Dolf van Roy Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler

    • Van Roy, Dolf
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Van Roy, Dolf

      Van Roy, Dolf 1858 Brüssel - 1943. Stillleben mit Satyrfigur und Narzissen. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert. Verso mit ehemaligem Gallerieetikett. Größe ca. 50 x 60 cm. Van Roy, Dolf 1858 Brussels - 1943. still life with satyr figure and daffodils. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Verso with former gallery label. Size approx. 50 x 60 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Tableaux VAN ROY Dolf (1858 - 1943) Tableau huile sur toile "Portrait
      Sep. 13, 2023

      Tableaux VAN ROY Dolf (1858 - 1943) Tableau huile sur toile "Portrait

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux VAN ROY Dolf (1858 - 1943) Tableau huile sur toile "Portrait de femme sur fond de papier peint fleuri ". Signé en bas à gauche Dolf Van Roy. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-67x52,5cm.

    • Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943) Oil on canvas Nude in front of the mirror, signed. Olie op doek Naakt voor de spiegel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Painting oil on canvas - Still life with lemon - signed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Still life with lemon - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Nature morte aux citrons- signé *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) 36x45cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Still life with lemon - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - Countryside view - signed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Countryside view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €120 - €180

      Tableau HST -Vue de campagne- signé *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) 56x80cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Countryside view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting 2 oil on panel - Lady sketch - attributed and - View of passage - signed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting 2 oil on panel - Lady sketch - attributed and - View of passage - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €80 - €120

      Tableau 2 HSP -Esquisse de dame- attribué et -Vue de passage- signé *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) ds cadres dorés Painting 2 oil on panel - Lady sketch - attributed and - View of passage - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - Court view - signed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Court view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HST -Vue de cour- signé *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) 53x55cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Court view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - Passage view - signed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Passage view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HST -Vue de passage- signé *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) 56x60cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Passage view - signed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - Lying nude - attributed VAN ROY Dolf
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Lying nude - attributed VAN ROY Dolf

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Nu allongé- attribué à *VAN ROY D.* (Dolf) (1858. 1943) 50x110cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Lying nude - attributed VAN ROY Dolf

      Monsantic.com
    • Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943) " Le palier à la cuirasse" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 48 cm x 43 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Dolf van Roy, 1858 Brüssel – 1943
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Dolf van Roy, 1858 Brüssel – 1943

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      PORTRAIT EINER DAME IN SCHWARZEM KLEID IN EINEM INTERIEUR Öl auf Leinwand. 67 x 52 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Dolf van Roy“. In dekorativem Rahmen. In einem vornehmen Interieur, auf einem Armlehnstuhl sitzend, eine elegante Frau in feinem weitem langem schwarzem Kleid, das im Armbereich durchsichtig ist. Vor ihr auf dem Teppichboden zusätzlich liegend ein rotes, teils besticktes Kissen für ihre Füße. Sie lässt ihren linken Arm über der Stuhllehne hängen, während sie sich mit den zarten, teils beringten Fingern ihrer rechten Hand an eine rosafarbene Kette an ihrem Hals greift. Sie hat dunkelblonde Haare, zarte rötliche Lippen und mit ihrem leicht gesenkten Kopf und den dunklen Augen schaut sie gedankenverloren seitlich aus dem Bild heraus. Links von ihr ein Tisch mit grauer Seidendecke, die im unteren Bereich mit breiter Borte bestickt ist, auf der Tischplatte stehend ein kleines Teegedeck, eine kleine Porzellanfigur und ein Heft, in dem sie wohl gerade gelesen hat. Einfühlsame Darstellung in der typischen Manier des Künstlers. (1290864) (1) (18)

    • DOLF VAN ROY (1858-1943)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      DOLF VAN ROY (1858-1943)

      Est: €400 - €500

      The alms. Canvas. Signed 'Dolf/ Van Roy'. Description FR L'aumône. Toile. Signée 'Dolf/ Van Roy'. Beschrijving NL Het aalmoes. Doek. Getekend 'Dolf/ Van Roy'.

    • VAN ROY Dolf (1858-1943)
      Feb. 25, 2021

      VAN ROY Dolf (1858-1943)

      Est: €600 - €800

      VAN ROY Dolf (1858-1943) " Elégante aux Dahlias" Huile sur toile signée au milieu à droite. Dimensions :82 cm x 62 cm

      Legia-Auction
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Vrouw met zwarte hoed en bloementuil" - 81 x 61,5 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Dolf van Roy

      DVC
    • DOLF VAN ROY (1858-1943) 'La femme endormie' Doek. Getekend 'Dolf/Van Roy'. 47 x 39
      Oct. 09, 2018

      DOLF VAN ROY (1858-1943) 'La femme endormie' Doek. Getekend 'Dolf/Van Roy'. 47 x 39

      Est: €500 - €600

      DOLF VAN ROY (1858-1943) 'La femme endormie' Canvas. Signed 'Dolf/Van Roy'. 47 x 39

    • VAN ROY, Dolf (1858-1943)
      Dec. 10, 2017

      VAN ROY, Dolf (1858-1943)

      Est: €400 - €500

      VAN ROY, Dolf (1858-1943) 11235" Portrait"Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.H : 76 cm L : 63 cm.

      Legia-Auction
    • Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Dolf VAN ROY (1858-1943) Nu féminin Huile sur toile . Signé en bas à gauche 39 x 32 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Jul. 01, 2016

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Dolf van Roy, 1858 Brüssel – 1943DAME IN SCHWARZEM KLEID Öl auf Leinwand. 67 x 52 xm. Rechts unten signiert. (10620914) (12)

    • VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Stilleve
      Nov. 25, 2015

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Stilleve

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Stilleven met taart' - 60 x 80 getekend oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op
      Apr. 24, 2012

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Stilleven met taart' - 60 x 80 getekend oil on canvas-signed

      DVC
      Apr. 24, 2012

      VAN ROY DOLF (1858 - 1943) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Stilleven met rozen' - 80 x 60 getekend oil on canvas-signed

      DVC
    • Dolf Van Roy (1858-1943) École belge Huile sur
      Nov. 14, 2011

      Dolf Van Roy (1858-1943) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Dolf Van Roy (1858-1943) École belge Huile sur toile: Le dessert. Signée: Dolf Van Roy. Dimensions : 56 x 45,5

      Horta
    • Dolf Van Roy (1858 - 1943) oil on canvas in gilt
      Jun. 22, 2011

      Dolf Van Roy (1858 - 1943) oil on canvas in gilt

      Est: £100 - £150

      Dolf Van Roy (1858 - 1943) oil on canvas in gilt frame - portrait of a young lady wearing a pink dress, 40cm x 30.5cm

      Reeman Dansie
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Est: £200 - £300

      Reeman Dansie
      Sep. 13, 2010

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dolf Van Roy (1858-1943) École belge Huile sur toile: "Bouquet tout fait". Signée: Dolf Van Roy. Anciennes étiquettes "La Petite Galerie" et "Collection Reine Élisabeth" au dos. Dimensions : 45 x 75

      Horta
    • Dolf van Roy (1858-1943), Portrait of a girl, head
      Oct. 10, 2008

      Dolf van Roy (1858-1943), Portrait of a girl, head

      Est: £100 - £200

      Dolf van Roy (1858-1943), Portrait of a girl, head and shoulders, wearing a pink dress, oil on canvas, signed, 40cm x 31cm.

      Bellmans Auctioneers
      Aug. 08, 2008

      Est: £200 - £400

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • Dolf van Roy (Belgian, 1858-1943)
      Jan. 25, 2005

      Dolf van Roy (Belgian, 1858-1943)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Strawberries! signed 'Dolf/Van Roy' (upper left) oil on canvas 38 x 65 cm.

    • DOLF VAN ROY, BELGIAN 1858-1943
      Jul. 14, 2004

      DOLF VAN ROY, BELGIAN 1858-1943

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      signed; signed on reverse oil on panel