Heinrich Rieter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Etcher

      • RIETER, HEINRICH: "Vûe du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun".
        Nov. 09, 2023

        RIETER, HEINRICH: "Vûe du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun".

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) : "Vûe du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun"; Umrissradierung, kol.; 41,5x60 cm (LM), gerahmt; bez. "Peint d'après nature et gravé par H. Rieter avec Privilége" u.M.

        May. 05, 2022

        Est: CHF200 - CHF500

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) : "Vûe du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun"; Umrissradierung, kol.; 42,7x63,4 cm (BG); bez. "Peint d'après nature et gravé par H. Rieter avec Privilége" u.M.

      • RIETER, HEINRICH: "Vue prise à Iseltwald sur le lac de Brientz".
        May. 05, 2022

        RIETER, HEINRICH: "Vue prise à Iseltwald sur le lac de Brientz".

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) : "Vue prise à Iseltwald sur le lac de Brientz"; Umrissradierung, kol.; 49,7x65,1 cm (BG); bez. "peint d'après nature & gravé par H. Rieter, avec privilége" u.M.

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Dec. 18, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €40 - €60

        (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Vue du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun. Kolor. Radierung, ca. 1790. 37 x 59 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Etw. stockfl., w. Ränder u. Ecken stellenw. wasserrandig, re. unterl. Randeinriss ca. 3 cm i.d. Darst. D

      • RIETER, HEINRICH: "Cascade du Giessbach, sur le lac de Brientz".
        Nov. 04, 2021

        RIETER, HEINRICH: "Cascade du Giessbach, sur le lac de Brientz".

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) : "Cascade du Giessbach, sur le lac de Brientz"; Umrissradierung, kol.; 42x57,5 cm (BM), gerahmt; handschriftl. betitelt, bez., sig. u. dat. "Peint par H: Rieter 1807" u.r.

      • HEINRICH RIETER Canton of Bern Etching
        Sep. 22, 2021

        HEINRICH RIETER Canton of Bern Etching

        Est: $50 - $150

        HEINRICH RIETER Canton of Bern Etching, inscriptions to piece in French, subject a house in the midst of a valley, measures 8 5/8 x 10 inches, dark wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framed and double matted in green, not examined out of frame, Heinrich Rieter (1751 - 1818) was active/lived in Switzerland. Heinrich Rieter is known for Painting and sculpture. Heinrich Rieter was born in 1751. He studied under Johann Ulrich Schellenberg (1709-1795) and Anton Graff (1736-1813). In 1777, he settled in Bern and joined the resident artist's society - Ask Art HEINRIECH Rieter, etching, aquatint, art print, print, landscape, wall art, home decor. 11

        The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €50 - €75

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €140 - €200

        (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne. Kol. Radierung um 1800. Ca. 37,0 x 51,4 cm, Blgr. ca. 41,1 x 55,8 cm. Betit. unt. re. Meist innerh. d. Pl.-Rd. beschn. An den ob. Ecken auf Kart. gekl. - Nagler 6. - Tls. gebr. Etw. fl. R

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        May. 08, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €80 - €120

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Mar. 19, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €66 - €100

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €66 - €100

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €100 - €150

        (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne. Kol. Radierung um 1800. Ca. 37,0 x 51,4 cm, Blgr. ca. 41,1 x 55,8 cm. Betit. unt. re. Meist innerh. d. Pl.-Rd. beschn. An den ob. Ecken auf Kart. gekl. - Nagler 6. - Tls. gebr. Etw. fl. - R

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Oct. 10, 2020

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €160 - €240

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Oct. 10, 2020

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €100 - €150

        (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Vue du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun. Kolor. Radierung, ca. 1790. 37 x 59 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Etw. stockfl., w. Ränder u. Ecken stellenw. wasserrandig, re. unterl. Randeinriss ca. 3 cm i.d. Darst.

      • 'VUE PRISE AUX ENVIRONS DE LA TOUR' (NACH JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI)
        Sep. 10, 2020

        'VUE PRISE AUX ENVIRONS DE LA TOUR' (NACH JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI)

        Est: €200 - €400

        HEINRICH RIETER 1751 Winterthur - 1818 Bern 'VUE PRISE AUX ENVIRONS DE LA TOUR' (NACH JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI) Radierung, aquarelliert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 42 x 61 cm. Unten Mitte in der Platte bez. 'Vue prise aux environs de la Tour (...)'; Rest des Druckvermerks angeschnitten. Besch., fleckig. Im Passepartout. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Jul. 04, 2020

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Rieter, Heinrich - (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Vue du chateau de Spie
        May. 13, 2020

        Rieter, Heinrich - (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Vue du chateau de Spie

        Est: €140 - €200

        Rieter, Heinrich (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818). Vue du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun. Kolor. Radierung, ca. 1790. 37 x 59 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Etw. stockfl., w. Ränder u. Ecken stellenw. wasserrandig, re. unterl. Randeinriss ca. 3 cm i.d. Darst.

      • Schweiz - Schattenhalb - Reichenbachfall -
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Schweiz - Schattenhalb - Reichenbachfall -

        Est: €200 - €400

        "Dernière Cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli". Altkolor. Umrißradierung von H. Rieter, (1807). - Unter Glas. (161) - Thieme/Becker XXVIII, 344 (Biographie) - Auf feinem Bütten mit großem, durch den Druck und die Kolorierung nicht identifizierbaren Wasserzeichen. - Der Schweizer Landschafts- und Bildnismaler und Radierer Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) war Schüler von Johann Ulrich Schellenberg und Anton Graff und ist stark beeinflußt von Johann Ludwig Aberli.

      • ATTRIBUE A HEINRICH RIETER (WINTERTHUR 1751-BERNE 1818)
        Oct. 25, 2019

        ATTRIBUE A HEINRICH RIETER (WINTERTHUR 1751-BERNE 1818)

        Est: €600 - €800

        ATTRIBUE A HEINRICH RIETER (WINTERTHUR 1751-BERNE 1818) PAYSAGE LACUSTRE Panneau de hêtre, une planche, non parqueté Restaurations anciennes 19,5 x 24 cmIN €600-800

      • RIETER, HEINRICH
        Jun. 28, 2019

        RIETER, HEINRICH

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        (Winterthur 1751–1818 Bern) "Vue d'une promenade près du Limat à Zurich". Aquarell und Tuschfeder. Unten signiert und bezeichnet. 40x55,5 cm. Gerahmt. - Teilweise minimal stockfleckig und gebräunt.

      • RIETER, HEINRICH
        Sep. 28, 2018

        RIETER, HEINRICH

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Two views: 1. Dernière cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli; 2. Cascade de Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz. Original coloured etchings. Outer lines in black pen. Nor.1 signed and dated lower right in the image in pen: 1804; No.2 titled, signed and dated lower right in pen: 1808. 42.5 cm x 57.5 cm and 42 cm x 57 cm. Fresh colours, minor handling traces, slight browning on the margins. Overall fine condition. --------------- RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Zwei Ansichten: 1. Dernière cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli; 2. Cascade de Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz. Altkolorierte Umrissradierungen. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. Nr.1 innerhalb der Darstellung unten rechts mit der Feder signiert und datiert: 1804; Nr.2 mit der Feder unten rechts betitelt,signiert und datiert: 1808. 42,5 cm x 57,5 cm und 42 cm x 57 cm. Farbfrische Drucke mit wenigen Gebrauchspuren und leichten Bräunungen in den Randbereichen. Insgesamt schöner Erhaltungszustand.

      • Rieter, Heinrich
        Dec. 15, 2017

        Rieter, Heinrich

        Est: CHF600 - CHF900

        Rieter, Heinrich (Winterthur 1751–1818 Bern) Zugeschrieben Das Aareufer bei Interlaken-Unterseen. Aquarell. Oben rechts bezeichnet: "Aus d. Nachl. v. Maler H. Rieter". 24,2x39,4 cm. Gerahmt. - Minimal gebräunt und mit leichtem Lichtrand. Starting Bid: CHF 600

      • RIETER, HEINRICH
        Mar. 31, 2017

        RIETER, HEINRICH

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) After Johann Ludwig Aberli. Vue prise aux environs de la Tour. Aquatint etching with original colour. 39.5 x 60 cm. Framed. --------------- RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Nach Johann Ludwig Aberli. Vue prise aux environs de la Tour. Altkol. Umrissradierung. 39,5 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.

      • Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818), Study Of A Tree, Watercolor, 1790
        Jan. 16, 2017

        Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818), Study Of A Tree, Watercolor, 1790

        Est: €160 - €200

        Watercolor over pencil on laid paper Switzerland, 1790 Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) – Swiss painter Signed and almost illegibly inscribed lower left ‘Rieter […]’; also dated probably by another hand upper left ‘1790.’ Image dimensions: 15 x 10.2 cm; sheet dimensions: 18 x 10.7 cm Good condition   Object is taxed regularly. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The work is in good condition, consistent with age and wear. The paper is slightly browned and very faintly creased. There is a tiny hole and some foxing in the lower left quadrant. The image measures 15 x 10.2 cm and the sheet 18 x 10.7 cm. Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Heinrich Rieter studied under Johann Ulrich Schellenberg (1709-1795) and Anton Graff (1736-1813). In 1777 he settled in Bern and joined the resident artist’s society. In 1786, he took over the printing workshop of Johann Ludwig Aberli (1723-1786). In 1780 Rieter became also active as a drawing teacher. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        Jun. 08, 2016

        Est: €240 - €312

        Watercolor over pencil on laid paper Switzerland, 1790 Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) – Swiss painter Signed and almost illegibly inscribed lower left ‘Rieter […]’; also dated probably by another hand upper left ‘1790.’ Image dimensions: 15 x 10.2 cm; sheet dimensions: 18 x 10.7 cm Good condition   Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The work is in good condition, consistent with age and wear. The paper is slightly browned and very faintly creased. There is a tiny hole and some foxing in the lower left quadrant. The image measures 15 x 10.2 cm and the sheet 18 x 10.7 cm. Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Heinrich Rieter studied under Johann Ulrich Schellenberg (1709-1795) and Anton Graff (1736-1813). In 1777 he settled in Bern and joined the resident artist’s society. In 1786, he took over the printing workshop of Johann Ludwig Aberli (1723-1786). In 1780 Rieter became also active as a drawing teacher. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Heinrich Rieter, The Reichenbachfall
        May. 21, 2016

        Heinrich Rieter, The Reichenbachfall

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        A further depiction of this waterfall by Rieter is kept by the Stiftung für Kunst, Kultur und Geschichte in Winterthur.

        Apr. 27, 2016

        Est: €300 - €390

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • BERN - KANTON.- Heinrich Rieter (1751-1
        Sep. 18, 2015

        BERN - KANTON.- Heinrich Rieter (1751-1

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

        BERN - KANTON.- Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818). Embouchure de l'Aare dans le lac de Thoun. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 36,3 x 57,8 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung rechts gestochen betitelt und signiert. Echtgoldrahmung. - Im oberen Bildbereicht partiell gebräunt und mit dezenten Wasserrändern. In den Rändern stellenweise etwas gebräunt und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. - Sehr selten. BERN - CANTON.-Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818). Embouchure de l'Aare dans le lac de Thoun. Watercoloured etching, 36.3 x 57.8 cm. The framing line in pen and black ink. Engraved title and signature on the right below the image. Gold frame. – The upper image area with partial browning and subtle water stains. The margins with some areas of browning and slight wear. – Very rare.

        Sep. 11, 2015

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Dernière Cascade du Reichenbach et La Cascade Pifse vache 2 eaux-fortes aquarellées la deuxième attribuée 42x57 et 40x59 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
        Sep. 11, 2015

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Vue de Château de Spietz sur le lac de Thoune et Vue prise aux environs de la Tour d'après Aberli 2 eaux-fortes aquarellées 36x59 et 40x60 cm (plaques)

        Sep. 07, 2015

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne et Embouchure de l'Aare dans le lac de Thoune 2 eaux-fortes 37x51 et 37x58 cm

        Sep. 07, 2015

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Heinrich Rieter (1751-1818) Vue du chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun eau-forte aquarellée 37x59 cm on joint 1 eau-forte Vue du Château de Spiez et 1 lavis gris Paysage suisse 19x25 cm env.

      • HEINRICH RIETER, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne
        Jun. 17, 2015

        HEINRICH RIETER, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        HEINRICH RIETER, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne, Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern, Unter der Darstellung rechts handschriftlich betitelt und bezeichnet "peint par H. Rieter". Um 1800. , Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 37,5 x 51,5 cm, gerahmt, das ganze Blatt stark gebräunt,

      • HEINRICH RIETER, Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne
        Nov. 26, 2014

        HEINRICH RIETER, Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        HEINRICH RIETER, Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern, Maison de paysan du Canton de Berne, Unter der Darstellung rechts handschriftlich betitelt und bezeichnet "peint par H. Rieter". Um 1800., Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 37,5 x 51,5 cm, gerahmt, das ganze Blatt stark gebräunt,

      • "Cascade du Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz"
        Jun. 18, 2014

        "Cascade du Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz"

        Est: CHF3,500 - CHF3,800

        HEINRICH RIETER Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern "Cascade du Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz" Rechts unter dem Bildrand handschriftlich betitelt und bemerkt "peint par H. Rieter". Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 45 x 59,5 cm, gerahmt

        Jun. 18, 2014

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

        HEINRICH RIETER Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern "Cascade du Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz" Unten rechts bezeichnet und signiert "Cascade du Giessbach sur le lac de Brientz peint par H. Rieter". Exemplar "avant la lettre", vom Künstler handsigniert und bezeichnet. Umrissradierung, koloriert, 42 x 56,5 cm (Bildmass), gerahmt

      • "Dernière Cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli"
        Jun. 18, 2014

        "Dernière Cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli"

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        HEINRICH RIETER Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern "Dernière Cascade du Reichenbach dans la vallée d'Oberhasli" Unten rechts im Druckstock signiert "H. Rieter" und datiert "1807". Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 42 x 57 cm (Bildmass), gerahmt peint d'après nature & gravé par H. Rieter, avec privilège

      • Rieter, Heinrich 1751 - 1818 Der Reichenbachfall
        May. 29, 2013

        Rieter, Heinrich 1751 - 1818 Der Reichenbachfall

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Rieter, Heinrich 1751 - 1818 Der Reichenbachfall Oil on paper on canvas 0 24 1/8 x 20 1/4 in.

        Grisebach
      • RIETER Heinrich, 1751-1818 [CH] - "Vue du chateau
        Jun. 30, 2012

        RIETER Heinrich, 1751-1818 [CH] - "Vue du chateau

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        Galartis SA
      • JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER - "Vue dessiné à Mouri près de Berne"
        Jun. 13, 2012

        JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER - "Vue dessiné à Mouri près de Berne"

        Est: CHF300 - CHF450

        JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER Winterthur 1723-1786 Bern/Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern "Vue dessiné à Mouri près de Berne" Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 32 x 49 cm, LM 37,5 x 53,5 cm, gerahmtEntstanden um 1775.

      • JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER - "Vue du Chateau de Wimmis et des environs"
        Jun. 13, 2012

        JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER - "Vue du Chateau de Wimmis et des environs"

        Est: CHF300 - CHF450

        JOHANN LUDWIG ABERLI UND HEINRICH RIETER Winterthur 1723-1786 Bern/Winterthur 1751-1818 Bern "Vue du Chateau de Wimmis et des environs" Kolorierte Umrissradierung, 32 x 49 cm, LM 37,5 x 53,5 cm, gerahmtEntstanden um 1775.

      • RIETER, HEINRICH(Winterthur 1751 - 1818
        Sep. 21, 2011

        RIETER, HEINRICH(Winterthur 1751 - 1818

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Reichenbach waterfall in the Bernese uplands. Oil on paper, laid on canvas. 63 x 53 cm. RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Reichenbachwasserfall im Berner Oberland. Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand. 63 x 53 cm.

      • RIETER, HEINRICH (1751 Winterthur 1818). (1751
        Sep. 17, 2010

        RIETER, HEINRICH (1751 Winterthur 1818). (1751

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        RIETER, HEINRICH (1751 Winterthur 1818). (1751 Winterthur 1818) Wasserfälle. Landschaft mit Wasserfall. Feder in Schwarz, Pinsel in Grau, weiss gehöht. 14,5 x 10,2 cm.. Alt montiert. Dort mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Heinr. Rieter Winterthur 1751-1818. - Aus der Sammlung Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf (2.H. 19. Jh.). 14,5 x 10,2 cm.

      • HEINRICH RIETER 1751 - 1818
        Jun. 14, 2010

        HEINRICH RIETER 1751 - 1818

        Est: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

        HEINRICH RIETER 1751 - 1818 IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT BADENDEN, 1786 IDEALISTIC LANDSCAPE WITH BATHERS, 1786 Unten links signiert und datiert Öl auf Kupfer 56,5 x 45 cm

      • Vue prise aux environs de la Tour Vue prise aux environs de la Tour
        Mar. 26, 2009

        Vue prise aux environs de la Tour Vue prise aux environs de la Tour

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Vue prise aux environs de la Tour, drawn by J.L. Aberli, engraved by H. Rieter, after 1786, coloured engraving. View 41x60cm Vue prise aux environs de la Tour Gezeichnet von Johann Ludwig Aberli (1723 Winterthur - Bern 1786), gestochen von Heinrich Rieter (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818), nach 1786. Kolorierte Umrissradierung. LM 41 x 60 F.-C. Lonchamp schreibt in seinem Buch über dieses Blatt: Cette estampe, qui fut gravée et publiée par H. Rieter après la mort d'Aberli, est une des plus belles vues et des plus grandes planches du mâitre (p XLVI B-39)

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • Vue du Chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun Vue du Chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun
        Mar. 26, 2009

        Vue du Chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun Vue du Chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Coloured etching by Heinrich Rieter (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818), 1798, signed and dated lower right corner, view 37x59cm. Faded Vue du Chateau de Spietz sur le lac de Thoun Kolorierte Umrissradierung von Heinrich Rieter (1751 Winterthur - Bern 1818), 1798. Rechts unten signiert und datiert: H: Rieter 1798, Mitte unten mit Titel bedruckt. LM 42 x 62. DP 37 x 59. Verblasst. Gerahmt Eines der 6 grossformatigen Blätter Rieters die er in den 90er Jahren zeichnete und herausgab. Rieter war der Nachfolger von Aberli und hat dessen Werkstatt übernommen

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • *RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Flusslandschaft. 1778. Öl auf Leinwand. 32 x 42 cm.
        Dec. 01, 2008

        *RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Flusslandschaft. 1778. Öl auf Leinwand. 32 x 42 cm.

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern) Flusslandschaft. 1778. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Rieter inv. Berna 1778. 32 x 42 cm.

      • *RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern).
        Sep. 18, 2007

        *RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern).

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern).Vûe de Lachen, sur le lac de Zurich. Déssiné d'après nature par H. Rieter, gravé par J:Biedermann avec privilège. Engraving. 21.7 x 35.5 cm. Literature: Schaller, Annäherung an die Natur, Bern 1990, S. 267 No. 30. - Full margin. Very good condition. Rare. RIETER, HEINRICH (Winterthur 1751 - 1818 Bern). Vûe de Lachen, sur le lac de Zurich. Déssiné d'après nature par H. Rieter, gravé par J:Biedermann avec privilège. Kupfertstich. 21,7 x 35,5 cm. Literatur: Schaller, Annäherung an die Natur, Bern 1990, S. 267 Nr. 30. - Mit vollem Rand. Sehr gut erhalten. - Sehr selten.

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Heinrich Rieter