Yehudit Sasportas Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

        • § Yehudit Sasportas (Israeli 1969-) It's a Fan, 2001-03
          Oct. 26, 2023

          § Yehudit Sasportas (Israeli 1969-) It's a Fan, 2001-03

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          § Yehudit Sasportas (Israeli 1969-) It's a Fan, 2001-03 acrylic and ink on MDF (163cm x 277cm (64 1/4in x 109in)) Provenance The Artist Loushy Art & Editions, Tel Aviv, where acquired by the present owner, 2002

          Lyon & Turnbull
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Trunks with White Spots ink and graphite on pa
          Oct. 17, 2023

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Trunks with White Spots ink and graphite on pa

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Trunks with White Spots ink and graphite on paper, in artist's frame 43 ¼ x 55 1/8in. (110 x 140cm.)

        • Yehudit Sasportas
          Sep. 10, 2023

          Yehudit Sasportas

          Est: $20,000 - $30,000

          Diptych: The Knowledge that you Wish, 2007, Ink on Paper, 200X150 cm. each. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS
          Jun. 18, 2023

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS

          Est: $18,000 - $25,000

          Fan, Earth Above, Sky Below, 2004, Acrylic on MDF, 160X275 cm. Signed on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Vertical Swamp 5 ink on compressed paper foil,
          Dec. 14, 2022

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Vertical Swamp 5 ink on compressed paper foil,

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) Vertical Swamp 5 ink on compressed paper foil, MDF, engraving and mixed media, in two parts 118 x 78 2⁄4 in. (300 x 200 cm.)

        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) We need a bit of time watercolour and ink on pa
          Jul. 05, 2022

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) We need a bit of time watercolour and ink on pa

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS (B. 1969) We need a bit of time watercolour and ink on paper, in artist's frame, in two parts overall: 78 3/4 x 118 1/8in. (200 x 300cm.)

        • Yehudit Sasportas
          May. 30, 2022

          Yehudit Sasportas

          Est: $15,000 - $25,000

          The Voices of the Night - The Swamp Series, Ink on paper, 150X200 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas, r.u.handsig., dat. 2008
          Nov. 27, 2021

          Yehudit Sasportas, r.u.handsig., dat. 2008

          Ashdod 1969 - tätig u.a. in Berlin, 'o.T. (Baumspiegelung)', Lithographie, 4/35, 83,3 x 46,2 cm, o.R. (Fi)

          Auktionshaus Arnold
        • Yehudit Sasportas
          Oct. 30, 2021

          Yehudit Sasportas

          Untitled, Mixed media in three dimensions, 47X68 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, Sky Crystal 2
          Jun. 09, 2021

          Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, Sky Crystal 2

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          Verso on gallery label: 2/3. Dated and titled: 2007, Sky Crystal 2, WV No. YS/155. (Frame).

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, The Magnetic Hearts No. 39
          Jun. 07, 2021

          Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, The Magnetic Hearts No. 39

          Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

          Verso signed, dated and titled: Yehudit Sasportas, La Palma 2007, The Magnetic Hearts, 39. Verso dated and titled on gallery label: 2007, The Magnetic Hearts, No. 39. WVZ Nr. YS/217. (Frame).

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, The Family
          Jun. 07, 2021

          Sasportas Yehudit, 1969, The Family

          Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

          Verso titled: The Family. Inscribed: WV 22. On gallery label on frame cover dated and titled: 2004, The Family. (Frame).

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • Yehudit Sasportas, born 1969, from 2008, lithograph
          Feb. 19, 2021

          Yehudit Sasportas, born 1969, from 2008, lithograph

          Est: €250 - €500

          Yehudit Sasportas, born 1969, from 2008, lithograph on thick wove paper, hand-signed, num. 12/35, sheet size 103.5 x 66.5 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Yehudit Sasportas, geb. 1969, von 2008, Lithografie auf dicken Velin, handsigniert, num. 12/35, Blattgröße 103.5 x 66.5 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

          Nov. 28, 2020

          Est: €13,000 - €15,600

          Sasportas, Yehudit Kelim 2 A + Kelim 2 B, Chapter No. 2, Liquid Desert Project. 2019. Archivpigmentdruck. Je 75 x 115 cm. Gerahmt. Diptychon. Yehudit Sasportas schafft eindringliche Bilder der Natur und des Unbewussten und visualisiert auf ihnen das verdrängte, abgelehnte und furchteinflößende Material, das in der menschlichen Seele schlummert. Die Fotografien mit Langzeitbelichtung zeigen eine Inneninstallation am Atelierfenster der Künstlerin mit Keramikgefäßen, auf die Abbilder eines Moors in Norddeutschland gezeichnt sind, die sich wiederum im Auge der Künstlerin spiegelten. - Sasportas wurde 1969 in Israel geboren und gehört zu den bedeutendsten Künstler*innen ihres Landes. In den letzten 17 Jahren war sie vor allem in Berlin und Tel Aviv aktiv. 2007 gestaltete sie den Israelischen Pavillon der Biennale von Venedig. Sie ist Professorin an der Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design in Jerusalem.

        • Yehudit Sasportas
          Sep. 05, 2020

          Yehudit Sasportas

          Est: $20,000 - $30,000

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas (Israeli)
          Jan. 25, 2020

          Yehudit Sasportas (Israeli)

          Est: $12,000 - $16,000

          Trees in the Forest, Ink on paper, 200X150 cm. Signed.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jun. 29, 2019

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $18,000 - $25,000

          Fan, Earth up, Sky Down, 2004, Acrylic on shaped MDF, 160X275 cm. Signed. Provenance: IDB Holdings Collection. Exhibition: No More Reality, Loushy Art & Projects, Tel Aviv, March 2018.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Exploding Tree (from By the River)
          Dec. 18, 2018

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Exploding Tree (from By the River)

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          acrylic and ink on MDF

        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Shichecha (Oblivion), no. 5
          Dec. 18, 2018

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Shichecha (Oblivion), no. 5

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          ink on paper

        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS - Sagiterious Ghost
          Jun. 26, 2018

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS - Sagiterious Ghost

          Est: £8,000 - £12,000

          Phillips
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 20, 2018

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Trees, 1999, Marker and mixed media on board, diameter: 40 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 20, 2018

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Digital Nature, 2000, Marker on paper, 70X100 cm. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Winter Forest, 2002
          Jul. 04, 2017

          Winter Forest, 2002

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          Winter Forest, 2002, Ink and mixed media on wood, Signed on the reverse.

          Montefiore Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jun. 17, 2017

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Untitled, 1998, Mixed media and collage on paper, 49X69 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 28, 2017

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $12,000 - $16,000

          Brown Oval 2001 Colored felt-tip pens on board 110X240 cm. Provenance: Sommer Contemporary Art Tel-Aviv Barbara Davis Gallery Houston Texas. Exhibitions: - Barbara Davis Gallery Houston Texas Chemical Gardens 2001. - ST-ART Jaffa ST-ART Inaugural exhibition March 2009 - April 2009

          Tiroche Auction House
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Untitled
          Dec. 15, 2016

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Untitled

          Est: $15,000 - $20,000

          Latex on panel, with painted wood

        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jun. 25, 2016

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $18,000 - $25,000

          Fan No. 6 Acrylic on wood 163X267 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas, Untitled
          Jun. 04, 2016

          Yehudit Sasportas, Untitled

          Est: €700 - €900

          Yehudit Sasportas, Untitled, Signed and dated, Lithograph on wove paper, 32 5/8 × 18 1/8 in. (40 3/4 × 26 1/8 in.)

          Grisebach
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 30, 2016

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Untitled, 2004, Signed and dated on the reverse.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 30, 2016

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $16,000 - $20,000

          Untitled III, 2001,

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969
          Jan. 30, 2016

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969

          Est: $18,000 - $25,000

          Fan #4, 2003

          Tiroche Auction House
          Dec. 17, 2015

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS | Untitled

          Est: $25,000 - $35,000

          acrylic and ink on MDF panels

        • Yehudit Sasportas b.1969 (Israeli) Untitled - Winter forest, 2002 graphite, ink and marker on mdf
          Apr. 27, 2015

          Yehudit Sasportas b.1969 (Israeli) Untitled - Winter forest, 2002 graphite, ink and marker on mdf

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b.1969 (Israeli) Untitled - Winter forest, 2002 graphite, ink and marker on mdf h:80 w:110 cm. signed on the reverse

          Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Engadina, Acrylic and
          Jun. 28, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Engadina, Acrylic and

          Est: $35,000 - $45,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Engadina, Acrylic and ink on MDF, 2005, Signed and dated., 169x415 cm., Provenance: IDB Collection

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Floating Island,
          Jun. 28, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Floating Island,

          Est: $20,000 - $30,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Floating Island, Acrylic and ink on MDF,, 2004, Signed and dated., 162x275 cm., Provenance: IDB Collection

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Untitled, Acrylic and
          Jun. 28, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Untitled, Acrylic and

          Est: $7,000 - $10,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Untitled, Acrylic and ink on MDF,, 2004, Signed and dated., 120x80 cm., Provenance: IDB Collection

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Earth up, Sky
          Jun. 28, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Earth up, Sky

          Est: $16,000 - $22,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Earth up, Sky Down, Acrylic and ink on MDF,, 2004, Signed and dated., 160x275 cm., Provenance: IDB Collection

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Acrylic on board,
          Jun. 21, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Acrylic on board,

          Est: $12,000 - $16,000

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969, Fan, Acrylic on board, Signed, 112X203 cm,

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Yehudit Sasportas (née en 1969)
          Apr. 29, 2014

          Yehudit Sasportas (née en 1969)

          Est: €25,000 - €35,000

          Yehudit Sasportas (née en 1969) Mother, Hagit, Ruti and Doris, 2005 Diptych Ink on paper 200 x 150 cm chaque - 78 3/4 x 59 in. each ƒ Yehudit Sasportas (née en 1969) Mother, Hagit, Ruti and Doris, 2005 Diptyque Encre sur papier 200 x 150 cm chaque

        • Yehudit Sasportas
          Dec. 17, 2013

          Yehudit Sasportas

          Est: $35,000 - $45,000

          ink on compressed paper on foil-claded MDF,78 3/4 by 118 1/8 in. overall,200 by 300 cm. overall,Executed in 2008.

        • Yehudit Sasportas (B. 1969)
          Mar. 08, 2013

          Yehudit Sasportas (B. 1969)

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Yehudit Sasportas (B. 1969) The Ant's Tree 1, 2 and 3 triptych--ink and paper collage on paper each: 43 x 27 5/8 in. (109.2 x 70.1 cm.) overall: 43 x 82 7/8 in. (109.2 x 210.5 cm.) Executed in 2004.

        • Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969 - Untitled
          Feb. 02, 2013

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969 - Untitled

          Est: $500 - $800

          Yehudit Sasportas b. 1969 Untitled Oil on tin Signed on the reverse 20.5x20.5 cm

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Sasportas, Yehudit 1969 - 0 Lithograph on wove paper
          Jun. 02, 2012

          Sasportas, Yehudit 1969 - 0 Lithograph on wove paper

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Sasportas, Yehudit 1969 - 0 Lithograph on wove paper Signed and datedSigned and dated Untitled 32 5/8 x 18 1/8 in. (40 3/4 x 26 1/8 in.) From the edition of 35 numbered prints

          Grisebach
        • Yehudit Sasportas, b. 1969 Bath Tub
          Jan. 28, 2012

          Yehudit Sasportas, b. 1969 Bath Tub

          Yehudit Sasportas, b. 1969 Bath Tub Oil and collage on board 1995 Signed and dated on the reverse. 30X34 cm

          Tiroche Auction House
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS
          Dec. 14, 2011

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          B.1969 UNTITLED signed Yehudit Sasportas and signed in Hebrew (on the reverse) acrylic and ink on MDF 23 5/8 by 31 1/2 in. 60 by 80 cm. Painted in 2007.

        • Yehudit Sasportas UNTITLED
          Nov. 26, 2011

          Yehudit Sasportas UNTITLED

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Yehudit Sasportas UNTITLED Signed and dated

          Grisebach
        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS
          Feb. 16, 2011

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS B.1969 THE 3 PLUS 1 pen, pencil and ink on paper 200 by 110cm.; 78 3/4 by 43 1/4 in. Executed in 2004.

        • YEHUDIT SASPORTAS
          Dec. 15, 2010

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          YEHUDIT SASPORTAS B. 1969 THE VOICES OF SEPTEMBER'S NIGHT ink on paper 78 3/4 by 59 in. 200 by 150 cm Executed in 2006.