Woldemar von (Graf) Reichenbach Auction Price Results

Reichenbach, Woldemar von—Zwei Jäger mit einem Dir

Lot 711: Reichenbach, Woldemar von—Zwei Jäger mit einem Dir

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: Reichenbach, Woldemar von—Zwei Jäger mit einem Dirndl in der Stube—(Walddorf/Neisse 1846-1914 Dresden) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Links unten voll sign. und Ortsbez. "München". 86 x 75 cm. - Randmängel an der Unterkante. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 28....

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

WOLDEMAR COUNT OF REICHENBACH (1846-1914). AGED SATYR AND BACCHUS. OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD. SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT. 63 1/4 X 32 INCHES.

Lot 1200: WOLDEMAR COUNT OF REICHENBACH (1846-1914). AGED SATYR AND BACCHUS. OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD. SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT. 63 1/4 X 32 INCHES.

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2014

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Location: Stewartsville, NJ, US

Auction House: Dennis Auction Service

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2012

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

similar artists