Alberto Prosdocimi Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Miniature painter, Lithographer, b. 1852 - d. 1925

        • Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La Lecture Aquarelle Signée en bas à g
          Jun. 30, 2024

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La Lecture Aquarelle Signée en bas à g

          Est: €300 - €500

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La Lecture Aquarelle Signée en bas à gauche 53 x 32 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 63 x 41,5 cm Watercolour, signed lower left, 20,9 x 12,6 in, with frame : 24,8 x 16,3 in.

        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian,1852 - 1925), Gondolas at the steps to the Doge's Palace, Venice, signed 'A. Prosdocimi' (lower left), watercolour, 49.5 x 69.5 cm, framed and glazed 63 x 83 cm
          Jun. 27, 2024

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian,1852 - 1925), Gondolas at the steps to the Doge's Palace, Venice, signed 'A. Prosdocimi' (lower left), watercolour, 49.5 x 69.5 cm, framed and glazed 63 x 83 cm

          Est: £200 - £300

          Dawsons Auctioneers
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Venetian bead stringers., Watercolor on board, 26" x 17.5" sight. Framed 37" x 28".
          Jun. 13, 2024

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Venetian bead stringers., Watercolor on board, 26" x 17.5" sight. Framed 37" x 28".

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI Italy, 1852-1925 Venetian bead stringers. Signed lower left "A. Prosdocimi".

          Eldred's
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Grand Canal, Venice
          May. 18, 2024

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Grand Canal, Venice

          Est: $10 - $100,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Santa Maria della Salute Church and Sailing Boats on the Grand Canal In Venice Watercolor/Paper Painting. Signed lower left, "A. Prosdocimi." Visible image: 11" X 16 3/4". Gold leaf frame: 16 3/4" X 22 1/4". Condition- Good condition. See photos.

          Kennedy's Auction Service
        • Alberto Prosdocimi, Santa Maria della Salute.
          May. 15, 2024

          Alberto Prosdocimi, Santa Maria della Salute.

          Est: €260 - €520

          Acquerello su carta. mm 720x430. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Etichetta "Norsa - Esposizione permanente di Beaux Arts di S. Moisè Venezia" applicata al verso del supporto. Opera dalla mano estremamente precisa, lo stesso soggetto si può ritrovare spesso nell'operato di Prosdocimi. (1)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925),
          Apr. 16, 2024

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925),

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925), Italian painter and illustrator, Two women at a city fountain, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 71 x 37 cm, magnificently framed behind glass and passepartout 120 x 87 cm

        • Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925), boats drying their sails in a Venetian quay, watercolour, signed, 11.5" x 6.5"
          Feb. 20, 2024

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925), boats drying their sails in a Venetian quay, watercolour, signed, 11.5" x 6.5"

          Est: £100 - £150

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925), boats drying their sails in a Venetian quay, watercolour, signed, 11.5" x 6.5" (29 x 16.5cm).

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI
          Nov. 29, 2023

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Venezia 1852 - 1925 Venezia, donne intorno al pozzo Firmato A Prosdocimi F in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 60,5X81

        • Alberto Prosdocimi (1852 - 1925) Venice Italy
          Aug. 06, 2023

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852 - 1925) Venice Italy

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian, 1852 - 1925) Venetian Canal with Gondola Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 17 x 9.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.

          Helmuth Stone
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI 1852-1925 Fishermen in the lagoon
          May. 31, 2023

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI 1852-1925 Fishermen in the lagoon

          Est: €400 - €600

          Watercolour on paper. 11.81 x 15.59 in. Signed on lower left recto.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Alberto Prodocimi (Italian, 1852-1925) watercolor painting of Venice Signed A. Prosdocimi
          Apr. 29, 2023

          Alberto Prodocimi (Italian, 1852-1925) watercolor painting of Venice Signed A. Prosdocimi

          Est: $700 - $900

          Alberto Prodocimi (Italian, 1852-1925) watercolor painting of Venice Signed A. Prosdocimi. Sight 16"h x 24 3/4"w, Overall 20 1/4"h x 29"w

          King Galleries
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Two women., Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 6” sight. Framed 18” x 12.5”.
          Apr. 20, 2023

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Two women., Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 6” sight. Framed 18” x 12.5”.

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI Italy, 1852-1925 Two women. Signed lower left "A. Prosdocimi".

          Eldred's
        • Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) - Italienne portant un seau ; La marchande de bouteille
          Mar. 18, 2023

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) - Italienne portant un seau ; La marchande de bouteille

          Est: €600 - €800

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) Italienne portant un seau ; La marchande de bouteille Paire d'aquarelles Signé en bas à gauche 34 x 10.5 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 49 x 26 cm Pair of watercolours, signed lower left, 13 x 4 in, with frame : 19 x 10 in

        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI Painting "CANAL GRANDE WITH PALAZZO GRASSI"
          Dec. 15, 2022

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI Painting "CANAL GRANDE WITH PALAZZO GRASSI"

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Venezia 1852-1925). Oil painting on canvas depicting  "CANAL GRANDE WITH PALAZZO GRASSI". Signed lower right. Monogrammed and dated 1898 lower left. In frame. ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Venezia 1852-1925). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CANAL GRANDE CON PALAZZO GRASSI". Firmato in basso a destra. Monogrammato e datato 1898 in basso a sinistra. In cornice.

          Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Italian, a view of a bridge over a Venetian Canal, watercolour, signed, 11.75"
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Italian, a view of a bridge over a Venetian Canal, watercolour, signed, 11.75"

          Est: £100 - £150

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925) Italian, a view of a bridge over a Venetian Canal, watercolour, signed, 11.75" x 6.5" (30 x 16.5cm).

        • PROSDOCIMI, ALBERTO (1852 VENEDIG - 1925). PIAZZA NAVONA ROM.
          Oct. 29, 2022

          PROSDOCIMI, ALBERTO (1852 VENEDIG - 1925). PIAZZA NAVONA ROM.

          PROSDOCIMI, Alberto(1852 Venedig - 1925) Piazza Navona Rom Aquarell. Italien. Links unten signiert. 18,5 x 33,5 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 36 x 50 cm. Viele Personen im Sonnenschein auf dem Platz nahe der Fontana del Bertini. Italienischer Architektur-, Bildnis- und Miniaturmaler, studierte in Venedig. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. PROSDOCIMI, Alberto(1852 Venice - 1925) Piazza Navona Rome Watercolor. Italy. Signed lower left. 18.5 x 33.5 cm. Framed & behind glass : 36 x 50 cm. Many people in the sunshine in the square near the Fontana del Bertini. Italian architectural, portrait and miniature painter, studied in Venice. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • Alberto Prosdocimi CANALE VENEZIANO acquarello su carta, cm
          Jul. 06, 2022

          Alberto Prosdocimi CANALE VENEZIANO acquarello su carta, cm

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi CANALE VENEZIANO acquarello su carta, cm 72,5x46 firma

          Itineris
        • Alberto Prosdocimi ...
          Jun. 21, 2022

          Alberto Prosdocimi ...

          Est: €1,400 - €1,600

          (Venezia 1852 - 1925) "Riva degli Schiavoni, Venezia" acquerello su carta (cm 125,5x66,6) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925)
          May. 24, 2022

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) Laguna di Venezia con gondola e barche di pescatori Acquarello su carta Firmato in basso a sinistra 64 x 100 cm Alberto Prosdocimi (Venice 1852 - 1925) Venice lagoon with gondola and fishing boats Watercolor on paper Signed lower left 64 x 100 cm

          Lucas Aste
        • †Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925, Italian), "View of a Fishing Boat Near the Harbor," 19th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right,..
          May. 13, 2022

          †Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925, Italian), "View of a Fishing Boat Near the Harbor," 19th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right,..

          Est: $600 - $900

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852-1925, Italian), "View of a Fishing Boat Near the Harbor," 19th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in an orange mat and wood frame, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/8 in.

          Crescent City Auction Gallery
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La lagune de Venise
          Nov. 03, 2021

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La lagune de Venise

          Est: €150 - €300

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925) La lagune de Venise Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 22,5 x 37,5 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852-1925), Venetian scene, with gondola in the foreground
          Oct. 12, 2021

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852-1925), Venetian scene, with gondola in the foreground

          Est: £500 - £700

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852-1925)Venetian scene, with a gondola in the foreground Watercolour Signed (lower left)59 x 89cm (23 x 35 in.)

          Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
        • Alberto Prosdocimi Watercolor of Holy Man & Church
          Jul. 31, 2021

          Alberto Prosdocimi Watercolor of Holy Man & Church

          Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left. There is a Spidery Area in the Lower Left Hand Corner, which has Damage to the Paper, an Area approximately 1" x 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.

          Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI VIEWS OF VENICE
          Jun. 09, 2021

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI VIEWS OF VENICE

          Est: €500 - €700

          Signed lower left and right respectively; pair of oils on canvas

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI VIEW OF VENICE
          Jun. 08, 2021

          ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI VIEW OF VENICE

          Est: €600 - €800

          Signed lower left: Prosdocimi F. Dedication ad personam on the reverse dated 1882, along the frame of the frame

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Large Alberto Prosdocimi Venetian Watercolor.
          Mar. 13, 2021

          Large Alberto Prosdocimi Venetian Watercolor.

          Italy, 1852-1925. Watercolor on paper, 18 x 42 inches.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Germano (b.1819) or Alberto Prosdocimi, attr. (1852-1925) - St Michael Archangel, miniature on vellum, Venice, late 19th century
          Dec. 14, 2020

          Germano (b.1819) or Alberto Prosdocimi, attr. (1852-1925) - St Michael Archangel, miniature on vellum, Venice, late 19th century

          Est: £2,000 - £3,000

          Germano (b.1819) or Alberto Prosdocimi, attr. (1852-1925) St Michael Archangel, miniature on vellum, Venice, late 19th century A splendidly accomplished 19th-century facsimile painting of a miniature from the famed Grimani Breviary. 223 x 164mm. The corresponding miniature in the Grimani Breviary is f.746v. Although unsigned, this miniature bears all the hallmarks of the facsimile copies of the famous Grimani Breviary (Venice, Bib. Marciana, MS lat. XI 67 [7531]) painted by Alberto Prosdocimi, or by his father Germano, with whom he is often confused (for Germano's involvement in reproducing facsimiles of the Grimani Breviary from has early as the 1850s, see Filippin 2016). Alberto Prosdocimi was born in Venice on 9 September 1852; he studied at the Accademia delle Belle Arti and after working in watercolours for a time, specialised as a miniaturist. He was renowned for his vedute of Venice, and was commissioned by Queen Margherita to paint a portrait of the Prince of Naples (subsequently Vittorio Emanuele III). In an age prior to the development of mechanical methods for high-quality colour reproduction, Prosdocimi's copies of the Grimani Breviary were highly valued by manuscript connoisseurs. Ambroise Firmin-Didot, for example, owned several (Sandra Hindman, Manuscript Illumination in the Modern Age, 2001, p.168, fig. 75). Chromolithographs of many of its miniatures were already published in 1864 in Léon Curmer’s Les Évangiles des dimanches et fêtes de l’année suivis de prières a la saint Vierge et aux saints (Paris) from copies supplied by Germano Prosdocimi. Curmer himself included an essay on the Grimani Breviary where he praised the superiority and faithfulness of Germano’s brush (see Holy Hoaxes, cat nos 51-54).

        • PROSDOCIMI-MORGHEN. TEMPERA DI MADONNA CON IL PUTTO E STAMPA CON RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI.
          Oct. 15, 2020

          PROSDOCIMI-MORGHEN. TEMPERA DI MADONNA CON IL PUTTO E STAMPA CON RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI.

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Recto – Alberto Prosdocimi. La Madonna col putto. Tempera con immagine entro cartiglio figurato policromo e miniato in oro. 223x141mm. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Alberto Prosdocimi, 1852-1925, pittore e miniatore. Ha studiato pittura all'Accademia di Venezia, ma ha anche studiato nello studio di suo padre Germano. Dipingeva spesso vedute di Venezia in acquerelli chiari e luminosi, che vendeva soprattutto all'estero ma, ma come suo padre, era un rispettato miniatore di manoscritti. Ha copiato il breviario Grimani conservato nella Biblioteca di San Marco a Venezia Verso - STAMPA. Raffaello Morghen. Ritratto di Leonardo da VinciBulino. Esemplare nello stato definitivo. Incisione tratta da un dipinto di Leonardo stesso, all’epoca conservato nella Real galleria di Firenze. Raffaello Morghen, 1758 – 1833, figlio di Filippo anche esso bulinista, ha studiato a Roma presso G. Volpato, in seguito ha operato a Firenze, ove nel 1793 aprì una scuola. Ha eseguito oltre 250 bulini di riproduzione, ammirati per i virtuosismi tecnici che ha saputo raggiungere. Di lui si ricorda in particolare L’ Ultima Cena tratta da Leonardo.Bibliografia: Palmerini N., Opere d’intaglio del cav. Raffaello Morghen raccolte ed illustrate, Firenze, 1824, Pagina 7/9, p. 33 e p. 152 n. 224.

          Bado e Mart
        • Paintings - Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852-1925) F.to 'Angolo di Venezia'. Dipinto all'acquarello(cm
          Jul. 04, 2020

          Paintings - Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852-1925) F.to 'Angolo di Venezia'. Dipinto all'acquarello(cm

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852-1925) F.to “Angolo di Venezia”. Dipinto all'acquarello(cm 43x17). Scuola italiana fine 800. Cornice dorata

          Anglicana Aste s.a.s
        • Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi
          Jul. 02, 2020

          Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A. Prosdocimi. F. Nicely framed. Opening size: 10 1/4 by 18 1/4 Frame16 1/2 x 24 1/4

          Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
        • PROSDOCIMI, ALBERTO
          Jun. 26, 2020

          PROSDOCIMI, ALBERTO

          Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

          (1852 Venedig 1925) Vor Anker liegender Dreimaster in der Lagune von Venedig. Links die Chiesa dei Gesuati. Aquarell. Unten links signiert. 64x124 cm. Gerahmt. - Einige kleine Farbglitscher im unteren Rand. Auf Karton gespannt. RefFin10620

          Jun. 18, 2020

          Anglicana Aste s.a.s
          Jun. 08, 2020

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian, 1852 - 1925), watercolor, depicts Continental street scene with figures walking and gathered on path, signed LL, framed and matted behind glass, light wear and toning, ss: 11 1/2" h. x 6 1/2" w.

          Winter Associates, Inc.
        • Alberto Prosdocimi Italian, 1852-1925 Venice
          Jan. 08, 2020

          Alberto Prosdocimi Italian, 1852-1925 Venice

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi Italian, 1852-1925 Venice Signed A. Prosdocimi. F (ll) Watercolor on paper mounted to panel 39 1/4 x 59 inches C

          Doyle New York
        • PROSDOCIMI-MORGHEN. Tempera di Madonna con il putto e stampa con ritratto di Leonardo Da Vinci.
          Dec. 18, 2019

          PROSDOCIMI-MORGHEN. Tempera di Madonna con il putto e stampa con ritratto di Leonardo Da Vinci.

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Recto – Alberto Prosdocimi. La Madonna col putto. Tempera con immagine entro cartiglio figurato policromo e miniato in oro. 223x141mm. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Alberto Prosdocimi, 1852-1925, pittore e miniatore. Ha studiato pittura all'Accademia di Venezia, ma ha anche studiato nello studio di suo padre Germano. Dipingeva spesso vedute di Venezia in acquerelli chiari e luminosi, che vendeva soprattutto all'estero ma, ma come suo padre, era un rispettato miniatore di manoscritti. Ha copiato il breviario Grimani conservato nella Biblioteca di San Marco a Venezia. Verso - STAMPA. Raffaello Morghen. Ritratto di Leonardo da Vinci. Bulino. Esemplare nello stato definitivo. Incisione tratta da un dipinto di Leonardo stesso, all’epoca conservato nella Real galleria di Firenze. Raffaello Morghen, 1758 – 1833, figlio di Filippo anche esso bulinista, ha studiato a Roma presso G. Volpato, in seguito ha operato a Firenze, ove nel 1793 aprì una scuola. Ha eseguito oltre 250 bulini di riproduzione, ammirati per i virtuosismi tecnici che ha saputo raggiungere. Di lui si ricorda in particolare L’ Ultima Cena tratta da Leonardo. Bibliografia: Palmerini N., Opere d’intaglio del cav. Raffaello Morghen raccolte ed illustrate, Firenze, 1824, Pagina 7/9, p. 33 e p. 152 n. 224.

          Bado e Mart
        • PROSDOCIMI ALBERTO.
          Oct. 10, 2019

          PROSDOCIMI ALBERTO.

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          PROSDOCIMI ALBERTO - Venezia, 1852-1925. Dipinto olio su cartone raff. ''VEDUTA DI VENEZIA''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno dorato. Mis. Lung. cm. 100 Alt. cm. 65 ca. Val. 2000/3000

          Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy,1852-1925) watercolor on paper
          Aug. 18, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy,1852-1925) watercolor on paper

          Est: $460 - $525

          ARTIST: Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy, 1852 - 1925) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 12 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches / 30 x 49 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm SIGNED: Lower left SIMILAR ATRISTS: Pietro Barucci, Pietro Sassi, Antoine Bouvard Sr, Edoardo Dalbono, Emanuele Brugnoli, Marie Egner, Achille Cattaneo, Giovanni Cappa Legora, Frederick Edward Joseph Goff, Pompeo Mariani, Georg Janny, Giovanni Colmo, Thomas Charles Leeson Rowbotham, Giacinto Bo, Karl Kaufmann, Paul Troubetzkoy CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 112130 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Jul. 25, 2019

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        • Alberto Prosdocimi, Venice at Sunset, Watercolor.
          Jun. 08, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi, Venice at Sunset, Watercolor.

          Prosdocimi, Alberto (Italian, 1852-1925). Venice, sunset near the Piazzetta. 19th/20th century. Watercolor on paper. Toned throughout sheet. Sheet cracking on left at horizon line. 9 1/4" x 23 1/2". Matte 15 1/4" x 29 1/2".

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy,1852-1925) watercolor painting
          Apr. 14, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy,1852-1925) watercolor painting

          Est: $480 - $525

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (1852 - 1925), Venezia
          Apr. 02, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi (1852 - 1925), Venezia

          Est: €400 - €500

          acquerello su carta, cm 29x16, firmato in basso a sinistra

        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) CANALE A VENEZIA acquerello su carta, cm 79x52,5
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) CANALE A VENEZIA acquerello su carta, cm 79x52,5

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) CANALE A VENEZIA acquerello su carta, cm 79x52,5 firmato in basso a sinistra   A CANAL IN VENICE watercolour on paper, cm 79x52,5 signed lower left

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) GONDOLA SUL CANALE acquerello su carta, cm 31,5x49
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) GONDOLA SUL CANALE acquerello su carta, cm 31,5x49

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia 1852 - 1925) GONDOLA SUL CANALE acquerello su carta, cm 31,5x49 firmato in basso a sinistra   GONDOLA ON THE CANAL watercolour on paper, cm 31,5x49 signed lower left

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
          Jan. 13, 2019

          Est: $500 - $550

          ARTIST: Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy, 1852 - 1925) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 12 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches / 30 x 49 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 112130 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor, Venetian Scene, image 17 x 12-1/2 sight
          Dec. 11, 2018

          Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor, Venetian Scene, image 17 x 12-1/2 sight

          Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
        • Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925). Venise. Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche.
          Oct. 23, 2018

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925). Venise. Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Alberto PROSDOCIMI (1852-1925). Venise. Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 34 cm

          Cannes Enchères
          Oct. 14, 2018

          Est: $550 - $600

          ARTIST: Alberto Prosdocimi (Italy, 1852 - 1925) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 12 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches / 30 x 49 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm SIGNED: Lower left SKU#: 112130 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $49 + insurance. ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Watercolor by ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (VENEZIA 1852 - 1925)
          Sep. 23, 2018

          Watercolor by ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (VENEZIA 1852 - 1925)

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Signed Watercolor by ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (VENEZIA 1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A. Prosdocimi. F. Nicely framed. Opening size: 10 1/4 by 18 1/4 Frame16 1/2 x 24 1/4 in.