Edward Quinn Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, b. 1920 - d. 1997

      • § Edward Quinn (1920-1997)
        Nov. 30, 2023

        § Edward Quinn (1920-1997)

        Est: £400 - £600

        § Edward Quinn (1920-1997) Edward Quinn (1920-1997) VIEW FROM SOPHIA LOREN'S HOTEL ROOM, CANNES, 1955. Silver gelatin print, printed 2005 by Gret Quin, image size 345 x350mm, sheet size 498 x 401mm, with Edward Quinn Archive stamp verso, hand-annotated in pencil with Quin's signature and print date. Framed, frame size 600 x 487mm.

        Chiswick Auctions
      • SOUTHERN FRANCE, JEAN COCTEAU IN THE HARBOR
        Jul. 30, 2023

        SOUTHERN FRANCE, JEAN COCTEAU IN THE HARBOR

        Est: ¥50,000 - ¥80,000

        gelatin silver print, sheet size : 24.0×18.3 cm image size : 18.0×18.3 cm

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
      • QUINN (Edward).
        Nov. 29, 2022

        QUINN (Edward).

        Est: €300 - €400

        Picasso à l'œuvre. Zurich, Manesse-Verlag, Conzett & Huber, 1965. In-4, broché, rhodoïd et bandeau d'éditeur. Édition originale illustrée de 282 clichés et reproductions d'œuvres de Pablo Picasso dont 52 en couleurs. Superbe envoi autographe signé de l'artiste à Monsieur et Madame Borsi. Petits manques au rhodoïd.

        Alde
      • Attributed to Edward Quinn (Irish, 1920-1997); La Villa la Californie, Cannes; Vallauris (a group of two);
        Jul. 12, 2022

        Attributed to Edward Quinn (Irish, 1920-1997); La Villa la Californie, Cannes; Vallauris (a group of two);

        Attributed to Edward Quinn (Irish, 1920-1997) La Villa la Californie, Cannes; Vallauris (a group of two), unsigned each gelatin silver prints sight 8 3/4 x 6 3/8in (22.2 x 16.2cm); sight 9 x 8 1/2in (22.9 x 21.6cm), respectively For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997) Serge Robert, Picasso et Suzanne Gaymard à Saint Tropez en 1961 Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) Serge Robert, Picasso et Suzanne Gaymard à Saint Tropez en 1961 Photographie

        Est: €60 - €80

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) Serge Robert, Picasso et Suzanne Gaymard à Saint Tropez en 1961 Photographie. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe et signé “Salut & Baisers J” (Jacqueline) au dos 18 x 24 cm On y joint deux photographies figurant le buste et le masque de Picasso par Serge Robert (14 x 9 cm et 11,5 x 9 cm)

        Cannes Enchères
      • EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997) Kim Novak and Rupert Allan of Look Magazine in the
        May. 24, 2022

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997) Kim Novak and Rupert Allan of Look Magazine in the

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997) Kim Novak and Rupert Allan of Look Magazine in the lift of the Carlton Hotel,... signé au crayon et cachet de copyright du photographe (verso) image : 41,3 x 27,8 cm. (16 1/4 x 11 in.) feuille : 49,8 x 40,4 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 7/8 in.)

      • Edward Quinn: Pablo Picasso with a Ripolin color can behind him
        Oct. 07, 2021

        Edward Quinn: Pablo Picasso with a Ripolin color can behind him

        Est: CHF1,300 - CHF1,750

        Edward Quinn (Dublin 1920 - 1997 Altendorf) Pablo Picasso with a Ripolin color can behind him Silbergelatineabzug / 1961 18x24 cm / Signatur / Signature Rückseitig mit dem Copyright-Stempel des Ateliers von Edward Quinn in Nizza Zustand / Condition In guter Erhaltung, mit einem leichten Knick in der oberen rechten Ecke, ein minimer Knitter an der linken oberen Seite Konvolut / Group lot Dabei: ACME. Errol Flynn Receives a Trophy from Eleanor Roosevelt. Fotografie. 23x18 cm. Aufnahme vom 25. Januar 1939, Abzug vom 9. Februar 1939. Rückseitig mit dem Copyright-Stempel von ACME NEWSPICTURES, INC., New York, dem Archiv-Stempel von PARIS-SOIR sowie dem Autogramm des Dargestellten "Erroll [sic] Flynn". Szene anlässlich einer Benefizveranstaltung in Fort Myer, VA, in der australische Schauspieler einen Pokal von Eleanor Roosevelt erhält. Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, die linke obere Ecke mit einem kleinen Schaden. - Zus. 2 Blatt Erläuterungen / Comments Das Foto entstand in Picassos Villa "La Californie" in Cannes. 1951 traf und fotografierte Edward Quinn den Künstler zum ersten Mal, ihre Freundschaft dauerte bis zu Picassos Tod im Jahr 1973 an For further information visit our Website.

        Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        May. 15, 2021

        Est: €900 -

        Quinn, Edward Picasso in seinem Keramikatelier in Vallauris. Original-Photographie. Vintage. Silbergelatine. 1953. Format: 40 x 50 cm. Auf Platte montiert. Der irische Photograph Edward Quinn (1920-1997 lebte seit den 1950er Jahren an der Côte d'Azur und photographierte die dort versammelten Stars der Zeit. Mit Picasso verband ihn eine 20 Jahre währende Freundschaft, der auch ein umfangreiches photographisches Werk über den Künstler erwuchs. - Gering fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. VAT: #

      • Edward Quinn, 1920-1997
        Mar. 16, 2021

        Edward Quinn, 1920-1997

        Est: €700 - €1,200

        Edward Quinn, 1920-1997 Max Ernst im Atelier, 1965, späterer Abzug Verso signiert sowie Studiostempel 21,1:32,4 (30,5:40,5) cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - DANS LA SALLE A MANGER
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - DANS LA SALLE A MANGER

        Est: €100 - €200

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) DANS LA SALLE A MANGER DE LA VILLA CALIFORNIE Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos Titré au dos au stylo-bille « Dans la salle à manger de la villa Californie/ Jacqueline Roque/Picasso » 18 x 24 cm - 7.0 x 9.4 in. Gelatine-silver print Photographer’s stamp on the back, Titled on the back with ballpoint pen, Gelatine-silver print Nous remercions les Archives Edward Quinn de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO DANS SON SALON ATELIER DE LA VILLA CALIFORNIE
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO DANS SON SALON ATELIER DE LA VILLA CALIFORNIE

        Est: €100 - €200

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) PICASSO DANS SON SALON ATELIER DE LA VILLA CALIFORNIE Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos Titré au dos au stylo-bille « Picasso dans son salon atelier de la villa californie avec la petite chèvre offerte au peintre par sa compagne Jacqueline Roque » 18 x 24 cm - 7.0 x 9.4 in. Photographer’s stamp on the back,titled on the back with ballpoint pen, Gelatine-silver print. Nous remercions les Archives Edward Quinn de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO ET LA CHÈVRE QUE LUI A OFFERTE SA COMPAGNE JACQUELINE ROQUE
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO ET LA CHÈVRE QUE LUI A OFFERTE SA COMPAGNE JACQUELINE ROQUE

        Est: €100 - €200

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) PICASSO ET LA CHÈVRE QUE LUI A OFFERTE SA COMPAGNE JACQUELINE ROQUE Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos Titré au dos au stylo-bille « Picasso et la chèvre que lui a offerte sa compagne Jacqueline Roque » 18 x 24 cm - 7.0 x 9.4 in. Photographer’s stamp on the back, titled on the back with ballpoint pen, Gelatine-silver print. Nous remercions les Archives Edward Quinn de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO ET SA CHÈVRE, CALIFORNIE
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) - PICASSO ET SA CHÈVRE, CALIFORNIE

        Est: €100 - €200

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) PICASSO ET SA CHÈVRE, CALIFORNIE Titré au dos au stylo-bille « Dans le jardin de la Californie la chèvre que Jacqueline Roque a offerte à Picasso pour le nouvel an » 18 x 24 cm - 7.0 x 9.4 in. Gelatine-silver print Photographer’s stamp on the back titled on the back, Gelatine-silver print. Nous remercions les Archives Edward Quinn de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • § Edward Quinn (1920-1997)
        Apr. 29, 2020

        § Edward Quinn (1920-1997)

        Est: £300 - £500

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) PICASSO BY DOOR, silver gelatin print, image size 300 x 240mm, with the photographers archival stamp and signed 'Gret Quinn' in pencil with the negative number verso

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997)
        Nov. 14, 2019

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) PICASSO BY DOOR, silver gelatin print, image size 406mm x 508mm,  with the photographers archival stamp and signed 'Gret Quinn' in pencil with the negative number verso

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997)
        Nov. 14, 2019

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) ALAIN DELON AND JANE FONDA IN A FERRARI 250GT SPIDER CALIFORNIA ON THE SET OF "JOY HOUSE", ANTIBES, 1964, silver gelatin print, printed 2009, image size 440mm x 350mm, signed by Gret Quinn in pencil on the verso, and with the photographers archival copyright stamp

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997)
        Nov. 14, 2019

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) SOPHIA LOREN LEANING OUT OVER BALCONY AT THE CARLTON HOTEL, CANNES, 1955, posthumous silver gelatin print, paper size 406mm x 508mm, Edward Quinn estate stamp on the verso

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997),
        Nov. 13, 2019

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997),

        Est: €200 - €300

        cm 17,7x23,9 Timbro del fotografo al retro

      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997), Pablo Picasso
        Jun. 06, 2019

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997), Pablo Picasso

        Est: €300 - €400

        stampa in bianco e nero, cm 16,5x24 Timbro del fotografo al retro

      • after EDWARD QUINN (Irish 1920-1997) A PHOTOGRAPH OF PABLO PICASSO, "The Artist in Le Fournas Studio, Vaillauris, 1953,"
        May. 19, 2019

        after EDWARD QUINN (Irish 1920-1997) A PHOTOGRAPH OF PABLO PICASSO, "The Artist in Le Fournas Studio, Vaillauris, 1953,"

        Est: $150 - $250

        after EDWARD QUINN (Irish 1920-1997) A PHOTOGRAPH OF PABLO PICASSO, "The Artist in Le Fournas Studio, Vaillauris, 1953," ink on paper, verso a red stamp, "LES FILMS DU CENTAURE... CHAMPS-?LYS?ES, PARIS...," with pencil and ink inscriptions. 6.50" x 6.50"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997, Picasso at the Printing of the Sheet "Rencontre: Faune, Centaure et Homme aux Oreilles Pointures" in La Californie
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997, Picasso at the Printing of the Sheet "Rencontre: Faune, Centaure et Homme aux Oreilles Pointures" in La Californie

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Gelatin silver bromide print. Verso copyright stamp: Photograph Copyright Edward Quinn, (...), Nice.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997, Picasso
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997, Picasso

        Est: CHF1,400 - CHF1,800

        Gelatin silver print. Signed lower right: Edward Quinn. Verso copyright stamp. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Pablo PICASSO - Alain RAMIE
        Jul. 07, 2018

        Pablo PICASSO - Alain RAMIE

        Est: €30 - €50

        Pablo PICASSO - Alain RAMIE Photographie par Edward QUINN (1920-1997) Carton d’invitation de la Galerie Madoura signée par Alain Ramié 22 x 15 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Pablo PICASSO - Alain RAMIE
        May. 05, 2018

        Pablo PICASSO - Alain RAMIE

        Est: €30 - €50

        Carvajal SVV
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) Zeichenstunde für Claude und Paloma
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) Zeichenstunde für Claude und Paloma

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Later gelatin silver print. (Frame). Verso signed: Edward Quinn.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso bei der Arbeit in der Kapelle in Vallauris 1953; Picasso in der Villa La Californie bei Cannes
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso bei der Arbeit in der Kapelle in Vallauris 1953; Picasso in der Villa La Californie bei Cannes

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Gelatin silver prints. (Both in frame). Verso copyright stamp. (2).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso bei der Arbeit in der Kapelle in Vallauris 1953; Picasso mit Vase
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso bei der Arbeit in der Kapelle in Vallauris 1953; Picasso mit Vase

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Gelatin silver prints. (Both in frame). Verso copyright stamp.(2).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso mit seinem Dalmatiner; Picassos Atelier in der Villa La Californie bei Cannes
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Quinn Edward, 1920-1997 (IRL) 2 photographs: Picasso mit seinem Dalmatiner; Picassos Atelier in der Villa La Californie bei Cannes

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • QUINN, EDWARD
        Jul. 01, 2017

        QUINN, EDWARD

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        QUINN, EDWARD (1920-1997). Aga Khan III. in seiner Vila “Yakymour” in Le Cannet bei Cannes, 1953. Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. 18,1 x 23,8 cm. Verso Photographenstempel.

      • QUINN, EDWARD
        Jul. 01, 2017

        QUINN, EDWARD

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        QUINN, EDWARD (1920-1997). Pablo Picasso in seiner Villa "La Californie", Cannes 1961. Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Vintage. 17,9 x 23,8 cm. Verso Photographenstempel

      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Brigitte Bardot Filming 'The Night Heaven Fell', 1957; Sophia Loren,Carlton Hotel, Cannes, 1955
        May. 18, 2017

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Brigitte Bardot Filming 'The Night Heaven Fell', 1957; Sophia Loren,Carlton Hotel, Cannes, 1955

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Two gelatin silver prints, each printed ca.1957, each signed, titled and dated in pencil by Gret Quinn with photographer's stamp verso, 13.2 x 17.8cm (5 1/4 x 7in); 18.3 x 24cm (7 1/4 x 9 1/2in) Provenance: Michael Hoppen, London IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Grace Kelly During a Press Cocktail Party at The Carlton Hotel, Cannes, 1954
        May. 18, 2017

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Grace Kelly During a Press Cocktail Party at The Carlton Hotel, Cannes, 1954

        Est: £1,200 - £1,500

        Gelatin silver print, signed and dated in pencil with photographer's stamp verso, 21.9 x 26.3cm (8 5/8 x 10 3/8in) This lot also includes a posthumous print of 'Grace Kelly, Carlton, Cannes, 1955' by the photographer with ' Edward Quinn Archive' stamp verso, 50 x 60cm (19 3/4 x 23 1/2in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • EDWARD QUINN (IRISH 1920-97) Picasso gelatin silver print
        May. 26, 2016

        EDWARD QUINN (IRISH 1920-97) Picasso gelatin silver print

        EDWARD QUINN (IRISH 1920-97) Picasso gelatin silver print 18 x 24cm

        Leonard Joel
      • EDWARD QUINN 1955
        Apr. 14, 2016

        EDWARD QUINN 1955

        EDWARD QUINN 1955 EDWARD QUINN 1955 (Irlanda, 1920-1997). Conjunto de 10 fotografías del artista Graham Sutherland. Varios tamaños. Sello estampillado del fotógrafo en el reverso de cada una de ellas.

        Sala de Ventas
      • EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997)
        Dec. 12, 2015

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997)

        Est: €400 - €600

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997) PICASSO DEVANT L’ATELIER DE POTERIE MADOURA, VALLAURIS, 1953 Tirage argentique d’époque sur papier baryté Annoté « Picasso de Draeger non utilisé » au dos 20,7 x 19,8 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Edward QUINN (1920-1997)
        May. 02, 2015

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Edward QUINN (1920-1997) Pablo Picasso au travail Tirage d'époque sur papier argentique Tampon « COPYRIGHT, EDWARD QUINN » au dos 24 x 18 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Quinn, Edward (1920-1997). Kleines Archiv mit 21 Aufnahmen von Pablo Picass
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Quinn, Edward (1920-1997). Kleines Archiv mit 21 Aufnahmen von Pablo Picass

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

        Quinn, Edward (1920-1997). Kleines Archiv mit 21 Aufnahmen von Pablo Picasso. Original-Photographien. Silbergelatineabzüge. Nizza, ca. 1959-1968. Ca. 20,5 x 18 - 24 x 18 cm (hoch u. quer). Photographenstempel verso. Teils dat. u. hs. bez. Die Aufnahmen zeigen Werke Picassos auf Öl, Papier, Gips und Keramik, sowie zahlreiche Porträts des Künstlers und seiner Familie aus dem Privatleben und auf offiziellen Anlässen, Picasso mit seinen Kindern spielend, mit seiner Ziege Esmeralda, in der Stierkampf-Arena, auf Gala-Abenden oder dem Filmfestival in Cannes (1967). - Teils leichte Faltung und kaum merkliche Papierabriebe an den Ecken, minimal kratzspurig, insgesamt aber in guter Erhaltung.

      • Max Ernst
        Oct. 23, 2014

        Max Ernst

        Est: $120 - $180

        444 pp. Profusely illustrated, including original lithograph, folding, as frontispiece. 31x29 cm. (12¬x11«"), cloth, jacket. First U.S. Edition.

        PBA Galleries Auctions & Appraisers
      • Picasso, Pablo - Quinn, Edward (1920-1997).
        Sep. 20, 2014

        Picasso, Pablo - Quinn, Edward (1920-1997).

        Est: CHF140 - CHF200

        Picasso, Pablo - Quinn, Edward (1920-1997). Original-Photographie. Silbergelatineabzug. Nizza, um 1965. 24 x 18,2 cm. Photographenstempel verso. Der Künstler mit seinem Hund Lumpin im Atelier. - Am unt. Rand minimaler Papierabrieb, leicht bestossen, kaum merklich kratzspurig.

      • Max Ernst
        Aug. 28, 2014

        Max Ernst

        <p> 444 pp. Profusely illustrated, including original lithograph, folding, as frontispiece. 31x29 cm. (12¼x11½"), cloth, jacket. First U.S. Edition.</p>

      • Edward QUINN 1920-1997 Pablo Picasso au travail
        Jul. 13, 2014

        Edward QUINN 1920-1997 Pablo Picasso au travail

        Est: €300 - €400

        Edward QUINN 1920-1997 Pablo Picasso au travail Tirage d'époque sur papier argentique Tampon « COPYRIGHT, EDWARD QUINN » au dos 18 x 24

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Grace Kelly, Cannes, 1954
        Feb. 28, 2014

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Grace Kelly, Cannes, 1954

        Est: £500 - £700

        Edward Quinn (1920-1997) - Grace Kelly, Cannes, 1954 Gelatin silver print, printed 2006, signed and dated in pencil by the photographer's wife Gret Quinn with archive stamp verso, 36.5 x 24cm (14 1/4 x 9 1/2in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Quinn, Edward: Georg Baselitz in his studio
        Dec. 04, 2013

        Quinn, Edward: Georg Baselitz in his studio

        Est: €200 - €400

        Georg Baselitz in his studio. 1980s. Chromogenic print on Kodak Professional paper. 17 x 25 cm (30 x 28,5 cm). Signed by the photographer in black marker in lower margin. A few light handling marks, otherwise in good condition.

      • Edouard QUINN (1920-1997) Cannes, circa 1960. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, annotations au dos. 24 x 30.4 cm. ; 30 x 24 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Edouard QUINN (1920-1997) Cannes, circa 1960. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, annotations au dos. 24 x 30.4 cm. ; 30 x 24 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Edward QUINN (1920-1987) Pablo Picasso dans son atelier, circa 1965. Tirage argentique d'époque. 24 x 18 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Edward QUINN (1920-1987) Pablo Picasso dans son atelier, circa 1965. Tirage argentique d'époque. 24 x 18 cm.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Sep. 22, 2012

        Est: €200 - €300

      • EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997)Dali dans son atelier,
        Sep. 17, 2011

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997)Dali dans son atelier,

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        EDWARD QUINN (1920-1997)Dali dans son atelier, Dali à la canne, c. 1960.Deux tirages argentiques d'époque, un tirageavec cachet au dos. 18 x 24 cm.

      • QUINN, EDWARD.
        Jun. 08, 2011

        QUINN, EDWARD.

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

        QUINN, EDWARD. PICASSO AT WORK: AN INTIMATE PHOTOGRAPHIC STUDY. NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY, 1965 4to (330 x 244mm.), original pictorial boards, slipcase, binding slightly browned