Natale Sapone Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1921 - d. 2003

      • Sapone Natale
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Sapone Natale

        Est: CHF640 - CHF800

        Bewegung Unsigniert. 1978. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:47 MEZ

      • NATALE SAPONE Plate for ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER
        Jun. 07, 2022

        NATALE SAPONE Plate for ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER

        Est: €300 - €500

        Porcelain plate. Ed. 1972. Specimen 1375/3000. ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER Manufactory- Piatto in porcellana. Ed. 1972. Esemplare 1375/3000. Manifattura ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER-

        Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      • NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (CIRCLES), 1973
        Dec. 09, 2021

        NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (CIRCLES), 1973

        Est: €400 - €500

        Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Untitled (circles), 1973, Aluminum, mounted on a wooden plate. 126.7 x 126.7 cm. Signed on the reverse of the plate: Natale Sapone and dated: 1973 (black fiber pen)., Provenance: From the estate of Walther Stürmer.

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT COMPOSITION), 1973
        Dec. 09, 2021

        NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT COMPOSITION), 1973

        Est: €550 - €650

        Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Untitled (abstract composition), 1973, Acrylic on aluminum. 60.0 x 69.0 cm. Signed on the reverse: Natale Sapone, dated: 1973 and numbered: 72/90 (black permanent pen). Dedication to Ms. Traudl Stürmer with signature (golden permanent pen). Number 72 from an edition of 90 copies., Provenance: From the estate of Walther Stürmer.

      • NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), NEW YEAR'S PLATE IN PORCELAIN, 1972
        Dec. 09, 2021

        NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), NEW YEAR'S PLATE IN PORCELAIN, 1972

        Est: €150 - €250

        Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), New Year's plate in porcelain, 1972, Porcelain, printed in color and glazed. L. 35.6 x 30.6 x 3.3 cm. Typographically inscribed on the outer wall: Jahresteller 1972 Natale Sapone and numbered: 269/3000 (printed), on the underside gallery imprint Rosenthal Studio Linie and next to it additionally signed: Natale Sapone and dated: 1972 (incised and blackened). Number 269 from an edition of 3000 copies.,

      • NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), THREE SMALL PORCELAIN OBJECTS, 1970-1980
        Dec. 09, 2021

        NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), THREE SMALL PORCELAIN OBJECTS, 1970-1980

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Three small porcelain objects, 1970-1980, 3 objects made of porcelain, partly painted and glazed. Approx. L. 6.0 x 12.0 x 19.0 cm - approx. L. 19.0 x 11.0 x 12.5 cm. The manufacturer's brand Rosenthal Studio-Linie (green, under glaze) on each underside.,

      • NATALE SAPONE for ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER Plate
        Dec. 01, 2021

        NATALE SAPONE for ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER Plate

        Est: €400 - €600

        NATALE SAPONE (Reggio Calabria, 1921 - Frauenfeld, 2002) per ROSENTHAL JAHRESTELLER. Piatto in porcellana. Ed. 1972. Esemplare 1375/3000. Mis. Lung. cm. 30.3 Prof. cm. 35.5 ca. Val. 400/600

        Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      • Natale SAPONE (1921-2002) Pochoir/aluminium, abstrakte Komposition
        Jul. 31, 2021

        Natale SAPONE (1921-2002) Pochoir/aluminium, abstrakte Komposition

        Natale SAPONE (1921-2002) Pochoir/Aluminiumpapier?, abstrakte Komposition, 1975, Nr. 41/50, BG 70x50, an den Rändern leichte Läsuren, Knickstellen

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored
        Jul. 03, 2021

        Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored

        Est: €80 -

        Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored overlapping circles, serigraph, Ex. 15/90, signed and dated on the lower right, 62,5x62,5cm, in a glass frame Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstrakt", farbige sich überlappende Kreise, Serigrafie, Ex. 15/90, rechts unten signiert und datiert, 62,5x62,5cm, in Glasrahmen

        Auktionshaus am See
        Jul. 03, 2021

        Est: €80 -

        Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored overlapping circles, serigraphy, Ex. 15/99, signed and dated on the lower right, 50,5x70,5cm, in an aluminium-glass frame Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstrakt", farbige sich überlappende Kreise, Serigrafie, Ex. 15/99, rechts unten signiert und datiert, 50,5x70,5cm, in Alu-Glasrahmen

        Auktionshaus am See
        Jul. 01, 2021

        Est: €400 - €500

        Jul. 01, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Untitled (abstract composition), 1973, Acrylic on aluminum. 60.0 x 69.0 cm. Signed on the reverse: Natale Sapone, dated: 1973 and numbered: 72/90 (black permanent pen). Dedication to Ms. Traudl Stürmer with signature (golden permanent pen). Copy 72 of 90 copies., Provenance: From the estate of Walther Stürmer.

      • Sapone Natale
        Apr. 17, 2021

        Sapone Natale

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

        Sapone Natale 1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld Bewegung". Wandrelief aus lackiertem Holz. Unsigniert. Breite 160 cm Höhe 142 cm

      • SAPONE, Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal
        Mar. 24, 2021

        SAPONE, Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal

        Est: €200 - €400

        SAPONE, Natale (1921-2003) Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal - Studio Linie. Decoração em tons de cinzento e preto. Marcada, assinada e numerada 57/400, numeração incisa 2767/24. Pequenos gastos. Alt. aprox.: 24,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • NATALE SAPONE JAHRESTELLER PORCELAIN PLAQUE
        Sep. 22, 2019

        NATALE SAPONE JAHRESTELLER PORCELAIN PLAQUE

        Est: $50 - $100

        For Rosenthal Studio Line, Germany, 1972. #1389/3000. Marked underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x W 14.25" x D 1.25" Condition: No issues to note.

        Westport Auction
      • Sapone Natale, 1921-2002, Bewegung
        Jun. 04, 2019

        Sapone Natale, 1921-2002, Bewegung

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Acrylic on aluminium. Verso signed and dated: Natale Sapone, 1974. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Natale Sapone
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Natale Sapone

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        Bewegung

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) Bewegung
        Nov. 21, 2017

        Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) Bewegung

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        Silkscreen printed in colors. (Frame). 17/35. Signed and dated lower right: Natale Sapone, 1974.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) PK n.18
        Nov. 20, 2017

        Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) PK n.18

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Acrylic on aluminium. (Frame). Verso signed, dated and titled: Natale Sapone, 1985, PK n.18.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Na
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Na

        Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921-2003) sign. zylindrische Form moderner stilisierter Wolkendekor 1x klein lim. Aufl. 80/400 schwarz/silber/goldener Dekor 1x groß lim. Aufl. 172/400 Modell-Nr. 2824 schwarz/silber/goldener Dekor H. 14 und 185 cm

      • Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972.
        Feb. 02, 2013

        Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972.

        Est: - €100

        Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972. Wolkenobjekt. Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921 - 2003). Queroval gemuldete Form an Wolken erinnernd. Limitierte Auflage No. 586/3000. Schöner Zust. Original-Schachtel mit Lagerspuren.

      • Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval
        Jun. 15, 2012

        Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval

        Est: - €50

        Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval gemuldet, im Spiegel reliefiertes, verschlungenes, teils in Grau abgesetztes Wellendekor. Rückseitig sign., bez. "Jahresteller 1972" und Ex. 895/3.000. Rosenthal, studio-linie. D. 35,5x 30,5 cm.

      • NATALE  SAPONE
        Jun. 04, 2012

        NATALE  SAPONE

        Est: $6,000 - $7,000

        1921-2002 OHNE  TITEL UNTITLED Aluminium  lackiert 97  x  87  cm

      • SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year
        Jun. 20, 2009

        SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year

        Est: - €180

        SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year plate Rosenthal/ Selb 1972. Oval grey plate with grey and white wave lines. - The famous talien scultor Natale Sapone (1921-2003) worked for Rosenthal since 1970. Marked, no '423/3000'. L. 36 cm.