Hendrik Schaap Sold at Auction Prices

        • Hendrik Schaap, Cityscape Delft
          Jul. 04, 2024

          Hendrik Schaap, Cityscape Delft

          Est: €400 - €1,200

          Hendrik Schaap. 1878 - 1955. Cityscape of Delft. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 66 x W 54 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)
          May. 29, 2024

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), City view of Rotterdam, titled “Grote markt met Steiger”, signed ‘H. Schaap’ lower right, titled and again signed verso.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • HENDRIK SCHAAP
          Feb. 06, 2024

          HENDRIK SCHAAP

          Est: €50 - €100

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) View of the Market of Arnhem with the official residence of the Queen's Commissioner, Mr. S Baron van Heemstra, canvas 40x50 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) ‘Gezicht op een kerk’, gesigneerd ‘H. Schaap’ l.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)
          Aug. 24, 2023

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)

          Est: €200 - €400

          “De Oostpoort in Delft”, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1920 rechtsonder.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Gezicht op de Delftse Poort te Rotterd
          Apr. 25, 2023

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Gezicht op de Delftse Poort te Rotterd

          Est: €400 - €500

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Gezicht op de Delftse Poort te Rotterdam voor het bombardement, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 60 cm -zonder lijst-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Harbor view, sig. b.r., dim. 40 x 57 cm (with frame 56 x
          Mar. 13, 2023

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Harbor view, sig. b.r., dim. 40 x 57 cm (with frame 56 x

          Est: €150 - €300

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Harbor view, sig. b.r., dim. 40 x 57 cm (with frame 56 x 74.5 cm)

          Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Landscape with windmill, sig. b.l., 1916, dim. 39 x 53.5
          Mar. 13, 2023

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Landscape with windmill, sig. b.l., 1916, dim. 39 x 53.5

          Est: €150 - €300

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955), chalk drawing, Landscape with windmill, sig. b.l., 1916, dim. 39 x 53.5 cm (with frame 56.5 x 72 cm)

          Mar. 13, 2023

          Est: €300 - €500

          Hendrik Schaap, Delft 1878-1955 Rotterdam, Bagijnhof Bridge in Delft with a view of the Old Church, gouache on paper, 70 x 53 cm.

          Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
        • Hendrik Schaap (Dutch 1878 - 1955)
          Nov. 28, 2022

          Hendrik Schaap (Dutch 1878 - 1955)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Hendrik Schaap (Dutch 1878 - 1955) Horses and carriages, Rotterdam, 1913 watercolour on paper signed and dated 'H. Schaap. 1913' (lower left) image size 63 x 94 cm., frame size 85 x 116.5 cm.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Straatje in oud Rotterdam, marouflé, l.o. gesigneerd, verso geannoteerd "vermoedelijk Lange Tuinstraat" (B). 36 x 28 cm / 48.5 x 40.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) - marouflé, 30 x 40, Marktgezicht te Delft, gesigneerd l.o.
          May. 05, 2021

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) - marouflé, 30 x 40, Marktgezicht te Delft, gesigneerd l.o.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) marouflé, 30 x 40, Marktgezicht te Delft, gesigneerd l.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Hendrik Schaap, Stadskanaal with figure in boat
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Hendrik Schaap, Stadskanaal with figure in boat

          Hendrik Schaap. 1878 - 1955. City canal with figure in boat. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955), Dutch, oil on canvas.
          Mar. 22, 2019

          Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955), Dutch, oil on canvas.

          Est: €200 - €400

          The old City Hall in Rotterdam. Signed and inscribed (lower right), oil on canvas, 40,5 x 30 cm. Olieverf op doek Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955). Gezicht op het oude Stadhuis, Rotterdam gesigneerd en geannoteerd 'R'dam' rechtsonder, en nogmaals gesigneerd en geannoteerd op het spieraam. 40,5 x 30 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955).
          Mar. 22, 2019

          Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955).

          Est: €75 - €150

          De Stier' - The Bull (after the original by Paulus Potter in The Mauritshuis, The Hague), oil on canvas, signed (lower left), 45 x 60 cm. Olieverf op doek Nederland Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955). "De Stier" naar het origineel uit 1647 van Paulus Potter in het Mauritshuis, Den Haag. gesigneerd linksonder. 45 x 60 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Schaap, Hendrik (1878-1955) "Koeien in landschap bij sloot",
          Feb. 26, 2019

          Schaap, Hendrik (1878-1955) "Koeien in landschap bij sloot",

          Est: €200 - €300

          Schaap, Hendrik (1878-1955) "Koeien in landschap bij sloot", gesigneerd voluit r.o, olieverf/doek, h 33 x b 42 cm.

          Veilinghuis Omnia
        • Schaap, H. (1878-1955). (Sea view with on the foreground a girl in a rowing boat). Drawing, col. cra
          Nov. 29, 2018

          Schaap, H. (1878-1955). (Sea view with on the foreground a girl in a rowing boat). Drawing, col. cra

          Est: €100 - €150

          Schaap, H. (1878-1955). (Sea view with on the foreground a girl in a rowing boat). Drawing, col. crayon, 14,7x23,5 cm., signed in purple pencil. - AND 1 other similar drawing by the same, (Sea view with on the foreground two figures sitting on a quay). - AND 16 other drawings, probably all Dutch, ±1930-1950, i.a. by J.E. WETERING DE ROOIJ.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Laurenskerk Rotterdam
          Jun. 30, 2018

          Laurenskerk Rotterdam

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          Painting

          Veilinghuis Colours
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) 'Gezicht op de Oostkerk', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 50 x 40 cm.
          Jun. 06, 2018

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) 'Gezicht op de Oostkerk', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 50 x 40 cm.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Zeeuws Veilinghuis
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) - View of the Bosjeskerk of Rotterdam. Signed and uncle
          May. 29, 2018

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) - View of the Bosjeskerk of Rotterdam. Signed and uncle

          Est: €100 - €200

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) View of the Bosjeskerk of Rotterdam. Signed and unclearly dated 1929 lower left. Pastel 41 x 59 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Mar. 08, 2018

          Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955).

          Est: €300 - €500

          Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955). "de stier" naar Potter. Nederland olieverf op doek gesigneerd linksonder. 45 x 60 cm. Hendrik Schaap (1878 - 1955). "the bull" after Potter. Netherlands oil on canvas signed lower left. 45 x 60 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • TABLEAUX
          Dec. 12, 2017

          TABLEAUX

          Est: €500 - €750

          SCHAAP Hendrik (1878 - 1955) TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Bateau sur la mer agitée". Signé en bas à gauche H. Schaap. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:38x49cm.

        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)
          Aug. 30, 2017

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Brug bij Achterom te Delft rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek gemonteerd op board, 39x29 cm

        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) naar S.L. Verveer
          Jan. 25, 2017

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) naar S.L. Verveer

          Est: €200 - €400

          Feestende mensen in het dorp Scheveningen rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 75x97 cm

          Dec. 14, 2016

          Est: €400 - €600

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) naar S.L. Verveer Feestende mensen in het dorp Scheveningen rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 75x97 cm

        • HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870)
          Oct. 24, 2016

          HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870)

          Est: €1,250 - €1,500

          HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) View of the river Scheldt with the city of Antwerp in the distance, a windmill at the left, a Dutch ship and sloop in the middle, two figures on the foreground. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'H Schaap'. Provenance and certificate: W.& V.Lefèvre, Kortrijk, s.d. 24 x 38 FRENCH HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) Vue de l'Escaut avec la ville d'Anvers à l'arrière-plan, à gauche un moulin, au milieu un bateau hollandais et une chaloupe, deux figures à l'avant-plan. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'H Schaap'. Provenance et certificat: W.&V.Lefèvre, Courtrai, s.d. 24 x 38 DUTCH HENDRIK ADOLF SCHAAP (1826-1870) Gezicht op de Schelde met in de verte de stad Antwerpen, links een molen, centraal een Hollands schip en sloep, twee figuren op de voorgrond. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'H Schaap'. Herkomst en certificaat: W.& V.Lefèvre, Kortrijk, z.d. 24 x 38

          Aug. 31, 2016

          Est: €700 - €900

          Feestende mensen in het dorp Scheveningen rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek 75x97 cm

        • Hendrik Schaap Landscape Oil on Canvas
          Jun. 07, 2015

          Hendrik Schaap Landscape Oil on Canvas

          Framed oil on canvas signed "H. Schaap". Image size 15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W. Fair to good condition with a few repairs.

          Greenwich Auction
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) 'Botersloot met oude st
          Jun. 02, 2015

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) 'Botersloot met oude st

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) 'Botersloot met oude stadhuis Rotterdam'. Gesigneerd r.o., Doek 38 x 28 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Framed Landscape Oil on Canvas H. Schaap
          Oct. 08, 2014

          Framed Landscape Oil on Canvas H. Schaap

          Framed oil on canvas signed LR "H. Schaap". Image size: 15.5" high by 12.5" wide. Fair to good condition with a few repairs.

          Greenwich Auction
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Vrouw in tuin.
          Nov. 12, 2013

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Vrouw in tuin.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Vrouw in tuin. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 22 x 28,5 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Stadsgezicht te Delft
          Nov. 12, 2013

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Stadsgezicht te Delft

          Est: €300 - €400

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Stadsgezicht te Delft met de Oude Kerk. Gesigneerd l.o. Board 39,5 x 28,5 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Brug over een grachtje
          Nov. 13, 2012

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Brug over een grachtje

          Est: €300 - €400

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Brug over een grachtje te Delft. Gesigneerd r.o. Board 34x44 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Artist: HENDRIK SCHAAP [1878-1955] Dutch Title:
          Nov. 04, 2012

          Artist: HENDRIK SCHAAP [1878-1955] Dutch Title:

          Est: $900 - $1,200

          Artist: HENDRIK SCHAAP [1878-1955] Dutch Title: Middelburg Media: watercolour and gouache on paper 31.75 x 22.75 in. / 81 x 58 cm. Notes: signed lower right; titled lower left; framed Provenance: Loch Mayberry Fine Art Inc., Winnipeg, label verso; private collection, Winnipeg

          Levis Auction
          Nov. 16, 2011

          Hendrik Schaap (Dutch, 1878-1955) View of Barges on a Canal. Signed and dated "Hendrik Schaap 1911" l.r., identified on a label affixed to the strainer. Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 in., framed.

          Skinner
        • SCHAAP, HENDRIK (DUTCH, 1878-1955): Oil on canvas. Continental canal scene. Signed lower right.
          Jun. 21, 2010

          SCHAAP, HENDRIK (DUTCH, 1878-1955): Oil on canvas. Continental canal scene. Signed lower right.

          Est: $350 - $500

          SCHAAP, HENDRIK (DUTCH, 1878-1955): Oil on canvas. Continental canal scene. Signed lower right. 23.5 x 32."

          Braswell Galleries
        • Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Sleperswagen op de
          May. 12, 2009

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Sleperswagen op de

          Est: €100 - €150

          Hendrik Schaap (1878-1955) Sleperswagen op de kade. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1912. Niet ingelijst. Krijttekening 23x31,5 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Hendrik Schaap (Dutch
          Oct. 03, 2004

          Hendrik Schaap (Dutch

          Est: $600 - $900

          Hendrik Schaap (Dutch, 1878-1955), "Dutch Market", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed.

          Neal Auction Company