Gaston Rebry Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, b. 1933 - d. 2007

    • Rebry, Gaston - "Chasse de printemps" - 1990
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Rebry, Gaston - "Chasse de printemps" - 1990

      Est: $2,000 - $2,400

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) "Chasse de printemps" (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite G. Rebry, titrée au dos, authentifiée d'un sceau de l'artiste signé et daté. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower right G. Rebry, titled on the back, authenticated with a signed and dated artist's seal. Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - "Scène d'hiver"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Rebry, Gaston - "Scène d'hiver"

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) "Scène d'hiver" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite G. Rebry, contre signée et titrée au dos. Peinture originale de l'artiste, tampon au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower right G. Rebry, countersigned and titled on the reverse. Original painting by the artist, stamped on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Dernière couleur d'automne
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Rebry, Gaston - Dernière couleur d'automne

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Dernière couleur d'automne Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite G. Rebry, titrée et authentifiée au dos par estampe de l'artiste Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right G. Rebry, titled and athentified on the reverse by the artist's seal. Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 42 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • λ GASTON REBRY (BELGIUM 1933-2007), NATURE'S BEST
      Apr. 04, 2024

      λ GASTON REBRY (BELGIUM 1933-2007), NATURE'S BEST

      Est: £400 - £600

      λ GASTON REBRY (BELGIUM 1933-2007)NATURE'S BEST Oil on canvas Signed (lower right) signed and titled (verso)25.5 x 20.5cm (10 x 8 in.)Provenance:Canadian Fine Arts, Toronto Please note measurements do not include the frame unless otherwise stated.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Rebry, Gaston - Au bord de la falaise - 1992
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Rebry, Gaston - Au bord de la falaise - 1992

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Au bord de la falaise (1992) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titree, datee, sceau Rebry original au dos et signee au devant en bas a droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas titled, dated and Rebry seal on the back and signed on the front lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 18" x 14" Dimension (CM): 45 x 35,5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • GASTON REBRY (Canadian, 1933 - 2007) - Matin d'Hiver
      Mar. 16, 2024

      GASTON REBRY (Canadian, 1933 - 2007) - Matin d'Hiver

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Gaston Rebry, Canadian (1933-2007), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.)
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Gaston Rebry, Canadian (1933-2007), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.)

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Gaston Rebry Canadian, (1933-2007) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Gaston Rebry - Merveille automnale
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Gaston Rebry - Merveille automnale

      Autumn Wonder

    • Rebry, Gaston - Après l'orage - 1989
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Rebry, Gaston - Après l'orage - 1989

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Après l'orage (1989) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry, signed and dated on the back Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Matin froid - 1992
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Rebry, Gaston - Matin froid - 1992

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Matin froid (1992) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry, label of Galerie Archambault Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Lac Long Qué. - 1990
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Rebry, Gaston - Lac Long Qué. - 1990

      Est: $2,500 - $2,800

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Lac Long Qué. (1990) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry, signed and dated on back Rebry 1990, label of Galerie Le Balcon d'Art Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Est: $2,500 - $2,800

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Au nord de Shawinigan - 1991
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Rebry, Gaston - Au nord de Shawinigan - 1991

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Au nord de Shawinigan (1991) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - La rivière
      May. 24, 2022

      Rebry, Gaston - La rivière

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) La rivière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 30" x 22" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 55.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiver
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiver

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Fôret en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et au dos G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Chemin vers le lac - 1985
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Rebry, Gaston - Chemin vers le lac - 1985

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Chemin vers le lac (1985) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Au bord du lac, la Mauricie - 1989
      May. 18, 2021

      Rebry, Gaston - Au bord du lac, la Mauricie - 1989

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Au bord du lac, la Mauricie (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Plain Forest
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Rebry, Gaston - Plain Forest

      Est: $2,600 - $2,800

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Plain Forest Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • GASTON REBRY (CANADA IAF 1933-)
      Jun. 24, 2020

      GASTON REBRY (CANADA IAF 1933-)

      Est: $800 - $1,500

      Oil on canvas. "Rear of Mount Carmel 1988". 18 x 24". (Possible sunfading).

      Dominion Fine Art & Antique Auctions
      Jun. 24, 2020

      Est: $1,400 - $4,000

      Oil. "St. Timothe, Mauricie 1988". 18 x 24".

    • Rebry, Gaston - Nature morte avec pomme verte - 1984
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Rebry, Gaston - Nature morte avec pomme verte - 1984

      Est: $250 - $350

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Nature morte avec pomme verte (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 24" x 12" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Horizon lointain - 1988
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Rebry, Gaston - Horizon lointain - 1988

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Horizon lointain (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul - 1984
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Rebry, Gaston - Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul - 1984

      Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Soirée d'automne - 1991
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Rebry, Gaston - Soirée d'automne - 1991

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Soirée d'automne (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, datée, signée, titrée et étampée au dos, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, dated, signed, titled and stamped on the back, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Signed Gaston Rebry Canadian Oil on Canvas
      Mar. 08, 2020

      Signed Gaston Rebry Canadian Oil on Canvas

      Est: $300 - $400

      Gaston Rebry (Canadian, 1933-2007) oil on canvas feerie automnale signed lower right and titled on verso measures 23" x 29 1/2" frame and matte is 5"

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
    • Gaston Rebry Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas
      Feb. 12, 2020

      Gaston Rebry Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas

      Est: $700 - $900

      Gaston Rebry (1933-2007). Oil painting on canvas titled "Stormy Sky" depicting a grove of trees under a cloudy sky. Signed along the lower right. Artist's stamp along the verso; further signed and dated 1996 along the verso. Titled and with an illegible French inscription along the verso. Unframed; height: 16 in x width: 20 in. Framed; height: 25 3/4 in x width: 29 3/4 in. SKU: 02998 Follow us on Instagram: @revereauctions

      Revere Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Vieille grange -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Rebry, Gaston - Vieille grange -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Vieille grange () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed on lower right 18" x 24" - 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Gaston Rebry,
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Gaston Rebry,

      Gaston Rebry, "Hiver Glacial", oil on canvas. 16" x 20". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • REBRY, GASTON - JEAN-FRANÇOIS ET MAMAN - 1965
      Sep. 24, 2019

      REBRY, GASTON - JEAN-FRANÇOIS ET MAMAN - 1965

      Est: $300 - $400

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Jean-François et Maman (1965) Huile sur toile cartonnée, titrée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas panel, titled and dated on the back, signed on lower right G. Rebry 23 3/4" x 20" - 60.4 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • REBRY, GASTON - RUE DES VERONNES -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      REBRY, GASTON - RUE DES VERONNES -

      Est: $150 - $250

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) rue des veronnes () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston - Vers St-Mathieu du Parc, Qué - 1990
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Rebry, Gaston - Vers St-Mathieu du Parc, Qué - 1990

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Vers St-Mathieu du Parc, Qué - 1990 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 18" x 24" - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage à Baie St-Paul 1984
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage à Baie St-Paul 1984

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage 1982
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage 1982

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 12" x 10" 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Gaston Rebry, Canadian (1933- ), Nature Mysterieuse, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. ( 61 x 76.2 cm)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gaston Rebry, Canadian (1933- ), Nature Mysterieuse, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. ( 61 x 76.2 cm)

      signed, and on verso titled and dated 1984

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Ciel clair du matin (1987)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Ciel clair du matin (1987)

      Est: $1,500 - $1,800

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Rebry 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GASTON REBRY, EARLY FALL, 1991, oil on canvas, 12 ins x 16 ins; 30.5 cms x 40.6 cms
      Sep. 13, 2018

      GASTON REBRY, EARLY FALL, 1991, oil on canvas, 12 ins x 16 ins; 30.5 cms x 40.6 cms

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      GASTON REBRYEARLY FALL, 1991oil on canvassigned; also signed, titled and dated on the reverse 12 ins x 16 ins; 30.5 cms x 40.6 cms Provenance:Private Collection, QuebecEstimate: $1,200–1,500

      Waddington's
    • GASTON REBRY, AU BORD DU MAREQUAGE, oil on canvas, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms
      Sep. 13, 2018

      GASTON REBRY, AU BORD DU MAREQUAGE, oil on canvas, 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms

      Est: $3,500 - $5,000

      GASTON REBRYAU BORD DU MAREQUAGEoil on canvassigned; also signed and titled on the reverse 18 ins x 24 ins; 45.7 cms x 61 cms Provenance:Private Collection, StouffvilleEstimate: $3,500–5,000

      Waddington's
    • GASTON REBRY, NEIGE BLEU, oil on canvas, 20 ins x 16 ins; 50.8 cms x 40.6 cms
      Sep. 13, 2018

      GASTON REBRY, NEIGE BLEU, oil on canvas, 20 ins x 16 ins; 50.8 cms x 40.6 cms

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      GASTON REBRYNEIGE BLEUoil on canvassigned; also signed, titled and dated 1989 on the reverse 20 ins x 16 ins; 50.8 cms x 40.6 cms Provenance:Kastel Gallery, TorontoPrivate Collection, TorontoEstimate: $1,200–1,500

      Waddington's
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Sans titre (1978)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Sans titre (1978)

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Rebry 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Maison sur la colline (1982)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Maison sur la colline (1982)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GASTON REBRY, NEIGE-NEIGE, signed; signed, titled and dated 1984 on the reverse, 18 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cm
      Apr. 19, 2018

      GASTON REBRY, NEIGE-NEIGE, signed; signed, titled and dated 1984 on the reverse, 18 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cm

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      GASTON REBRYNEIGE-NEIGEoil on canvassigned; signed, titled and dated 1984 on the reverse 18 x 24 in — 45.7 x 61 cm Provenance:Private Collection, TorontoEstimate: $1,500–2,000

      Waddington's
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) West wind
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) West wind

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 30” x 24”; 76.20 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Lac Perchaude
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Lac Perchaude

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 12” x 10”; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GASTON REBRY (CANADIAN, 1933-2007, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT), OIL ON CANVAS (Circ. 1970); SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (With certificate and bill of sale, 2012-10-15), 36" x 48" — 91.4 x 121.9 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2017

      GASTON REBRY (CANADIAN, 1933-2007, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT), OIL ON CANVAS (Circ. 1970); SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (With certificate and bill of sale, 2012-10-15), 36" x 48" — 91.4 x 121.9 cm.

      GASTON REBRY (CANADIAN, 1933-2007UNTITLED (ABSTRACT)OIL ON CANVAS (Circ. 1970); SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (With certificate and bill of sale, 2012-10-15)36" x 48" — 91.4 x 121.9 cm.Provenance:LE BALCON D’ART, ST-LAMBERT, QCEstimate: $400—600

      Waddington's
    • GASTON REBRY, BOULEAUX DANS LA NEIGE, oil on canvas, 10 ins x 12 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms
      Mar. 11, 2017

      GASTON REBRY, BOULEAUX DANS LA NEIGE, oil on canvas, 10 ins x 12 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms

      GASTON REBRYBOULEAUX DANS LA NEIGEoil on canvassigned; also signed and titled on the reverse 10 ins x 12 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms Provenance:Private Collection, New JerseyEstimate: $900–1,200

      Waddington's
    • GASTON REBRY, VENT SUR LE LAC, oil on canvas, 8 ins x 16 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms
      Mar. 11, 2017

      GASTON REBRY, VENT SUR LE LAC, oil on canvas, 8 ins x 16 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms

      GASTON REBRYVENT SUR LE LACoil on canvassigned; signed and titled on the reverse 8 ins x 16 ins; 25.4 cms x 30.5 cms Provenance:Private Collection, New JerseyEstimate: $900–1,200

      Waddington's
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Douceur d?un soir (1990)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Douceur d?un soir (1990)

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 18 x 24 in ; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Debut d?Octobre
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Debut d?Octobre

      Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Rebry Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry 12 x 10 in ; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions