Pedro (1902) Sánchez Sold at Auction Prices

        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Young Sephardic", 1961
          May. 09, 2023

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Young Sephardic", 1961

          Est: €150 - €200

          Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the upper left side Measurements: 73 x 60 cm

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Fisherman on the Malvarrosa beach", 1959
          Mar. 29, 2023

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Fisherman on the Malvarrosa beach", 1959

          Est: €45 - €60

          Gouache and graphite on paper. Signed and dated in the upper left corner. Measurements: 60 x 45 cm.

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Couple in love by the sea", 1959
          Mar. 29, 2023

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia (1902) / (1971) "Couple in love by the sea", 1959

          Est: €45 - €60

          Gouache and graphite on paper. Signed and dated in the upper left corner. Measurements: 58 x 44.5 cm.

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA
          Feb. 16, 2023

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA

          Est: €60 - €150

          Pedro de Valencia (Valencia, 1902-1971) Paisaje. Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado y fechado en 1968. 18,5 x 13,5 cm.

          Aletheia Subastas
        • Pedro de Valencia. Lovers
          Sep. 28, 2022

          Pedro de Valencia. Lovers

          Mixed technique on paper. Signed and dated (1957) in the upper right corner.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Pedro de Valencia. Lovers
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Pedro de Valencia. Lovers

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Pedro de Valencia. Landscape
          Nov. 24, 2021

          Pedro de Valencia. Landscape

          Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (1969) en el ángulo superior derecho.

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Pedro Sánchez
          Nov. 16, 2021

          Pedro Sánchez

          SÁNCHEZ, Pedro (Spanish school, 1902-1971). Oil on canvas. "Lady with dove." Signed, placed "Alcoy" and dated "1934" at upper left. 78 x 67 cm. SÁNCHEZ, Pedro (escuela española, 1902-1971). Óleo sobre tela. "Dama con paloma." Firmado, situado "Alcoy" y fechado "1934" arriba a la izquierda. 78 x 67 cm.

          Zorrilla Subastas
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Fisherman on the Malvarrosa beach", 1959.
          Nov. 04, 2021

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Fisherman on the Malvarrosa beach", 1959.

          Est: €180 - €240

          Signed and dated in the upper left corner " Pedro de Valencia / 1959". . Gouache and graphite on paper.. 60 x 45 cm.

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Couple in love by the sea", 1959
          Nov. 04, 2021

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Couple in love by the sea", 1959

          Est: €180 - €240

          Signed and dated in the upper left corner "Pedro de Valencia 1959". . Gouache and graphite on paper.. 58 x 44,5 cm.

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Young Sephardic girl", 1961
          Nov. 03, 2021

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA (1902 / 1971) "Young Sephardic girl", 1961

          Est: €525 - €700

          Signed and dated in the upper left-hand corner . Oil on canvas. 73 x 60 cm

          Ansorena
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA - The skipper of the "Mercedes"
          Oct. 26, 2021

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA - The skipper of the "Mercedes"

          Est: €100 - €150

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia 1902-1971 The boss of the Mercedes. 1952 Oil on panel Signed and dated 1952 Back titled Size 24.5 x 19.5 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • PEDRO DE VALENCIA - Fisherman
          Feb. 16, 2021

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA - Fisherman

          Est: €250 - €500

          PEDRO DE VALENCIA Valencia 1902-1971 Fisherman. 1965 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1965 Sizements 31 x 40 cm

          Subastas Segre
        • PEDRO SANCHEZ (1902-1971) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS CITYCAPE OF VENICE MRASURES 42 IN x 31 IN
          Feb. 03, 2021

          PEDRO SANCHEZ (1902-1971) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS CITYCAPE OF VENICE MRASURES 42 IN x 31 IN

          Original oil on canvas by Spanish artist Pedro Sanchez. This painting shows a gondola in the water in Venice, Italy. This artwork was acquired from a Virginia estate. It measures 42in x 31in x 1in, it is signed, matted and framed.

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Jan. 21, 2021

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Jan. 12, 2021

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Dec. 31, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Dec. 22, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
        • PEDRO OF VALENCIA Valencia 1902-1971
          Dec. 15, 2020

          PEDRO OF VALENCIA Valencia 1902-1971

          Fishermen 1965 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1965 Size 32 x 42 cm

          Subastas Segre
          Dec. 10, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Dec. 01, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Nov. 19, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
          Nov. 10, 2020

          The Rug Life Auctions
        • Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Enamorada" "Jasón"
          Feb. 20, 2020

          Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Enamorada" "Jasón"

          Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Enamorada" "Jasón" Pareja de acuarelas sobre papel firmadas y fechadas en 1954 29x21 cm

          Subastas Darley
        • Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Cacería"
          Feb. 20, 2020

          Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Cacería"

          Pedro de Valencia (1902-1971) "Cacería" Óleo sobre lienzo - F irmado y fechado en 1961 60x74 cm

          Subastas Darley
        • Pedro de Valencia. Marjals
          Apr. 30, 2019

          Pedro de Valencia. Marjals

          VALENCIA "PEDRUSCO" (PEDRO SÁNC, PEDRO DE (1902 - 1971). "Marjals". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (1968) en el ángulo superior izquierdo. 33 x 41 cm

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • PEDRO SANCHEZ (Venezuelan, 20th Century)
          Jul. 22, 2018

          PEDRO SANCHEZ (Venezuelan, 20th Century)

          Still life with mangos, 1964 oil on canvas h. 24 w. 28 in. overall: 30-1/2 x 34-1/2 in. signed and dated 'Petare 1964', framed

          Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
        • Pedro Sánchez, Ceramic Wall Plate ‘Guadalquivir’, 20th C.
          Dec. 16, 2016

          Pedro Sánchez, Ceramic Wall Plate ‘Guadalquivir’, 20th C.

          Est: €640 - €800

          Earthenware with polychrome enamel decoration and craquelure glaze Design: Pedro Sánchez (1902-1971) - Spanish painter and ceramist Manufacture: Faïenceries de Longwy - founded in 1798 by Charles Régnier Manufacturer’s mark of Émaux de Longwy on the underside; also inscribed ‘PEDRO SANCHEZ’ and ‘GUADALQUIVIR’ as well as numbered ‘11/150’ Diameter: 63.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Germany Condition: The plate is in very good condition, showing minimal wear on the underside. No evidence of restoration under UV light. Pedro Sánchez (1902-1971) Born in Valencia, Pedro Sánchez García-Esteban studied at the Escuela de Bellas Artes de San Carlos under José Benlliure and Jose Renau. Thereafter he lived for a time in Rome where he took the name of Pedro de Valencia. He has become known to an international audience through exhibitions at the Baltimore and the San Francisco Museum. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

          Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        • Pedro Sanchez for Longwy, Vase Semantique, France, 20th C.
          Apr. 04, 2016

          Pedro Sanchez for Longwy, Vase Semantique, France, 20th C.

          Est: €1,200 - €1,560

          Faience, enameled polychrome France, late 20th century Design: Pedro Sanchez (1902-1971) – Spanish painter, lithograph and graphic artist Execution: Faïenceries de Longwy – established in 1798 by Charles Régnier Underneath manufacturer’s stamp of Emaux de Longwy Titled ‘Semantique’ and inscribed with ‘Pedro Sanchez .TIR.NUM. No. 15’, ‘Made in France’, ‘Depuis 1798’ and ‘Reproduction interdite’ Copy 15 of an limited edition of about 150 Globular vase with round foot rim, retracted neck and slightly protruding rim Surface embellished with polychrome enamel décor, consisting of geometric-vegetal structures and shapes Height: 38 cm Very good condition Condition: The bulbous vase is in a very good condition with minimal, natural signs of wear. The color surface is coated with decorative, delicate crackle. The height of the vase is 38 cm. (nlu) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

          Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        • Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Rider
          Oct. 21, 2015

          Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Rider

          Est: €120 -

          Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Rider Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1955 46x61 cm Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Jinete Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1955 46x61 cm

          Balclis
        • Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Jinete Óleo sobre lienzo
          Jun. 17, 2015

          Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Jinete Óleo sobre lienzo

          Est: €200 -

          Pedro de Valencia Valencia 1902 - 1971 Jinete Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1955 46x61 cm

          Balclis
        • DE VALENCIA, PEDRO
          Mar. 19, 2015

          DE VALENCIA, PEDRO

          (Pedro Sánchez García-Esteban 1902-1971) "Paisaje con Figura" Óleo sobre tabla, firmado y fechado en 1953. Medidas. 34 x 26 cm.

          Bonanova Subastas
        • PEDRO SANCHEZ (1902-1971)
          Feb. 26, 2015

          PEDRO SANCHEZ (1902-1971)

          "Pedro de Valencia". Óleo sobre tabla. Med.: 15 x 23 cm. "Huerto"

          Subarna Subastas
        • Pedro Sanchez García, "Pedro de Valencia" (Valencia, 1902-1971) Landscape
          May. 20, 2010

          Pedro Sanchez García, "Pedro de Valencia" (Valencia, 1902-1971) Landscape

          Est: €1,200 - €1,560

          Pedro Sanchez García, "Pedro de Valencia" (Valencia, 1902-1971) Landscape Signed. Oil painting on canvas. 60x73 cm.

          Balclis