Rudolf Schacht Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1974

    • Rudolf Schacht (German,1900-1974) oil painting
      Feb. 04, 2024

      Rudolf Schacht (German,1900-1974) oil painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      ARTIST: Rudolf Schacht (Germany, 1900 - 1974) TITLE: Horsemen in Courtyard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 32 x 28 inches / 81 x 71 cm FRAME SIZE: 38 x 34 inches / 96 x 86 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 128987 US Shipping $120 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • SCHACHT, RUDOLF (1900 MÜNCHEN - 1974 FREIBURG/BR.). PFERDE IM SONNENSCHEIN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      SCHACHT, RUDOLF (1900 MÜNCHEN - 1974 FREIBURG/BR.). PFERDE IM SONNENSCHEIN.

      SCHACHT, Rudolf(1900 München - 1974 Freiburg/Br.) Pferde im Sonnenschein Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 90 x 115 cm. Die Tiere am Ufer eines Gewässers mit Blick in die weite Landschaft im hellen Sonnenschein . Maler in Rothenburg/o.T., Sohn des Wilhelm Schacht, Schüler von Zügel an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 19:10 Uhr (CET) SCHACHT, Rudolf(1900 Munich - 1974 Freiburg/Br.) Horses in the Sunshine Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 90 x 115 cm. The animals on the bank of a body of water with a view into the vast landscape in the bright sunshine . Painter in Rothenburg/o.T., son of Wilhelm Schacht, student of Zügel at the Academy in Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | probably 19:10 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • RUDOLPH SCHACHT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
      Aug. 26, 2023

      RUDOLPH SCHACHT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING

      Est: $400 - $800

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974). Oil on canvas - signed lower left. Classic Horseman in the courtyard adjoined by a lady serving wine and an on looking dog. Rich with Classical European style. Canvas measures 28x32 framed to overall size of 34x39. Condition: Very Fine

      Manor Auctions
    • Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)
      Aug. 24, 2023

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974), 'Tilly's Botschaft 1631', annotatie in potlood 'Tilly's Botschaft 1631' l.o. & 'Orig (=original) radierung' 'Rothenburg' & gedateerd '71' r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974) Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974), 'Tilly's Botschaft 1631', annotatie in potlood 'Tilly's Botschaft 1631' l.o. & 'Orig (=original) radierung' 'Rothenburg' & gedateerd '71' r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • RUDOLF SCHACHT (1900-1974), HORSE T
      Jun. 12, 2023

      RUDOLF SCHACHT (1900-1974), HORSE T

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974), horse tied in front of a stable in the sunlight, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 60 x 50 cm, framed 77 x 67 cm

    • Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Schacht, Rudolf
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Schacht, Rudolf

      Est: €80 - €120

      Schacht, Rudolf 1900 München - 1974 Freiburg im Breisgau. Vier Radierungen, meist Stadtszenen, einmal Rothenburg ob der Tauber. Jeweils unten rechts bezeichnet und signiert. Maximale Größe ca. 34 x 34 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt ca. 49 cm. Schacht, Rudolf 1900 Munich - 1974 Freiburg im Breisgau. Four etchings, mostly city scenes, once Rothenburg ob der Tauber. Each inscribed and signed lower right. Maximum size c. 34 x 34 cm, framed behind glass c. 49 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Schacht, Rudolf
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Schacht, Rudolf

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1900 München - Freiburg i.B. 1974). Rothenburg o.d. Tauber. Weißer Turm. - Fuhrwagen fährt aus der Stadt. - Reiter verlässt die Stadt mit einem Sprung über die Stadtmauer. 3 Radierungen. Sign. Plgr. 27 x 33 cm - 26 x 32, 4 cm. ╔Dabei: Istvan Zador╗ Rothenburg o.d. Tauber. Rad. 1970. I.d.Pl. sign. u. dat. Plgr. 25 x 34,4 cm. - Cobolzeller Kirche und Herterich Brunnen. 2 Heliogravüres. 26 x 31 cm - 32,5 x 23,2 cm. Hg. v. Rud. Schuster Berlin. R

    • Schacht, Rudolf
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Schacht, Rudolf

      Est: €160 - €240

    • Rudolf Schacht, 1900-1974, peasant subject with women
      May. 28, 2022

      Rudolf Schacht, 1900-1974, peasant subject with women

      Est: €10 - €200

      Rudolf Schacht, 1900-1974, peasant subject with women plucking sheep's wool, probably study, oil / painting cardboard, below left illegibly signed, verso with color study, pompframe, approx. 36.5x48.5 cm . German Description: Rudolf Schacht, 1900-1974, bäuerliches Sujet mit Frauen beim Zupfen von Schafswolle, wohl Studie, Öl/Malkarton, unten links unleserlich signiert, verso mit Farbstudie, Prunkrahmen, ca. 36,5x48,5 cm

    • Rudolf Schacht. Impressionist Idyll, oil
      May. 14, 2022

      Rudolf Schacht. Impressionist Idyll, oil

      (German, 1900-1974). Oil on canvas, signed "Rud. Schacht" lr, 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

    • Rudolf Schacht
      Nov. 16, 2021

      Rudolf Schacht

      SCHACHT, Rudolf (German school, 1900-1974). Oil on canvas. "Pferde auf der weide". 40 x 50 cm. SCHACHT, Rudolf (escuela alemana, 1900-1974). Óleo sobre tela. "Pferde auf der weide." 40 x 50 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Rudolf SCHACHT Etching, Cowboy & Wild Horses
      May. 08, 2019

      Rudolf SCHACHT Etching, Cowboy & Wild Horses

      Est: $20 - $60

      Etching from Rudolf SCHACHT (German, 1900 - 1974) depicting a cowboy and wild horses. Inscribed and signed in pencil ‘Original Etching from Rudolf Schacht’ in German in lower right corner, with title written illegibly in pencil in lower left corner. Plate marks visible. Artwork is matted and set behind glass in wood frame. Some discoloration of paper, matting, and surface wear of frame. Measures approx 12.75 inches in height by 16.25 inches in width with frame. Plate measures approx 6.4 inches in height by 10.75 inches in width. Signed etching, cowboy and horses artwork, collectible fine art. 7

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
    • Rudolf SCHACHT Etching, Donkey and Lamb
      May. 08, 2019

      Rudolf SCHACHT Etching, Donkey and Lamb

      Est: $20 - $60

      Etching from Rudolf SCHACHT (German, 1900 - 1974), titled ‘Zwei Freunde’ (Two Friends), depicting a donkey and lamb. Inscribed and signed in pencil ‘Original Etching from Rudolf Schacht’ in German in lower right corner, with title and No.9 in pencil in lower left corner. Plate marks visible. Artwork is matted and set behind glass in wood frame. Some discoloration of paper, matting, and surface wear of frame. Measures approx 15.75 inches in height by 14 inches in width with frame. Plate measures approx 9.5 inches in height by 8.5 inches in width. Signed etching, farm animal nursery artwork, artwork for children, collectible fine art. 7

    • Am Rathausportal zu Rothenburg o. d. Tauber anno 1631
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Am Rathausportal zu Rothenburg o. d. Tauber anno 1631

      Est: €600 - €800

      Rudolf Schacht 1910 - 1974 Am Rathausportal zu Rothenburg o. d. Tauber anno 1631 Oil on canvas; H 62.5 cm, W 60 cm; signed lower left ''Rudolf Schacht 1924''; verso old label with name Rudolf Schacht 1910 - 1974 Am Rathausportal zu Rothenburg o. d. Tauber anno 1631 Öl auf Lwd; H 62,5 cm, B 60 cm; signiert u. l. ''Rudolf Schacht 1924''; verso altes Etikett mit Bezeichnung

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Rudolf Schacht (German, 1900-1974), Horsemen in a Sunny Courtyard, Signed "Rudolf Schacht." l.r., Condition: Surface grime., Oil on can
      Jan. 10, 2015

      Rudolf Schacht (German, 1900-1974), Horsemen in a Sunny Courtyard, Signed "Rudolf Schacht." l.r., Condition: Surface grime., Oil on can

      Rudolf Schacht (German, 1900-1974) Horsemen in a Sunny Courtyard Signed "Rudolf Schacht." l.r. Oil on canvas, 39 3/8 x 33 3/8 in. (100.0 x 84.8 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime.

      Skinner
    • Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974). Galoppierende Pferde.
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974). Galoppierende Pferde.

      Rudolf Schacht (1900-1974). Galoppierende Pferde. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign., verso bez., gerahmt, 51 x 80 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen