Willy Ernst Schade Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1892 - d. 1958

    • Willy Ernst Schade (Berlin 1892 - 1958). A Doe.
      May. 25, 2024

      Willy Ernst Schade (Berlin 1892 - 1958). A Doe.

      Bronze, brown patinated. 23,5 x 25 x 8 cm, black marble base: 3 x 20 x 8 cm. foundry mark LAUCHHAMMER BILDGUSS 87. Standing deer with beautiful brown patina, standing on a moulded rectangular plinth - German sculptor, painter and ceramist

    • WILLY SCHADE (1892-1958). BRONZE
      Apr. 12, 2024

      WILLY SCHADE (1892-1958). BRONZE

      Willy Schade (1892-1958). Bronze figure of a deer, brown patina, signed on the plinth: W. Schade, foundry mark to the side: Lauchhammer Bildguss, on marble plinth, h. 27 cm

    • WILLY ERNST SCHADE SCHREITENDER PANTHER
      Mar. 11, 2023

      WILLY ERNST SCHADE SCHREITENDER PANTHER

      Est: €300 - €600

      WILLY ERNST SCHADE 1892 Berlin - um 1958 (?) SCHREITENDER PANTHER Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 12 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert 'SCHADE.', Gießerstempel 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. Min. Verluste der Patina. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.

    • BRONZE ART DECO "BICHE A L'ECOUTE" DE WILLY ERNST SCHADE (1892-1958) Bronze
      Sep. 22, 2019

      BRONZE ART DECO "BICHE A L'ECOUTE" DE WILLY ERNST SCHADE (1892-1958) Bronze

      Est: €650 - €700

      BRONZE ART DECO "BICHE A L'ECOUTE" DE WILLY ERNST SCHADE (1892-1958) Bronze à patine marron, reposant sur une base rectangulaire sur socle mouluré en marbres noir, signé "W.SCHADE" sur la terrasseet portant le cachet de fondeur "LAUCHAMMER BILDGUSS". Fonte ancienne vers 1920 H : 26 x L : 25 x P : 9 cm Willy Ernst Schade (1892-1958), sculpteur et céramiste allemand actif Dans les années 1920-1930 dans son atelier de Berlin.

      Oise Encheres
    • WILLY ERNST SCHADE 1892 Berlin Bronze Deer Sculpture. Condition: good. Ht. 10 1/2" W. 10" D. 4
      Nov. 06, 2018

      WILLY ERNST SCHADE 1892 Berlin Bronze Deer Sculpture. Condition: good. Ht. 10 1/2" W. 10" D. 4

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Willy Ernest Schade (1892-1958) - A bronz roe ('reh'). On a marble base. Signed
      May. 31, 2018

      Willy Ernest Schade (1892-1958) - A bronz roe ('reh'). On a marble base. Signed

      Est: €200 - €400

      Willy Ernest Schade (1892-1958) A bronz roe ('reh'). On a marble base. Signed and with foundrymark Lauchhammer Bildguss. Hoogte 26 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Willy Ernest SCHADE (1892-1958). Biche surprise. Epreuve en bronze à patine brun
      Feb. 16, 2014

      Willy Ernest SCHADE (1892-1958). Biche surprise. Epreuve en bronze à patine brun

      Est: €700 - €900

      Willy Ernest SCHADE (1892-1958). Biche surprise. Epreuve en bronze à patine brune, signée. Fondeur Lauchhammer. 26 x 25,5 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien