Oscar Ramos Auction Price Results

Oscar Ramos - Untitled b) Untitled

Lot 491: Oscar Ramos - Untitled b) Untitled

Auction Date: Jul 16, 2021

Estimate: ₱20,000 - ₱26,000

Description:

Oscar Ramos
Untitled
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
33” x 43” (84 cm x 109 cm)

b) Untitled
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
30”x 40” (76 cm x 102 cm)

...

Location: Makati City, PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Oskar Ramos (1948) "Stilleben mit Zinnkrug und Früchtekorb",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,60x50cm

Lot 3046: Oskar Ramos (1948) "Stilleben mit Zinnkrug und Früchtekorb",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,60x50cm

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

Auction House: Auction Partners

View additional info

Oskar Ramos (1948) "Küchenstilleben mit Gemüse und Krügen",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,50x60cm

Lot 3045: Oskar Ramos (1948) "Küchenstilleben mit Gemüse und Krügen",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,50x60cm

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Oscar Ramos (b. 1948) - Gardener

Lot 309: Oscar Ramos (b. 1948) - Gardener

Auction Date: May 30, 2020

Estimate: ₱10,000 - ₱13,000

Description: Oscar Ramos (b. 1948)
Gardener
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
32 1/2” x 27” (83 cm x 69 cm)
...

Location: Makati City , PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Oskar Ramos, born 1948, still life with apples

Lot 6086: Oskar Ramos, born 1948, still life with apples

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Oskar Ramos, born 1948, still life with apples, grapes, plums, pears and blue jug, oil/ canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x80cm,frame approx. 80x90cm . German Description: Oskar Ramos, geb. 1948, Stillleben mit Äpfeln, Trauben, Pflaumen, Birnen und blauem Tonkrug, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x80cm, R. ca. 80x90cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Oscar Ramos (b. 1948) - Fruit Vendor

Lot 164: Oscar Ramos (b. 1948) - Fruit Vendor

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2020

Estimate: ₱12,000 - ₱15,600

Fruit Vendor
signed (lower left)
oil on canvas
31 1/2” x 27” (80 cm x 69 cm)
...

Location: Makati City, PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Oskar Ramos (b. 1948) - Fruit Vendor

Lot 320: Oskar Ramos (b. 1948) - Fruit Vendor

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2020

Estimate: ₱10,000 - ₱13,000

Description: Oskar Ramos (b. 1948)
Fruit Vendor
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
33” x 27” (84 cm x 69 cm)
...

Location: Makati City, PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Oskar Ramos (b.1948) Still Life

Lot 22: Oskar Ramos (b.1948) Still Life

Auction Date: Jul 20, 2019

Estimate: ₱20,000 - ₱26,000

Description: Oskar Ramos
(b.1948)
Still Life
...

Location: Makati City , PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Oscar Ramos (b.1948) Still Life

Lot 10: Oscar Ramos (b.1948) Still Life

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2017

Estimate: ₱3,000 - ₱3,900

Description: Oscar Ramos (b.1948)
Still Life
signed (lower right)
Oil on canvas
9 x 12” (23 x 30 cm)
...

Location: Makati City , PH

Auction House: Leon Gallery

View additional info

Ramos Oscar 1948 Manila

Lot 1864: Ramos Oscar 1948 Manila

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2017

Estimate: CHF480 - CHF600

Description: Ramos Oscar
1948 Manila
Ramos Oscar
1948 Manila
Frauenakt. Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 75 cm - 60 cm

...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

Oscar Ramos

Lot 6226: Oscar Ramos

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: €250 - €1,000

Description: Oscar Ramos, born in 1948, lily pond in the summer of 1986 near Seestall near Landsberg, so titled to the enclosed painting letter, oil/ canvas, signed, 60x50 cm, frame, artist infoattached . German Description: Oskar Ramos, geboren 1948, Seerosenteich im Sommer 1986 bei Seestall Nähe Landsberg, so auf beiliegendem Gemäldebrief betitelt, Öl/Lwd, signiert, 60x50 cm, Rahmen, Künstlerinfo anbei ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Oscar Ramos

Lot 6114: Oscar Ramos

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2016

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description: Oscar Ramos, born in 1948 in Manila, Philippines, study trips to France, Germany, and Switzerland, still life with white lilies,signed lower left, oil / canvas, 60 x 50 cm, frame . German Description: Oskar Ramos, geb. 1948 in Manila, Philippinen, Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Deutschland, und Schweiz, Stillleben mit weißen Lilien, li. u. signiert, Öl/Lwd, ca. 60 x 50 cm, R. ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

similar artists