Louis Roessingh Sold at Auction Prices

      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        May. 28, 2024

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €700 - €900

        Mother and child on the Scheldt

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        May. 28, 2024

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €200 - €300

        Lot of three works in one frame

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        Jan. 20, 2024

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €100 - €200

        Portrait of father Mongaré

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        Jan. 20, 2024

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €100 - €200

        Portrait of Georges-Gustave Mongaré

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        Jan. 20, 2024

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €300 - €500

        Winter landscape with skaters, trees and birds

        Campo & Campo
      • Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951), oil on canvas, Landscape with sheep, signed
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951), oil on canvas, Landscape with sheep, signed

        Est: €300 - €500

        Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951), oil on canvas, Landscape with sheep, signed Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951), olie op doek, Landschap met schapen, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873-1951)
        May. 23, 2023

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873-1951)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Boy portrait

        Campo & Campo
        May. 23, 2023

        Est: €700 - €900

        Campine landscape

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        Jan. 28, 2023

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €150 - €250

        Still life with candlestick and doll's head

        Campo & Campo
      • LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951)
        Dec. 05, 2022

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Heath landscape at sunset. Canvas. Signed 'Roessingh'. Description FR Vue de la bruyère au coucher de soleil. Toile. Signée 'Roessingh'. Beschrijving NL Heidelandschap bij ondergaande zon. Doek. Getekend 'Roessingh'.

      • Zurückgezogen.
        Jun. 18, 2022

        Zurückgezogen.

        Est: €550 - €660

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (1873-1951) Landschaft mit Schäfer und Herde. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. Ca. 64x 80 cm. Geschnitzter R., 81x 97,5 cm.

      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (1873-1951)
        Jun. 18, 2022

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (1873-1951)

        Est: €350 - €420

        Landschaft mit Windmühle. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1908, verso altes Künstleretikett. Ca. 60,5x 50,5 cm. R., 82x 72 cm.

      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        May. 31, 2022

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €300 - €500

        Landscape

        Campo & Campo
        Mar. 29, 2022

        Est: €400 - €500

        Moorland with farms, 1889. Canvas. Signature and date on the stretcher. Period gilt frame. Description FR Fermes au pré, 1889. Toile. Signature et date sur le chassîs. Cadre doré d'époque. Beschrijving NL Heidegezicht met boerderijen, 1889. Doek. Signatuur en datum op spieraam. Eigentijdse vergulde kader.

      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT
        Jan. 22, 2022

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT

        Est: €200 - €300

        farmyard

        Campo & Campo
        Dec. 08, 2021

        Est: €500 - €750

        'Tentoonstelling' Canvas. Signed middle left 'Roessingh'. Description FR 'Tentoonstelling' Toile. Signée au milieu à gauche 'Roessingh'. Beschrijving NL 'Tentoonstelling' Doek. Getekend links midden 'Roessingh'.

      • LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH
        Jul. 31, 2021

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (Dutch, 1873-1951), landscape with windmills, 1901, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. Overcleaned in some areas. Canvas 6-3/4''h, 11-3/4''w.

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) 'Landscape with trees'
        Mar. 20, 2021

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) 'Landscape with trees'

        Est: €300 - €400

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Landscape with trees", signed in full l.l, oil / canvas, h 24 x w 32 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        May. 07, 2020

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Heathland with strolling womand and child. Canvas. Signed. Description FR Aux environs de Drenthe. Toile. Signée. Beschrijving NL Heidegezicht met vrouw en kind op wandel. Doek. Getekend.

        Dec. 10, 2019

        Est: €600 - €800

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) The return to the stable in moonlight. Canvas. Signed 'Roessingh'. 54 x 50.5 cm (75 x 70 cm) LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Terugkeer naar de stal bij maanlicht. Doek. Getekend 'Roessingh'. 54 x 50.5 cm (75 x 70 cm) LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Retour à l'étable au clair de lune. Toile. Signée 'Roessingh'. 54 x 50.5 cm (75 x 70 cm)

        Mar. 19, 2019

        Est: €500 - €600

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Kudde schapen op de heide. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Alb.Roessingh/1905'. 52 x 55 LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Troupeau de moutons au pré. Panneau. Signé et daté 'Alb.Roessingh/1905'. 52 x 55 LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Flock of sheep on the moor. Panel. Signed and dated 'Alb.Roessingh/1905'. 52 x 55

      • Louis A. Roessingh(1873-1951) - Le celliste
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Louis A. Roessingh(1873-1951) - Le celliste

        Est: €200 - €300

        Huile sur panneau.Signé et daté 1908 en haut à gauche. 32 x 41 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951)
        May. 26, 2018

        Louis Albert ROESSINGH (1873-1951)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Oil on canvas landsape with washing line 30 x 23 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951)
        Feb. 21, 2018

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Herder met schaapskudde op heide, linksonder get., olieverf op doek, 70x120 cm

        Feb. 21, 2018

        Est: €500 - €700

        Heidelandschap met geiten op een zandheuvel, rechtsonder get., olieverf op doek, 60x89 cm

      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Berkenlaan",
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Berkenlaan",

        Est: €150 - €220

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Berkenlaan", signed ll 'Roessingh', oil / canvas, h 30 x 40 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Zandweg over the heath at birch forest",
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Zandweg over the heath at birch forest",

        Est: €200 - €300

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Zandweg over the heather near the birch forest", signed lo 'Roessingh', oil / canvas, h 25 x 44 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Sand road with trees",
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Sand road with trees",

        Est: €100 - €150

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Sand road with trees", signed ll 'Roessingh', oil / canvas, h 23 x w 33 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Heather landscape",
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Heather landscape",

        Est: €150 - €220

        Roessingh, Louis Albert (Assen 1873-1951) "Heather landscape", signed ll 'Roessingh', oil / canvas, h 30 x w 48 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951)Walking characters on the heath. Canvas. Signed (on fence) 'Roessingh'. Provenance: Art Gallery Antwerp, 14.03.1978. 17 x 62
        Oct. 09, 2017

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951)Walking characters on the heath. Canvas. Signed (on fence) 'Roessingh'. Provenance: Art Gallery Antwerp, 14.03.1978. 17 x 62

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Walking characters on the heath. Canvas. Signed (on fence) 'Roessingh'. Provenance: Art Gallery Antwerp, 14.03.1978. 17 x 62 LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Wandelende personages op de heide. Doek. Getekend 'Roessingh'. Herkomst: Art Gallery Antwerp, 14.03.1978 17 x 62

      • TABLEAUX
        Sep. 12, 2017

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Huile sur toile "Jeune garçon au chapeau de paille assis dans un intérieur". Signé en haut à gauche Roessingh. Ecole belge. (Provenance: ancienne collection Wysock, 1885. Voir inscriptions au dos). Dim.:81.5x86cm.

      • Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) "Woman with child on sandy path to channel"
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) "Woman with child on sandy path to channel"

        Est: €300 - €450

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) "Woman with child on sandy path to channel", signed in full paragraph, oil / canvas, 38 x W 56 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Oct. 25, 2016

        Est: €600 - €800

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Moorland with shepherd and flock. Canvas. Signed 'Roessingh'. 90 x 112 FRENCH LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Berger et moutons à la fagne. Toile. Signée 'Roessingh'. 90 x 112 DUTCH LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Herder met schapen op de heide. Doek. Getekend 'Roessingh'. 90 x 112

        Oct. 24, 2016

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Girl with sheep. Charcoal and pastel on paper. Signed 'Roessingh'. 48 x 65 FRENCH LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Fille et moutons. Fusain et craie de couleurs sur papier. Signée 'Roessingh'. Encadré. 48 x 65 DUTCH LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH (1873-1951) Meisje met schapen. Houtskool en kleurkrijt op papier. Getekend 'Roessingh'. 48 x 65

      • LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH, Belgian (1873-1951), The Dance Lesson, oil on canvas, signed center left., 39 1/2 x 61 1/4
        Jun. 16, 2015

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH, Belgian (1873-1951), The Dance Lesson, oil on canvas, signed center left., 39 1/2 x 61 1/4

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH Belgian (1873-1951) The Dance Lesson oil on canvas, signed center left. 39 1/2 x 61 1/4

        Shannon's
        Oct. 23, 2014

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH Belgian (1873-1951) The Dance Lesson oil on canvas, signed center left. 39 1/2 x 61 1/4 Provenance: Private collection, New York.

        Shannon's
      • ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT 1873 Assen (Drenthe) -
        May. 16, 2014

        ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT 1873 Assen (Drenthe) -

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT 1873 Assen (Drenthe) - 1951 Antwerpen Partie in Gent. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 81cm. Signiert unten links: Roessingh. Rahmen. ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT 1873 Assen (Drenthe) - 1951 Antwerp Part in Gent. Oil on canvas. 60 x 81cm. Signed lower left: Roessingh. Framed.

      • ROESSINGH Louis Albert (1873-1951). Huile sur
        Apr. 23, 2013

        ROESSINGH Louis Albert (1873-1951). Huile sur

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        ROESSINGH Louis Albert (1873-1951). Huile sur toile "Berger et son troupeau". Signé en bas à droite Roessingh. Ecole belge. Dim.:27x71.5cm.

        Nov. 13, 2012

        Est: €200 - €300

        ROESSINGH Louis Albert (1873-1951). Huile sur toile "Berger et son troupeau dans les bruyères". Signé en bas à droite Roessingh et daté 1923. Ecole belge. Dim.:20x34cm.

      • Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Portet van een
        Nov. 13, 2012

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Portet van een

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Portet van een sigeunerin met gitaar. Gesigneerd r.b. en gedateerd 1897, Anvers. Doek 132x50 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Louis Albert Roessingh Assen 1873 - Antwerpen 1951
        May. 17, 2010

        Louis Albert Roessingh Assen 1873 - Antwerpen 1951

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Louis Albert Roessingh Assen 1873 - Antwerpen 1951 Theetijd met de pop Gesigneerd verso Olieverf op paneel, 54 x 37,5 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT (Assen 1873 - 1951
        Mar. 24, 2010

        ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT (Assen 1873 - 1951

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT (Assen 1873 - 1951 Antwerp) A seascape with a house. Oil on cardboard on panel. Signed lower left: Roessingh. 12 x 18.7 cm. ROESSINGH, LOUIS ALBERT (Assen 1873 - 1951 Antwerpen) Seelandschaft mit einem Haus. Öl auf Karton auf Holz. Unten links signiert: Roessingh. 12 x 18,7 cm.

      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951)
        Mar. 23, 2010

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951)

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951) Heidelandschap. Les bruyères Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 51 x 81 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951) Schapen in
        Mar. 10, 2009

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951) Schapen in

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        ROESSINGH LOUIS ALBERT (1873 - 1951) Schapen in een landschap te Drenthe. Moutons dans un paysage à Drenthe . .. . 70x115 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Ecole hollan
        Dec. 08, 2008

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Ecole hollan

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Louis Albert Roessingh (1873-1951) Ecole hollan Huile sur toile: Chariot devant le moulin. Signée: Roessingh. (anciennes restaurations). Dimensions: 66 x 104

        Horta
      • LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH DUTCH 1873-1951
        Sep. 06, 2006

        LOUIS ALBERT ROESSINGH DUTCH 1873-1951

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        A SHEPHERD WITH HIS FLOCK 29,5 x 50,5 cm. signed and dated 1912 l.r. oil on canvas

        Sep. 27, 2004

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        signed and dated 1905 l.l. oil on panel

        Dec. 07, 2003

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed l.l.