Jorge Queiroz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1966 -

    • Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966) Untitled
      May. 08, 2024

      Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966) Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 2004 on the reverse

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 1990 on the reverse

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966) Untitled, 2001
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966) Untitled, 2001

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Mixed media on paper

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 2008 on the reverse

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Mixed media on paper

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre pastel, crayon de couleurs, fusain,
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre pastel, crayon de couleurs, fusain,

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre pastel, crayon de couleurs, fusain, aquarelle et graphite sur papier 150 x 106 cm.

    • Jorge Queiroz: Untitled
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Jorge Queiroz: Untitled

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      QUEIROZ, JORGE 1966 Lisbon Title: Untitled. Date: 2003. Technique: Charcoal, graphite, colour chalks and watercolour on Montval Canson (watermark). Measurement: 152 x 96cm. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame. Enclosed with the work is a confirmation by Studios Guenzani, Milan. Provenance: - Studio Guenzani, Milan - Private collection italy.

    • Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)
      May. 03, 2021

      Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Untitled

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)
      May. 03, 2021

      Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Untitled

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)
      May. 03, 2021

      Jorge Queiroz (b. 1966)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Untitled

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE - 2004 Technique mixte sur papier
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE - 2004 Technique mixte sur papier

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE - 2004 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté au dos "Jorge Queiroz, 2004" h: 148,50 w: 129 cm Provenance : Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire Commentaire : Un certificat de la Galerie Nathalie Obadia sera remis à l'acquéreur. Mixed media on paper; signed and dated on the reverse Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

    • JORGE QUEIROZ (B. 1966) Untitled signed and dated 'JORGE QUEIR
      Nov. 25, 2020

      JORGE QUEIROZ (B. 1966) Untitled signed and dated 'JORGE QUEIR

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      JORGE QUEIROZ (B. 1966) Untitled signed and dated 'JORGE QUEIROZ 2008' (on the reverse) ink, graphite and acrylic on paper 12 x 12in. (30.5 x 30.5cm.) Executed in 2008

    • Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled, 2006
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled, 2006

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled, 2006 Mixed media on paper Signed and dated on the reverse 162,5 x 112 cm Provenance : - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - European private collection Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre, 2006 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté au dos 162,5 x 112 cm Provenance: - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - Collection particulière européenne

    • Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre, 2006
      Sep. 26, 2019

      Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre, 2006

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      Jorge Queiroz (né en 1966) Sans titre, 2006 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté au dos 149 × 138 cm Provenance : - Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris - Collection particulière européenne

    • JORGE QUEIROZ - Untitled
      Apr. 11, 2019

      JORGE QUEIROZ - Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      JORGE QUEIROZ - Untitled ♠ †

      Phillips
    • Untitled
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Untitled

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      JORGE QUEIROZ - NASC. 1966, Untitled, mixed technique on paper, signed, Dim. - 84,5 x 70,5 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • JORGE QUEIROZ | Untitled
      Nov. 21, 2017

      JORGE QUEIROZ | Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      mixed media on paper

    • JORGE QUEIROZ | Untitled
      Nov. 21, 2017

      JORGE QUEIROZ | Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      mixed media on paper

    • Jorge Queiroz (B. 1966) Untitled
      Oct. 13, 2016

      Jorge Queiroz (B. 1966) Untitled

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Jorge Queiroz (B. 1966) Untitled eleven pencil on paper; two pencil and pastel on paper; one pastel and acrylic on paper; one acrylic on paper; one pencil, pastel and acrylic on paper fifteen: 8 x 8 in. (20.3 x 20.3 cm.); and one: 11 ¾ x 8 ¼ in. (29.8 x 21 cm.) (16)

    • JORGE QUEIROZ (BORN IN 1966), UNTITLED
      Jun. 19, 2014

      JORGE QUEIROZ (BORN IN 1966), UNTITLED

      Est: €500 - €800

      JORGE QUEIROZ (BORN IN 1966), UNTITLED mixed technique on paper. Signed. Dated 95. Dim.: 19.5x24.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • QUEIROZ, JORGE (1966) Sans titre. 2006 Technique
      Nov. 13, 2012

      QUEIROZ, JORGE (1966) Sans titre. 2006 Technique

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      QUEIROZ, JORGE (1966) Sans titre. 2006 Technique mixte sur papier. QUEIROZ, JORGE (1966) Sans titre. 2006 Technique mixte sur papier. Signé et daté JORGE QUEIROZ 2006 au verso. 30x30 cm.

    • Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE, 2005 Technique mixte sur papier
      May. 30, 2012

      Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE, 2005 Technique mixte sur papier

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Jorge QUEIROZ (Né en 1966) SANS TITRE, 2005 Technique mixte sur papier signé et daté au dos "Jorge Queiroz, 2005" h: 152 w: 126 cm Provenance : Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Paris Collection particulière, Strasbourg

    • Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled 2006 signed and dated 2006 on the reverse gouache, watercolour, pastel and pencil on paper 101 by 151 cm. 39 3/4 by 59 7/16 in.
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Jorge Queiroz (born 1966) Untitled 2006 signed and dated 2006 on the reverse gouache, watercolour, pastel and pencil on paper 101 by 151 cm. 39 3/4 by 59 7/16 in.

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Untitled 2006 signed and dated 2006 on the reverse gouache, watercolour, pastel and pencil on paper 101 by 151 cm. 39 3/4 by 59 7/16 in.