Antoine Prévost Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1930 - d. 2015

      • Antoine Francois Prevost "Histoire de Manon Lescaut et du chevalier des Grieux",
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Antoine Francois Prevost "Histoire de Manon Lescaut et du chevalier des Grieux",

        Est: €80 - €96

        in französischer Sprache. Mit Illustrationen von Maurice Leloir. Librairie illustrèe, Verlag J. Tallander, Paris, o.J. Gebräunt und teils l. fleckig. Originaler Ledereinband mit Goldprägung (Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren), Goldschnitt.

      • Antonia Lanik - Late Harvest, Peace River
        Sep. 26, 2021

        Antonia Lanik - Late Harvest, Peace River

        Late Harvest, Peace River (watercolour, 11.25" x 16", framed)

        Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      • Antoine Prevost - End of Summer
        Sep. 26, 2021

        Antoine Prevost - End of Summer

        End of Summer (watercolour, 15" x 20", framed)

        Jul. 24, 2021

        End of Summer

      • Prevost, Antoine - Personnages
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Prevost, Antoine - Personnages

        Est: $250 - $350

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) Personnages Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat du Musée Marketing H.Y. Inc. Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate of Musée Marketing H.Y. Inc. Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 38,10" x 50,80" Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prevost, Antoine - L'exil
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Prevost, Antoine - L'exil

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) L'exil Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat de la Galerie Klinkhoff Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate of Klinkhoff Gallery Dimension (PO): 11" x 14" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 26, 2021

        End of Summer

      • Antoine Prevost - The Saving of Moses
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Antoine Prevost - The Saving of Moses

        Est: $700 - $900

        The Saving of Moses

        Apr. 24, 2021

        Est: $700 - $900

        End of Summer

      • Antoine Prevost - La Dispense
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Antoine Prevost - La Dispense

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        La Dispense

      • Prévost, Antoine - Mon oncle Antoine - 1979
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Prévost, Antoine - Mon oncle Antoine - 1979

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) Mon oncle Antoine (1979) Description (FR): Ensemble de huit aquarelles sur papier, toutes signées en bas à droite, ayant servi à la réalisation du livre Mon oncle Antoine. Inclut également le livre par Claude Jutra accompagné de six sérigraphies sur papier d'Arches, 58/160, toutes signées en bas à droite, dans un coffret en bois par Trixi Fortier. Description (EN): Set of eight watercolours on paper, all signed on lower right, used to create the book Mon oncle Antoine. Also includes the book by Claude Jutra containing six screen prints on Arches paper, 58/160, all signed on lower right, in a box by Trixi Fortier. Dimension (PO): Sérigraphies (6x) 12" x 12 1/2" Aquarelles de 4" x 5 1/2" à 11" x 12" Dimension (CM): Sérigraphies (6x) 30.48 x 31.75cm Aquarelles de 10.16 x 13.97cm à 27.94 x 30.48cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prevost, Antoine - L'espion
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Prevost, Antoine - L'espion

        Est: $300 - $400

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) L'espion Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat de la Galerie Klinkhoff Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate of Klinkhoff Gallery Dimension (PO): 11" x 14" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Antonie Prevost - The Saving of Moses
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Antonie Prevost - The Saving of Moses

        Est: $700 - $900

        The Saving of Moses

      • Antonie Prevost - La Dispense
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Antonie Prevost - La Dispense

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        La Dispense

      • Antoine Provost - Bloomfield Pines
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Antoine Provost - Bloomfield Pines

        Est: $700 - $900

        Bloomfield Pines

      • Antoine Provost - End of Summer
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Antoine Provost - End of Summer

        Est: $700 - $900

        End of Summer

      • Prévost, Antoine - La procession
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Prévost, Antoine - La procession

        Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) La procession Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prévost Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prévost Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prévost, Antoine - Désert
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Prévost, Antoine - Désert

        Est: $300 - $400

        Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) Désert Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prévost Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prévost Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 29.21 x 36.83 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prevost, Antoine - L'espion -
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Prevost, Antoine - L'espion -

        Est: $300 - $400

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) L'espion () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat Galerie Klinkhoff Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate from Klinkhoff Gallery 11" x 14" - 27.94 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prevost, Antoine - Personnages -
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Prevost, Antoine - Personnages -

        Est: $250 - $350

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) Personnages () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat Musée Marketing H.Y. Inc. Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate from Musée Marketing H.Y. Inc. 15" x 20" - 38,10" x 50,80" Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • PREVOST, ANTOINE - L'EXIL -
        Sep. 24, 2019

        PREVOST, ANTOINE - L'EXIL -

        Prevost, Antoine (1930-2015) L'exil () Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite Antoine Prevost Certificat de la Galerie Klinkhoff Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prevost Certificate from Klinkhoff Gallery 11" x 14" - 27.94 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) - Seigneur d'un haut désert (1984)
        Jun. 20, 2019

        Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) - Seigneur d'un haut désert (1984)

        Est: $50 - $100

        Lithographie sur papier, 194/210, signée et datée en bas à droite Antoine Prévost 84 Lithograph on paper, 194/210, signed and dated on lower right Antoine Prévost 84 26" x 29" 66.04 x 73.66 cm Rapport de condition : Éraflure, papier légèrement plié en haut à droite et tache sur le papier

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prévost, Antoine - Désert -
        May. 28, 2019

        Prévost, Antoine - Désert -

        Est: $300 - $400

        Prévost, Antoine 1930-2015 Désert Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prévost Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prévost 29.21 x 36.83 cm 11 1/2" x 14 1/2"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) La procession
        Jan. 29, 2019

        Prévost, Antoine (1930-2015) La procession

        Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Antoine Prévost Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Antoine Prévost

        Champagne Auctions
      • ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-2015), MON ONCLE ANTOINE, ARTISTS’ BOOK (By Claude Jutra, 1979) 88 PAGES IN LOOSE SHEETS CONTAINING SIX ORIGINAL SCREEN PRINTS IN COLOUR; EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED XI/XX IN PENCIL; (Each sheet, 11.8” x 12.5”)
        Aug. 30, 2018

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-2015), MON ONCLE ANTOINE, ARTISTS’ BOOK (By Claude Jutra, 1979) 88 PAGES IN LOOSE SHEETS CONTAINING SIX ORIGINAL SCREEN PRINTS IN COLOUR; EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED XI/XX IN PENCIL; (Each sheet, 11.8” x 12.5”)

        Est: $150 - $200

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-2015)MON ONCLE ANTOINEARTISTS’ BOOK (By Claude Jutra, 1979) 88 PAGES IN LOOSE SHEETS CONTAINING SIX ORIGINAL SCREEN PRINTS IN COLOUR; EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED XI/XX IN PENCIL; (Each sheet, 11.8” x 12.5”) SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR AND ARTIST AND NUMBERED H.C. XI (Presented in a wood and quilted box by Trixi Fortier - 13” x 14” x 2.5”)Estimate: $150—200

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-1915), GATHERING, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO (Sight, 10.8” x 13.8”)
        Aug. 30, 2018

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-1915), GATHERING, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO (Sight, 10.8” x 13.8”)

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-1915)GATHERINGWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO (Sight, 10.8” x 13.8”)Provenance:WALTER KLINKHOFF GALLERY INC., MontrealEstimate: $400—600

        Waddington's
      • Antoine Prevost (Canadian, 1930-2015). 'Interval L
        Apr. 26, 2018

        Antoine Prevost (Canadian, 1930-2015). 'Interval L

        Est: £300 - £500

        Antoine Prevost (Canadian, 1930-2015). 'Interval Land', watercolour, signed and dated 1984, 38cm x 51cm Galerie Dresdnere lable verso,. .

        Ewbank's
      • ANTOINE PRÉVOST, BLOOMFIELD RIDGE, watercolour, 11 ins x 14 ins; 27.9 cms x 35.6 cms
        Apr. 19, 2018

        ANTOINE PRÉVOST, BLOOMFIELD RIDGE, watercolour, 11 ins x 14 ins; 27.9 cms x 35.6 cms

        ANTOINE PRÉVOSTBLOOMFIELD RIDGEwatercoloursigned 11 ins x 14 ins; 27.9 cms x 35.6 cms Provenance:Galerie Desdnere, TorontoPrivate Collection, TorontoEstimate: $800–1,200

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-), UNTITLED (HUNTERS WITH HARPOONS), WATERCOLOUR, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 15” x 20”) (Sheet, 20” x 25”) UNFRAMED
        Feb. 01, 2018

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-), UNTITLED (HUNTERS WITH HARPOONS), WATERCOLOUR, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 15” x 20”) (Sheet, 20” x 25”) UNFRAMED

        Est: $300 - $400

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-) UNTITLED (HUNTERS WITH HARPOONS)WATERCOLOUR, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (Image, 15” x 20”) (Sheet, 20” x 25”) UNFRAMEDEstimate: $300—400

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PRÉVOST, LA RUE DU PARLOIR, oil on canvas, 24 ins x 30 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms
        Sep. 21, 2017

        ANTOINE PRÉVOST, LA RUE DU PARLOIR, oil on canvas, 24 ins x 30 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms

        ANTOINE PRÉVOSTLA RUE DU PARLOIRoil on canvassigned; titled on the reverse 24 ins x 30 ins; 61 cms x 76.2 cms Provenance:Private Collection, QuebecEstimate: $2,000–3,000

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PRÉVOST, WAITING, oil on canvas, 30 ins x 40 ins; 76.2 cms x 101.6 cms
        Sep. 22, 2016

        ANTOINE PRÉVOST, WAITING, oil on canvas, 30 ins x 40 ins; 76.2 cms x 101.6 cms

        ANTOINE PRÉVOSTWAITINGoil on canvassigned 30 ins x 40 ins; 76.2 cms x 101.6 cms Provenance:Galerie Dresdnere, TorontoPrivate Collection, TorontoEstimate: $2,000–3,000

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PRÉVOST, LAUDES, oil on canvas board, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms
        Sep. 22, 2016

        ANTOINE PRÉVOST, LAUDES, oil on canvas board, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms

        ANTOINE PRÉVOSTLAUDESoil on canvas boardsigned 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms Provenance:Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Inc., MontrealPrivate Collection, MontrealEstimate: $1,500–2,000

        Waddington's
      • Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board French Harbour
        Jan. 31, 2013

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board French Harbour

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board French Harbour 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches 26.7 x 34.9 centimeters signed and on verso titled on a gallery label Provenance:Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Inc., Montreal, 1980 Private Collection, Vancouver On verso is an inscription on the Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Inc. label by Eric Klinkhoff: "Antoine Prévost spent a month this summer in PEI where he was inspired to paint 'French Harbour' by a harbour of that same name. There was apparently a whole string of spots with French names dating back to the Pre-Conquest days."

        Heffel
      • Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on
        Nov. 29, 2012

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board Coastal Grant 12 x 16 inches 30.5 x 40.6 centimeters signed and on verso titled and dated 1985 on a gallery label Provenance:Galerie Dresdnere, Toronto, 1986 Private Collection, Vancouver

        Heffel
      • ANTOINE PREVOST
        Apr. 18, 2012

        ANTOINE PREVOST

        Est: $40 - $60

        Canadian, born 1930. Girl with Ruffed Collar. Serigraph, signed & dated '69. 9 x 8.25 IN, 23 x 21 CM

        Walker's
      • ANTOINE PREVOST
        Oct. 12, 2011

        ANTOINE PREVOST

        Est: $150 - $250

        Canadian ~ born 1930 Les Pelerins Serigraph, signed, titled, dated '75 & Ed. 59/75 15 x 21 IN

        Walker's
      • ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-) MARCH SNOW;
        Mar. 24, 2011

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-) MARCH SNOW;

        ANTOINE PREVOST (CANADIAN, 1930-) MARCH SNOW; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Sight 15" x 20" - 38.1 x 50.8 cm.

        Waddington's
      • ANTOINE PREVOST (1930-) CANADIAN QUEBEC SIEGED;
        May. 27, 2010

        ANTOINE PREVOST (1930-) CANADIAN QUEBEC SIEGED;

        ANTOINE PREVOST (1930-) CANADIAN QUEBEC SIEGED; WATERCOLOUR - 1979/80 (No glass) Sight 14.8" x 19.5" - 37.6 x 49.5 cm.

        Waddington's
      • Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930- )
        Apr. 13, 2010

        Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930- )

        Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930- ) BROWN'S FLATS oil on canvas signed 18 x 24 in.

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      • Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian serigraph on paper
        Sep. 24, 2009

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian serigraph on paper

        Antoine Prévost 1930 - Canadian serigraph on paper Mon Oncle Antoine 8 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches 21.6 x 24.1 centimeters signed by Claude Jutra and Antoine Prévost and editioned 119/160 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal This 82 page complete portfolio is comprised of the script of the NFB film Mon Oncle Antoine, written and directed by Claude Jutra, and it is illustrated by six original serigraphs by Antoine Prévost, which are all signed and editioned by the artist. It is presented in a wooden box adorned with a handmade quilt by Trixi Fortier.

        Heffel
      • Antoine Prevost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board Gathering
        May. 31, 2008

        Antoine Prevost 1930 - Canadian watercolour on illustration board Gathering

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        11 x 14 inches 27.9 x 35.6 centimeters signed and on verso titled on the gallery label verso Provenance:Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Inc., Montreal Private Collection, Vancouver

        Heffel
      • Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930 - ) WINTER WEDDING
        Sep. 19, 2007

        Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930 - ) WINTER WEDDING

        Antoine Prevost Canadian (1930 - ) WINTER WEDDING Watercolour Signed Size: 24 x 31 in.

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques