Alfred Reth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1884 - d. 1966

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Untitled (Still Life)pastel on paper, signed 'A. Reth' lower right9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.1 x 31.7cm)
        Mar. 27, 2024

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Untitled (Still Life)pastel on paper, signed 'A. Reth' lower right9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.1 x 31.7cm)

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Untitled (Still Life) pastel on paper, signed 'A. Reth' lower right 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.1 x 31.7cm)

      • Alfred RETH - Paysage abstrait
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Alfred RETH - Paysage abstrait

        Est: CHF100 - CHF120

        This description has been translated automatically: Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Abstract landscape, 1952 Lithograph and stencil (Atelier Renson Fils) Unsigned On vellum 23.5 x 20 cm INFORMATION: Plate created for the portfolio "Témoignages pour l'Art Abstrait", published in 1952 Very good condition, small surface defects We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Paysage abstrait, 1952 Lithographie et pochoir (Atelier Renson Fils) Non signée Sur vélin 23.5 x 20 cm INFORMATION : Planche créée pour le portfolio "Témoignages pour l'Art Abstrait", éditée en 1952 Très bon état, petits défauts de surface Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Femme
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Femme

        Est: €100 - €150

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Femme assise au jardin - 1925 Technique mixte sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. 30 x 20 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): The Harmony of Materials, 1950
        Dec. 16, 2023

        Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): The Harmony of Materials, 1950

        Est: €15,625 - €26,042

        Gravel, sand, shells, oil on wood; Signed bottom right: A Reth.; Signed on the reverse: Harmonie de Matières

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • Alfred Reth (1884 Budapest - Paris 1966) – Komposition
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Alfred Reth (1884 Budapest - Paris 1966) – Komposition

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Mischtechnik mit Öl und Gouache auf Pappe, auf Holz aufgelegt. Ca. 50 x 32 cm. Signiert unten rechts. Mit kleinen Reissnagellöchlein am Rand (Atelierspuren). Von guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

        Karl & Faber - Timed
        Oct. 24, 2023

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1959 Technique mixte Signé et da
        Jun. 25, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1959 Technique mixte Signé et da

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1959 Technique mixte Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm Ensemble : 75 x 66 cm Mixed medium Signed lower right 21.6 x 18.1 in. All the work : 29.5 x 26 in.

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Composition, 1962 Technique mixte sur panneau
        Jun. 25, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Composition, 1962 Technique mixte sur panneau

        Est: €6,000 - €6,500

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Composition, 1962 Technique mixte sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm Avec cadre : 76 x 65,5 cm Mixted medium on panel Signed and dated lower right 24 x 19.6 in. With frame : 29.9 x 25.8 in. Provenance : -Vente Artcurial -Galerie Michel Boutin -Galerie Urban -Galerie Daniel Besseiche

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Les jumelles Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à
        Jun. 25, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Les jumelles Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à

        Est: €4,000 - €4,500

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Les jumelles Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm Avec cadre : 78, 5 x 67 cm Oil on panel Signed lower right 24 x 19.6 in. With frame : 30.9 x 26.3 in.

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Personnages Technique mixte sur papier marouflé
        Jun. 25, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Personnages Technique mixte sur papier marouflé

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Personnages Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé en bas au centre 73 x 66 cm Avec cadre : 87,5 x 80,5 cm Mixed medium on paper laid down on canvas Signed lower center 28.7 x 25.9 in. With frame : 34.4 x 31.6 in.

      • Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Untitled, 1959
        Jun. 07, 2023

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Untitled, 1959

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Untitled, 1959 Oil and gravel on wood panel Signed and dated on the bottom right Dated on the back 55 x 47 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Sans titre, 1959 Huile et graviers sur panneau de bois Signé et daté en bas à droite Daté au dos 55 x 47 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

      • Réth, Alfréd
        May. 13, 2023

        Réth, Alfréd

        Réth, Alfréd 1884 Budapest - 1966 Paris Komposition. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 33 x 24 cm.

      • ALFRED RETH (1884 Budapest – 1966 Paris)
        May. 06, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884 Budapest – 1966 Paris)

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Harmonie No. 19 Mischtechnik auf Holz. Um 1960. 122 x 50 cm. Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert "A. Reth", verso bezeichnet "Harmonie No. 19". Der Maler Alfred Réth, der 1884 als Alfred Roth geboren wurde und zunächst eine Laufbahn als Bankangestellter einschlug, wandte sich ab 1903 der Kunst zu. Er siedelte 1905 nach Paris über und nahm bei dem französischen Maler Jacques-Èmile Blanche Zeichenunterricht. In Paris gründete er u.a. mit Robert Delaunay, Joseph Csaky und Gustave Miklos den "Club des Huit". Zudem war er Gründungsmitglied der Vereinigung "Abstraction-Création" und des "Salons des Réalités Nouvelles". Er gilt als Vertreter der Pariser Schule und zählt zu den wichtigsten Vertretern des Kubismus. 1913 konnte er in der Berliner Galerie "Der Sturm" 80 seiner Werke ausstellen. Er schuf zahlreiche geometrische Kompositionen, wobei er vermehrt auf einen Materialmix setzte. So verwandte er, wie auch bei unserem Bild beispielsweise, Sand, Kies, Kohlenstaub, zerstoßene Eierschalen oder Sägemehl, um der Textur des Bildes einen besonderen Ausdruck zu verleihen. Er nannte diese Werkreihe "Harmony of Materials". Der abstrakten Kunst blieb Alfred Réth bis zu seinem Lebensende treu. Wir danken Kálmán Makláry, Kálmán Makláry Fine Arts Gallery, Budapest, für Informationen zu diesem Werk.

      • Alfred Reth (1884-1966), 'Abstrakter Kopf' / 'Frau in Intérieur', 1935
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966), 'Abstrakter Kopf' / 'Frau in Intérieur', 1935

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Technik: vorderseitig Bleistiftzeichnung, rückseitig mit Bleistiftzeichnung, koloriert mit Wachsmalkreide, auf Heftseite bzw. Papier, hinter Passepartout, Signatur: vorderseitig signiert und datiert 'A. Reth 1935' und rückseitig monogrammiert 'A.R.', Maße: 22 x 16,5 cm und 21,5 x 28 cm, Zustand: gut, vorderseitig mit knickfaltiger Ecke, minimal knickspurig + 'Abstract head' / 'A woman in the intérieur', 1935 Technique: pencil drawing on the front, pencil drawing on the back, coloured with wax crayon, on the side of the booklet or paper, behind passepartout, Signature: signed and dated on the front side 'A. Reth 1935' on the front and monogrammed 'A.R.' on the back, Dimensions: 22 x 16.5 cm and 21.5 x 28 cm, Condition: good, on the front side with creased corner, minimally creased

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966)
        Mar. 22, 2023

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966)

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) L’EPICERIE Huile sur toile Porte le cachet de la signature en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; stamped by the artist’s signature lower left 65 X 54 CM • 25 5/8 X 21 1/4 IN.

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition avec maison, 1962
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition avec maison, 1962

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition avec maison, 1962 Oil, collage, fabric and sand on cardboard Signed and dated on the bottom right 63 x 40 cm Provenance : - Sale Lyon, Anaf Arts Auction, 23 October 2006 - Acquired from the latter by the former owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition avec maison, 1962 Huile, collage, tissus et sable sur carton Signé et daté en bas à droite 63 x 40 cm Provenance : - Vente Lyon, Anaf Arts Auction, 23 octobre 2006 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Meule devant une ferme, 1957
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Meule devant une ferme, 1957

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Meule devant une ferme, 1957 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated on the bottom right 31 x 23 cm Provenance : - Versailles sale, Versailles auctions, 25 June 2006 - Acquired from the latter by the former owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Meule devant une ferme, 1957 Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite 31 x 23 cm Provenance : - Vente Versailles, Versailles enchères, 25 juin 2006 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1958
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1958

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1958 Oil and gravel on paper mounted on canvas Signed on the on the on the bottom right 56 x 77 cm Provenance : - Sale Lille, Mercier & Cie, 8 November, 2003, lot 77 - Acquired from the latter by the former owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1958 Huile et graviers sur papier marouflé sur toile monté sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 56 x 77 cm Provenance : - Vente Lille, Mercier & Cie, 8 novembre, 2003, lot 77 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition bleue, verte et blanche, 1969
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition bleue, verte et blanche, 1969

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition bleue, verte et blanche, 1969 Oil and sand on canvas Signed and dated on the bottom right 61 x 46 cm Provenance : - Versailles sale, Versailles auctions, 25 October 1992 - Acquired from the latter by the previous owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition bleue, verte et blanche, 1969 Huile et sable sur toile Signée et datée en bas vers la gauche 61 x 46 cm Provenance : - Vente Versailles, Versailles enchères, 25 octobre 1992 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Personnages dans un jardin, 1965
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Personnages dans un jardin, 1965

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Personnages dans un jardin, 1965 Oil, collage, fabric and sand on panel Signed and dated on the bottom right 94 x 53 cm Provenance : - Sale Paris, Artcurial, 13 February 2007, lot 248 - Acquired from the latter by the previous owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Personnages dans un jardin, 1965 Huile, collage, tissus et sable sur panneau Signé et daté en bas vers la droite 94 x 53 cm Provenance : - Vente Paris, Artcurial, 13 février 2007, lot 248 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition, 1964
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition, 1964

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition, 1964 Oil, collage, sand and fabric on panel Signed and dated on the bottom right 46 x 55 cm Provenance : - Sale Paris, Cornette de St Cyr, 18 June 2007, lot 11 - Acquired from the latter by the former owner - Thence by descent to the current owner - Private collection, Paris Our thanks to Mrs Aline Boutin for confirming the authenticity of this work Alfréd Réth (1884-1966) Composition, 1964 Huile, collage, sable et tissus sur panneau Signé et daté en bas vers la droite 46 x 55 cm Provenance : - Vente Paris, Cornette de St Cyr, 18 juin 2007, lot 11 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'ancien propriétaire - Transmis par descendance familiale - Collection particulière, Paris Nous remercions Madame Aline Boutin de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre

      • Alfred RETH (Budapest, 1884- Paris,1966) PERSONNAGE DANS UN JARDIN Aquarelle et crayon sur papier
        Jan. 25, 2023

        Alfred RETH (Budapest, 1884- Paris,1966) PERSONNAGE DANS UN JARDIN Aquarelle et crayon sur papier

        Est: €200 - €300

        Alfred RETH (Budapest, 1884- Paris,1966) PERSONNAGE DANS UN JARDIN Aquarelle et crayon sur papier signé en bas au centre: "A. Reth" h: 27 w: 19,80 cm

        Jan. 05, 2023

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966): Cubist Nudes
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966): Cubist Nudes

        Est: Ft500,000 - Ft700,000

        Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966); Cubist Nudes; graphite, watercolour on paper; 34 x 34 cm; Signed right below: Réth.

        Bodo Gallery and Auction House
      • Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966): Harmonie des Matiéres (Harmony of Textures), 1950, Paris
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966): Harmonie des Matiéres (Harmony of Textures), 1950, Paris

        Est: Ft8,000,000 - Ft10,000,000

        Réth Alfréd (1884 - 1966); Harmonie des Matiéres (Harmony of Textures), 1950, Paris; collage, mixed technique on wood; 146 x 67 cm; Signed on the backside: R.70. Harmonie de matéers 67 x 146, 1950, Párizs, Adattáblán: Alred Reth

      • Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Etude de chevaux
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Etude de chevaux

        Est: €400 - €500

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) Etude de chevaux Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite 20,4 x 31,2 cm (Déchirures aux marges et aux angles supérieurs)

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Est: €350 - €500

        Alfred RETH (Budapest, 1884- Paris,1966) PERSONNAGE DANS UN JARDIN Aquarelle et crayon sur papier signé en bas au centre: "A. Reth" h: 27 w: 19,80 cm Estimation 350 - 500 €

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) - Composition, 1962
        Nov. 20, 2022

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) - Composition, 1962

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Composition, 1962 Technique mixte sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm Mixted medium on panel Signed and dated lower right 24 x 19.6 in. Provenance : Vente Artcurial Galerie Michel Boutin Galerie Urban Galerie Daniel Besseiche

      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) - Abstraction, 1959
        Nov. 20, 2022

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) - Abstraction, 1959

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) Abstraction, 1959 Technique mixte Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm Mixed medium Signed lower right 21.6 x 18.1 in.

      • ALFRED RETH SIGNED PAINTING HUNGARIAN CUBISM 1939
        Nov. 17, 2022

        ALFRED RETH SIGNED PAINTING HUNGARIAN CUBISM 1939

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        ALFRED RETH 1884-1966 Budapest 1884-1966 Paris (Hungarian/French) Title: Abstract Composition, 1939 Technique: Original Signed and Dated Oil and Mixed Technique painting on Board size: 100.3 x 74.5 cm. / 39.4 x 29.3 in. Additional Information: This is an original oil on board painting by the artist Alfred Reth. It is signed "Reth" in the lower right corner and also dated "39" next to the signature. Provenance: Galerie Urban, rue Faubourg Saint Honore, Paris (their label verso) The authenticity of this work has been kindly confirmed by Mrs. Aline boutin of the Association Alfred Reth. Condition: Good condition.

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • ALFRED RETH SIGNED PASTEL HUNGARIAN
        Nov. 17, 2022

        ALFRED RETH SIGNED PASTEL HUNGARIAN

        ALFRED RETH 1884-1966 Budapest 1884-1966 Paris (Hungarian/French) Title: Vertical Composition, ca. 1950 Technique: Original Signed Pastel Drawing on Paper size: 17 x 10 cm / 6.7 x 3.9 in Additional Information: The painting is hand signed in pencil by the artist "A. Reth" in the lower right corner of the image. The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Mrs Aline Boutin, head of the Association Alfred Reth - Loi 1901, Paris, dated 07/04/2009. Provenance: Acquired by the pevious owner in France (in Drouot) 20 years ago. Condition: Very good condition. Unexamined out of the frame. Note: The work will be sold unframed.

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Reth Alfred - Still life (1926)
        Oct. 22, 2022

        Reth Alfred - Still life (1926)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Oil on paper on board - Sig. 1926

        De Vuyst
        Oct. 19, 2022

        Est: €350 - €500

      • Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Personnage, 1963
        Oct. 18, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Personnage, 1963

        Est: €4,500 - €6,500

        Oil, collage on paper; Signed bottom right: A. Reth

        Virág Judit Gallery
        Sep. 26, 2022

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Matière 288, technique mixte sur panneau, signée, 7
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Matière 288, technique mixte sur panneau, signée, 7

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Matière 288, technique mixte sur panneau, signée, 74x61 cm. Provenance: vente Pierre-Yves Gabus, nov 85

        Geneve Encheres
      • Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Visages, mine de plomb sur papier, signée, 48x32 cm
        Sep. 19, 2022

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Visages, mine de plomb sur papier, signée, 48x32 cm

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Alfred Reth (1884-1966) Visages, mine de plomb sur papier, signée, 48x32 cm. Provenance: vente Pierre-Yves Gabus, nov 85

        Geneve Encheres
      • Attributed to Alfred Reth Untitled, 1960
        Aug. 25, 2022

        Attributed to Alfred Reth Untitled, 1960

        Attributed to Alfred Reth Untitled, 1960 Dated 1960 and inscribed 378 on the reverse Mixed media with sand on panel 13 x 16 1/8 inches (33 x 41 cm) C The Collection of Dr. Thomas Chua

        Doyle New York
      • Alfred RETH 1884-1966 - ABSTRACTION : PERSONNAGES ASSIS
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Alfred RETH 1884-1966 - ABSTRACTION : PERSONNAGES ASSIS

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Alfred RETH 1884-1966 ABSTRACTION : PERSONNAGES ASSIS Technique mixte signée en bas à droite 55 x 46

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Alfred RETH 1884-1966 - COMPOSITION, 1962
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Alfred RETH 1884-1966 - COMPOSITION, 1962

        Est: €7,000 - €8,000

        Alfred RETH 1884-1966 COMPOSITION, 1962 Technique mixte sur panneau signée et datée en bas à droite 61 x 50 Provenance : Vente Artcurial Galerie Michel Boutin Galerie Urban Galerie Daniel Besseiche

        Besch Cannes Auction
        Jul. 16, 2022

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Alfred RETH (1884-1966) - SANS TITRE, 1952
        Jun. 30, 2022

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) - SANS TITRE, 1952

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966) SANS TITRE, 1952 Huile et sable sur toile Daté au dos 58 × 46 cm - 22.83 × 18.11 in. Oil and sand on canvas Dated at the back

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Alfred Reth, Personnages, Circa 1906/1907
        Jun. 02, 2022

        Alfred Reth, Personnages, Circa 1906/1907

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Signed 'A. Reth.' lower right in black pen and ink.

      • Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Composition
        Jun. 01, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Composition

        Est: €5,556 - €8,333

        Tempera, coal on paper

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Fishermen, 1963
        May. 31, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): Fishermen, 1963

        Est: €5,556 - €8,333

        Oil, sand on canvas

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): In the Park, 1964
        May. 31, 2022

        Réth Alfréd (1884-1966): In the Park, 1964

        Est: €2,222 - €2,778

        Oil, collage on paper

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • ALFRED RETH (1884-1966)
        May. 24, 2022

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966)

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        ALFRED RETH (1884-1966) L'ÉPICERIE Huile sur toile Porte le cachet de la signature en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; stamped by the artist's signature lower left 65 X 54 CM - 25 5/8 X 21 1/4 IN.

      • Alfred RETH (1884-1966). Composition, 1950. Huile et sablage sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite 27 x 41 cm
        May. 06, 2022

        Alfred RETH (1884-1966). Composition, 1950. Huile et sablage sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite 27 x 41 cm

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Coutau-Begarie