Waldemar Rösler Auction Price Results

Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Mansions in Berlin.

Lot 335: Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Mansions in Berlin.

Auction Date: May 08, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Oil/canvas/cardboard, 48 x 33,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Waldemar Rösler: Sturm

Lot 1066: Waldemar Rösler: Sturm

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: RÖSLER, WALDEMAR
1882 Dresden - 1916 Orzysz/Poland

Title: Sturm.
Technique: Watercolour on vellum.
Measurement: 33 x 47,5cm.
Notation: Signed on the frame rear panel: Rösler.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Exhib.: Cassirer, Berlin 1914; Schulz 1923
Cat. rais. Laux, no. A 6.

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 31,93 Euro plus 6,07 Euro VAT
EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 84,03 Euro plus 15,97 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance

...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Portrait.

Lot 459: Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Portrait.

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Knitting Woman.

Lot 196: Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Knitting Woman.

Auction Date: May 16, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Oil/canvas, 55 x 39,5 cm, up. le. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
[ModernContemporary]
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916)

Lot 114: Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916)

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2018

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Artist: Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916). Title: Interior scene. Signature: Lower right. Size: Artwork: 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Frame: 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 1899. Medium: Oil on board.  ...

Location: South San Francisco, CA, US

Auction House: Turner Auctions and Appraisals LLC

View additional info

Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mi

Lot 1435: Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mi

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2016

Estimate: €160 - €240

Description: Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mit 6 Lithographien auf Velin. (Berlin, Tieffenbach, 1911). Blattgröße: 41,5 x 58 cm. Mappengröße: 59,5 x 42,5 cm. Lose in Original-Halbpergamentmappe (Vorderdeckel mit Feuchtfleck, etwas beschabt).
Erste Ausgabe. - Thieme-Becker XXVIII, 503 - Schreiner/Schmidt, Nr. 75-82. - Sehr seltene Original-Ausgabe der Lithographien des Deutschen Landschaftsmalers Waldemar Rösler (1882-1916). - Die Lithographien sehr gut erhalten.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

View additional info

Trees by a Lake

Lot 57: Trees by a Lake

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Waldemar Rösler
Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916
Trees by a Lake
Oil/canvas, 21, 5 x 28 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Rösler 1910, without stretcher, framed under glass.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste

Lot 417: Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2014

Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000

Description: Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste. Signed lower left: Rösler. On the stretcher titled and inscribed with chalk: Ostpr[eußische] Küste Rösler Lichterfelde Schillerstr. 21. There too a fragment of a label of the Galerie Paul Cassirer with the inscription in ink: 14442 W. Rösler Küste. Oil on canvas....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Die rot durchrasten Nächte

Lot 233: Die rot durchrasten Nächte

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2012

Estimate: €100 - €120

Description: Rösler Waldemar Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916 Die rot durchrasten Nächte Acht Sonette von Leon Deubel. Deutsche Nachdichtung von Paul Zech. Acht Lithographien von Waldemar Rösler. Officina Serpentis 1914. No. 95/100 on laid paper....

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Dramatic Landscape

Lot 162: Dramatic Landscape

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €2,500

Description: Rösler Waldemar
Dramatic Landscape
Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler, min. craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, München, Stuttgart. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Waldemar Rösler Striesen b. Dresden 1882 - 1916

Lot 147: Waldemar Rösler Striesen b. Dresden 1882 - 1916

Auction Date: May 31, 2008

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Rösler, Waldemar (1882 Dresden-Striesen - 1916

Lot 959: Rösler, Waldemar (1882 Dresden-Striesen - 1916

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Leipzig, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig

View additional info

similar artists