Loading Spinner

Giuseppe Sacheri Auction Price Results

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 401: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €450

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Primavera
olio su cartone cm.28x35
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI. Oil on board ‘MERCHANT SHIPS’

Lot 367: GIUSEPPE SACHERI. Oil on board ‘MERCHANT SHIPS’

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950). Dipinto olio su tavoletta raff. ''NAVI MERCANTILI IN PORTO''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 700/900...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 628: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI
Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Mareggiata
Olio su cartone, cm 30,5X36,5


Starting Bid
1000
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 358: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €700

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Primavera
olio su cartone cm.28x35
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 1389: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Marina ligure
Firmato G Sacheri in basso a destra
Olio su cartoncino, cm 19X25

...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Sera d’inverno

Lot 322: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Sera d’inverno

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 28x41, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pascolo

Lot 394: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pascolo

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: olio su cartoncino cm 19x19 firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Prato a primavera

Lot 357: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Prato a primavera

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: olio su cartoncino, cm 15x23, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 904: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Dec 21, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Mareggiata
Olio su cartone, cm 30,5X36,5

...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 292: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €250

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio con fiume
olio cm. 26x25
f.to in b.a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 343: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Barche lungo il canale in Olanda
olio cm.45x29
f.to in b.a ds.
nel retro cartellino Galleria d'Arte Ranzini 1950
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 259: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €900

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Case sul mare
olio su cartone cm.37x28
f.to in b.a ds.
nel retro cartellino di esposizione Galleria Ranzini 1950 e Galleria Rotta
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 308: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Jul 29, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI
(Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950)

Paesaggio con casolare
Olio su tela applicato su cartone, cm. 20 x 40
Non firmato
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 122: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €220

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI
(Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950)

MARINA A PEGLI
Olio su cartone, cm. 24 x 33
Firmato in basso a destra
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 1077: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €450

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio con fiume
olio cm. 26x25
f.to in b.a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 1076: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2019

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Mareggiata al tramonto
t.m. su carta cm.53x80
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Donne sotto gli archi

Lot 93: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Donne sotto gli archi

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: olio su cartoncino, cm 19x19, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 529: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI
(Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950)

PAESAGGIO INVERNALE
Olio su tela, cm. 30 x 51
Non firmato
Cornice dorata a teca
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE.

Lot 352: SACHERI GIUSEPPE.

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €700

Description: SACHERI GIUSEPPE - Nato a Genova nel 1863. Morto a Pianfei (Cuneo) nel 1950. Dipinto olio su compensato raff. ''NAVI E BARCHE IN PORTO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice dorata. Mis. Lung. cm. 30 Alt. cm. 19.5 ca. Val. 400/700...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE.

Lot 351: SACHERI GIUSEPPE.

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €700

Description: SACHERI GIUSEPPE - Nato a Genova nel 1863. Morto a Pianfei (Cuneo) nel 1950. Dipinto olio su compensato raff. ''BORGO MARINARO CON BARCHE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice dorata. Mis. Lung. cm. 30 Alt. cm. 19.5 ca. Val. 400/700...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 562: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,700

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Mareggiata al tramonto
t.m. su carta cm.53x80
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 672: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: May 29, 2019

Estimate: €350 - €500

Description: Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Barche a Venezia
Firmato G Sacheri in basso a destra
Olio su carta, cm 30X26
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 673: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: May 29, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Note dorate nel bosco
Firmato G Sacheri in basso a sinistra
Olio su cartone, cm 50X64
Provenienza:
Genova, collezione privata
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 674: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: May 29, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Genova, 1863 - Pianfei, 1950
Primavera in campagna
Firmato G Sacheri in basso a destra
Olio su cartone, cm 64X47
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Paesaggio con figura

Lot 265: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Paesaggio con figura

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: olio su cartone, cm 20x33, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Il lago del Nivolet

Lot 267: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Il lago del Nivolet

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: olio su tavola, cm 33x22, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pieve Ligure

Lot 270: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pieve Ligure

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: olio su cartoncino, cm 31x34, firmato in basso a destra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pini e nuvole

Lot 269: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pini e nuvole

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: olio su tavola, cm 45x34, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Guado

Lot 264: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Guado

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: olio su tavola, cm 38x28, firmato in alto a destra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Ritorno, 1919

Lot 266: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Ritorno, 1919

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: olio su tavola, cm 36x19, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Marina

Lot 268: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Marina

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: olio su tavola, cm 42x34, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Paesaggio campestre, 1898

Lot 98: Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Paesaggio campestre, 1898

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2019

Estimate: €10,000 - €12,000

Description: olio su tela, cm 150x198, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 966: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Genova 1863 - Pianfei (Cn) 1950
Raggio di sole sul molo
Firmato G Sacheri in basso a destra
Olio su cartoncino, cm 23X30
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 391: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (Genoa 1863 - Pianfei 1950) WINTER LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas, cm. 30 x 51 Not signed Gilded frame to glass case GIUSEPPE SACHERI (Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950) PAESAGGIO INVERNALE Olio su tela, cm. 30 x 51 Non firmato Cornice dorata a teca...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 413: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (Genoa 1863 - Pianfei 1950) LANDSCAPE WITH FARM Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm. 20 x 40 Not signed Framed GIUSEPPE SACHERI (Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950) PAESAGGIO CON CASOLARE Olio su tela applicato su cartone, cm. 20 x 40 Non firmato In cornice...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 467: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2018

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,700

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Casolare con pastorella
olio cm.30x25
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 454: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2018

Estimate: €8,000 - €8,900

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Primavera lungo il fiume
olio cm.131x95
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Giuseppe Sacheri (Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950), Paesaggio

Lot 96: Giuseppe Sacheri (Genova 1863 - Pianfei 1950), Paesaggio

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: olio su tavoletta, cm 18x26,5, firmato in basso a sinistra...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 338: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €350

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Meriggio sul campo di grano
olio su tavletta cm.42x25
f.to in b. a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Lot 997: GIUSEPPE SACHERI

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Genova 1863 - Pianfei (Cn) 1950
Paesaggio olandese con animali e contadino
Firmato 'G. Sacheri' in basso a sinistra
Olio su cartone, cm 25X35
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 338: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €700

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio verde
olio su cartoncino cm. 38x29
f.to in b.a sn.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Lot 100: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Auction Date: Jan 31, 2018

Estimate: €160 - €180

Description: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE
Le portail fleuri
Huile sur panneau cartonné signé en bas à droite
Nombreuses inscriptions au dos
Dimensions : 34,5 x 28,5 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: Accademia Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 1056: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €900

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio
olio su cartone cm.33x32
f.to in b. a s.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 1057: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €350

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio con laghetto
olio su cartone cm.29x17 5
f.to in b. a s.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) 'Evening by the Riviera', signed, inscribed w

Lot 170: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) 'Evening by the Riviera', signed, inscribed w

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2017

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) 'Evening by the Riviera', signed, inscribed with title verso, 49 x 65cm Exh. Krakow National Museum in 1918...

Location: Oxford, OFE, UK

Auction House: Mallams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Lot 220: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2017

Estimate: €220 - €260

Description: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE
Le portail fleuri
Huile sur panneau cartonné signé en bas à droite
Nombreuses inscriptions au dos
Dimensions : 34,5 x 28,5 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: Accademia Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 558: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Casa sulla scogliera
olio cm.63x44
f.to in b. a sn.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 1089: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Luna piena sul mare
olio su cartone cm.46 5x37
f.to b.a ds.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Lot 130: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE Le portail fleuri

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: GIUSEPPE ALESSANDRO SACHERI (1863-1950) ATTRIBUE
Le portail fleuri
Huile sur panneau cartonné signé en bas à droite
Nombreuses inscriptions au dos
Dimensions : 34,5 x 28,5 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: Accademia Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Lot 348: SACHERI GIUSEPPE

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,100

Description: GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950)
Paesaggio innevato - Mollieres 1927
olio su faesite cm.45x35
f.to b. a s.
nel retro etichetta 'Cenacolo della Galleria San Giorgio'
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists