priseur, Paris Private collection, Madrid EXHIBITIONS 1963 (January 19-February 17), "Manuel Rivera. Metamorphosis", Musée des Beaux-Arts La Chaux-de-Fonds, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland, no. 12 BIBLIOGRAPHY < br> Alfonso de la Torre (with the collaboration of Marisa Rivera), “Catalogue of Paintings, 1943-1994”, Azcona Foundation, Provincial Council of Granada, Madrid-Granada 2009, cat. 236, P.60-21, p. 169 (left)

                Subastas Segre
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE EN EGYPTE
                Jan. 21, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE EN EGYPTE

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                TGP Auction
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / UTOPIA
                Jan. 21, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / UTOPIA

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                TGP Auction
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / LA PLACE SAINT MARC
                Jan. 21, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / LA PLACE SAINT MARC

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                TGP Auction
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE ET LES CHATS
                Jan. 16, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE ET LES CHATS

                Est: CHF100 - CHF120

                TGP Auction
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE EN SIBÉRIE
                Jan. 16, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE EN SIBÉRIE

                Est: CHF120 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
              • HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / SOUS LE SIGNE DU CAPRICORNE
                Jan. 16, 2024

                HUGO PRATT - CORTO MALTÈSE / SOUS LE SIGNE DU CAPRICORNE

                Est: CHF80 - CHF100

                TGP Auction
                Jan. 07, 2024

                Est: CHF80 - CHF160

                This description has been translated automatically: Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse in the tropics, 2020 Original screenprint Signed on the plate + dry stamp + official “Hugo Pratt” stamp on the back 2 color passes On Innova art paper, 60 x 35 cm Numbered out of 500 copies (certificate number given as an example) Certificate of authenticity Information: published in 2020 by Christian Collin editions In excellent condition Born in Rimini in Italy in 1927 and died in Pully (Switzerland) in 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt is an Italian comic book author. His best-known work is Corto Maltese (1967-1991), which has gone far beyond the field of comics. We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Corto Maltèse sous les tropiques, 2020 Sérigraphie originale Signée dans la planche + timbre sec + tampon officiel "Hugo Pratt" au dos 2 passages couleur Sur papier d'art Innova, 60 x 35 cm Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires (numéro du certificat donné à titre d'exemple) Certificat d'authenticité Informations : édité en 2020 par les éditions Christian Collin En excellent état   Né à Rimini en Italie en 1927 et mort à Pully (Suisse) en 1995, Hugo Eugenio Pratt est un auteur de bande dessinée italien. Son œuvre la plus connue est Corto Maltese (1967-1991), qui a largement dépassé le champ de la bande dessinée. Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
                Jan. 07, 2024

                Est: CHF80 - CHF160

                TGP Auction
              • PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse en Sibérie
                Jan. 07, 2024

                PRATT Hugo - Corto Maltèse en Sibérie

                Est: CHF100 - CHF200

                TGP Auction
                Jan. 07, 2024

                Est: CHF60 - CHF120

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 28, 2023

                Est: CHF80 - CHF160

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 28, 2023

                Est: CHF80 - CHF160

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 28, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF200

                TGP Auction
              • RAY JOHNSON (1927-1995) Untitled ink, spray paint, printed paper and cardbo
                Dec. 14, 2023

                RAY JOHNSON (1927-1995) Untitled ink, spray paint, printed paper and cardbo

                Est: $6,000 - $8,000

                RAY JOHNSON (1927-1995) Untitled ink, spray paint, printed paper and cardboard collage on board 12 ½ x 11 in. (31.8 x 27.9 cm.)

                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF80 - CHF120

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Est: CHF100 - CHF150

                TGP Auction
              • MANUEL RIVERA Granada 1927-Madrid 1995 Mutation. 1977 Painting on wood and metal
                Dec. 12, 2023

                MANUEL RIVERA Granada 1927-Madrid 1995 Mutation. 1977 Painting on wood and metal

                MANUEL RIVERA Granada 1927-Madrid 1995 Mutation. 1977 Painting on wood and metal fabric Signed Back signed, titled and dated 1977 Measurements 81 x 101 cm We will process the certificate signed by Legado Manuel Rivera at the buyer's request .

                Subastas Segre
              • Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Italian - Swiss
                Dec. 08, 2023

                Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) Italian - Swiss

                Est: $40,000 - $60,000

                Hugo PRATT (1927-1995) ; Corto Maltese ; 1979 ; drawing-watercolor, indian ink, aquarelle, feutre, gouache blanche on papier ; dimensions 48,5 x 61,5 cm (19 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 53,5 x 66,5 cm (21 x 26 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $215

                Art-Torg
              • Ian MEIJER -   La Fin, 1975
                Dec. 03, 2023

                Ian MEIJER -   La Fin, 1975

                Est: CHF300 - CHF400

                This description has been translated automatically : Ian MEIJER (1927-1995) The End, 1975 Original carborundum engraving (Bellini workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered /XX On Arches Vellum 63 x 90 cm INFORMATION: engraving made for the portfolio “Socrates the Last Breath” by Ian MEIJER Very good condition, freckles on the edges of the sheet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand Ian MEIJER (1927-1995)  La Fin, 1975 Gravure au carborundum originale (atelier Bellini)  Signée au crayon Numérotée /XX Sur Vélin d'Arches 63 x 90 cm INFORMATION : gravure réalisée pour le portfolio "Socrate le dernier souffle" de Ian MEIJER Très bon état, tâches de rousseurs sur les bords du feuillet  Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction
              • Ian MEIJER -   La Coupe, 1975
                Dec. 03, 2023

                Ian MEIJER -   La Coupe, 1975

                Est: CHF300 - CHF400

                This description has been translated automatically : Ian MEIJER (1927-1995) The Cup, 1975 Original carborundum engraving (Bellini workshop) Signed in pencil Numbered /XX On Arches Vellum 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION: engraving made for the portfolio “Socrates the Last Breath” by Ian MEIJER Very good condition, small spots of freckles on the edges of the sheet We can provide shipping quote and service under demand Ian MEIJER (1927-1995)  La Coupe, 1975 Gravure au carborundum originale (atelier Bellini)  Signée au crayon Numérotée /XX Sur Vélin d'Arches 90 x 63 cm INFORMATION : gravure réalisée pour le portfolio "Socrate le dernier souffle" de Ian MEIJER Très bon état, petites tâches de rousseurs sur les bords du feuillet  Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

                TGP Auction

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Hugo Pratt