Ernst Peter Rade Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Ernst Peter Rade, born 1938 Heidenau, trained with Prof
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Ernst Peter Rade, born 1938 Heidenau, trained with Prof

      Est: €300 - €600

      Ernst Peter Rade, born 1938 Heidenau, trained with Prof. Karl Rade in Dresden, studied at the Dortmund Design School, and with the sculptor Carel Nistrath, here: 2 works: 'Mittags' and 'Fels im Wasser' , acrylic tempera, both signed, approx. 40x27cm and 40x37cm, both under glass, frame each approx. 62x52cm . German Description: Ernst Peter Rade, geb. 1938 Heidenau, ausgebildet bei Prof. Karl Rade in Dresden, Studium an der Fachschule für Gestaltung Dortmund, sowie beim Bildhauer Carel Nistrath, hier: 2 Arbeiten: 'Mittags' und 'Fels im Wasser', Acryltempera, beide signiert, ca. 40x27cm bzw. 40x37cm, beide unter Glas, R. je ca. 62x52cm

    • Rade, Ernst Peter (geb. 1938 in Heidenau bei Dresden)
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Rade, Ernst Peter (geb. 1938 in Heidenau bei Dresden)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Silber zu Rot", so betitelt. Mischtechnik/Tempera, re. u. sign. und dat. 1990. Ca. 58x 49 cm. R.

    • Rade - Konvolut 6 Blätter
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Rade - Konvolut 6 Blätter

      Est: €320 - €400

      Rade, Ernst Peter (Heidenau 1938). Konvolut von 6 Acrylbildern, teils collagiert. Zwischen 1985 und 1988. Jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Je ca. 55 x 46 cm. In seiner eigenen Technik, als 'Acryltempera-Material auf Bütten-Japan' bezeichnet, entstandene Bilder aus Mappenwerken wie 'Kalendarische Farbklänge: Winter' (3 Blätter) und 'Kompositionen in Farbe (3 Blätter).- Jeweils verso mit Nachdrucksverbot-Stempel.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • RADE, Ernst Peter (* 3.07.1938 Heidenau), Acryl/ Lw/ Collage,
      Mar. 25, 2023

      RADE, Ernst Peter (* 3.07.1938 Heidenau), Acryl/ Lw/ Collage,

      RADE, Ernst Peter (* 3.07.1938 Heidenau), Acryl/ Lw/ Collage, "Santorin in Griechenland", rechts unten bet. u. signiert, 67 x 78 cm, Schattenfugenrahmen

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Vorfrühlingsidylle
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Vorfrühlingsidylle

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Vorfrühlingsidylle, 2002, Acryl/Collage auf Bütten, handsigniert, und betit., Blatt: ca. 37 x 29,5 cm, Pass., vergl., gerahmt. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, geb. 1938),
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, geb. 1938),

      Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, geb. 1938), Konvolut 3 Posterdrucke. Maße: 71 x 59 cm. Verschmutzt. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaftsstudie
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaftsstudie

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaftsstudie sommerliche Grüntöne, Acryl a. Tempera a. Japanpapier, handsig. Maße: 25 x 45, 50 x 61 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade, Abstrakte Landschaften/Gegenstücke, zwei Mischtechniken
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Ernst Peter Rade, Abstrakte Landschaften/Gegenstücke, zwei Mischtechniken

      Est: €280 - €350

      Ernst Peter Rade, Abstrakte Landschaften/Gegenstücke, zwei Mischtechniken Ernst Peter Rade, *1938 Heidenau bei Dresden, aufgrund seiner herausragenden Arbeiten erhielt Ernst Peter Rade den Förderpreis des BDA (plastisches Gestalten). Zunächst war er als Grafiker und Designer in der Industrie tätig, seit 1962 arbeitet der Künstler als freischaffender Grafiker, Maler und Designer. Ernst Peter Rade stellt sowohl Gegenständliches als auch abstrakte Kompositionen dar, hier: Paar lyrisch-abstrakte Landschaften, Deckfarben, Gaze-Stoff, Aquarell auf Papier, je 24 x 24 cm, je rechts unten sign.

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €10 - €200

      Ernst Peter Rade, born 1938 Heidenau, trained with Prof. Karl Rade, Dresden, studied at the technical school for design in Dortmund, as well as with the sculptor Carel Nistrath, here: #'Coastal mood at Rivera#', abstract, expressive view of a section of the coast, signed and inscribed below, acrylic tempera/paper, framed under PP and glass, approximately 64x95 cm . German Description: Ernst Peter Rade, geb. 1938 Heidenau, Ausbildung bei Prof. Karl Rade, Dresden, Studium an der Fachschule für Gestaltung Dortmund, sowie bei Bildhauer Carel Nistrath, hier: 'Küstenstimmung bei Rivera', abstrahierend-expressiver Blick auf einen Küstenausschnitt, unten handsigniert u. bezeichnet, Acryl tempera/Papier, unter PP u. Glas gerahmt, ca. 64x95 cm

      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €200

    • RADE, ERNST PETER (geb. 1938), 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen,
      Feb. 05, 2022

      RADE, ERNST PETER (geb. 1938), 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen,

      RADE, ERNST PETER (born 1938), 2 abstract compositions, each mixed media / paper laid down on paper, each inscribed in pencil 'original acrylic brush drawing', signed and dated 1993, HxW: each sheet approx. 40x28 cm (70x56 cm with frame). Each framed with a passepartout behind glass. Signs of age. ANBEI Copy of the invoice from the Vogel Gallery, 1995 with a purchase price of DM 2,440.

    • Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), Dres
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), Dres

      Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), Dresden painter, graphic artist, sculptor and illustrator. ''Dress of the elf'', acrylic tempera with paper and fabric collage on paper, bottom right signed and dated 1991, titled on the lower edge, 38 x 38 cm, behind passepartout 61 x 52 cm

    • Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), 'Gelbe Mitte' / 'The yellow middle', 1989
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), 'Gelbe Mitte' / 'The yellow middle', 1989

      Est: €80 - €160

      Technik: Öltempera auf Büttenpapier, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert und datiert 'E.P. Rade 1989', verso mit Zertifikat, Maße: 52 x 46 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 75 x 70 cm (Rahmenmaß) Zustand: gut, Kommentar: aus der Serie 'Farbe für sich'

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), 'Donnerstag im September' / 'A Thursday in September', um 1990
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (*1938), 'Donnerstag im September' / 'A Thursday in September', um 1990

      Est: €80 - €160

      Technik: Öltempera auf Büttenpapier, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'E.P. Rade', Maße: 60 x 50 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 84 x 74 cm (Rahmenmaß), Zustand: gut Kommentar: aus der Serie 'Kalendarische Farbklänge, Herbst'

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Vorfrühlingsidylle, 2002, Acryl/Collage auf Bütten
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Vorfrühlingsidylle, 2002, Acryl/Collage auf Bütten

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Konvolut von 4 Darstellungen, Acryl auf Papier
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Konvolut von 4 Darstellungen, Acryl auf Papier

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Konvolut von 4 Darstellungen, jeweils Acryl auf Papier, sign., betitelt, untersch. Gr. 1. Flaschenspiele. 2. Sonniges Valtinoto, 1995. 3. Toskanafrühling, 2002. 4. Kleine Abstraktion. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, geb. 1938), Konvolut 3 Posterdrucke
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, geb. 1938), Konvolut 3 Posterdrucke

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaftsstudie sommerliche Grüntöne, Acryl a. Tempera a. Japanpapier
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaftsstudie sommerliche Grüntöne, Acryl a. Tempera a. Japanpapier

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
      Jun. 07, 2021

    • Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, 1938), Altes Flussufer (Altrhein bei Rust-Binzen), Mischtechnik, Acryl, Papier, Spachtel, Collage a. Lwd.
      May. 29, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, 1938), Altes Flussufer (Altrhein bei Rust-Binzen), Mischtechnik, Acryl, Papier, Spachtel, Collage a. Lwd.

      Ernst Peter Rade (deutsch, 1938), Altes Flussufer (Altrhein bei Rust-Binzen), Mischtechnik, Acryl, Papier, Spachtel, Collage a. Lwd., sig. unten rechts, verso betitelt. Maße: 70 x 80 cm. Partiell kleine Fehlstellen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Ausklingender Tag, Acryltempera a. Papier
      May. 29, 2021

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Ausklingender Tag, Acryltempera a. Papier

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Ausklingender Tag, Acryltempera a. Papier, handsigniert, betitelt, Darstellung: 40 x 35 cm, vergl., gerahmt: 69 x 57 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Peter Rade (1938), Takte ab 80, Acryltempera a. Papier
      May. 29, 2021

      Peter Rade (1938), Takte ab 80, Acryltempera a. Papier

      Peter Rade (1938), Takte ab 80, Acryltempera a. Papier, handsigniert, betitelt, Darstellung: 56 x 48 cm, Pass, vergl., gerahmt: 83 x 75 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Sommerspaziergang, Acryltempera a. Papier
      May. 29, 2021

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Sommerspaziergang, Acryltempera a. Papier

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Sommerspaziergang, Acryltempera a. Papier, Unikat, handsigniert, betitelt, Darstellung: 39 x 35 cm, vergl., gerahmt: 73 x 60. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaft, Unikat, Acryltempera a. Papier
      May. 29, 2021

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaft, Unikat, Acryltempera a. Papier

      Peter Rade (geb. 1938), Landschaft, Unikat, Acryltempera a. Papier, signiert, betitelt, Darstellung: ca. 52 x 62 cm, im Pass., vergl., gerahmt. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Ernst Peter Rade
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Ernst Peter Rade

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Rade, Peter Ernst (*1938 Heidenau bei Dresden) - Panorama von Frankfurt am
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Rade, Peter Ernst (*1938 Heidenau bei Dresden) - Panorama von Frankfurt am

      Est: €180 - €540

      Rade, Peter Ernst (*1938 Heidenau bei Dresden) - Panorama von Frankfurt am Main, Öl auf Leinwand, oben links signiert "Peter Rade" und bezeichnet "Dresden", ca.41x100cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.58,5x118cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Ernst Peter Rade - Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 30, 2020

      Ernst Peter Rade - Oil on Canvas

      Description - Ernst Peter Rade abstract oil on canvas signed. Dimensions - 19" x 39"

      Regency Auction House
    • Ernst Peter Rade
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Ernst Peter Rade

      (Heidenau 1938 -, deutscher Maler, Grafiker u. Bildhauer, Std. a.d. Werkkunstschule Dortmund, diverse Lehraufträge) Paar Landschaftsstudien Acryltempera, je 30 x 31,5 cm, gerahmt, handsigniert u. re. Ernst Peter Rode, bezeichnet

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Acrylic Painting "Tuscany" by Ernst Peter Rade, Germany, 1997
      Sep. 20, 2013

      Acrylic Painting "Tuscany" by Ernst Peter Rade, Germany, 1997

      Est: €320 - €400

      Acrylic tempera on canvas Germany, 1997 Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) - German painter, graphic designer and sculptor Signed and dated lower right side, "Ernst Peter Rade 97" Framed Overall dimensions: 74 x 85 cm Very good condition The artist created a painting of the hilly Italian Tuscany landscape in a fascinating interplay of bright and opaque colours, generating a positive mood. For his compositions of expressionist abstract style and dissolved areas of colour, Rade applies layer upon lay of acrylic paint to create a slightly rough textured painting surface. The acrylic painting is in very good condition; merely the frame shows minor traces of age and usage. The painting is signed and dated, "Ernst Peter Rade 97", at the lower right side. The overall dimensions are 74 x 85 cm (framed) and 69 x 79 cm (cut out). Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) Ernst Peter Rade was born in 1938 in Heidenau near Dresden. Before emigrating from the former German Democratic Republic to the Federal Republic of Germany he was trained in the atelier of architect and graphic designer F. Hahnemann. He then went into training as a publicity expert while simultaneously taking classes in portrait and caricature painting as well as colouring technique. Later Rade received a degree from the department of design of the school of applied arts in Dortmund and worked as a freelance graphic designer, painter and designer thereafter.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Acryl collage „Southern Morning Light", Ernst Peter Rade, 1990
      Aug. 02, 2013

      Acryl collage „Southern Morning Light", Ernst Peter Rade, 1990

      Est: €240 - €300

      Acryl tempera on paper Germany, around 1990 Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) - German painter, graphic designer and sculptor Signed and titled lower right side, "Ernst Peter Rade, Unicatmappe Südliches Morgenlicht" (= Unicum portfolio Southern Morning Light) Inscribed lower left side, "Original Acryl-Material" Framed in passe-partout Overall dimensions: 75 x 64 cm Very good condition This beautiful exotic-looking painting consists of areas of different coloured areas and collaged pieces. The slightly abstract landscape is drenched in the colours of the rising sun, giving the yellow sand in the foreground a reddish shimmer. Green palm trees ease the appealing composition and create the impression of a lush green oasis in the middle of a desert. The acrylic painting is in very good condition; merely the frame shows minimal traces of age and usage. The painting is signed, "Ernst Peter Rade", at the lower right side and titled, "Unicatmappe Südliches Morgenlicht" (= Unicum portfolio Southern Morning Light). It is inscribed, "Original Acryl-Material", at the lower left side. The overall dimensions are 75 x 64 cm (framed) and 47.5 x 37 cm (paper). Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) Ernst Peter Rade was born in 1938 in Heidenau near Dresden. Before emigrating from the former German Democratic Republic to the Federal Republic of Germany he was trained in the atelier of architect and graphic designer F. Hahnemann. He then went into training as a publicity expert while simultaneously taking classes in portrait and caricature painting as well as colouring technique. Later Rade received a degree from the department of design of the school of applied arts in Dortmund and worked as a freelance graphic designer, painter and designer thereafter.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Acrylic painting "Winter Morning at River I", E. P. Rade. 1980s
      Aug. 02, 2013

      Acrylic painting "Winter Morning at River I", E. P. Rade. 1980s

      Est: €160 - €200

      Acrylic tempera on handmade paper Germany, 1980s Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) - German painter, graphic designer and sculptor Signed lower right side, "Ernst Peter Rade" Titled lower right side, "Unicatmappe: Wintermorgen am Fluß" (= Unicum portfolio: Winter Morning at the River) Signed lower left side, "Original Acryl Material" Overall dimensions: 50 x 60 cm Framed on white passe-partout Very good condition The artist beautifully conveys the peaceful mood of a sunny and cold winter morning with a pastose painting technique and a harmonious colour scheme. The roofs of the houses and the flat shore land around the lake are delicately covered in snow or rather, as it seems, fine powder. The work of art made from acrylic tempera framed on white passe-partout is in very good condition. The passe-partout frame edges are minimally chipped. The painting is signed, "Ernst Peter Rade", at the lower right side and titled, "Unicatmappe: Wintermorgen am Fluß" (= Unicum portfolio: Winter Morning at the River). There is a note regarding the painting technique, "Original Acryl Material", at the lower left side. The overall dimensions are 50 x 60 cm (passe-partout) and 38.5 x 48.5 cm (paper). Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) Ernst Peter Rade was born in 1938 in Heidenau near Dresden. Before emigrating from the former German Democratic Republic to the Federal Republic of Germany he was trained in the atelier of architect and graphic designer F. Hahnemann. He then went into training as a publicity expert while simultaneously taking classes in portrait and caricature painting as well as colouring technique. Later Rade received a degree from the department of design of the school of applied arts in Dortmund and worked as a freelance graphic designer, painter and designer thereafter.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Acrylic painting "Winter Morning at the River II" by Rade, 1980
      Aug. 02, 2013

      Acrylic painting "Winter Morning at the River II" by Rade, 1980

      Est: €160 - €200

      Acrylic tempera on handmade paper Germany, 1980s Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) - German painter, graphic designer and sculptor Signed lower right side, "Ernst Peter Rade" Titled lower right side, "Unicatmappe: Wintermorgen am Fluß" (= Unicum portfolio: Winter Morning at the River) Signed lower left side, "Original Acryl Material" Overall dimensions: 50 x 60 cm Framed on white passe-partout Very good condition The artists creates a particularly beautiful wintery snow-covered landscape with his painting technique of pastose colours. Several small houses in an idyllic location close to a river are thickly covered in snow. The river in the foreground has frozen over. The painting combines abstract and representational style and its atmospheric and harmonious colour scheme - partly applied in very pastose layers - makes it all the more vivid and appealing. The work of art made from acrylic tempera framed on white passe-partout is in very good condition. The passe-partout frame edges are minimally chipped. The painting is signed and dated, "Ernst Peter Rade" at the lower right side and titled, "Unicatmappe: Wintermorgen am Fluß" (= Unicum portfolio: Winter Morning at the River). It bears the edition number "8/25". There is a note regarding the painting technique, "Original Acryl Material", at the lower left side. The overall dimensions are 50 x 60 cm (passe-partout) and 38.5 x 48.5 cm (paper). Ernst Peter Rade (born 1938) Ernst Peter Rade was born in 1938 in Heidenau near Dresden. Before emigrating from the former German Democratic Republic to the Federal Republic of Germany he was trained in the atelier of architect and graphic designer F. Hahnemann. He then went into training as a publicity expert while simultaneously taking classes in portrait and caricature painting as well as colouring technique. Later Rade received a degree from the department of design of the school of applied arts in Dortmund and worked as a freelance graphic designer, painter and designer thereafter.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG