Natale Sapone Auction Price Results

Natale Sapone(1921-2003)
bp parity badge
Natale SAPONE (1921-2002) Pochoir/aluminium, abstrakte Komposition

Lot 13049: Natale SAPONE (1921-2002) Pochoir/aluminium, abstrakte Komposition

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cuxhaven, DE

Auction House: Auktionshalle Cuxhaven

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored

Lot 454: Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €0

Description: Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored overlapping circles, serigraphy, Ex. 15/99, signed and dated on the lower right, 50,5x70,5cm, in an aluminium-glass frame
Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstrakt", farbige sich überlappende Kreise, Serigrafie, Ex. 15/99, rechts unten signiert und datiert, 50,5x70,5cm, in Alu-Glasrahmen
...

Location: Konstanz, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus am See

View additional info

Lot 455: Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €0

Description: Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstract", colored overlapping circles, serigraph, Ex. 15/90, signed and dated on the lower right, 62,5x62,5cm, in a glass frame
Sapone, Natale (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld) "Abstrakt", farbige sich überlappende Kreise, Serigrafie, Ex. 15/90, rechts unten signiert und datiert, 62,5x62,5cm, in Glasrahmen
...

Location: Konstanz, DE

View additional info

NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (CIRCLES), 1973

Lot 628: NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (CIRCLES), 1973

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Untitled (circles), 1973, Aluminum, mounted on a wooden plate. 126.7 x 126.7 cm. Signed on the reverse of the plate: Natale Sapone and dated: 1973 (black fiber pen)., Provenance: From the estate of Walther Stürmer....

Location: München, DE

Auction House: Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH

View additional info

NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT COMPOSITION), 1973

Lot 627: NATALE SAPONE (1920 REGGIO CALABRIA - 2002 FRAUENFELD), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT COMPOSITION), 1973

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Natale Sapone (1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld), Untitled (abstract composition), 1973, Acrylic on aluminum. 60.0 x 69.0 cm. Signed on the reverse: Natale Sapone, dated: 1973 and numbered: 72/90 (black permanent pen). Dedication to Ms. Traudl Stürmer with signature (golden permanent pen). Copy 72 of 90 copies., Provenance: From the estate of Walther Stürmer....

Location: München, DE

View additional info

Sapone Natale

Lot 1531: Sapone Natale

Auction Date: Apr 17, 2021

Estimate: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

Description: Sapone Natale
1920 Reggio Calabria - 2002 Frauenfeld
Bewegung". Wandrelief aus lackiertem Holz. Unsigniert. Breite 160 cm Höhe 142 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

Auction House: Auktionshaus Zofingen

View additional info

SAPONE, Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal

Lot 15: SAPONE, Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: SAPONE, Natale (1921-2003)
Jarra em porcelana alemã, Rosenthal - Studio Linie. Decoração em tons de cinzento e preto. Marcada, assinada e numerada 57/400, numeração incisa 2767/24. Pequenos gastos.
Alt. aprox.: 24,5 cm.
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

NATALE SAPONE JAHRESTELLER PORCELAIN PLAQUE

Lot 746: NATALE SAPONE JAHRESTELLER PORCELAIN PLAQUE

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2019

Estimate: $50 - $100

Location: Norwalk, CT, US

Auction House: Westport Auction

View additional info

Sapone Natale, 1921-2002, Bewegung

Lot 351: Sapone Natale, 1921-2002, Bewegung

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2019

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Germann Auction House Ltd

View additional info

[Earthenware] Jahresteller / Year Plate

Lot 4701: [Earthenware] Jahresteller / Year Plate

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2018

Estimate: €60 - €120

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Amsterdam Book Auctions

View additional info

Natale Sapone

Lot 230: Natale Sapone

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2018

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: Bewegung...

Location: Basel, CH

Auction House: Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Sapone Natale - 1920 Reggio Calabrria - 2002 Frauenfeld

Lot 1560: Sapone Natale - 1920 Reggio Calabrria - 2002 Frauenfeld

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2017

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF250

Description: Sapone Natale
1920 Reggio Calabrria - 2002 Frauenfeld
Ohne Titel. Seriegrafie auf Halbkarton. 23/80. Signiert, datiert 1971. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 70 cm × 50 cm
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) Bewegung

Lot 925: Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) Bewegung

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2017

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) PK n.18

Lot 353: Sapone Natale, 1921-2002 (CH) PK n.18

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2017

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Jahresteller Rosenthal 1972, Rosenthal Selb. Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921-20

Lot 902: Jahresteller Rosenthal 1972, Rosenthal Selb. Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921-20

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2016

Estimate: CHF160 - CHF200

Description: Rosenthal Selb. Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921-2003) 1972. "Wolkenobjekt". Porzellan-Jahresteller 2839/3000. Gemarkt, bezeichnet, Entwerfersignatur. Länge 35.5 cm
09.12.2016 14:40
...

Location: Zofingen, CH

View additional info

Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Na

Lot 2331: Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Na

Auction Date: Aug 31, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Zwei Vasen Rosenthal Marke nach 1957 Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921-2003) sign. zylindrische Form moderner stilisierter Wolkendekor 1x klein lim. Aufl. 80/400 schwarz/silber/goldener Dekor 1x groß lim. Aufl. 172/400 Modell-Nr. 2824 schwarz/silber/goldener Dekor H. 14 und 185 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972.

Lot 5239: Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972.

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €100

Description: Rosenthal Jahresteller 1972.
Wolkenobjekt. Entwurf Natale Sapone (1921 - 2003). Queroval gemuldete Form an Wolken erinnernd. Limitierte Auflage No. 586/3000. Schöner Zust. Original-Schachtel mit Lagerspuren.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval

Lot 279: Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €50

Description: Sapone, Natale Künstler-Wandteller. Queroval gemuldet, im Spiegel reliefiertes, verschlungenes, teils in Grau abgesetztes Wellendekor. Rückseitig sign., bez. "Jahresteller 1972" und Ex. 895/3.000. Rosenthal, studio-linie. D. 35,5x 30,5 cm....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

NATALE  SAPONE

Lot 89: NATALE  SAPONE

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2012

Estimate: $6,000 - $7,000

Description: 1921-2002

OHNE  TITEL
UNTITLED
Aluminium  lackiert
97  x  87  cm
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year

Lot 377: SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €180

Description: SaponeNatale 1921 2003 A modern studio-line year plate Rosenthal/ Selb 1972. Oval grey plate with grey and white wave lines. - The famous talien scultor Natale Sapone (1921-2003) worked for Rosenthal since 1970. Marked, no '423/3000'. L. 36 cm....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Sapone Natale: Folder. Untitled, 1998 6

Lot 498: Sapone Natale: Folder. Untitled, 1998 6

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2008

Estimate: CHF140 - CHF180

Description: Sapone Natale: Folder. Untitled, 1998 6 silkscreens printed in colors H 440mm W 440mm All sheets: 39/99. Signed with the monogram and dated. // Also marked in sequence: 1-6. // Radolfzell, Galerie Vayhinger, o. J....

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

similar artists