Sigrid Schauman Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

  • Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".
    Jun. 05, 2013

    Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".

    Est: €4,000 - €5,000

    Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK". (d) Sign. Oil on board 41x33 cm.

    Bukowskis
  • SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979
    May. 31, 2007

    SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979

    SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979 Sommarlandskap Olja på pannå, 40 x 32 cm. Oil on panel. PROVENIENS: Gåva från konstnärinnan till nuvarande ägarens mormor, Elsa Svinhuvud.

    Stockholms Auktionsverket