Pau Roig Auction Price Results

Pau Roig(1879-1955)
PAU ROIG. Rural view. (d)

Lot 645: PAU ROIG. Rural view. (d)

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €800

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

MAXIMINO PEÑA MUÑOZ Salduero, Soria 1863 - Madrid 1940

Lot 142: MAXIMINO PEÑA MUÑOZ Salduero, Soria 1863 - Madrid 1940

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Girl with yellow mantilla
Pastel on paper
Signed
Size 50 x 39.5 cm
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955). "BRUSHING HER DAUGHTER'S HAIR".

Lot 864: PAU ROIG (1879-1955). "BRUSHING HER DAUGHTER'S HAIR".

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2019

Estimate: €3,500 - €4,550

Description: Oil on canvas.
Signed. 97 x 67 cm; 112 x 82.5 cm. (frame).
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Subarna Subastas

View additional info

* Cisa (Pau Roig, 1879-1955). Cirque, Plates VII; XV; and XVIII, 1911,

Lot 426: * Cisa (Pau Roig, 1879-1955). Cirque, Plates VII; XV; and XVIII, 1911,

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2018

Estimate: £150 - £200

Location: Near Cirencester, GLR, UK

Auction House: Dominic Winter Auctions

View additional info

PAU ROIG

Lot 742: PAU ROIG

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: PAU ROIG
(Premiá de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955) . "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 50x61 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 276: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2017

Estimate: €60 - €80

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 494: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €260

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 208: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 16, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €390

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 197: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Feb 16, 2017

Estimate: €80 - €110

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscapes and Genre Scenes from Normandy and Maresme

Lot 494: Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscapes and Genre Scenes from Normandy and Maresme

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2017

Estimate: €225 - €0

Description: Pau Roig Cisa
Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955
Landscapes and Genre Scenes from Normandy and Maresme
Five etchings
Dos de ellos titulados ("Sur la plage de Varengeville" y "L''homme aux lapin"), firmados y numerados 12/50 y 14/40. Uno firmado en plancha. Los otros grabados son "Le pont de la Cisa", "La lessive" y "La maison normande". Procedencia: colección de la familia del artista
Medidas diversas, el mayor: 21,2x29,5 cm

Pau Roig Cisa
Paisajes y escenas costumbristas de la Normandía y el Maresme
Cinco aguafuertes

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 "Els primers frets" Carboncillo y pastel sobre papel

Lot 1694: Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 "Els primers frets" Carboncillo y pastel sobre papel

Auction Date: Dec 21, 2016

Estimate: €3,750 - €0

Description: Pau Roig Cisa
"Els primers frets"
Carboncillo y pastel sobre papel
Firmado. Publicado en "L''Esquella de la Torratxa", 16-12-1898, p. 820
48,5x35 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

PAU ROIG I CISA

Lot 866: PAU ROIG I CISA

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: PAU ROIG I CISA
(Premià de Mar, 1879-Barcelona, 1955). "Vista de Sitges", acuarela sobre papel, 30x45 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscape

Lot 2012: Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscape

Auction Date: May 26, 2016

Estimate: €900 - €0

Description: Pau Roig Cisa
Landscape
Oil on canvas
Procedencia: colección de la familia del artista
92,2x73,5 cm

Pau Roig Cisa
Paisaje
Óleo sobre lienzo
92,2x73,5 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscapes and genre scenes of Normandy and the Maresme

Lot 1561: Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscapes and genre scenes of Normandy and the Maresme

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2015

Estimate: €325 - €0

Description: Pau Roig Cisa
Landscapes and genre scenes of Normandy and the Maresme
Five etchings
Two of them titled (Sur la plage de Varengeville" y "L'homme aux lapin"), signed and dated 12/50 and 14/40. Uno firmado en plancha. The rest of the engravings are "Le pont de la Cisa", "La lessive" and "La maison normande". Provenance: collection of the family of the artist
Various measures, the largest 21,2 x 29,5 cm

Pau Roig Cisa
Cinco aguafuertes
Dos de ellos titulados ("Sur la plage de Varengeville" y "L'homme aux lapin"), firmados y numerados 12/50 y 14/40. Uno firmado en plancha. Los otros grabados son "Le pont de la Cisa", "La lessive" y "La maison normande". Procedencia: colección de la familia del artista
Medidas diversas, el más grande 21,2x29,5 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Lot 1642: Pau Roig Cisa Premià de Mar 1879 - Barcelona 1955 Landscape

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2015

Estimate: €1,500 - €0

Description: Pau Roig Cisa
Landscape
Oil on canvas
Provenance: collection of the artist's family
92,2x73,5 cm

Pau Roig Cisa
Paisaje
Óleo sobre lienzo
92,2x73,5 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 518: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: May 28, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

PAU ROIG I CISA

Lot 574: PAU ROIG I CISA

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 881: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)
acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 23 x 32 cm. "Paisaje"
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Lot 909: PAU ROIG (1879-1955)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

acuarela sobre papel. Med.: 30 x 40 cm. "Paisaje"
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

View additional info

Pau Roig (Premià de Mar, 1875 - Barcelona, 1955)

Lot 195: Pau Roig (Premià de Mar, 1875 - Barcelona, 1955)

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €550

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: La Suite Subastas

View additional info

similar artists