Fanny Rozet Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1881 - d. 1921

        • Fanny Rozet (1881 - after 1921)
          Jan. 04, 2024

          Fanny Rozet (1881 - after 1921)

          Fanny Rozet, French (1881 - after 1921) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Rouge Marble Base "Recumbent Putti" Signed on Obverse Side. Base is marked: Fumiere, Thiebaut Freres, Paris. Measures 5-1/2" x 4-3/4" x 4". Condition: Rubbing to the gilding otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $45.00

          Kodner Galleries
        • FANNY ROZET 1881 - 1921 (Nachfolger) ART-DÉCO TÄNZERIN Bro
          Sep. 09, 2023

          FANNY ROZET 1881 - 1921 (Nachfolger) ART-DÉCO TÄNZERIN Bro

          Est: €180 - €360

          FANNY ROZET 1881 - 1921 (follower) ART DECO DANCER Bronze, dark patinated, on round stepped marble base (h. 7,5 cm). Overall h. 54, w. 31, d. 16 cm, weight ca. 6 kg. on back of plinth sig. Fanny Rozet', 'Bronze Garanti Paris J.B. Deposee'. min rubbed. FANNY ROZET 1881 - 1921 (Nachfolger) ART-DÉCO TÄNZERIN Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf rundem getreppter Marmorsockel (H. 7,5 cm). Ges.-H. 54, B. 31, T. 16 cm, Gew. ca. 6 kg. Auf der Plinthe sig. 'Fanny Rozet', 'Bronze Garanti Paris J.B. Deposee'. Min. ber..

        • Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), French Art
          Aug. 25, 2022

          Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), French Art

          Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), French Art Deco sculptor and important member of the ''Evolution Group'' in Paris, playful scene of mother and child in a boat, bronze, partly silvered and patinated on marble base, signed and numbered ''10'' on the front, rubbed, l. 58 cm

        • Fanny ROZET (1881-1958)., Nu féminin à l'agneau. Bronze à patine verte d’époque art deco., Cachet du fondeur L.N. Paris J.L, Ht: 44 cm.
          Jun. 26, 2022

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1958)., Nu féminin à l'agneau. Bronze à patine verte d’époque art deco., Cachet du fondeur L.N. Paris J.L, Ht: 44 cm.

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1958). Nu féminin à l'agneau. Bronze à patine verte d'époque art deco. Cachet du fondeur L.N. Paris J.L Ht: 44 cm. Fanny ROZET (1881-1958). Female nude with lamb. Bronze with green patina from the art deco period. Stamp of the founder LN Paris JL Ht: 44 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), Frenc
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), Frenc

          Fanny Rozet (1881-1921), French sculptress of the Art Deco and important member of the ''Evolution Group'' in Paris, playful scene of mother and child in a boat, bronze, partly silvered and patinated on marble base, signed and numbered ''10'' on the left, rubbed, l. 58 cm

        • Fanny Rozet (France 1881-h.1921) "Dance of the Old Times" Sculptural group in gilt bronze.
          May. 19, 2021

          Fanny Rozet (France 1881-h.1921) "Dance of the Old Times" Sculptural group in gilt bronze.

          Est: €950 - €1,900

          Fanny Rozet (France 1881-h.1921) "Dance of the Old Times" Sculptural group in gilt bronze. Signed. It is reproduced in "Art Deco and Other Figures"; Bryan Catley, Antiques Collectors Club, p. 313. Height: 34 cms

          Subastas Segre
        • Fanny Rozet (1881-c.1921), "Buste de fillette"
          Jul. 07, 2020

          Fanny Rozet (1881-c.1921), "Buste de fillette"

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

          Fanny Rozet (1881-c.1921), "Buste de fillette". Sculpture en bronze à patine verte, socle en marbe noir veiné signature au dos et cachet de fondeur Etling Paris. H. 53x15x15 cm Référence: Vente Poulain-Le Fur-Sotheby's, 05/12/2001, lot n°1 Sculptures -

          Dogny Auction
        • FANNY ROZET (1881-1958) 'FEMME MANGBETU' H.: 44 cm. (17 ¼ in.) ; L.: 41 cm. (16 in.) ; P.: 13 cm. (5 in.)
          Dec. 11, 2019

          FANNY ROZET (1881-1958) 'FEMME MANGBETU' H.: 44 cm. (17 ¼ in.) ; L.: 41 cm. (16 in.) ; P.: 13 cm. (5 in.)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          FANNY ROZET (1881-1958) 'FEMME MANGBETU' Patine brune à rehauts verts ; signé sur la base Fanny Rozet et portant le cachet du fondeur CIRE/ A. VALSUANI/ PERDUE H.: 44 cm. (17 ¼ in.) ; L.: 41 cm. (16 in.) ; P.: 13 cm. (5 in.)

        • Fanny ROZET (1881-1958)
          Oct. 04, 2016

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1958)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1958) "Femme Mangbetou porteuse d'eau". Sculpture en bronze à patine noir rehaussé de patine verte. Fonte au sable sans cachet, ni marque de fondeur. Signée sur la terrasse et marqué bronze France. H.:40 cm

        • Fanny ROZET (1881-1921)
          Jun. 25, 2016

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1921)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1921) Epreuve en céramique polychrome craquelée formant deux nus partiellement drapés. Signature à la base. H : 34 cm, L : 30 cm, P : 20 cm.

          Carvajal SVV
        • FANNY ROZET - Tänzerin
          Jun. 16, 2016

          FANNY ROZET - Tänzerin

          Est: CHF500 - CHF700

          Französische Künstlerin, 1881-ca. 1921 Bronze, patiniert, auf rundem, abgestuftem Marmorsockel. H (mit Sockel) = 51 cm

        • FANNY ROZET (1881-1921)
          Jun. 15, 2016

          FANNY ROZET (1881-1921)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          FANNY ROZET (1881-1921) Sculpture en ivoire représentant une charmeuse de serpent sur un socle en marbre. Signée «F. Rozet». Vers 1900. H : 21,5 cm (restaurations) An ivory sculpture of a snake charmer. Signed «F. Rozet». Circa 1900. H : 8 ½ in (with base) (ancient restorations)

        • Fanny ROZET
          Apr. 26, 2016

          Fanny ROZET

          Est: €100 - €150

          Fanny ROZET La lecture Groupe en terre cuite patinée signé H 31, L 36 cm

          Vermot et Associés
        • ROZET Fanny 1881-c.1921 : Pierrot et Colombine Bronze à patine choco
          Apr. 17, 2016

          ROZET Fanny 1881-c.1921 : Pierrot et Colombine Bronze à patine choco

          ROZET Fanny 1881-c.1921 : Pierrot et Colombine Bronze à patine chocolat signé Cachet fondeur Etling 48x54,5 cm

          Chaville Enchères
        • Fanny ROZET (1881-1921)
          Jul. 24, 2015

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1921)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Fanny ROZET (1881-1921) Pierrot et Colombine, (Eternal story) Épreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée sur le côté en bas Porte le cacher du fondeur Etling à l’arrière Hauteur : 47,5 cm - 55 x 29 cm

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        • Fanny ROZET (1881-c1921)
          Jul. 24, 2015

          Fanny ROZET (1881-c1921)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Fanny ROZET (1881-c1921) Femme portant un agneau sur ses épaules Epreuve en bronze à patine verte Signée sur la base. Cachet du fondeur Hauteur 49 cm - 41 x 24,5 cm

          Jul. 12, 2015

          A large pottery figure by noted French woman sculptor, Fanny Rozet, titled "The Low Note", refer Art Deco Figures by Bryan Catley, page 286.

          Lawsons
        • Fanny Rozet, French (b.1881) Art Deco Bronze on Marble Plinth Base "Dancer" Gilt Patina. Signed Fanny Rozet. Some Wear to Patina or in Good Condition. Measures 10-1/4 Inches Tall, Including Base. Shipping $85.00
          Apr. 15, 2015

          Fanny Rozet, French (b.1881) Art Deco Bronze on Marble Plinth Base "Dancer" Gilt Patina. Signed Fanny Rozet. Some Wear to Patina or in Good Condition. Measures 10-1/4 Inches Tall, Including Base. Shipping $85.00

          Est: $300 - $400

          Kodner Galleries
        • Fanny Rozet (French, b.1881), RECUMBENT NUDE, height 14" - 35.6 cm.
          Oct. 16, 2014

          Fanny Rozet (French, b.1881), RECUMBENT NUDE, height 14" - 35.6 cm.

          FANNY ROZET (FRENCH, B.1881)RECUMBENT NUDEc.1920, patinated bronze figure of a young woman in repose on carved limestone rock with incised signature, height 14" - 35.6 cm.Estimate: $1,000-1,500

          Waddington's
        • Fanny Rozet Paris 1881 - ? "Old time dance" A bronze sculptural group with a marble stand Signed 33x43x21 cm
          May. 28, 2014

          Fanny Rozet Paris 1881 - ? "Old time dance" A bronze sculptural group with a marble stand Signed 33x43x21 cm

          Est: €400 -

          Fanny Rozet Paris 1881 - ? "Old time dance" A bronze sculptural group with a marble stand Signed 33x43x21 cm Fanny Rozet París 1881 - ? "Old time dance" Grupo escultórico en bronce con peana en mármol Firmado 33x43x21 cm Fanny Rozet Paris 1881 - ? „Old time dance' Skulpturengruppe aus Bronze mit Marmorsockel Signiert 33x43x21 cm

          Balclis
        • Fanny Rozet (French, 1881-1921) Art Deco Bronze and Onyx Table Lamp, the oval onyx shade supported atop a standing nude female figure
          Apr. 05, 2014

          Fanny Rozet (French, 1881-1921) Art Deco Bronze and Onyx Table Lamp, the oval onyx shade supported atop a standing nude female figure

          Fanny Rozet (French, 1881-1921) Art Deco Bronze and Onyx Table Lamp, the oval onyx shade supported atop a standing nude female figure with Egyptian headdress and drape, set atop a cantered rectangular marble basin, inscribed signature Fanny Rozet, overall ht. 17 3/4 in.

          Skinner
        • FANNY ROZET (née en 1881)
          Nov. 13, 2013

          FANNY ROZET (née en 1881)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          FANNY ROZET (née en 1881) «Danseuse à l'écharpe» Epreuve en bronze à patine argentée, dorée et verte. Elle repose sur une base circulaire à gradins moulurés en onyx beige. H : 46,5 cm A silver, gold and green patina bronze proof on an onyx base. H : 18 1/3 in Bibliographie: Bryan Catley, «Art Deco and other figures», Chancery House Publishing, Londres, 1978, modèle similaire reproduit page 288.

        • ROZET, FANNY
          Sep. 15, 2012

          ROZET, FANNY

          Est: - €1,200

          ROZET, FANNY Französische Künstlerin, tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Schlangenbeschwörerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Onyxsockel. Über einem pyramidenförmigen Sockel ovale, naturalistische Plinthe mit der vollplastischen Darstellung eines Frauenaktes in anmutiger Haltung, eine Schlange mit einer Flötte beschwörend. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet ‚ Fanny Rozet', min. best., Ges.- H. 22,5 cm.

        • Fanny Rozet (French, born 1881) an Art Deco decorated bronze figural table lamp
          Nov. 02, 2010

          Fanny Rozet (French, born 1881) an Art Deco decorated bronze figural table lamp

          Est: £500 - £800

          In the form of a semi-naked female, seated with a young child on her outstretched legs, in a canoe with frosted glass two panelled base, on a rectangular slate and onyx base incorporating the fittings, 59cm wide.

        • Fanny Rozet (French, fl. 1881),
          Jul. 24, 2010

          Fanny Rozet (French, fl. 1881),

          Fanny Rozet (French, fl. 1881), a gilt-bronze figure of a dancer, signed at the base "Fanny Rozet", raised on a round variegated marble base, h. 6-1/2", dia. 4-3/4".

          St Charles Gallery
        • Art Deco bronze and onyx table lamp, Fanny Rozet
          Mar. 06, 2010

          Art Deco bronze and onyx table lamp, Fanny Rozet

          Art Deco bronze and onyx table lamp, Fanny Rozet French (b. 1881) standing nude female figure with Egyptian headdress and drape, supporting oblong stone basin issuing two-light lamp sockets; signed: Fanny Rozet. overall H33" W12 1/4" D6 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Fay Green, Charlotte, North Carolina.

          Charlton Hall
        • Fanny ROZET (1881-?) Danseuse Javanaise
          Nov. 27, 2009

          Fanny ROZET (1881-?) Danseuse Javanaise

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Fanny ROZET (1881-?) Danseuse Javanaise Exceptionnelle sculpture en bronze a patine argenté, brun et doré. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Socle de forme parrallépipédique. Signé en toute lettre sur la terrasse HT : 54 cm, L : 42 cm, P : 26 cm

        • Fanny ROZET (Née en 1881) Henri Chaumeil céramiste
          Mar. 19, 2008

          Fanny ROZET (Née en 1881) Henri Chaumeil céramiste

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Dec. 05, 2007

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000