Bruno Reinhold Sold at Auction Prices

    • REINHOLD, BRUNO (1891 BERLIN - 1973 BERLIN). "EOSANDERPORTAL SCHLOSS BERLIN".
      Jun. 22, 2023

      REINHOLD, BRUNO (1891 BERLIN - 1973 BERLIN). "EOSANDERPORTAL SCHLOSS BERLIN".

      REINHOLD, Bruno(1891 Berlin - 1973 Berlin) "Eosanderportal Schloss Berlin" Radierung. Bleistiftsignatur. Druckplatte: 36 x 25 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas50,5 x 39,5 cm. Blatt etwas lichtgebräunt. Deutscher Maler und Grafiker. REINHOLD, Bruno(1891 Berlin - 1973 Berlin) "Eosanderportal Schloss Berlin" Etching. Pencil signature. Printing plate: 36 x 25 cm. Framed & behind glass50.5 x 39.5 cm. Sheet somewhat light browned. German painter and graphic artist. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Reinhold, Berlin Gendarmenmarkt / Reinhold, Berlin
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Reinhold, Berlin Gendarmenmarkt / Reinhold, Berlin

      Reinhold, Bruno (1891 Berlin) ''Gendarmenmarkt Berlin''. Radierung, erste Hälfte 20. Jh. In Blei unterhalb der Darstellung rechts signiert, betitelt unten links. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. 31 x 45 cm (Pl), 55 x 64 cm (Ra). Sehr detailreiche Schilderung des schönsten Platzes von Berlin mit den als Pendant angelegten Sakralbauten der Deutschen und Französischen Dome. Place Gendarmenmarkt in Berlin. Etching, first half 20th century. Signed in pencil below the motif right, titled left. Framed behind glass. Very detailed description of the most beautiful place in Berlin with the coupled churches of the German and French Dome.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Reinhold, B., Brandenburger Tor / Reinhold, B., Brandenburg Gate
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Reinhold, B., Brandenburger Tor / Reinhold, B., Brandenburg Gate

      Reinhold, Bruno (1891 Berlin) ''Brandenburger Tor, Berlin''. Radierung, erste Hälfte 20. Jh. Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert, unten links betitelt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. 32 x 45 cm (Pl), 55 x 65 cm (Ra). Brandenburg Gate in Berlin. Etching, first half 20th century. Signed in pencil below the motif right, titled left. Framed behind glass.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Reinhold, Marienkirche Danzig / Reinhold, St. Mary's Church, Danzig
      Oct. 06, 2022

      Reinhold, Marienkirche Danzig / Reinhold, St. Mary's Church, Danzig

      Reinhold, Bruno (1891 Berlin) ''Marienkirche Danzig''. Radierung, 1920er/30er Jahre. In Blei unterhalb der Darstellung rechts signiert, unten links betitelt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. 30 x 23 cm (Pl), 58 x 47 cm (Ra). Etwas angegraut. Sehr detailreich geschilderte Fernsicht auf den Backsteinbau der gotischen Kathedralbasilika in Danzig. St. Mary's Church in Danzig (Poland). Etching, 1920ies/30ies. Signed in pencil below the motif right. Framed behind glass. A bit dusty. Very detailed view onto the Gothic brick cathedral.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Bruno Reinhold (1896-?), Berlin grap
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Bruno Reinhold (1896-?), Berlin grap

      Bruno Reinhold (1896-?), Berlin graphic artist. View of the Gendarmenmarkt in Berlin, etching on copperplate printing paper, signed by hand lower right, inscribed by hand lower left, somewhat browned, pinholes in the outer corners, 35 x 46 cm, sheet dimensions 47,5 x 60 cm