Leo Rauth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter

      • LEO RAUTH, 'CRINOLINENTANZ', 1910
        Jun. 11, 2024

        LEO RAUTH, 'CRINOLINENTANZ', 1910

        Est: €100 - €150

        Leo Rauth, 'Crinolinentanz', 1910, Lithograph on light brown laid paper, pochoir technique. Hand-colored with gouache and silver. 37.5 x 37.2 cm. Marked lower left in the print: CRINOLINEN / TANZ. Signed and dated lower right in the plate: LEO RAUTH (in a horizontal rectangular frame) 1910.,

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Leo Rauth (deutsch, 1884 - 1913), Paar Farblithografie, Schlangen Tanz und Liebesschwur, unten rechts im Plate signiert, betitelt, Lichtmaß: 37 x 37 cm, Rahmen: 41 x 41 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Leo Rauth (deutsch, 1884 - 1913), Paar Farblithografie, Schlangen Tanz und Liebesschwur, unten rechts im Plate signiert, betitelt, Lichtmaß: 37 x 37 cm, Rahmen: 41 x 41 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Rauth, Leo (1884 Leipzig - Welschnofen 1913)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Rauth, Leo (1884 Leipzig - Welschnofen 1913)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Skulptur eines Pierrots "Liebesschwur". Porzellan, weiß. Auf Sockel sign. Form-Nr. K 232, Entwurf von 1913 und zeitnahe Ausformung um 1913. Stempelmarke Rosenthal. 1. Wahl. H. 23 cm.

        Dec. 08, 2022

        Est: €150 - €180

        Jugendstil-Skulptur "Froschkönig". Porzellan. Bunte Unterglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage. Auf ovaler Plinthe sign. Form-Nr. 233, Entwurf von 1913 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Stempelmarke Rosenthal, Selb-Bavaria. 1. Wahl. L. 12,5 cm. (40)

      • Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) Two Lithographs
        Nov. 21, 2022

        Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) Two Lithographs

        Est: $400 - $800

        Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) "Schwoof Two Step" 1911, lithograph, signed. Together with "Greyhound" 1911, lithograph, signed. Size: Each: 15'' x 14.5'', 38 x 37 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 20'', 55 x 51 cm (frame).

        Material Culture
        Nov. 21, 2022

        Est: $400 - $800

        Leo Rauth (German, 1884-1913) "Leda with the swan" 1912, lithograph, signed and dated. Together with "Schnee gestober (snow flurry)" 1911, lithograph, signed and dated. Provenance: Historia | Bolland & Marotz, Berlin, Germany, Aug 22, 2020, Lot 7375. Size: Each: 14'' x 14'', 36 x 36 cm (sight); 15'' x 15'', 38 x 38 cm (frame).

        Material Culture
      • LEO RAUTH (1884-1913) - Léda and the swan
        Mar. 26, 2022

        LEO RAUTH (1884-1913) - Léda and the swan

        Est: €500 - €600

        LEO RAUTH (1884-1913) Léda and the swan signed in plate ‘Leo Rauth’ (lower right) lithograph in colours 38 x 38 cm

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Leo RAUTH (1884-1913)
        Feb. 12, 2022

        Leo RAUTH (1884-1913)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Leo RAUTH (1884-1913) "Tipsy", gouache, 37 cm x 37 cm, 40.5 cm x 40.5 cm, handsigned and dated 1911 at the lower center

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Leo RAUTH (1884-1913) | Leo RAUTH (1884-1913)
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Leo RAUTH (1884-1913) | Leo RAUTH (1884-1913)

        Est: €120 - €180

        ´´Schwibs´´,Gouache, 37 cm x 37 cm, 40,5 cm x 40,5 cm,unten mittig handsigniert und datiert 1911|´´Tipsy´´,gouache, 37 cm x 37 cm, 40.5 cm x 40.5 cm,handsigned and dated 1911 at the lower center

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Greyhound, 1911
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Greyhound, 1911

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Greyhound, 1911 Mixed Media on Paper Signed and dates lower right, ttled lower left Sheet Dimensions: 15 x 15 in Slightly foxed. Does not disturb the overall impression.

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Est: €160 - €250

        "Schwibs" Gouache, 37 cm x 37 cm, 40,5 cm x 40,5 cm, unten mittig handsigniert und datiert 1911 | "Schwibs" gouache, 37 cm x 37 cm, 40.5 cm x 40.5 cm, handsigned and dated 1911 at the lower center

        Auktionshaus Kloss
        Jul. 20, 2021

        Est: €200 - €400

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Rauth Leo, 1884-1913, 4 sheets: Cake-Walk; Scherzo; Wiener Walzer; Fascination Valse
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Rauth Leo, 1884-1913, 4 sheets: Cake-Walk; Scherzo; Wiener Walzer; Fascination Valse

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        All sheets signed and dated in the print. (4).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
        May. 05, 2021

        Est: €250 - €400

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Rauth Leo
        Apr. 17, 2021

        Rauth Leo

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Rauth Leo 1884 Leipzig - 1913 Welschnofen Nächtliche Rosenallee". Oel auf Hartfaser. Unten links signiert. Datiert 1911. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 72 cm x 72 cm

      • Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German
        Aug. 22, 2020

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German painter and graphic artist, student at the Academy in Leipzig, Karlsruhe, Berlin and Munich with F. Stuck. Three col. Lithographs: ''Manuett de la Reine'', ''Wiener Walzer'', ''Dansing Song'', two handsigned, inscribed in print, browned and stained, behind glass. 39 x 39 cm

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German painter and graphic artist, student at the Academy in Leipzig, Karlsruhe, Berlin and Munich with F. Stuck. Three col. Lithographs: ''Fascination valse'', ''Handkuss'' and ''Arson'', two handsigned, printed cover, browned, behind glass. 39 x 39 cm

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German painter and graphic artist, student at the Academy in Leipzig, Karlsruhe, Berlin and Munich with F. Stuck. Two col. Lithographs: ''Grinolin dance'' and ''Snake dance'', signed by hand, inscribed in print, browned, calc., Behind glass (one broken) ger. 39 x 39 cm

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German painter and graphic artist, student at the Academy in Leipzig, Karlsruhe, Berlin and Munich with F. Stuck. Three col. Lithographs: ''Bal Masque'', Liebesschwur ''and'' Ringelreigen '', each signed by hand, printed, one sheet stained and wavy, behind glass approx. 39 x 39 cm

        Aug. 22, 2020

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German

        Leo Rauth (1884-1913), German painter and graphic artist, student at the Academy in Leipzig, Karlsruhe, Berlin and Munich with F. Stuck. Two col. Lithographs: ''Snow flurry'' and ''Leda with the swan'', the latter hand-signed, but also signed and printed. inscribed, behind glass 39 x 39 cm

      • LEO RAUTH (GERMAN 1884–1913)
        Oct. 29, 2019

        LEO RAUTH (GERMAN 1884–1913)

        Est: £300 - £500

        The Property of a Connoisseur, London LEO RAUTH (GERMAN 1884–1913) Grinolinen Tanz - dress design Signed with monogramme and dated 1910 (lower right); titled (lower left) Ink, pencil and gouache  35 x 35cm (13 3/4 x 13 3/4in)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • LEO RAUTH (1884 - 1913)Schwoof-Two Step & WindhundA pair, gouache stencil, 37 x 37cmSigned, dated and inscribed, 1911
        Oct. 10, 2017

        LEO RAUTH (1884 - 1913)Schwoof-Two Step & WindhundA pair, gouache stencil, 37 x 37cmSigned, dated and inscribed, 1911

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Adam's
      • Léo RAUTH
        Jul. 05, 2015

        Léo RAUTH

        Est: €350 - €400

        Léo RAUTH Dancing song Impression et rehaut de gouache Signée en bas à droite Léo Rauth et titré à gauche Dancing song 36 x 36 cm

        Artime Enchères
      • An Art-Nouveau-figure 'Frog King'
        Feb. 23, 2013

        An Art-Nouveau-figure 'Frog King'

        Est: €350 - €420

        Rosenthal, beg. of 20th cent. Design by Leo Rauth (1884-1913). Polychrome painted female figure with little frog on an oval base. Manufactory mark, incised 'n.Leo Rauth'. H. 11 cm.

      • Leo Rauth"Perlentanz". 1912.
        Dec. 04, 2010

        Leo Rauth"Perlentanz". 1912.

        Est: €130 - €160

        Pen Lithograph in Schwarz auf orangefarbenem Japanbütten, koloriert. Im Stein mit Signée signiert u.re. "Leo Rauth" und datiert, betitelt u.li. U.re. Blindprägung der Kunstverlagsanstalt "Grauert & Zink, Berlin". In schmaler Holzleiste hinter Glas gerahmt.Blatt stärker lichtgegilbt; im oberen Bereich leicht wellig. Ecken minimal gestaucht.

      • Leo RAUTH (Leipzig 1884 - Tyrol1913) Cancan
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Leo RAUTH (Leipzig 1884 - Tyrol1913) Cancan

        Est: €600 - €800

        Leo RAUTH (Leipzig 1884 - Tyrol1913) Cancan Pochoir à la gouache sur trait gravé 36 x 37 cm Signé en bas droite et annoté en bas à gauche et daté 1911 ( Petites restaurations au papier et petit manque)

      • Leo Rauth, Leda und der Schwan, 1912
        Oct. 14, 2010

        Leo Rauth, Leda und der Schwan, 1912

        Est: €180 - €198

        Lichtdruck, koloriert und mit Deckweiß gehöht auf grünlich marmoriertem Karton. 38 x 38 cm (Blattgröße). In den unteren Ecken im Druck bez., dat. und sign.: LEDA 1912 LEO RAUTH.

        Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
      • Rauth, Leo-Froschkönig-(Leipzig 1884-1913 Tirol)
        Jul. 03, 2010

        Rauth, Leo-Froschkönig-(Leipzig 1884-1913 Tirol)

        Est: - €250

        Rauth, Leo-Froschkönig-(Leipzig 1884-1913 Tirol) Für Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Stammwerk Selb, Entwurf 1913, Ausformung 1918. Auf ovalem Sockel sitzender Frau, die auf einen Frosch an ihrer Seite blickt. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, Goldliniendekor. Am Boden grünes Firmensignet, geprägte Modellnummer "233", seitl. Namenszug des Künstlers. H. 11 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 28.

      • Rauth, Leo: (1884 Leipzig - Tirol 1913) zugeschr.
        Feb. 06, 2010

        Rauth, Leo: (1884 Leipzig - Tirol 1913) zugeschr.

        Est: - €120

        Rauth, Leo: (1884 Leipzig - Tirol 1913) zugeschr. Männliches Bildnis mit Brille und Schnautzer im Profil. Öl auf Karton. 34,5 x 28,5 cm. Unten re. monogr. Verso bez. Gerahmt. - Angest.

      • Rosenthal Porcelain Figure of the Frog King, Germany, c. 1962, enamel and gilt decorated and modeled seated atop a raised oval plinth,
        Oct. 24, 2009

        Rosenthal Porcelain Figure of the Frog King, Germany, c. 1962, enamel and gilt decorated and modeled seated atop a raised oval plinth,

        Est: $75 - $125

        Rosenthal Porcelain Figure of the Frog King, Germany, c. 1962, by Leo Rauth, enamel and gilt decorated and modeled seated atop a raised oval plinth, a frog by her side, inscribed artist signature and printed mark, ht. 4 3/8 in.

        Skinner
      • Froschkönig
        Nov. 29, 2008

        Froschkönig

        Est: - €220

        Leo Rauth (Entwurf) 1913, Rosenthal (Ausführung) um 1920 Auf ovalem Sockel aufgestützt sitzende Frau, an ihrer Seite ein Frosch. Äußerst feine, bunte Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung sowie sparsame Goldstaffierung. Sockel bez.: Leo Rauth. Im Boden Modellnr. K.233 sowie grüne Stempelmarke. H. 11,5 cm (54681020)

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • Leo Rauth (German, c.1910)
        Mar. 22, 2006

        Leo Rauth (German, c.1910)

        Est: £100 - £200

        Fashion design signed and dated 'Leo/Rauth/1910' (lower right), and inscribed 'Grinolinen/Tanz' (lower right) pencil and watercolour heightened with silver pen, unframed 15 x 14 3/4 in. (38 x 37.5 cm.)