Riccardo Scarpa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1999

        • RICCARDO SCARPA
          Jul. 12, 2023

          RICCARDO SCARPA

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Lampada da tavolo. Bronzo. Italia anni '50. cm 28x8x18 (paralume escluso) A TABLE LAMP BY R. SCARPA Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e segni d'usura, paralume non originale recentemente sostituito.

        • λ RICCARDO SCARPA (ITALIAN, 1905-1999), A TERRACOTTA MODEL OF A RABBIT
          Jun. 28, 2023

          λ RICCARDO SCARPA (ITALIAN, 1905-1999), A TERRACOTTA MODEL OF A RABBIT

          Est: £300 - £500

          λ RICCARDO SCARPA (ITALIAN, 1905-1999) A TERRACOTTA MODEL OF A RABBIT 20TH CENTURY Signed R Scarpa to rear right leg 45cm long, 30cm high 450 From the sale of the artist's studio, La Perraudiere Angers, 13 March 2019. This is the terracotta version of the work executed in 1964, the plaster version is reproduced on page 65 of the book Riccardo SCARPA , Rejane Collet, Paris, 1979

          Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
        • RICCARDO SCARPA
          Apr. 28, 2023

          RICCARDO SCARPA

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        • SCARPA - COUPE CIRCULAIRE
          Apr. 22, 2023

          SCARPA - COUPE CIRCULAIRE

          Est: €270 - €300

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Coupe circulaire en bronze figurant au centre une antilope. Signé et numéroté 5/8 - Vers 1978 D : 14,5 cm * Vendu sur désignation

          Carvajal SVV
        • Riccardo SCARPA (dans le goût de) Lampe de table
          Mar. 15, 2023

          Riccardo SCARPA (dans le goût de) Lampe de table

          Est: €300 - €500

          Riccardo SCARPA (dans le goût de) Lampe de table Structure en laiton doré, abat-jour en tissu Signature apocryphe 35 × 18 cm Estimation 300 - 500 €

        • Scarpa Bronze
          Feb. 11, 2023

          Scarpa Bronze

          Est: $5 - $500

          Riccardo Scarpa (Italian 1905-1999) bronze female figure, 18 1/4"h. Wobbly on base.

          Dovetail Auctions, LLC
        • Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral en partie basse à réception étoile
          Apr. 09, 2022

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral en partie basse à réception étoile

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral en partie basse à réception étoile, vers 1960 * Vendu sur désignation

          Carvajal SVV
        • Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Figure of a Duck
          Feb. 19, 2022

          Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Figure of a Duck

          Riccardo Scarpa (Italian 1905-1999) Bronze Figure of a Duck, bronze with deep brown patination, signed. Dimensions: 10.5 in.h. Condition: Some natural wear to patina from age and handling.

          Neue Auctions
        • Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999),
          Feb. 05, 2022

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999),

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999), vers 1960 Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral en partie basse à réception étoile. * Vendu sur désignation

          Carvajal SVV
        • Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Paire de lampes de table
          Apr. 13, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Paire de lampes de table

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Paire de lampes de table Base et fût en bronze à patine brune, abat-jour en tissu blanc Signées 49,5 × 22,5 cm Pair of bronze with brown patina and white fabric table lamps by Riccardo Scarpa 19.48 × 8.85 in. Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

          Apr. 13, 2021

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Paire de lampes de table Base et fût en bronze, abat-jour en tissu blanc Signées 44 x 22,5 cm Pair of bronze and white fabric table lamps by Riccardo Scarpa 17.32 × 8.85 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

        • Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Bélier"
          Apr. 13, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Bélier"

          Est: €600 - €800

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Bélier" Bronze à patine brune Signée et numérotée 6/8 13,5 x 21,5 x 6,5 cm Bronze with brown patina «Bélier» sculpture by Riccardo Scarpa 5.90 × 9.05 × 2.16 in. Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Antilope"
          Apr. 13, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Antilope"

          Est: €600 - €800

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Sculpture "Antilope" Bronze à patine brune Signée Antilope : 13,5 x 21,5 x 6,5 cm Bronze with brown patina «Antilope» sculpture by Riccardo Scarpa 5.31 × 8.46 × 2.56 in. Estimation 600 - 800 €

        • Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Deux sculptures "Femmes allongées"
          Apr. 13, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Deux sculptures "Femmes allongées"

          Est: €400 - €600

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Deux sculptures "Femmes allongées" Bronze à patine brune Signées et numérotées 7/8 7,5 x 17 x 4,5 cm 9 x 16 x 5 cm A set of two bronze with brown patina «Femmes allongées» sculptures by Riccardo Scarpa 2.95 × 6.69 × 1.77 in. 3.54 × 6.29 × 1.96 in. Estimation 400 - 600 €

        • Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Lampadaire
          Apr. 13, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Lampadaire

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Lampadaire Base et fût orné d'une femme en bronze, abat-jour en tissu blanc 184,5 x 50 cm Bronze and white fabric floor lamp by Riccardo Scarpa 72.64 × 19.68 in. Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

          Apr. 13, 2021

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Riccardo SCARPA 1905-1999 Paire de lampes de table Base et fût sculptés en bronze, abat-jour en tissu blanc Signées 50 × 36 × 18 cm Pair of bronze and white fabric table lamps by Riccardo Scarpa 19.68 × 14.17 × 7.08 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • Riccardo SCARPA SCULPTURE "L'OISEAU ICARE" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze doré signée et numéroté
          Mar. 14, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA SCULPTURE "L'OISEAU ICARE" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze doré signée et numéroté

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          SCULPTURE "L'OISEAU ICARE" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze doré signée et numérotée 4/8. Base circulaire. H : 34,5 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien Riccardo Scarpa, né à Venise en 1905 et mort à Paris en 1999, est un dessinateur, sculpteur et médailleur italien. Élève de De Loto et de Carlo Lorenzetti à l'Académie royale des beaux-arts de Venise, Riccardo Scarpa arrive à Paris en 1928. Il résidera en France jusqu'à sa mort en 1999. En 1974, la Société des artistes français lui décerne la médaille d'or pour l'ensemble d’œuvres qu'il expose au Salon des artistes français.

          Oise Encheres
        • Riccardo SCARPA SCULPTURE "FEMME DANSANT LES BRAS LEVES" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze à patine n
          Mar. 14, 2021

          Riccardo SCARPA SCULPTURE "FEMME DANSANT LES BRAS LEVES" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze à patine n

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          SCULPTURE "FEMME DANSANT LES BRAS LEVES" DE Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Epreuve en bronze à patine noire signée et numérotée 5/8. Base circulaire. H totale : 42,5 cm Enfoncements à la base, etat d'usage et d'entretien Riccardo Scarpa, né à Venise en 1905 et mort à Paris en 1999, est un dessinateur, sculpteur et médailleur italien. Élève de De Loto et de Carlo Lorenzetti à l'Académie royale des beaux-arts de Venise, Riccardo Scarpa arrive à Paris en 1928. Il résidera en France jusqu'à sa mort en 1999. En 1974, la Société des artistes français lui décerne la médaille d'or pour l'ensemble d’œuvres qu'il expose au Salon des artistes français.

          Oise Encheres
        • RUSSELL WOODARD (ATTRIBUÉ À)
          Mar. 10, 2021

          RUSSELL WOODARD (ATTRIBUÉ À)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          RUSSELL WOODARD (ATTRIBUÉ À) Table de milieu, travail américain, piétement en acier formant gerbe à larges lames sur structure circulaire, plateau ovale en verre fumé. A center table, steel feet with large blades, smoked glass top. H 75 x L 151 x P 116 CM • H 29 1/2 x W 59 1/2 x D 45 5/8 IN. €1,000-1,500

        • CURTIS JERE - JERRY FELS (1919-2007) & CURTIS FREILER (1910-2013)
          Mar. 10, 2021

          CURTIS JERE - JERRY FELS (1919-2007) & CURTIS FREILER (1910-2013)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          CURTIS JERE - JERRY FELS (1919-2007) & CURTIS FREILER (1910-2013) Sculpture de forme libre formée de brins d'acier soudés formant un envol. Socle plaqué d'onyx restauré à la résine. A sculpture, welded steel strands. Base sheathed with onyx, restored with resin. H 84,5 x D 78 CM • H 33 1/4 x DIAM. 30 11/16 IN. €1,500-2,000

        • Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Hibou carved mahogany Height: 11 in. (27.8 cm.)
          Dec. 04, 2020

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Hibou carved mahogany Height: 11 in. (27.8 cm.)

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        • Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Faucon stylisé stone Height: 20 5/8 in. (52.3 c
          Dec. 04, 2020

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Faucon stylisé stone Height: 20 5/8 in. (52.3 c

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Faucon stylisé stone Height: 20 5/8 in. (52.3 cm.)

        • Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer
          Dec. 02, 2020

          Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #7 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 16 1/2” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shipper listed below: PakMail #703 (561) 491-8800 / [email protected] UPS Store (561) 631-8997 / [email protected] For furniture and very large items, please contact an appropriate freight / transport company for shipment. SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result.

          Market Auctions Inc.
        • Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 8/8
          Dec. 02, 2020

          Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 8/8

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #8 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 18” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shipper listed below: PakMail #703 (561) 491-8800 / [email protected] UPS Store (561) 631-8997 / [email protected] For furniture and very large items, please contact an appropriate freight / transport company for shipment. SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result.

          Market Auctions Inc.
        • RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Pair of bronze lamps with green patina representing a mermaid
          Nov. 18, 2020

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Pair of bronze lamps with green patina representing a mermaid

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Paire de lampes en bronze à patine verte représentant une sirène Signée «Scarpa» H : 38 cm Pair of bronze lamps with green patina representing a mermaid Signed "Scarpa" H: 38 cm

          DELON-HOEBANX
        • RICCARDO SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE Floor lamp in gilded bronze with a vegetal was finished by a tripod base
          Nov. 18, 2020

          RICCARDO SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE Floor lamp in gilded bronze with a vegetal was finished by a tripod base

          Est: €100 - €150

          RICCARDO SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE Lampadaire en bronze doré à fut végétal terminé par une base tripode Vers 1960 H : 158 cm Floor lamp in gilded bronze with a vegetal was finished by a tripod base Around 1960 H: 158 cm

          DELON-HOEBANX
          Mar. 11, 2020

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #7 of 8 pieces.  We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 16 1/2” H No Visible Damage or Losses  Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected] SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result.   All collectables, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third-party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected]

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Mar. 11, 2020

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #8 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 18” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected] SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result. All collectables, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third-party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected]

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Feb. 05, 2020

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Feb. 05, 2020

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Jan. 08, 2020

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #7 of 8 pieces.  We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 16 1/2” H No Visible Damage or Losses  Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as-is.   All collectables, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third-party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected]

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Jan. 08, 2020

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #8 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 18” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as-is.   All collectables, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third-party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected]

          Market Auctions Inc.
        • Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)
          Nov. 13, 2019

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Lampadaire en bronze à patine brune à fût cylindrique à décor en partie basse d’une femme porteuse d’eau et reposant sur un piètement tripode Signé « Scarpa » Vers 1960 H : 152cm

          Gros-Delettrez
        • Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)
          Nov. 13, 2019

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Couple enlacé Sculpture en plâtre patiné noir et blanc Signée « Scarpa » sur la base Vers 1960 H : 114cm (Petits manques)

          Gros-Delettrez
        • RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)
          Oct. 07, 2019

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Suite de 2 sculptures Bronze Signées H.: 12 cm. Circa 1955 Set of 2 sculptures Bronze H.: 4.72 in. ENGLISH TRANSLATION: RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Set of 2 sculptures Circa 1955 Bronze 4.72 Signed

        • RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)
          Oct. 07, 2019

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

        • RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)
          Oct. 07, 2019

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Paire de lampes Bronze, tissu Signées 50 x 24 cm. Circa 1955 Pair of table lamps Fabric, bronze 19.69 x 9.44 in. ENGLISH TRANSLATION: RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999) Pair of table lamps Circa 1955 Fabric, bronze 19.69 x 9.44 Signed

        • Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 4/8
          Oct. 02, 2019

          Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 4/8

          Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #4 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 17” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions Inc. is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as-is.   All collectables, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third-party shipper. Derek at the UPS Store (561)-631-8997. [email protected]

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Oct. 02, 2019

          Market Auctions Inc.
          Oct. 02, 2019

          Market Auctions Inc.
        • Ricardo Scarpa (Venecia, 1905 - Paris, 1999)
          Feb. 14, 2019

          Ricardo Scarpa (Venecia, 1905 - Paris, 1999)

          Est: €250 - €400

          Ricardo Scarpa (Venecia, 1905 - Paris, 1999) "Youth´s face" Terracota sculpture. Signed. Circa 1930. Italian sculptor and draftsman, active in France in the 20th century. 24 x 16 x 12 cm.

          La Suite Subastas
        • Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999)Lampadaire
          Nov. 29, 2017

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999)Lampadaire

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Lampadaire Bronze Signé Date de création : vers 1960 H 148 × L 38 × P 38 cm

        • Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999)Gitane
          Nov. 29, 2017

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999)Gitane

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Gitane Lampe Bronze Signée Date de création : vers 1956 H 56 × L 15 × P 14 cm

        • Riccardo Scarpa(Italian, b. 1905): A relief cast stoneware head of a stylised woman
          Mar. 14, 2017

          Riccardo Scarpa(Italian, b. 1905): A relief cast stoneware head of a stylised woman

          Est: £300 - £500

        • RICCARDO SCARPA (B. 1905) AN 'ETHOPIENNE AU VASE' UPLIGHTER, CIRCA
          Oct. 13, 2016

          RICCARDO SCARPA (B. 1905) AN 'ETHOPIENNE AU VASE' UPLIGHTER, CIRCA

          Est: £1,500 - £2,500

          RICCARDO SCARPA (B. 1905) AN 'ETHOPIENNE AU VASE' UPLIGHTER, CIRCA 33 ½ in. (85 cm.) high, overall

        • Riccardo Scarpa, Pair of Zoomorphic Lamp Feet, Bronze, c. 1950
          Sep. 13, 2016

          Riccardo Scarpa, Pair of Zoomorphic Lamp Feet, Bronze, c. 1950

          Est: €1,500 - €1,950

          Bronze, black-brown patinated Italy, c. 1950 Design: Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Stamped ‘Scarpa” and numbered ‘3/8’ Height: 26.1 cm Good condition Condition: The bonze lamp feet are in good condition. The edges are slightly rubbed. Without electrification. The height of 26.1 cm.  Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

          Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        • RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). BOCCACE, Bronze relief medallion Obverse: Portrait of the Italian 14th century writer, Giovanni Bocca
          Apr. 07, 2016

          RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). BOCCACE, Bronze relief medallion Obverse: Portrait of the Italian 14th century writer, Giovanni Bocca

          Est: $20 - $40

          RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). BOCCACE, Bronze relief medallion Obverse: Portrait of the Italian 14th century writer, Giovanni Boccaccio Reverse: Scene from his work "The Decameron" - D: 73 mm

          Sloans & Kenyon
        • RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). LUDOVICO ARIOSTO, Pure copper relief medallion with special patina. No. 4/100 Obverse: Portrait of th
          Apr. 07, 2016

          RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). LUDOVICO ARIOSTO, Pure copper relief medallion with special patina. No. 4/100 Obverse: Portrait of th

          Est: $20 - $40

          RICCARDO SCARPA (Italian, 1905-). LUDOVICO ARIOSTO, Pure copper relief medallion with special patina. No. 4/100 Obverse: Portrait of the Italian poet based on a painting by Titian Reverse: A composition drawn from Ariosto's "Orlando Furioso". - D: 72 mm

          Sloans & Kenyon

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Riccardo Scarpa