Henri Bertus Sanders Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1929 - d. 2010

    • Sanders, Har (1929-2010). (Spiral).
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Sanders, Har (1929-2010). (Spiral).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Sanders, Har (1929-2010). (Spiral). Painting, acrylic paint on canvas, 40x10 cm., signed "Har Sanders 2010" in lower left corner, framed. - Paint dried-out.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010)
      Oct. 30, 2023

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010)

      Est: €80 - €150

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Zonder titel zeefdruk 47 x 67 cm ges.l.o. ed. 61/100 en gedat '72

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Oct. 30, 2023

      Est: €80 - €150

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) 'Achter de rug' juni 1980 zeefdruk 50 x 65 cm ges. l.o. voor Peter een achter de rug van har sanders juni 1980

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Oct. 30, 2023

      Est: €80 - €150

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Breien titel niet goed 1972 zeefdruk 47 x 66 cm ges. m.o. en 63/100 en gedat '72

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Het touwtje uit de brievenbus 1985
      Jun. 12, 2023

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Het touwtje uit de brievenbus 1985

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Het touwtje uit de brievenbus 1985 olie op doek 95 x 40 cm ges. in het midden en m.o. 1985. Museum MORE bezit werk van Har Sanders. 721

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Hommage aan Kees Bol
      Jun. 12, 2023

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Hommage aan Kees Bol

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Sanders, Har (Dutch 1929-2010) Hommage aan Kees Bol 1994 olie op doek 50 x 55 cm ges. r.o. 1994 Kees Bol was de leermeester van de kunstenaar, het voorgestelde bloemstilleven is een werk van Bol uit 1964. Museum MORE bezit werk van Har Sanders. 764a

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Har Sanders (1929-2010) Theedoek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1972 l.
      Apr. 25, 2023

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) Theedoek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1972 l.

      Est: €75 - €100

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) Theedoek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1972 l.o., zeefdruk, 46 x 67 cm -barst in glas-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Jeannetje weer 'gedrukt'".
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Jeannetje weer 'gedrukt'".

      Est: €120 - €150

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Jeannetje weer 'gedrukt'". Silkscreen, printed in 2 shades of blue, 46x66 cm., signed "Har Sanders 1971", titled and "1979 53/175" in pencil. - Some foxing in right margin, just touching the image. AND 7 other prints, i.a. by J. VERBURG, H. KLINKHAMER (2x) and L. LINDERS.

    • Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Touwtje uit de brievenbus - 1985
      Jul. 08, 2022

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Touwtje uit de brievenbus - 1985

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Touwtje uit de brievenbus - 1985 - olieverf op doek - 95x40cm - gesigneerd en gedateerd

      SION Auctions
    • Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Hommage aan Kees Bol - 1994
      Jul. 08, 2022

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Hommage aan Kees Bol - 1994

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) - Hommage aan Kees Bol - 48,5x54 cm - olieverf paneel - gesigneerd en gedateerd

      SION Auctions
    • Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Gekruist [Crossed], 1993.
      May. 31, 2022

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Gekruist [Crossed], 1993.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010) Gekruist [Crossed], 1993 mixed media on canvas laid down on panel signed and dated 'har sanders 1993' (lower left) image size 24 x 24 cm., frame size 27 x 26.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Mozaiektegels [Mosaic tiles], 1991.
      May. 31, 2022

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Mozaiektegels [Mosaic tiles], 1991.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010) Mozaiektegels [Mosaic tiles], 1991 mixed media on canvas signed and dated 'Har Sanders 1991' (upper left), dated and titled again (on the back of the frame) image size 70 x 95 cm., frame size 78 x 103.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Untitled, 1990.
      May. 31, 2022

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Untitled, 1990.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010) Untitled, 1990 mixed media on canvas laid down on panel signed and dated in marker 'Har Sanders 1990.' (lower centre) image size 45 x 45 cm., frame size 48 x 48 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Stained mattresses, 1975.
      May. 31, 2022

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Stained mattresses, 1975.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010) Stained mattresses, 1975 oil on canvas signed, dated and inscribed '100% Har Sanders 1975' (lower right) image size 100 x 140 cm., frame size 103 x 143 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Brandgat [Burn hole], 1973.
      May. 31, 2022

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Brandgat [Burn hole], 1973.

      Est: €700 - €900

      Har Sanders (Dutch 1929 - 2010) Brandgat [Burn hole], 1973 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Har Sanders 1973' (lower right), with the artist's atelier stamp (on the reverse) image size 50.5 x 70.5 cm., frame size 53.5 x 72.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Sanders Har - Checkered chest pocket (1970)
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Sanders Har - Checkered chest pocket (1970)

      Est: €1,700 - €2,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. '70 -

      De Vuyst
    • Illusion of weathered doors created by Har Sanders
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Illusion of weathered doors created by Har Sanders

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      - SANDERS, Har (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Geen auto's voor zetten [Do not put cars in front], 1989. Diptych: mixed media on canvas laid down on panel, signed and dated 'har Sanders 1989' (centre of the left part), titled, dated twice and inscribed with dimensions (left part, on the stretcher). Edges abraded with several losses of paint, otherwise in very good condition. Added: Liebens, J. Har Sanders - Geen Zee te Hoog. Nijmegen, SUN, 1994

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Illusion of weathered shutters created by Har Sanders
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Illusion of weathered shutters created by Har Sanders

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - SANDERS, Har (Dutch 1929 - 2010). Groene luikjes [Green shutters], 1991. Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'har Sanders 1991' (upper left), titled, dated twice and inscribed with dimensions (on the stretcher) and inscribed by another hand 'B 3580' (on the stretcher); framed. Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Sanders, Har (1929-2010) Kussensloop 1970
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Sanders, Har (1929-2010) Kussensloop 1970

      Est: €150 - €300

      Sanders, Har (1929-2010), Kussensloop 1970, 56 x 76 cm, ges. r.o. de plaat en gedat 70 en ed 61/90

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • HAR SANDERS (1929 Den Haag - 2010 Oude Pekela)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      HAR SANDERS (1929 Den Haag - 2010 Oude Pekela)

      Farbserigrafie, ¨Mijn nieuwe bloes¨, unten links handsigniert und datiert ¨[19]73¨ sowie bezeichnet, Ex. 27/60, Druckmaß ca. 70x49,5cm, gerahmt (83x63cm), gebräunt

    • Har Sanders (1929-2010)
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Har Sanders (1929-2010)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Untitled, signed and dated 'HAR SANDERS 71' (lower left), oil on canvas, 100x200 cm,Compare this work to a silkscreen with a very similar composition titled 'Jeanetje verstopt' from 1972.

    • Har Sanders (B. 1929)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Har Sanders (B. 1929)

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Har Sanders (B. 1929) Blue Pyjamas oil on canvas 55 1/8 x 71 1/8 in. (140 x 180.5 cm.)

    • Har Sanders (1929-2010)
      May. 30, 2018

      Har Sanders (1929-2010)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      na het seizoen

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Har Sanders (The Hague 1929 - Oude Pekela 2010)
      Jun. 12, 2017

      Har Sanders (The Hague 1929 - Oude Pekela 2010)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      After the season Signed and dated '99 l.l. Mixed media and collage on canvas on panel, 50.3 x 50.3 cm Provenance: - Galerie Wiek XX, Bad Nieuweschans - Private collection, The Netherlands N.B.: In frame made by the artist.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Har Sanders (1929-2010)
      May. 16, 2017

      Har Sanders (1929-2010)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      'Geruite borstzak' / Checked shirt pocket signed lower right and dated '70 and signed on a label on the reverse oil on canvas, 100x141 cm

    • Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Blauw-blauw." Col. sil
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Blauw-blauw." Col. sil

      Est: €60 - €80

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Blauw-blauw." Col. silkscreen, 56x76 cm., signed "Har Sanders", titled and "18/50" in pencil (edges browned). - AND 4 other prints by the same (waterwrinkled), BRUNO BRUNI, S. MROZEWSKI and A. LÖB.

    • Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Pyama zonder foutje". Colour silkscreen, 47x62,2 cm., signed "Har Sander
      May. 26, 2016

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Pyama zonder foutje". Colour silkscreen, 47x62,2 cm., signed "Har Sander

      Est: €70 - €90

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). "Pyama zonder foutje". Colour silkscreen, 47x62,2 cm., signed "Har Sanders '80", titled and "35/100" in pencil (mounted). - AND 8 others (mainly) of geometrical figures, i.a. by H. TICHELAAR, E. VAN AAREM and O. KROON. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

    • Prints by Klaas Gubbels and 9 others
      May. 26, 2015

      Prints by Klaas Gubbels and 9 others

      Est: €400 - €600

      GUBBELS, Klaas; Mark BRUSSE; Anton HOMAN; Har SANDERS and 6 others (Dutch). Gelderse Grafiekmap 1978. Grafiek Gelderland, SBK, GBK, 1978, series of 10 various prints, all signed and numbered in pencil '21/100', with title page, in original halfcloth portfolio. Contains: Mark Brusse, lithograph; Geertjan Buitenhuis, silkscreen; Roman Cieslewicz, silkscreen; Els van der Graaf, lithograph; Klaas Gubbels, lithograph; De Hoek van Hollandse School, etching (embossed); Sven Hoekstra, silkscreen; Anton Homan, woodcut; Geert-Jan van Oostende, etching; Har Sanders, silkscreen, all circa 65 x 50 cm. Printed by Het Drukhuis, Oosterbeek. Some foxing upper margin portfolio, spine ends sl. worn.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). The complete print
      Nov. 29, 2013

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). The complete print

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Sanders, H.B. (1929-2010). The complete print archive (1954-1987) of HAR SANDERS, consisting of prints, drawings, etching plates, exhibition catalogues etc., loosely inserted in a print-cabinet, 2nd half 20th cent., light grey metal, 15 sliding drawers, overall measurements: height 128 cm., depth 69,5 cm., width 108,5 cm. - All fine/ mint. = From the collection of H.E. MEIJER. Drawer I. Kussens 1970-1980. 11 Silkscreens, all signed and numb. in pencil: Ingedut Kussen (uitstulpend) (2 variant copies, 50x70 cm.); Ingedut Kussen (instulpend) (4 variant copies, 50x70 cm.); Kussens (56x76 cm.); Striped Striptease (2 variant copies, 60x80 cm.) and Na 7 jaar wassen (2 variant copies, 50x65 cm.). Drawer 2. Bloeses 1971-1973. 6 Silkscreens, all signed and numb. in pencil: Mijn fijnste bloes (4 variant copies, 50x70 cm.) and Mijn nieuwe bloes (2 variant copies, 60x80 cm.). Drawer 3. Handdoek; Rooster 1970-1972. 6 Silkcreens, all signed and numb. in pencil: Handdoek (3 variant copies, 50x70 cm.); Handdoek Duo (2 variant copies, 50x70 cm.) and Rooster (50x70 cm.). Drawer 4. Pied de poule/ Kabel etc. 1971-1972. 10 Silkscreens, all signed and 9x numb. in pencil: Pied de poule (3 variant copies, 50x70 cm.); Kabel (2 copies, 50x70 cm.); Stop (2 copies, 50x70 cm.); Scheur (2 copies, 50x70 cm.) and Uitgehaalde draad (50x70 cm.). Drawer 5. Jeannette Verstopt/ Vreemde postzegel/ Troonopvolger 1971-1980. 7 Silkscreens, 5x signed and numb. in pencil: Jeannette Verstopt (56x76 cm.); Jeannette Verstopt spiegelbeeld (50x70 cm.); Jeannette Verstopt. Jeannette weer gedrukt (50x70 cm.); Een vreemde postzegel (50x70 cm.); Troonopvolger 50 ct (50x65 cm.); Troonopvolger 60 ct (50x65 cm.) and Troonopvolger 70 ct (50x65 cm.). Drawer 6. Gebold Geel/ Verknipt/ Hart van Eva/ Blauwblauw etc. 1974-1978. 14 Silkscreens, all signed and 12x numb. in pencil: Gebold Geel (2 variant copies, 60x80 cm.); Verknipt (60x80 cm.); Hart van Eva (60x80 cm.); Blauwblauw (60x80 cm.); Annorama (60x80 cm.); Mijn kruistocht (2 variant copies, 60x80 cm.); Een Hoop Plezier (2 variant copies, 60x80 cm.); Blauwe Knoop (60x80 cm.) and Confetti (3 variant copies, 50x65 cm.). Drawer 7. Broek met foutje/ Achter de Rug/ Alles in de Wind etc. 1978-1983. 13 Silkscreens, all signed and numb./ "Epr. d'A" in pencil: Broek met foutje (50x65 cm.); Pyama zonder foutje (50x65 cm.); Zomercollectie '79 (50x65 cm.); Wintercollectie '80 (50x65 cm.); Achter de Rug (2 variant copies, 50x65 cm.); Alles in de Wind (2 variant copies, 50x65 cm.); 800m2 in 80 Dagen (50x70 cm.); Rue de Frivoli (50x65 cm.) and Impress (3 variant copies, 50x65 cm.). Drawer 8. Grafiek t.g.v. honderdjarig bestaan van Albert Heijn 27 mei 1987 etc. 1977-1987. 36 Silkscreens, 28x signed and 30x numb. in pencil: Confetti (AH) (50x65 cm.); Lapjes (een lap stof) (50x65 cm.); Blauwe Knoop (AH) (50x65 cm.); Touw (4 variant copies, 50x65 cm.); Voor-Ruit-Zicht (50x65 cm.); Schietduif (10 variant copies, 21x30 cm.); Kerstkrans (8 variant copies, 21x30 cm.) and Textiel-Scheur (10 variant copies, 21x30 cm.). Drawer 9. Linosneden 1954-1967. 25 Linocuts, all signed and 10x numb. in pencil: Paris (16x23 cm.); Muilezels (19x13 cm.); Florence (22x22 cm.); Heg Vlokhoven (14x28 cm.); Olijfbomen I (14,5x17 cm.); Bongerd (2 variant copies, 19x28,5 cm.); Peter (kat) (10x12 cm.); Tomaat (21x27 cm.); Visnet-bol (2 variant copies, 50x65 cm.); Graanbeurs (16x20 cm.); Nol (chimpansee) (20x26,5 cm.); Olijfbomen II (50x65 cm.); Plaspolder Waddinxveen (24x37 cm.); Waddinxveen de Gouwe (27x49 cm.); Heg met Schuren (24x31 cm.); Peter (28x36 cm.); Hand met schildpad (46x52,5 cm.); Bufo Bufo (48x62 cm.); Mesthoop (33x47 cm.); Dubbele berk (33x50 cm.); Hooiwagens (33x52 cm.); Kastanjeboom in Dwingelo (33x52 cm.) and Handdruk (Nieuwjaarswens) (25x32 cm.). Drawer 10. Ets-afdrukken 1965-1970. 13 Etchings, all signed in pencil: Bufo Bufo (2 variant copies, 22x31,5 cm.); Witte tegel (12x12,5 cm.); Scheepjestegel (2 variant copies, 12x12,5 cm.); Pad (2 variant copies, 9,5x10 cm.); Waddinxveen in Vogelvlucht (23,5x17,5 cm.); Maskers (12x16,5 cm.); Nestvogel (10x15 cm.); Prunustak (12x15 cm.); Uitvergroot Insekt (6x10 cm.) and Bijenkast (16x21,5 cm.). Drawer 11. Tekeningen Har Sanders (niet behorend tot grafiekcollectie) 1972. 15 Drawings, various techniques and sizes, i.a. Ingezet stukje/ Winkelhaak/ Kabels/ Uitgehaalde draad (4 drawings, black felt-tip pen, all 50x70 cm., all signed in pencil); 5 studies for Touw (all pen and black ink) and 5 sketches for paintings like Dubbel Kussen, Striped Striptease etc. (blue felt-tip pen/ pen and black ink, all w. elaborate annots.). Drawer 12. Achteraf niet geschikt bevonden voor verkoop 1983-1984. 14 Silkscreens, all signed and numb. in pencil: Surprise (6 variant copies, 50x65 cm.); Negentienhonderd en drie en tachtig (3 variant copies, 50x65 cm.) and Negentienhonderd en vier en tachtig (5 variant copies, 50x65 cm.). Drawer 13. Drukprocessen/ Fotomateriaal/ Affiches. Collection of i.a. preparatory drawings, prints and photographs documenting the printing process. Drawer 14. Diverse catalogi. Lot of 26 exhibition catalogues and small publications, i.a. J. JUFFERMANS, Har Sanders (De Bilt, 1974. With AUTOGRAPH SIGNED DEDICATION by HANS and BABS to "de Vader!" Drawer 15. Lino en Etsplaten. 6 Etching plates for: Bufo Bufo, Pad, Jonge Nestvogel, Prunustak, Dorpsgezicht and Bijenkast and 24 linoblocks, small and medium sizes. SEE ILLUSTRATIONS PLATE CXXXV.

      Mar. 25, 2013

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Schaakbord zonder stukken - Signed and dated 1991 l.b. - Titled and dated 1991 on the stretcher - Mixed media on canvas on synthetic material, 130.5 x 130.3 cm - Exhibition: - Museum Kempenland, Eindhoven, Terugkeer van Exposanten, Groepstentoonstelling, 15 May - 4 July 1993

      AAG Auctioneers
      Nov. 26, 2012

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Blauw Tablootje' - Signed and dated '74 l.l. - Titled and dated on label on the reverse side - Mixed media on canvas, 100 x 150.2 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Har Sanders (1929-2010)
      Sep. 07, 2010

      Har Sanders (1929-2010)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Har Sanders (1929-2010) Dish cloth signed and dated 'Har/Sanders/'73' (lower left) mixed media on canvas 50.5 x 70 cm.

    • Har Sanders (b. 1929)
      Sep. 08, 2009

      Har Sanders (b. 1929)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Har Sanders (b. 1929) Torn Fabric signed and dated 'Har Sanders '72' (lower left), and with the artist's stamp (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 70.5 x 100 cm.

    • Har Sanders (DUTCH, B. 1929)
      Mar. 10, 2009

      Har Sanders (DUTCH, B. 1929)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Har Sanders (DUTCH, B. 1929) Geruite borstzak signed and dated 'Har Sanders/'70' (lower right), and signed again and inscribed with title (on a label attached to the stretcher) oil on canvas 100.5 x 140 cm. (2)

    • Mijn Eigen Weg
      Sep. 05, 2007

      Mijn Eigen Weg

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Har Sanders (DUTCH, B.1929) Mijn Eigen Weg signed and dated 'Har Sanders 1972' (lower right) mixed media on canvas 130 x 170 cm.

    • Har Sanders (Dutch, B. 1929)
      Dec. 04, 2001

      Har Sanders (Dutch, B. 1929)

      Est: $2,848 - $3,560

      Markies signed and dated 'Har Sanders 75/76' (lower right) oil on canvas 100 x 150 cm.