Luc de Ro Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Luc de Ro (*1925) - Longing for the sea
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Luc de Ro (*1925) - Longing for the sea

      Luc de Ro (*1925) - Longing for the sea Large painting. Oil on plate. Representation of a woman's face, merging into a beach view with a fishing boat. Surrealistic. Dynamic brushwork over structured ground. Signature lower right. Framed without glass in an elaborate frame with velvet and gold decoration. Overall dimensions H. 108cm, w. 87cm. Luc de Ro (*1925) - Sehnsucht nach dem Meer Großes Gemälde. Öl auf Platte. Darstellung eines Frauengesichts, in eine Strandansicht mit Fischerboot übergehend. Surrealistisch. Dynamische Pinselführung über Strukturgrund. Signatur unten rechts. Gerahmt ohne Glas in aufwändigem Rahmen mit Samt und Goldstaffage. Gesamtmaße H. 108cm, B. 87cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • DE RO LUC
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DE RO LUC

      Est: €100 - €150

      Orange naked woman

      Campo & Campo
    • DE RO LUC
      Apr. 20, 2022

      DE RO LUC

      Est: €200 - €250

      Nude woman in orange

      Campo & Campo
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Auktionshaus Wersching