Alphonse Roehn Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Painter, Flower painter

    • Jean Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864) Les Espiègles
      Feb. 21, 2024

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864) Les Espiègles

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864) Les Espiègles huile sur toile oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in).

    • ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Les Espiègles
      May. 11, 2023

      ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Les Espiègles

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Les Espiègles huile sur toile oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in).

    • painting oil on canvas - At the painting dealer - trace of signature attributed by cartel to ROEHN Jean Alphonse
      Jun. 26, 2022

      painting oil on canvas - At the painting dealer - trace of signature attributed by cartel to ROEHN Jean Alphonse

      Est: €150 - €500

      Tableau HST -Chez le marchand de tableaux- trace de signature attribué par cartel à *ROEHN J.* (Jean Alphonse) (1799 - 1864) 30x22cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - At the painting dealer - trace of signature attributed by cartel to ROEHN Jean Alphonse

      Monsantic.com
    • Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864). Portrait de femme sur un sofa rouge portant un éventail en plumes d'autruche, 1838. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite dans un cadre en bois doré de l'époque. 28 x 22 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Jean Alphonse Roehn Painting of Woman & Dog.
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Jean Alphonse Roehn Painting of Woman & Dog.

      Oil on Panel, Signed Lower Right. The Painting has a Dark Spot and Some Damage Underneath it in the Upper Left Hand Corner. Image Size Measures 13 1/2" x 9 1/2". The Frame Measures 19" x 15". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
    • painting oil on canvas - At the art dealer - signature trace attributed by plaque ROEHN jean alphonse
      Mar. 20, 2022

      painting oil on canvas - At the art dealer - signature trace attributed by plaque ROEHN jean alphonse

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau HST -Chez le marchand de tableaux- trace de signature attribué par cartel à *ROEHN J.* (Jean Alphonse) (1799 - 1864) 30x22cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - At the art dealer - signature trace attributed by plaque ROEHN jean alphonse

      Monsantic.com
    • Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864) (attrib)
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864) (attrib)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on canvas Campfire at nightfall

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jean Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864) (attrib)
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Jean Alphonse ROEHN (1799-1864) (attrib)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on canvas Sea at nightfall

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE
      Jan. 05, 2020

      ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,300

      (1799 Paris 1864) Rastende Hirtin vor einem Brunnen. 1840. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 40,3x32,5 cm. - Signatur nachgezogen.

    • ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE
      Dec. 09, 2019

      ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,300

    • ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE
      Oct. 01, 2019

      ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

      (1799 Paris 1864) Rastende Hirtin vor einem Brunnen. 1840. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 40,3x32,5 cm. - Signatur nachgezogen. RefFin5919

    • ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE
      Sep. 20, 2019

      ROEHN, JEAN-ALPHONSE

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

    • JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (French, 1799-1864). PORTRAIT OF SEATED PEASANT, signed lower left. Oil on board.
      Jun. 08, 2019

      JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (French, 1799-1864). PORTRAIT OF SEATED PEASANT, signed lower left. Oil on board.

      Est: $350 - $450

      JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (French, 1799-1864). PORTRAIT OF SEATED PEASANT, signed lower left. Oil on board - Framed, 13 1/2 in. x 10 1/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | The Awakening
      Feb. 15, 2018

      JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | The Awakening

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      oil on canvas

    • Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 Château médiéval en ruine dans un paysage verdoyant Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 Château médiéval en ruine dans un paysage verdoyant Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 Château médiéval en ruine dans un paysage verdoyant Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signé 'Roehn' en bas à droite h: 24,50 w: 33 cm Provenance : Galerie Renée François Teissèdre, Paris ; Acquit auprès de cette dernière par l'actuelle propriétaire Estimation 400 - 600 €

    • JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (FRENCH, 1799-1864) LA SUPPLIQUE OIL ON PANEL 18 X 14.75 IN.
      Sep. 25, 2017

      JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (FRENCH, 1799-1864) LA SUPPLIQUE OIL ON PANEL 18 X 14.75 IN.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864) La Supplique Oil on panel 18 x 14.75 in. Signed lower left PROVENANCE: Sale: Rossini, March 7, 2016, lot 251; Acquired by the present owner from the above. HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864)
      Dec. 08, 2015

      JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      English JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Clergyman in a room with servant at work near the fireplace. Canvas. Signed 'Alp Roehn f/1829'. 54 x 64 Dutch JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Geestelijke in vertrek met dienstmaagd, aan het werk bij de haard. Doek. Getekend 'Alp Roehn f/1829'. 54 x 64 French JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN (1799-1864) Homme d'église et servante au travail près du foyer. Toile. Signée 'Alp Roehn f/1829'. 54 x 64

    • JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | The improvised Dance
      Nov. 25, 2015

      JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | The improvised Dance

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      oil on canvas

    • JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | Jeune femme à sa toilette
      Jun. 17, 2015

      JEAN-ALPHONSE ROEHN | Jeune femme à sa toilette

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Huile sur toile

    • Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864), A Modern Judgment of Paris, Signed and dated "Alp. Roehn/fec 1857" c.l., Condition: Lined, sca
      Jan. 23, 2015

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864), A Modern Judgment of Paris, Signed and dated "Alp. Roehn/fec 1857" c.l., Condition: Lined, sca

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864) A Modern Judgment of Paris Signed and dated "Alp. Roehn/fec 1857" c.l. Oil on canvas, 25 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (65.3 x 54.5 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, scattered retouch, surface abrasions l.c., craquelure.

      Skinner
    • Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864)
      May. 20, 2014

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864) >A family welcome for the returning traveller<br>signed and dated 'A Roehn 1859' (lower left) >oil on board, unframed<br>15 x 13.3/4 in. (38.1 x 35 cm.)

    • Jean Alphonse Roehn Paris 1799 - 1864 A soldier with two girls
      Feb. 27, 2014

      Jean Alphonse Roehn Paris 1799 - 1864 A soldier with two girls

      Est: €4,000 -

      Jean Alphonse RoehnParis 1799 – 1864A soldier with two girlsOil on boardSigned and dated in 183559x48,6 cm Jean Alphonse Roehn París 1799 – 1864 Un soldado con dos jóvenes Óleo sobre tabla Firmado y fechado en 1835 59x48,6 cm

      Balclis
    • Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 La famille du marin Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Feb. 06, 2013

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 La famille du marin Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn Paris, 1799 - 1864 La famille du marin Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'al. Roehn fils / 1825' en bas à gauche Toile de la maison Delarue fils ainé rue de l'Arbre Sec à Paris h: 45,50 w: 38 cm

    • Jean-Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864)
      May. 08, 2012

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn (Paris 1799-1864) Teasing the farmers hand the first signed 'Chaim D. Roehn' (lower right); and the second signed and dated 'D. alp. Roehn fils 1838' (lower right) oil on canvas 65.6 x 54.6 cm. a pair (2)

    • Jean Alphonse Roehn (FRENCH, 1799-1864)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (FRENCH, 1799-1864)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Jean Alphonse Roehn (FRENCH, 1799-1864) Merrymaking at the inn signed and dated 'Roehn f 1823' (lower right) oil on canvas 12¾ x 19¼ in. (32.4 x 48.8 cm.)

    • ROEHN Jean-Adolphe (Paris 1799 - 1864) Portrait of Etienne Guillard de Senainville (1777 - 1835) ; the Légion d'Honneur sewn into his buttonhole and a decoration Black stone (few freckles). Signed bottom right. Ht. : 20,5 - Lgth. : 15,5 cm.
      Dec. 17, 2009

      ROEHN Jean-Adolphe (Paris 1799 - 1864) Portrait of Etienne Guillard de Senainville (1777 - 1835) ; the Légion d'Honneur sewn into his buttonhole and a decoration Black stone (few freckles). Signed bottom right. Ht. : 20,5 - Lgth. : 15,5 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      ROEHN Jean-Adolphe (Paris 1799 - 1864) Portrait of Etienne Guillard de Senainville (1777 - 1835) ; the Légion d'Honneur sewn into his buttonhole and a decoration Black stone (few freckles). Signed bottom right. Ht. : 20,5 - Lgth. : 15,5 cm. ROEHN Jean-Adolphe (Paris 1799 - 1864) Portrait d'Etienne Guillard de Senainville (1777 - 1835) ; à sa boutonnière la Légion d'Honneur et une décoration royale. Pierre noire (petites rousseurs). Signé en bas à droite. H. : 20,5 - L. : 15,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • - JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN Frankrike 1799-1864
      Nov. 26, 2009

      - JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN Frankrike 1799-1864

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      - JEAN ALPHONSE ROEHN Frankrike 1799-1864 Kyrkoruin med figurer Signerad och daterad Roehn 1820. Olja på duk, 47 x 39 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. EXPERTIS: Cabinet Turquin, Stéphane Pinta, Paris Läs mer

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • The debauchery after the harvest
      Sep. 05, 2007

      The debauchery after the harvest

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn (French, 1799-1864) The debauchery after the harvest signed 'Roehn' (lower left) oil on canvas 32¼ x 39½ in. (82 x 100.3 cm.)

    • Jean-Alphonse Roehn (1799-1864)
      Dec. 15, 2004

      Jean-Alphonse Roehn (1799-1864)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Un homme trinquant entraîné par une femme, un orchestre sur une estrade au second plan signé et daté 'R 1826' et inscrit 'BAL DE SAUCIÉTÉ' mine de plomb, aquarelle 244 x 205 mm.

    • Jean Alphonse Roehn
      Dec. 03, 2003

      Jean Alphonse Roehn

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      French, 1799-1864 LA SERVANTE MAITRESSE Signed indistinctly ...alp. Roehn fils and dated 1835 (ll) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches (54.5 x 46.3 cm.)

      Doyle New York