Jacoba Johanna Ritsema Sold at Auction Prices

    • JACOBA JOHANNA (COBA) RITSEMA
      Feb. 06, 2024

      JACOBA JOHANNA (COBA) RITSEMA

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (1876-1961) Still life of vase with roses, watercolour, 37x27 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Coba Ritsema (Dutch 1876 - 1961). Bakenesserhofje.
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Coba Ritsema (Dutch 1876 - 1961). Bakenesserhofje.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Coba Ritsema (Dutch 1876 - 1961) Bakenesserhofje oil on canvas laid down on board signed 'Coba Ritsema' (lower right) and signed again (on the reverse) image size 47.5 x 40 cm., frame size 66 x 58.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Nov. 16, 2023

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      A still life with buckling on a white plate and lemons, signed 'Ritsema' (lower right), oil on canvas, 44,5x71 cm,

    • Ritsema, Coba (Dutch 1876-1961) Stilleven met pot en vruchten
      Jun. 12, 2023

      Ritsema, Coba (Dutch 1876-1961) Stilleven met pot en vruchten

      Est: €400 - €800

      Ritsema, Coba (Dutch 1876-1961) Stilleven met pot en vruchten olie op doek 38,5 x 50 cm ges. r.o. Coba Ritsema is een van de Amsterdamse Joffers. 659

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      May. 16, 2023

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      'Portrait of a young girl', signed 'Coba Ritsema' lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Oct. 10, 2022

      Est: €150 - €220

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema, Haarlem 1876-1961 Amsterdam, Portrait of a lady, oil on panel, 21 x 15 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Est: €1,800 - €2,600

      Jacoba Johanna 'Coba' Ritsema, Haarlem 1876-1961 Amsterdam, The white jacket, oil on panel, 40 x 33 cm., provenance: private collection, exhibition: Stedelijk museum de Lakenhal Leiden cat.nr 16 December 1957

    • Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961)
      Aug. 20, 2018

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961)

      Still life with flowers vase and teapot, Oil on canvas, 48 x 37 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Feb. 21, 2018

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Stilleven met anjers op een tafel, rechtsonder get., olieverf op board, 49x64 cm Herkomst: Veiling Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 21 december 2004, lot 182.

    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Feb. 21, 2018

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vaasje en wit bord met pruimen en peren, rechtsonder get., olieverf op board, 29x39,5 cm

    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Feb. 21, 2018

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Stilleven met mandoline en bloemen, rechtsonder get., olieverf op doek, 42x56cm

    • Coba Ritsema (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961)
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Coba Ritsema (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Still life with white jug (Het witte kannetje) Signed and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas, 46.3 x 55.8 cm Exhibition: - Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, Leiden, Eretentoonstelling Coba Ritsema, December 1957,

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      May. 17, 2017

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961) Still life with gladioli signed lower right gouache, 70x60 cm Provenance: Kunsthandel Ivo Bouwman bv., The Hague

    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Still life with gladiolus signed lower right gouache, 70x60 cm Provenance: Kunsthandel Ivo Bouwman bv., The Hague

      Sep. 03, 2016

      Flowers vase, Oil on canvas, 48 x 37 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Still life with flowers vase, Oil on canvas, 48 x 37 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Painting, Coba Ritsema
      Nov. 14, 2015

      Painting, Coba Ritsema

      Coba Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961), Village Stairs, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 28.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Coba Ritsema
      Oct. 18, 2015

      Painting, Coba Ritsema

      Coba Ritsema, (Dutch, 1876-1961), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 25.5"h x 29.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Coba Ritsema
      Oct. 18, 2015

      Painting, Coba Ritsema

      Clars Auctions
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Flowers vase, Oil on canvas, 48 x 37 cm, Signed,

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 17, 2015

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961), Flowers vase, Oil on canvas, 48 x 37 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961). Flowers vase. Oil on canvas. 48 x 37 cm. Signed.
      Nov. 22, 2014

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema (Dutch, 1876-1961). Flowers vase. Oil on canvas. 48 x 37 cm. Signed.

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), Stilleven met masker, ka
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), Stilleven met masker, ka

      Est: €500 - €700

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), Stilleven met masker, kan en vaas met tulpen. Gesigneerd r.o., Paneel 59 x 66 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      May. 27, 2013

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Soepterrine - Signed l.l. - Titled on the stretcher - Oil on canvas, 72.3 x 90.8 cm - Exhibition: - Kortenhoef, Pinkstertentoonstelling, 24 May - 5 June 2004 - Literature: - J.H. van Eikeren, De Amsterdamse Joffers, F.G. Kroonder, Bussum, 1947, page 80

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Boerenhuisjes',
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Boerenhuisjes',

      Est: €300 - €400

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Boerenhuisjes', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 39 x 58 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Bloemstilleven',
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Bloemstilleven',

      Est: €300 - €400

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961), 'Bloemstilleven', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 46 x 43 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Coba Ritsema
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Coba Ritsema

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961) - Still life with apples and geranium - Signed l.b. - Oil on canvas, 40.2 x 60.5 cm - Provenance: - Auction Sotheby's Amsterdam, 21 December 2004, lot 181

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961) Still
      May. 07, 2012

      Coba Ritsema (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961) Still

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Coba Ritsema (Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961) Still life with 'Renoir'-flowers in a glass vase Signed Oil on canvas

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Oude
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Oude

      Est: €500 - €700

      Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Oude boerderij Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 43,4 x 67,7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Twee
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Twee

      Est: - €1

      Coba Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Twee kleine vaasjes met bloemen Gesigneerd r.o. en verso Olieverf op doek, 56,5 x 46,5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (1856-1961), oil on canvas, Stillife
      Jun. 27, 2011

      Coba Ritsema (1856-1961), oil on canvas, Stillife

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Coba Ritsema (1856-1961), oil on canvas, Stillife with apples, sig. b.l., dim. 44 x 60 cm., doublé, Provenance: Kunsthandel Borzo, bad condition

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Ritsema Coba Zonnebloemen Tournesols Olie op doek.
      Apr. 27, 2011

      Ritsema Coba Zonnebloemen Tournesols Olie op doek.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ritsema Coba Zonnebloemen Tournesols Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 90 x 100

      Campo & Campo
    • Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema Haarlem 1876 -
      May. 17, 2010

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema Haarlem 1876 -

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Stilleven met een schaal druiven Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 34,5 x 45,5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961) Roze bloemen: azaleas and geraniums signed 'Coba/Ritsema' (lower left) oil on canvas 76.5 x 63.5 cm.

      Sep. 07, 2009

      Est: €500 - €800

      Jacoba Johanna (Coba) Ritsema Haarlem 1876 - Amsterdam 1961 Stilleven Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 76 x 92 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Jun. 10, 2009

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)
      Jun. 10, 2009

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961) Japans scheerbekken: books, and a shaving dish on a table signed 'Coba Ritsema' (upper right) pastel on paper 50 x 65 cm.

    • Coba Ritsema (1876-1961). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Coba Ritsema (1876-1961). Bouquet de Fleurs. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 0m90 LARG. 0m80

      Galerie Moderne
    • Coba Ritsema Dutch, 1876-1961 , a portrait of nelly bodenheim oil on canvas
      Oct. 16, 2007

      Coba Ritsema Dutch, 1876-1961 , a portrait of nelly bodenheim oil on canvas

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      signed l.r. oil on canvas

    • COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961
      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      A FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH PEONIES IN A DELFT BLUE VASE 75 x 63,5 cm. signed l.l. oil on canvas

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      A FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH CARNATIONS ON A TABLE 50 x 65 cm. signed l.r. oil on board laid down on panel

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €1,300 - €1,600

      A FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH ROSES IN A GLASS VASE 40 x 50 cm. signed l.l. oil on canvas

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      A PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL 44,5 x 40,5 cm. oil on panel

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      'VRUCHTEN OP SCHAAL' 'VRUCHTEN OP SCHAAL' 38,5 x 45 cm. oil on canvas EXHIBITED Leiden, Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal, Eretent. C. Ritsema, dec. 1957, cat. no. 37.

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      'AZALEA EN GERANIUM' 'AZALEA EN GERANIUM' 66 x 63 cm. signed l.l. oil on canvas EXHIBITED Amsterdam, Gemeentemusea, 1946, cat. no. B.322 Leiden, Museum de Lakenhal, C. Ritsema, december 1957, cat. no. 54 Laren, Singer Memorial Foundation, De Amsterdamse Joffers, 1976/77 cat. no. 57

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      A KITCHEN STILL LIFE WITH A TUREEN, A JUG AND ONIONS 60,5 x 79,5 cm. gouache

      Mar. 14, 2007

      COBA RITSEMA DUTCH 1876-1961

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      'STILLEVEN MET KOPEREN BAK' 'STILLEVEN MET KOPEREN BAK' 72 x 87 cm. signed u.r., titled on a label on the reverse oil on canvas EXHIBITED Laren, Singer Memorial Foundation, De Amsterdamse Joffers, 1976/1977, cat. no. 60

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Jacoba Johanna Ritsema