Ludovico Diaz de Santillana Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 1989

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Table lamp
          Mar. 28, 2024

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Table lamp

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana Table lamp Venini Italy, c. 1970 cased glass, patinated brass, marble 22.5 h x 14.5 dia in (57 x 37 cm) Literature: Venini Glass: Its History, Artists and Techniques, Deboni, pg. 247 This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

          Wright
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra mod. 845.00
          Mar. 27, 2024

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra mod. 845.00

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Struttura in metallo e diffusore in vetro di Murano lattimo alga.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1980 ca.

        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra mod. 804.4
          Mar. 27, 2024

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra mod. 804.4

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Struttura in metallo nichelato e diffusore in vetro di Murano.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca.

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Mar. 20, 2024

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €400 - €600

          Lampada da tavolo. Metallo smaltato, ottone cromato, vetro opalino. Produzione Venini, anni '70. cm 40x46 A TABLE LAMP BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, Allemandi, Torino 2007, vol. I, p. 247. Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. cromatura in patina. Lieve ossidazione.

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Coletto vase
          Feb. 21, 2024

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Coletto vase

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana Coletto vase Venini Italy, c. 1961 hand-blown glass 5.25 h x 4 dia in (13 x 10 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Venini Italia'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Dec. 15, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €600 - €800

        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da terra

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato lattiginoso.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca.

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Dec. 13, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Lampada da tavolo mod n. 832. Vetro alabastro, ottone, marmo. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 57x40 A TABLE LAMP BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA F. Deboni, 'I vetri Venini', Torino 2007, p. 247 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. Ottone in patina. Lieve ossidazione.

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Dec. 13, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €600 - €800

          Lampada da terra mod. Tricorno. Marmo, vetro opalino, metallo laccato. Produzione Venini anni '80. altezza cm 212 A FLOOR LAMP BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano, 200, p. 226. Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. Metallo in patina. Lieve ossidazione. Piccole mancanze

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) - Pair of table lamps ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano
          Dec. 04, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) - Pair of table lamps ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano

          Est: €500 - €700

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Pair of table lamps ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano. Literature: A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226. 25,00 x 24,00 x 24,00 cm. 1982.

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) - Table lamp ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano
          Dec. 04, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) - Table lamp ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano

          Est: €500 - €700

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Table lamp ot the Tessuti series for Venini, Murano. Literature: A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226. 40,00 x 40,00 x 40,00 cm. 1982.

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, prod. Venini
          Nov. 22, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, prod. Venini

          Est: €250 - €350

          Italy, 1994, 206x30 cm., Tiscorno mod. floor lamp in white opaline glass, marble, lacquered metal, Venini 94 pointed signature, production label. Literature: Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, a cura di Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Skira, Milano, 2000, pag. 226, n. 218

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
          Nov. 22, 2023

          Est: €250 - €350

          Italy, 1984, 206x30 cm., Tricorno mod. floor lamp in white opaline glass and marble, lacquered metal, Venini '94 pointed signature, production label. Literature: Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, a cura di Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Skira, Milano, 2000, pag. 226, n. 218

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana - Two wall lamps, 1960 ca.
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana - Two wall lamps, 1960 ca.

          Est: €600 - €800

          blown glass elements, white varnished metal structure. Venini Murano Manufacture.

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini, Vase Coletto
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini, Vase Coletto

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Vase Coletto. Designed in 1961. Transparent gray green, red brown and black glass, fused together using the Incalmo technique. H. 41 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (three-line etched stamp). Provenance: Otto Bantele private collection.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini, Vase for Pierre Cardin
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini, Vase for Pierre Cardin

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Vase for Pierre Cardin. Around 1968-1970. Clear glass with melted vertical stripes in brown and green. H. 35 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini italia (engraved). Provenance: Otto Bantele private collection

        • Ludovico DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampe de table série "Alabastro" - circa 1970
          Oct. 30, 2023

          Ludovico DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampe de table série "Alabastro" - circa 1970

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Ludovico DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampe de table série "Alabastro" - circa 1970 Structure en laiton, diffuseur en verre de Murano Édition Venini 36 × 46 cm Bibliographie : Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche-Catalogo 1921-2007, Éditions Umberto Allemandi & C., Turin, 2007, modèle similaire reproduit p.247 Marina Barovier et Carla Sonego, Venini Luce 1921-1985, Éditions Skira, Milan, 2022, modèle similaire reproduit p.507 A brass and Murano glass table lamp by Ludovico Diaz De Santillana for Venini - circa 1970 14 x 18 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini 'Tessuti' Table Lamp, design conceived 1982
          Oct. 27, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini 'Tessuti' Table Lamp, design conceived 1982

          Est: £300 - £500

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini 'Tessuti' Table Lamp, design conceived 1982 original production, glass and lacquered aluminium (21.5cm high (8 1/2in high))

          Lyon & Turnbull
        • § † Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini Two Eggs, designed circa 1975-8
          Oct. 27, 2023

          § † Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini Two Eggs, designed circa 1975-8

          Est: £300 - £500

          § † Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian 1931-1989) for Venini Two Eggs, designed circa 1975-8 murrine glass (the black example 7.5cm high (3in high); the red example 7.3cm high (2 7/8in high)) Qty: (2)

          Lyon & Turnbull
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931-1989) Canette Vase circa 1955 for Venini, model no. 9499, blown glass applied with canes, acid-stencil 'venini murano ITALIA'height 11 1/4in (28.7cm)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931-1989) Canette Vase circa 1955 for Venini, model no. 9499, blown glass applied with canes, acid-stencil 'venini murano ITALIA'height 11 1/4in (28.7cm)

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931-1989) Canette Vase circa 1955 for Venini, model no. 9499, blown glass applied with canes, acid-stencil 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 1/4in (28.7cm)

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Oct. 19, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €500 - €700

          Una ciotola e un fermacarte della serie 'Mosche'. Vetro, vetro soffiato. Produzione Venini, 1978 ca. Firma incisa. cm 5x9x9 cm 1x7 A BOWL AND A PAPERWEIGHT BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano, pp. 224-225. Condizioni molto buone. Piccole righe e segni di usura.

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Vase from the Colletti series for Venini. Transparent aquamarine blown glass and incalmo applied neck in blue glass with black line. Drawing n° 512.02
          Sep. 21, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Vase from the Colletti series for Venini. Transparent aquamarine blown glass and incalmo applied neck in blue glass with black line. Drawing n° 512.02

          Est: €600 - €800

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Vase from the Colletti series for Venini. Transparent aquamarine blown glass and incalmo applied neck in blue glass with black line. Drawing n° 512.02. 1960s. Signed under the base""venini italia"". Provenance: Adriano Bridi collection, Castel Ivano (TN) Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 223. Cm 23,00 x 26,00.

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Square section vase for Venini. Colorless glass with turquoise and smoked band
          Sep. 21, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Square section vase for Venini. Colorless glass with turquoise and smoked band

          Est: €600 - €800

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Square section vase for Venini. Colorless glass with turquoise and smoked band. 1970s. Signed ""venini italia"" under the base.. Cm 7,00 x 35,00 x 7,00.

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Table lamp for Venini. Stem in burnished brass; base and diffuser in alabaster glass.
          Sep. 20, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Table lamp for Venini. Stem in burnished brass; base and diffuser in alabaster glass.

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Table lamp for Venini. Stem in burnished brass; base and diffuser in alabaster glass.. Literature: Deboni F., I vetri Venini, Allemandi, 1996, p. 247. Cm 38,00 x 57,00 x 38,00. 1970

        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana - Tobia Scarpa - Centerpiece, 1960 ca.
          Jul. 13, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana - Tobia Scarpa - Centerpiece, 1960 ca.

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          from serie Battuti. Murano glass. Original label and acyd sign Venini Murano Italia. Venini Manufacture.

          Jul. 13, 2023

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Jul. 12, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €900 - €1,100

          Lampada da terra. Ottone, vetro sommerso, vetro lattimo con fascia applicata. Produzione Venini anni '90. Firma incisa. cm 182x30x30 A FLOOR LAMP BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 226 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe, segni d?usura, lieve ossidazione

        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana (Roma, 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini, 1989)   «832» GLASS AND BRASS TABLE LAMP   LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO 832 in vetro e ottone Produzione Venini, Italia, 1960 circa alt. cm 58 e diam. cm 37,5   Bibliografia di confronto A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano, 2000, p. 225 F. Deboni, Venini Glass. Its History, artists and techniques, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 2007, p. 247

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Group of twelve small bowls. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1980s/1990s. Colorless transparent blown glass, lattimo glass, blue and red glass. Signed and dated in tip. (9x4.5x9 cm.)...
          Jun. 30, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Group of twelve small bowls. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1980s/1990s. Colorless transparent blown glass, lattimo glass, blue and red glass. Signed and dated in tip. (9x4.5x9 cm.)...

          Est: €850 - €900

          (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Group of twelve small bowls. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1980s/1990s. Colorless transparent blown glass, lattimo glass, blue and red glass. Signed and dated in tip. (9x4.5x9 cm.) IT Gruppo di dodici ciotoline. Esecuzione Venini, Murano, anni '80/'90. Vetro soffiato trasparente incolore, lattimo, blu e rosso. Firmate e datate a punta. (cm 9x4,5x9)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1982. Blown lattimo glass and crystal glass. Base in white lacquered aluminium. (h 29 cm.) Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo rag...
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1982. Blown lattimo glass and crystal glass. Base in white lacquered aluminium. (h 29 cm.) Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo rag...

          Est: €250 - €300

          (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1982. Blown lattimo glass and crystal glass. Base in white lacquered aluminium. (h 29 cm.) Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226 IT Lampada da tavolo della serie "Tessuti". Esecuzione Venini, Murano, 1982. Vetro soffiato a canne lattimo e cristallo. Base in alluminio laccato bianco. (h cm 29) Bibliografia A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da tavolo della serie Alabastro
          Jun. 20, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da tavolo della serie Alabastro

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Struttura in ottone laccato. Base e diffusore in vetro di Murano colorato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia F. Deboni, Venini Glass: Its history, artists and techniques, p. 247, Volume 1, Allemandi, 2007

        • DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Table lamp for Venini
          May. 18, 2023

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989) Table lamp for Venini

          Est: €2,800 - €3,400

          DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LUDOVICO (1931 - 1989). Table lamp for Venini . Literature: Deboni F., I vetri Venini, Allemandi, 1996, p. 247. Cm 38,00 x 57,00 x 38,00. 1970

        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da tavolo della serie Pallotta
          May. 16, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Lampada da tavolo della serie Pallotta

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Corpo globulare in vetro colorato e sfere in cristallo colorato. ¶Base in vetro sagomato.¶Prod. Venini, Italia, 1972 Bibliografia¶M. Barovier, C. Sonego, Venini Luce 1921-1985, p. 506, Skira, 2022

          May. 16, 2023

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e vetro satinato lattiginoso. ¶Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca.

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Apr. 28, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €1,100 - €1,500

          Lampada da tavolo della serie Alabastro. Metallo smaltato, ottone brunito, vetro alabastro. Produzione Venini, anni '70. cm 40x46 A TABLE LAMP BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, Allemandi, Torino 2007, vol. I, p. 247. Buone condizioni generali. Segni d'usura, piccole righe, ossidazione.

        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Apr. 28, 2023

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Coppia di lampade a sospensione della serie Alabastro. Ottone brunito, vetro alabastro. Produzione Venini, anni '70. cm 87x50 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY L. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, Allemandi, Torino 2007, vol. I, p. 247. Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. Ottone in patina. Ossidazione al metallo. Mancano le strutture metalliche interne.

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Murrine eggs with glass stands, set of two
          Mar. 09, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Murrine eggs with glass stands, set of two

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana Murrine eggs with glass stands, set of two Italy, 1964 glass with murrine 6.5 h x 3 dia in (17 x 8 cm) 8 h x 4.25 dia in (20 x 11 cm) Etched signature to underside of each stand and largest egg 'Venini Italia'. Provenance: Private Collection, Milan Literature: Venini Catalogue Raisonne 1921-1986, Diaz de Santillana, fig. 209 illustrates model This work will ship from New York City.

          Wright
        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian, 1931-1989) Murrini Glass Egg, Venini, Italy, circa 1965-70
          Mar. 08, 2023

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian, 1931-1989) Murrini Glass Egg, Venini, Italy, circa 1965-70

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (Italian, 1931-1989) Murrini Glass Egg, Venini, Italy, circa 1965-70 Murrine glass Etched to underside: "Venini Italia" (H: 6, Dia: 4 in.) Qty: (1) Provenance Rago Auctions, Modern Ceramics/Glass, Lambertville, New Jersey, June 14, 2014, Lot 483 Collection of Dr. Ellis F. Rubin and Suzanne Borow Rubin Very good; no breaks, repairs, or notable wear.

          Freeman's
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Floor lamp model "Tolboi". Venini, Murano, 1991. Diffuser in lattimo blown glass, transparent crystal and blue. Support rod in transparent crystal and blue submerged glass. Polished brass joints and base. Signed ...
          Dec. 22, 2022

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Floor lamp model "Tolboi". Venini, Murano, 1991. Diffuser in lattimo blown glass, transparent crystal and blue. Support rod in transparent crystal and blue submerged glass. Polished brass joints and base. Signed ...

          Est: €400 - €450

          (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Floor lamp model "Tolboi". Venini, Murano, 1991. Diffuser in lattimo blown glass, transparent crystal and blue. Support rod in transparent crystal and blue submerged glass. Polished brass joints and base. Signed and dated. (h cm 183) (Slight defects and small losses) Literature A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 226; Catalogo Venini Lighting 1997, p. 15 IT Lampada da terra modello "Tolboi". Venini, Murano, 1991. Diffusore in vetro soffiato a incalmo lattimo, cristallo trasparente e blu. Asta di sostegno in vetro sommerso trasparente cristallo e blu. Giunti e base in ottone lucidati. Firmata e datata a punta. (h cm 183) (lievi difetti e piccole mancanze) Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 226; Catalogo Venini Lighting 1997, p. 15

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Venini, Murano, 1982. Lattimo blown glass and crystal. White lacquered aluminum base. (h 28 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Rome Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Veni...
          Dec. 22, 2022

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Venini, Murano, 1982. Lattimo blown glass and crystal. White lacquered aluminum base. (h 28 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Rome Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Veni...

          Est: €280 - €300

          (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Table lamp of the series "Tessuti". Venini, Murano, 1982. Lattimo blown glass and crystal. White lacquered aluminum base. (h 28 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Rome Literature A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226 IT Lampada da tavolo della serie "Tessuti". Venini, Murano, 1982. Vetro soffiato a canne lattimo e cristallo. Base in alluminio laccato bianco. (h cm 28) Provenienza Collezione privata, Roma Bibliografia A. Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, 2000, p. 226

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Dec. 19, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Set di bicchieri "Hight Society" mod. 3006 Vetro battuto e inciso Prod. Venini 1962 h cm 14, 13, 11,5 e 7,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, 290

          SANT'AGOSTINO CASA D'ASTE S.R.L.
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA
          Dec. 14, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA

          Est: €1,400 - €1,600

          Vaso della serie Anemoni. Vetro con inclusione di canne colorate. Produzione Venini anni '60. Firma incisa sotto la base. Inciso sotto la base: Venini Italia cm 34,5x13 A VASE BY L. D. DE SANTILLANA F. Deboni, I vetri Venini La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, p. 248. Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. Recentemente rilucidato professionalmente.

        • Ludovico Diaz de Santillana
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Ludovico Diaz de Santillana

          Est: €350 - €455

          "Tessuto" model ceiling lamp, 1970s; In woven glass with milky glass filigree, h. 17 cm, Venini Murano manufacture Provenance: Private collection

          Bozner Kunstauktionen
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - BLUE COLLETTO VASE
          Dec. 01, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - BLUE COLLETTO VASE

          Lot 73 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Blue Colletto Vase (c. 1965) doppio incalmo glass incised to underside: Venini Italia height: 11 1/2 inches diameter: 8 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - COLLETTO VASE
          Dec. 01, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - COLLETTO VASE

          Lot 55 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Colletto Vase (c. 1965) doppio incalmo glass incised to underside: Venini Italia height: 10 3/8 inches diameter: 8 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - CANNETTE VASE
          Dec. 01, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - CANNETTE VASE

          Lot 42 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Cannette Vase (c. 1960) transparent glass with canes three-line acid stamp to underside: Venini Murano Italia height: 8 inches diameter: 6 1/4 inches Provenance: A Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - GRATA VASE
          Dec. 01, 2022

          LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA FOR VENINI - GRATA VASE

          Lot 5 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Grata Vase (c. 1968) glass height: 6 1/2 inches diameter: 7 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Nove appliques mod. 845.03
          Nov. 29, 2022

          Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Nove appliques mod. 845.03

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Struttura in metallo laccato e vetro incamiciato.¶Coppa in vetro di Murano Laguna.¶Firma incisa.¶Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia¶Catalogo originale