Henry Ryland Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Früchtemaler, Painter, Illustrator, Flower painter

            • Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Jasmine
              Mar. 20, 2024

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Jasmine

              Est: £5,000 - £7,000

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Jasmine signed 'H.RYLAND' (lower right) watercolour over traces of pencil heightened with white 43.5 x 28.9cm (17 1/8 x 11 3/8in).

              Nov. 22, 2023

              Est: £200 - £300

              Henry Ryland,  British 1856-1924-  Portrait of a lady in profile, bust-length, wearing classical dress;  pencil on paper, signed 'H RYLAND' (lower right), 35.7 x 26 cm.  Provenance:  with J.S. Maas & Son Ltd., London.  Private Collection, UK.  Note:  Ryland studied under Jean-Joseph Benjamin-Constant (1845-1902), Gustave Boulanger (1824-1888), and Jules Joseph Lefebvre (1836-1911) in Paris, and also at the South Kensington Art School and Heatherley's in London. The Neo-Classical approach of figures such as Lefebvre and Benjamin-Constant clearly had a strong influence of Ryland's own work, as did artists like Puvis de Chavannes (1824-1898) and Lawrence Alma-Tadema (1836-1912). Ryland's output consisted largely of watercolours and drawings depicting dreamy female sitters with strong features, often in imagined classical settings and costume, just like in the present work.

              Roseberys
            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924), AFT
              Nov. 14, 2023

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924), AFT

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924), after, young woman with bundle of grain, photolithogr., inscribed in lower margin, in decorative Art Nouveau frame with thistles in relief, 45 x 23 cm, framed behind glass 85 x 54 cm

            • HENRY RYLAND
              Sep. 22, 2023

              HENRY RYLAND

              Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

              HENRY RYLAND (Biggleswade 1856–1924 London) The longed-for love message. Watercolour, pencil. Signed lower right in brown pen: Henry Ryland. 38.5 x 55 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- HENRY RYLAND (Biggleswade 1856–1924 London) Die ersehnte Liebesbotschaft. Aquarell, Bleistift. Unten rechts mit brauner Feder signiert: Henry Ryland. 38,5 x 55 cm. Gerahmt. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatbesitz. ---------------

            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) ART NOUVEAU FRAME LITHOGRAPH IN CARVED WOOD
              Aug. 16, 2023

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) ART NOUVEAU FRAME LITHOGRAPH IN CARVED WOOD

              Est: €150 - €300

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) Art Nouveau frame lithograph in carved wood - Weight: 1.13 kg - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H=535mm L=325mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use - Author / artist: HENRY RYLAND

              Goldfield Auction
            • HENRY RYLAND OTTOTYPE PORTRAIT
              Jan. 24, 2023

              HENRY RYLAND OTTOTYPE PORTRAIT

              Est: $50 - $1,000

              Lithograph of a Pre-Raphaelite head. With label of the Ottotype Company, London verso. In original frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 14.5", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 9.75" Condition: Some corner separation to the liner. Some dirt under the frame.

              Westport Auction
            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) Calypso pencil and watercolour with scratc
              Dec. 15, 2022

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) Calypso pencil and watercolour with scratc

              Est: £5,000 - £8,000

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) Calypso pencil and watercolour with scratching out on paper 20 7/8 x 14 1/2 in. (53 x 37 cm.)

            • Ryland, Henry (Biggleswade 1856 - 1924 London, studierte in London und Paris, erlangte Berühmtheit für seine feine Aquarellmalerei, seine künstlerische Handschrift orientiert sich sowohl an den Präraffaeliten also auch an den neoklassischen Malern),
              Oct. 29, 2022

              Ryland, Henry (Biggleswade 1856 - 1924 London, studierte in London und Paris, erlangte Berühmtheit für seine feine Aquarellmalerei, seine künstlerische Handschrift orientiert sich sowohl an den Präraffaeliten also auch an den neoklassischen Malern),

              Ryland, Henry (Biggleswade 1856 - 1924 London, studierte in London und Paris, erlangte Berühmtheit für seine feine Aquarellmalerei, seine künstlerische Handschrift orientiert sich sowohl an den Präraffaeliten also auch an den neoklassischen Malern), "Kreuzigungstriptychon", Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier, signiert und datiert unten mittig H. Ryland 1886, 68 x 105 cm, stockfleckig. Obwohl Ryland auch in Öl malte, spezialisierte er sich auf hochgradig vollendete, feine Aquarelle. Zu seinen bevorzugten Motiven gehörten junger Frauen in klassischen Draperien auf Marmorterrassen und als Gegensatz dazu auch neutestamentarische Szenen. Der Bezug auf das klassische Altertum wird in Rylands Arbeiten ganz deutlich. Besonders für die Gewänder seiner Figuren greift der Künstler auf die vollendeten Formen und den Faltenwurf des Klassizismus zurück. Obwohl die Thematik unseres Aquarells eine ernste ist, setzt Ryland gegen Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts die für den Klassizismus typischen Harmonie und Ruhe gekonnt in Szene. Durch die gewählte Dreiteilung ist der Bildaufbau klar und übersichtlich und betont zudem den sakralen Hintergrund der Kreuzigungsszene.

            • Ryland (Henry, 1856-1924). December
              Oct. 19, 2022

              Ryland (Henry, 1856-1924). December

              Est: £200 - £300

              Ryland (Henry, 1856-1924). December * Ryland (Henry, 1856-1924). December, watercolour and ink, depicting a female figure seated in a landscape raising a goblet, signed lower right, sheet size 8 x 8 cm (3 1/8 x 3 1/8 ins), framed and glazed (21 x 19.5 cm), together with: Lones (Thomas Sutton, 1866-1934). The Annunciation to the Shepherds, circa 1890s, fine pencil drawing with inscription above 'With Best Wishes From T. Sutton Lones', and 9 lines of quotation below, from the Christmas carol God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen, signed lower right of image, mount aperture 19.5 x 14.5 cm (7 5/8 x 5 3/4 ins) framed and glazed (26.5 x 21.5 cm) QTY: (2 )

              Dominic Winter Auctions
            • RYLAND, HENRY. Mädchen mit Blumenkranz. Bleistift und Tuschpinsel, weiß gehöht.
              Sep. 23, 2022

              RYLAND, HENRY. Mädchen mit Blumenkranz. Bleistift und Tuschpinsel, weiß gehöht.

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              RYLAND, HENRY 1856 Biggleswade - 1924 London Mädchen mit Blumenkranz Bleistift und Tuschpinsel, weiß gehöht. Fleckig. 44,8 x 30,2 cm. Jugendstilrahmen.

              Scheublein Art & Auktionen
            • HENRY RYLAND (United Kingdom, 1856-1924)
              Jul. 17, 2022

              HENRY RYLAND (United Kingdom, 1856-1924)

              Dorothea and the Roses Gray wash on paper Signed lower right, with a Christopher Wood, London gallery label and a Shepherd Gallery, New York, label on verso h. 19-1/2 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 29 x 23 in. (framed) n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we ask that you contact us before attending our preview.

              Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) The guarded flame pencil, watercolour and bodycolo
              Jul. 14, 2022

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) The guarded flame pencil, watercolour and bodycolo

              Est: £20,000 - £30,000

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) The guarded flame pencil, watercolour and bodycolour heightened with gum arabic on paper laid on panel 20 1/8 x 11 7/8 in. (51 x 30.2 cm.)

            • Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) 'The fruit stall'
              Jul. 06, 2022

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) 'The fruit stall'

              Est: £800 - £1,200

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) 'The fruit stall' signed and dated 'HENRY RYLAND.1905' (lower right); further signed and titled (on the reverse) watercolour 39 x 55.9cm (15 3/8 x 22in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1925),
              May. 26, 2022

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1925),

              Est: £2,000 - £3,000

              oil on canvas Judith (gleaning from the field of Boaz), partial signature lower left, titled lower right and with original Cholrodyne advert dated 1895 verso, Goldstein & Co. framers stamp to the back of the mount, Judith pictured here with a sheaf of wheat as she appears in Ryland's later lithograph dated 1903, 20.5 cm x 14.5 cm, framed & glazed

              Flints Auctions Ltd
            • Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Lumen de Lumine
              Mar. 30, 2022

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Lumen de Lumine

              Est: £4,000 - £6,000

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Lumen de Lumine signed 'HENRY RYLAND' (upper right) pencil 48 x 42cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) The Virgin and the young Christ
              Mar. 30, 2022

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) The Virgin and the young Christ

              Est: £7,000 - £10,000

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) The Virgin and the young Christ signed 'H.RYLAND' (lower left) and dated '1888' (lower right) pen and ink and wash with pencil 121.8 x 53.5cm (48 x 21in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Christ in the garden of Gethsemane
              Mar. 30, 2022

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Christ in the garden of Gethsemane

              Est: £10,000 - £15,000

              Henry Ryland, RI (British, 1856-1924) Christ in the garden of Gethsemane signed and dated 'HENRY RYLAND/1890' (lower right) pencil 137 x 64cm (54 x 25 1/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) FOR HOWELL & JAMES, LONDON TILE, CIRCA 1870
              Nov. 30, 2021

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) FOR HOWELL & JAMES, LONDON TILE, CIRCA 1870

              Est: £300 - £500

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) FOR HOWELL & JAMES, LONDON TILE, CIRCA 1870 painted and glazed earthenware, painted Designed Etc By H.Ryland for Messr. Howell & James, Regent Street, later wood frame, 13.5cm (5 1/2in) wide, 22cm (8 3/4in) high; together with a CRAVEN AND DUNNILL & CO. TILE PANEL, CIRCA 1890, painted, printed and glazed earthenware, moulded marks, later framed, each tile 15cm (6in) sq. Qty: (2)

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) 'ROSALBA' AND 'ROSAMUNDA', PAIR OF FRAMED PRINTS, CIRCA 1890
              Oct. 20, 2021

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) 'ROSALBA' AND 'ROSAMUNDA', PAIR OF FRAMED PRINTS, CIRCA 1890

              Est: £300 - £500

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) 'ROSALBA' AND 'ROSAMUNDA', PAIR OF FRAMED PRINTS, CIRCA 1890 lithograph, for The London Autotype Company, each with original frame and mount (25cm x 18cm) Qty: (2)

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • RYLAND HENRY (1856 - 1924) Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a girls in classic clothes.
              Oct. 12, 2021

              RYLAND HENRY (1856 - 1924) Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a girls in classic clothes.

              Est: €700 - €900

              RYLAND HENRY (1856 - 1924). Pair of paintings depicting portrait of a girls in classic clothes.. Signature lower left. Cm 14,00 x 22,50.

            • Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924), maide
              Oct. 08, 2021

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924), maide

              Est: £300 - £500

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924), maiden with apple tree blossom, signed l.r., pen and grey ink and monochrome wash on porcelain, 36 by 27cm, framed. Notes: the painter, illustrator and designer Henry Ryland studied at the South Kensington Art Schools, Heatherley's, and then in Paris under Jean-Joseph Benjamin-Constant and Gustave Boulanger. His work consists principally of classical subjects featuring young women, in the manner of Lawrence Alma-Tadema, successfully combining Pre-Raphaelite and neo-classical styles

              Kinghams Auctioneers
            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) - Japonica
              Jul. 15, 2021

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) - Japonica

              Est: £12,000 - £18,000

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) Japonica pencil on buff paper 17 ¾ x 11 1/8 in. (45 x 28.3 cm.)

            • Henry Ryland (1856-1924)
              Jul. 13, 2021

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924)

              Est: £200 - £300

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924) Henry Ryland (1856-1924) A lady holding a pitcher, another figure below a pencil sketch, unsigned 78 x 57cm

              Sworders
            • Henry RYLAND: "Dorothea..." - Painting
              Jun. 19, 2021

              Henry RYLAND: "Dorothea..." - Painting

              Est: $8,000 - $10,000

              "Dorothea and the Roses", grey washes on paper painting, framed under glass, of a young girl holding a tray of flowers,, by Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924), signed lower right. [Art: 19 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 23 1/4" W]. In good condition.

              Roland Auctions NY
            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY
              Apr. 21, 2021

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY

              Est: £200 - £300

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY lithograph, framed, 29cm x 25cm; together with a further PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY, by the same hand, lithograph, framed, 39.5cm x 27cm Qty: (2)

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Apple blossom
              Mar. 03, 2021

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Apple blossom

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Apple blossom signed 'HENRY RYLAND' (lower left) watercolour 53.3 x 36.8cm (21 x 14 1/2in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

              Feb. 27, 2021

              Est: $8,000 - $10,000

              Roland Auctions NY
            • HENRY RYLAND "VIENNA" MONOCHROME PRINT
              Feb. 21, 2021

              HENRY RYLAND "VIENNA" MONOCHROME PRINT

              Antique Henry Ryland (1856 - 1924) "Vienna" Monochrome Print. Henry Ryland was born in 1856 in Biggleswade, Bedfordshire in Great Britain. He painted primarily figures and worked in the manner of Neo-Classicism and the Pre-Raphaelites. Ryland studied at the Royal College of Art in Great Britain, l' Académie Julian under Boulanger and Lefebvre and also under Ferdinand Cormon and Benjamin-Constant while in Paris. His watercolors are comparable with the work of Rosetti, Alma Tadema and J.W. Godward in subject and romantic stylization. Artist: Henry Ryland Title: "Vienna" Medium: Monochrome Print Circa/Year: 1890 Signature Type: Printed Signature Location: Lower Left Site Measurement: 12in x 8in Keywords: Antique, portrait, prints; Ref: BD1024

              Bradford's
            • Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) - The Four Seasons
              Dec. 10, 2020

              Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) - The Four Seasons

              Est: £20,000 - £30,000

              Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) The Four Seasons pencil, watercolour and bodycolour heightened with gum arabic on board 26 ½ x 11 in. (67.4 x 28 cm.) (4)

            • HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) EVEN SONG
              Nov. 02, 2020

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) EVEN SONG

              Est: £200 - £300

              HENRY RYLAND (1856-1924) EVEN SONG lithograph, framed (37cm x 25cm)

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) The fruit pickers
              Aug. 05, 2020

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) The fruit pickers

              Est: £500 - £700

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) The fruit pickers signed 'HENRY RYLAND' (lower right) watercolour 35.6 x 49.8cm (14 x 19 5/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

              May. 19, 2020

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

            • HENRY RYLAND
              Feb. 24, 2020

              HENRY RYLAND

              Est: $100 - $300

              Black and white print. ”Ruth”. 20 x 9”.

              Dominion Fine Art & Antique Auctions
            • Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) Making Rose Garlands pencil, watercolour and bodycolour on paper laid on board 13 7/8 x 20 1/8 in. (35 x 51.4 cm)
              Dec. 12, 2019

              Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) Making Rose Garlands pencil, watercolour and bodycolour on paper laid on board 13 7/8 x 20 1/8 in. (35 x 51.4 cm)

              Est: £5,000 - £8,000

              Henry Ryland, R.I. (1856-1924) Making Rose Garlands signed 'HENRY RYLAND' (lower left) pencil, watercolour and bodycolour on paper laid on board 13 7/8 x 20 1/8 in. (35 x 51.4 cm)

            • Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos
              Nov. 12, 2019

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos

              Est: £800 - £1,200

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos signed 'Henry Ryland. R.I.' (lower right) watercolour 36.5 x 53cm (14 3/8 x 20 7/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • Henry Ryland (1856 - 1924) - Dancing Girl 82 x 36cm
              Oct. 24, 2019

              Henry Ryland (1856 - 1924) - Dancing Girl 82 x 36cm

              Henry Ryland (1856 - 1924) Dancing Girl watercolour 82 x 36cm signed lower left

              Lawsons
            • Henry Ryland (1856-1924) Vanity pencil and watercolour on paper 21 ¼ x 15 ¼ in. (54 x 38.7 cm.)
              Jul. 11, 2019

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924) Vanity pencil and watercolour on paper 21 ¼ x 15 ¼ in. (54 x 38.7 cm.)

              Est: £8,000 - £12,000

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924) Vanity signed and dated 'HENRY RYLAND. 08' (lower right) pencil and watercolour on paper 21 ¼ x 15 ¼ in. (54 x 38.7 cm.)

            • AR Henry Ryland, RI (1856-1953) Beneath the cherry blossom
              Jul. 10, 2019

              AR Henry Ryland, RI (1856-1953) Beneath the cherry blossom

              Est: £2,000 - £3,000

              Henry Ryland, RI (1856-1953) Beneath the cherry blossomsigned 'HENRY RYLAND.R.I.' (lower left) watercolour 38.7 x 54.6cm (15 1/4 x 21 1/2in). Provenance: Louise Whitford Ltd., London.

              Mar. 20, 2019

              Est: £1,500 - £2,000

              Henry Ryland (British, 1856-1924) Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos signed 'Henry Ryland. R.I.' (lower right)watercolour 36.5 x 53cm (14 3/8 x 20 7/8in). Provenance: Private collection UK.

            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924)
              Mar. 06, 2019

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924)

              Est: £800 - £1,200

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH 1856-1924) Music making Signed and dated 1905 Watercolour 51.8 x 82.5 cm (20.4 x 32.5 in)

              Chiswick Auctions
            • Henry Ryland (1856-1924) - Neaera
              Dec. 11, 2018

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924) - Neaera

              Est: £4,000 - £6,000

              Henry Ryland (1856-1924) Neaera pencil and watercolour on paper 20 ¼ x 14 ¼ in. (51.4 x 36.2 cm.)

            • Henry Ryland (British 1856-1924), Florimel, lithog
              Jul. 28, 2018

              Henry Ryland (British 1856-1924), Florimel, lithog

              Est: £40 - £60

              Henry Ryland (British 1856-1924), Florimel, lithograph, dated 1893. 36cm x 25cm.

              Kinghams Auctioneers
            • Henry Ryland, R.W.S. (1856-1924) - A Wonder Book of Ancient Greece
              Jul. 11, 2018

              Henry Ryland, R.W.S. (1856-1924) - A Wonder Book of Ancient Greece

              Est: £5,000 - £7,000

              Henry Ryland, R.W.S. (1856-1924) A Wonder Book of Ancient Greece pencil and watercolour on paper 15 3/8 x 22 ¼ in. (39 x 56.5 cm.)

            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos
              Jul. 03, 2018

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos

              Est: £2,500 - £3,500

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) Classical maidens on the terrace, one playing an aulos signed ‘Henry Ryland. R.I.’ (lower right) watercolour 36.5 x 53cm (14 3/8 x 20 7/8in).

            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - ‘Campaspe’
              Jul. 03, 2018

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - ‘Campaspe’

              Est: £1,500 - £2,000

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) ‘Campaspe’ signed ‘H. RYLAND’ (lower left), titled and signed (on the reverse) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 36.8 x 26.3cm (14 1/2 x 10 3/8in).

            • HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - Asphodel
              Jul. 03, 2018

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) - Asphodel

              Est: £1,500 - £2,000

              HENRY RYLAND (BRITISH, 1856-1924) Asphodel signed ‘H. RYLAND’ (lower left) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 36.2 x 24.4cm (14 1/4 x 9 5/8in).

            • After Henry Ryland (British, Pre-Raphaelite school, 1856-1924) 'Aspiration' hand coloured print, signed and dated 1897 to plate,
              Jun. 21, 2018

              After Henry Ryland (British, Pre-Raphaelite school, 1856-1924) 'Aspiration' hand coloured print, signed and dated 1897 to plate,

              Est: £80 - £120

              After Henry Ryland (British, Pre-Raphaelite school, 1856-1924) 'Aspiration' hand coloured print, signed and dated 1897 to plate, 21 3/4 x 11 3/4in. (55.25 x 30cm.). * Condition: In good condition, with no signs of foxing, tiny spot mark (mould spot?) to lower left cheek of girl, in a (probably original) very early 20th century gilt frame.

              Martel Maides
            • HENRY RYLAND (BIGGLESWADE 1856-1924 LONDRES) - Jeune femme devant un arbre en fleurs
              Jun. 20, 2018

              HENRY RYLAND (BIGGLESWADE 1856-1924 LONDRES) - Jeune femme devant un arbre en fleurs

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              HENRY RYLAND (BIGGLESWADE 1856-1924 LONDRES) Jeune femme devant un arbre en fleurs graphite, aquarelle, sur papier 38,5 x 54,5 cm. (15 1/8 x 21 1/2 in.)