Loading Spinner

Sigrid Schauman Auction Price Results

Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".

Lot 58: Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK".

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2013

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: Sigrid Schauman 1877-1979 "MOTIF FROM THE PARK". (d)
Sign. Oil on board 41x33 cm.
...

Location: Helsinki, SE

Auction House: Bukowskis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979

Lot 2569: SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979

Auction Date: May 31, 2007

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SIGRID MARIA SCHAUMAN Finland 1877-1979 Sommarlandskap Olja på pannå, 40 x 32 cm. Oil on panel. PROVENIENS: Gåva från konstnärinnan till nuvarande ägarens mormor, Elsa Svinhuvud....

Location: Stockholm, SE

Auction House: Stockholms Auktionsverket

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists