Loading Spinner

Armand Pierre Louis Quénard Auction Price Results

Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925), Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900., L' élégante au chapeau., (manque probablement une fleur dans les, mains)., Ht totale : 38 cm.

Lot 299: Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925), Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900., L' élégante au chapeau., (manque probablement une fleur dans les, mains)., Ht totale : 38 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925)
Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900.
L' élégante au chapeau.
(manque probablement une fleur dans les
mains).
Ht totale : 38 cm.

Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925) A chryselephantine sculpture around 1900. The elegant woman with a hat. (probably missing a flower in the hands). Total height : 38 cm.
...

Location: Gerpinnes, BE

Auction House: MJV Soudant

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Lot 2230: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5.2", L 4.7" On an oval alabaster base. Signed....

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Lot 2214: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Auction Date: Jul 21, 2019

Estimate: $250 - $350

Description: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5 1/4", L 4 3/4" :On an oval alabaster base. Signed....

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Lot 2183: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2019

Estimate: $500 - $800

Description: AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5 1/4", L 4 3/4" On an oval alabaster base. Signed. Patina is worn....

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925)

Lot 265: BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925)

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925)
Bronze patiné figurant une jeune femme en pied brandissant un épis de blé, signé sur la terrasse "Arm.d Quenard", reposant sur une base circulaire moulurée.
(petit acc.à l'épis)
Fonte ancienne.
H : 67 (sujet)/ 72 cm (avec socle)
...

Location: Chantilly, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (1865-1925) Statue

Lot 474: Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (1865-1925) Statue

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2018

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French, 1865-1925) Bronze Statue of a Renaissance Lady, signed. Size: Size: 14'' x 5'' x 5'' (36 x 13 x 13 cm)....

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Material Culture

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

A. Quénard, Lady with Mirror, Chryselephantine, France, c. 1900

Lot 131: A. Quénard, Lady with Mirror, Chryselephantine, France, c. 1900

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,950

Description: Ivory, bronze, gilt, green onyx marble
Armand Pierre Louis Quénard (1865-1925)
Signed on the rear on the seam of the dress ‘A. Quénard’
Rectangular onyx marble socket with slanted borders
Standing lady in a bourgeois dress with hat holding a mirror
Height: 37 cm
Elegant chryselephantine figure from the time of the art noveau. Especially the gracile hands and the upper body with the gentle face and hairs emerges the attention.

Condition:

The sculpture is in good condition. The bronze is partial minimal rubbed. The ivory with minimal discolorations in places and a hair line crack on the decollete. The socket with minor abrasions on one border. (ala)

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Joan of Arc

Lot 950: Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Joan of Arc

Auction Date: Jul 12, 2016

Estimate: €1,200 - €0

Description: Armand Quénard
Allones 1865 - 1925
Joan of Arc
Chryselephantine statue in ivory and gilt bronze
Firmada
36x13x10 cm


Armand Quénard
Allones 1865 - 1925
Juana de Arco
Escultura crisoelefantina en marfil y bronce dorado
Firmada
36x13x10 cm


...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and

Lot 126: ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2014

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and ivory sculpture of a woman in Renaissance dress; Signed A. Quenard; 13"...

Location: Lambertville, NJ, US

Auction House: Rago Arts and Auction Center

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme

Lot 32: ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2013

Estimate: €16,000 - €18,000

Description: ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme orientaliste au miroir» Chryséléphantine en bronze à patine dorée nuancée de brun et ivoire, reposant sur un socle veiné noir et vert. Signée «A.Quénard». Vers 190......

Location: Neuilly sur Seine, FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French 1865-1925) Thalie Signed Armand Quenard on domed base, also

Lot 480: Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French 1865-1925) Thalie Signed Armand Quenard on domed base, also

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2002

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: titled Thalie Ivory and bronze sculpture with golden brown patina ending on a veined black marble base. Cracks to ivory; losses and restoration to fingers. Height overall: 14-3/4 in (37.5 cm). ...

Location: Rockville, MD, US

Auction House: Weschler's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists