Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre Sold at Auction Prices

    • Portrait of Monsieur E.G***
      May. 22, 2024

      Portrait of Monsieur E.G***

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      An Independent Eye: Property from Jack Kilgore & Co. Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre French 1833 - 1916 Portrait of Monsieur E.G*** signed and dated lower right: G. de Saint Pierre 1861  oil on canvas  canvas: 36 ¾ by 29 ½ in.; 93.3 by 74.9 cm framed: 47 ½ by 40 in.; 120.3 by 101.2 cm

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (Nîmes 1833-1916 Paris) Portrait de dame allongée
      Feb. 21, 2024

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (Nîmes 1833-1916 Paris) Portrait de dame allongée

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (Nîmes 1833-1916 Paris) Portrait de dame allongée signé 'G. Saintpierre' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed 'G. Saintpierre' (lower left) oil on canvas 36.9 x 55.6cm (14 1/2 x 21 7/8in).

    • Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE 1833-1916 Le concert Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2023

      Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE 1833-1916 Le concert Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD100,000 - MAD150,000

      Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE 1833-1916 Le concert Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "G. Saintpierre" h: 66 w: 50 cm Provenance : Gros & Delettrez, Paris, 28/06/2019, lot 176 Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed lower left "G. Saintpierre" Lot en provenance hors Maroc Estimation 100 000 - 150 000 MAD

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, (French, 1833-1916), "Portrait of a Young Woman in White"
      Dec. 03, 2023

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, (French, 1833-1916), "Portrait of a Young Woman in White"

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) "Portrait of a Young Woman in White", 1882 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 34-1/2" x 25", framed 43-3/4" x 34"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Gaston Saint-Pierre (1833-1916): Mother and Child
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Gaston Saint-Pierre (1833-1916): Mother and Child

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Oil on panel, signed 'G. Saintpierre' lower left, with an indistinct inkstamp on the reverse.18 1/2 x 15 in., 29 1/2 x 26 in. (frame).p>

      Stair
    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Le concert
      Jun. 28, 2019

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Le concert

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Le concert Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 66 x 50 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • GASTON SAINT-PIERRE (1833-1916) Le café, Intérieur arabe à Tlemcen
      Dec. 10, 2018

      GASTON SAINT-PIERRE (1833-1916) Le café, Intérieur arabe à Tlemcen

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      GASTON SAINT-PIERRE (1833-1916) Le café, Intérieur arabe à Tlemcen signé ‘G.Saintpierre’ (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 65 x 50 cm. Provenance Atelier de l’artiste. Vente, Artcurial, Paris, 2 décembre 2009, lot 8. Collection privée, Paris. Signed lower left; oil on canvas;25.5/8 x 19.5/8 in

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, Fr. 1833-1916, "A Day at the Beach", Oil on Panel, 15" x 25" Actual, 20.5" x 30.25" Framed.
      Oct. 27, 2018

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, Fr. 1833-1916, "A Day at the Beach", Oil on Panel, 15" x 25" Actual, 20.5" x 30.25" Framed.

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre Fr. 1833-1916 "A Day at the Beach" Oil on Panel Signed lower right. 15" x 25" Actual, 20.5" x 30.25" Framed.

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916), "Portrait of a Young Girl with Muff and Fur-Trimmed Coat"
      Oct. 13, 2018

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916), "Portrait of a Young Girl with Muff and Fur-Trimmed Coat"

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) "Portrait of a Young Girl with Muff and Fur-Trimmed Coat" oil on canvas an old shipping sticker and a "Moirinat/Paris" canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 31-3/4" x 25-1/2", framed 39-3/4" x 33"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • SAINT-PIERRE GASTON CASIMIR
      Dec. 05, 2016

      SAINT-PIERRE GASTON CASIMIR

      Est: €1,000 -

      SAINT-PIERRE GASTON CASIMIR (1833-1916) Ritratto di fanciulla in abito azzurro olio cm.82x102 f.to in b.a sn. e d.to 1895

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • GASTON CASIMIR SAINT-PIERRE (FRENCH, 1833-1916)
      Sep. 08, 2016

      GASTON CASIMIR SAINT-PIERRE (FRENCH, 1833-1916)

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      GASTON CASIMIR SAINT-PIERRE (FRENCH, 1833-1916) Oriental musician signed ‘G Saintpierre’ (lower left) oil on panel 12 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (31 x 21 cm.)

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, "Girl in a Bonnet"
      Oct. 29, 2014

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, "Girl in a Bonnet"

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre, "Girl in a Bonnet" oil on canvas, 1867. Signed and dated lower left, "G. Sainte-Pierre 1867". Canvas: 33.5"H x 36.25"W; Frame: 43"H x 45.875"W. Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • SAINT-PIERRE, GASTON CASIMIR (Nîmes 1833 - 1916
      Mar. 28, 2014

      SAINT-PIERRE, GASTON CASIMIR (Nîmes 1833 - 1916

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF10,000

      SAINT-PIERRE, GASTON CASIMIR (Nîmes 1833 - 1916 Paris) Odalisque. 1871. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: G. Saintpierre. 1871. 60.4 x 36.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. SAINT-PIERRE, GASTON CASIMIR (Nîmes 1833 - 1916 Paris) Odalisque. 1871. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und datiert: G. Saintpierre. 1871. 60,4 x 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Venus Asleep
      Jan. 01, 2013

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Venus Asleep

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (1833-1916) Venus Asleep. Signed and dated 1866, early Reclining Nude oil by well listed artist. Canvas 42 by 74 inches, and well framed at 49 by 81 inches.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre French, 1833-1916 Girl with Muff
      Jun. 08, 2011

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre French, 1833-1916 Girl with Muff

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre French, 1833-1916 Girl with Muff Signed GC Saintpierre (ll) Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches

      Doyle New York
    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty, 9 x 6in.
      Feb. 10, 2011

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty, 9 x 6in.

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) pair of oils on wooden panels, A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty, signed, 9 x 6in.

      Gorringes
    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty 9 x 6in.
      Oct. 21, 2010

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty 9 x 6in.

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916) pair of oils on wooden panels A Raven-haired Beauty and an Auburn Beauty signed 9 x 6in.

      Gorringes
    • ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) LE CAFE, INTERIEUR ARABE A TLEMCEN Huile sur toile
      Dec. 02, 2009

      ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) LE CAFE, INTERIEUR ARABE A TLEMCEN Huile sur toile

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) LE CAFE, INTERIEUR ARABE A TLEMCEN Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 65,50 w: 49,50 cm Provenance : Famille de l'artiste Resté par descendance dans la famille jusqu'à ce jour

    • ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) L'ATTENTE AU RENDEZ-VOUS Huile sur toile
      Dec. 02, 2009

      ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) L'ATTENTE AU RENDEZ-VOUS Huile sur toile

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) L'ATTENTE AU RENDEZ-VOUS Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 81,50 w: 64,50 cm Provenance : Famille de l'artiste Resté par descendance dans la famille jusqu'à ce jour Expositions : Paris, Salon de 1901

    • ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) PORTRAIT D'UNE JEUNE FEMME Huile sur toile
      Dec. 02, 2009

      ¤GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) PORTRAIT D'UNE JEUNE FEMME Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      GASTON CASIMIR SAINTPIERRE (Nîmes, 1833 - Paris, 1916) PORTRAIT D'UNE JEUNE FEMME Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 25 w: 20 cm Provenance : Famille de l'artiste Resté par descendance dans la famille jusqu'à ce jour

    • Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE

      Est: €350 - €400

      Gaston Casimir SAINT-PIERRE (1833-1916) Orientale. Dessin à la plume. Monogrammée en haut à droite. 25 x 20 cm. Oriental drawing. Arabian woman.

    • Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916)
      Nov. 30, 2006

      Gaston Casimir Saint-Pierre (French, 1833-1916)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Portrait of a girl, bust-length, with a bow in her hair signed and dated 'G Saintpierre 1872' (lower left) oil on canvas, unframed 21 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (54 x 46.4 cm.)

    • Gaston Saint-Pierre (1833-1916)
      Apr. 17, 2003

      Gaston Saint-Pierre (1833-1916)

      Est: $1,113 - $1,590

      Femmes … l'interieur signed and dated 'G.Saintpierre/1871' (lower left) oil on canvas 141/4 x 11 1/8 in. (36.2 x 28.2 cm.).

      Nov. 14, 2002

      Est: $3,100 - $4,650