Paolo Scheggi Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Hand-numbered and dated verso. Publisher: Editions Panderma Carl Laszlo

          Art Atelier
        • PAOLO SCHEGGI - Zone riflesse, 1965
          Mar. 09, 2024

          PAOLO SCHEGGI - Zone riflesse, 1965

          Est: €105,000 - €120,000

          Zone riflesse, 1965 acrilico su tre tele sovrapposte 50x64x5,5 cm, firma, anno ed etichetta della Galleria d'Arte Niccoli (Parma) al retro, opera registrata presso L'Archivio Scheggi a cura della Galleria d'Arte Niccoli (Parma) come da dichiarazione su foto, opera registrata presso il Comitato Scientifico Associazione Paolo Scheggi (MI) come da dichiarazione su foto.

          Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
        • PAOLO SCHEGGI - Inter-ena-cubo, 1968
          Mar. 02, 2024

          PAOLO SCHEGGI - Inter-ena-cubo, 1968

          Est: €50,000 - €60,000

          Inter-ena-cubo, 1968 moduli di cartone fustellato e plexiglas 102x102x10 cm, firma su etichetta della Galleria Il Naviglio (MI) ed etichetta dello Studio Guardioli (MI) al retro, opera registrata presso il Comitato Scientifico Associazione Paolo Scheggi a cura di Franca Scheggi Dall'Acqua (MI) e presso l'Archivio Niccoli (PR) come da documentazioni fotografiche allegate. Bibliografia: - "Paolo Scheggi Catalogo Ragionato" a cura di Luca Massimo Barbero, 2016, Skira editore repertorio n.68/23, pagina 297.

          Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Jan. 12, 2024

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen- Original price €135
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen- Original price €135

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940 – Roma 1971), “Intersuperfice curva nera”, 1965-1967.
          Dec. 06, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940 – Roma 1971), “Intersuperfice curva nera”, 1965-1967.

          Est: €55,000 - €70,000

          Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940 - Roma 1971), “Intersuperfice curva nera”, 1965-1967. Acrilico su tre tele sovrapposte, reca al retro timbro della Galleria d’Arte del Cavallino - Venezia, H cm 120x80

          Gregory's Casa d'Aste
        • PAOLO SCHEGGI (1940-1971)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          PAOLO SCHEGGI (1940-1971)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Untitled. Multiple. Cardboard, perforated. Signed in black bic and numbered 117/200. Description FR Sans titre. Multiple. Carton, perforé. Signé au bic noir et numéroté 117/200. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Multiple. Karton, geperforeerd. Getekend in zwarte bic en genummerd 117/200.

        • Paolo Scheggi *
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi *

          Est: €80,000 - €120,000

          (Florence 1940–1971 Rome) Zone riflesse, 1963, signed, dated and titled on the reverse, red acrylic on three superimposed canvases, 54 x 54 x 6 cm This work is registered in the Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milan and is accompanied by a photo certificate of authenticity. Provenance: Tornabuoni Arte, Florence European Private Collection Exhibited: Florence, Paolo Scheggi. Ferri tele carte. Una retrospettiva 1957–1971, Galleria Il Ponte and Galleria Tornabuoni, 6 October 2007–19 January 2008, exh. cat., no. VI with ill. Literature: L. M. Barbero (ed.), Paolo Scheggi, Catalogue Raisonné, Skira, Milan 2016, p. 228, no. 63 T 3with ill.

        • Paolo Scheggi "Intersuperficie curva bianca" 1968 white acrylic on three overlapping canvases 80x100x5.5 cm Signed on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Gall...
          Nov. 28, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi "Intersuperficie curva bianca" 1968 white acrylic on three overlapping canvases 80x100x5.5 cm Signed on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Gall...

          Est: €60,000 - €80,000

          (FIRENZE 1940 - ROMA 1971) "Intersuperficie curva bianca" 1968 white acrylic on three overlapping canvases 80x100x5.5 cm Signed on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'arte Niccoli, Parma, 23 November 2002 - 22 February 2003, p. 205 n. PS111 ill. in catalogue (upside down) This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by the Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milan, with the n. APSM192/0001 IT "Intersuperficie curva bianca" 1968 acrilico bianco su tre tele sovrapposte cm 80x100x5,5 Firmato al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'arte Niccoli, Parma, 23 novembre 2002 - 22 febbraio 2003, p. 205 n. PS111 ill. in catalogo (capovolta) Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milano, con il n. APSM192/0001

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Paolo Scheggi "Zone riflesse" 1966 red acrylic on three overlapping canvases 60x80x5 cm Signed and dated 66 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issue...
          Nov. 28, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi "Zone riflesse" 1966 red acrylic on three overlapping canvases 60x80x5 cm Signed and dated 66 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issue...

          Est: €70,000 - €90,000

          (FIRENZE 1940 - ROMA 1971) "Zone riflesse" 1966 red acrylic on three overlapping canvases 60x80x5 cm Signed and dated 66 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by the Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milan, with the n. APSM192/0002 IT "Zone riflesse" 1966 acrilico rosso su tre tele sovrapposte cm 60x80x5 Firmato e datato 66 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milano, con il n. APSM192/0002

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • ¤ Paolo SCHEGGI (1940-1971) Intersuperficie curva dal giallo + blu - 1966 Acrylique sur toile transformée par l'artiste
          Oct. 20, 2023

          ¤ Paolo SCHEGGI (1940-1971) Intersuperficie curva dal giallo + blu - 1966 Acrylique sur toile transformée par l'artiste

          Est: €70,000 - €90,000

          Paolo SCHEGGI (1940-1971) Intersuperficie curva dal giallo + blu - 1966 Acrylique sur toile transformée par l'artiste Signée, datée et titrée au dos "paolo scheggi, intersuperficie curva dal giallo + blu, 1966" h: 100 w: 70 cm Provenance : Galleria d'Arte Niccoli, Parme Collection particulière européenne Bibliographie : L. M. Barbero, "Paolo Scheggi : Catalogo Ragionato", Editions Skira, 2016, reproduit sous le n°66 T 35, p. 267 (dans le mauvais sens) Commentaire : Acrylic on shaped canvas; signed, dated and titled on the reverse Lot en importation temporaire. L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. This work is in temporary import. The buyer will have to pay import fees of 5.5% in addition to the hammer price, unless the buyer immediately re-exports the lot outside the European Union. Estimation 70 000 - 90 000 €

        • Zone Riflesse
          Oct. 13, 2023

          Zone Riflesse

          Est: £80,000 - £120,000

          Property from an Important European Collection Paolo Scheggi 1940 - 1971 Zone Riflesse signed, titled and dated '64 (on the reverse) acrylic on three overlapping canvases 50.3 by 40.4 cm. 19¾ by 15⅞ in. framed: 58.2 by 48.9 cm. 22⅞ by 19¼ in. Executed in 1964.

        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Aug. 05, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
          Jul. 30, 2023

          Italian Modern Konstruktivismus Scheggi, Paolo Intersuperficie. Portfolio mit 6 Arbeiten. 1968. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 30 x 30 cm. Je signiert, eine Arbeit zudem nummeriert. - Je in den Kanten ganz leicht berieben, tls. materialbedingt wenige blasse Flecken, verso je zart gebräunt. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. Durchweg prachtvolle Drucke in leuchtender Farbigkeit der teils formatfüllenden Darstellungen. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Hrsg. v. Carl Laszlo, Editions Panderma. - Das Oeuvre Paolo Scheggis ist der italienischen Neo-Avantgarde der 1960er Jahre zuzuordnen. Seine künstlerische Ausbildung erhielt er zunächst an der Akademie der Schönen Künste in Florenz, er orientierte sich jedoch bereits früh in Richtung der geometrisch monochromen Bildgestaltung, was für seine Kunst kennzeichnend ist. Scheggi kann zu den Pionieren der "Pittura Oggeto", der Objektmalerei gezählt werden, und erweckt hiermit bereits früh das Interesse von Lucio Fontana, welchem er freundschaftlich verbunden ist. Der Künstler nimmt an vielen wichtigen Ausstellungen weltweit teil und steht in Kontakt zur Künstlergruppe Zero. 1971 verstirbt er mit nur 30 Jahren und hinterlässt ein Werk, welches in seiner Formensprache an Aktualität nichts eingebüßt hat. Portfolio with 6 works. Each colour serigraph on light wove cardboard. Each signed, one print numbered. - Edges very slightly scuffed, partly due to technique a few faint stains, hardly browned on the verso. Altogether very well preserved. Throughout splendid impressions in vivid colours of the mostly format-filling depictions. - One of 100 copies. - Published by Carl Laszlo, Editions Panderma. - Paolo Scheggi's oeuvre can be assigned to the Italian neo-avant-garde of the 1960s. He initially received his artistic training at the Academy of Fine Arts in Florence but early on he oriented himself towards geometric monochrome pictorial design which is characteristic of his art. Scheggi can be counted among the pioneers of "Pittura Oggeto", or object painting, and thus early on aroused the interest of Lucio Fontana, to whom he was on friendly terms. The artist took part in many important exhibitions worldwide and was in contact with the artist group Zero. He died in 1971 at the age of 30, leaving behind an oeuvre that has lost none of its topicality in its formal language.

        • Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Intersuperficie curva, 1966
          Jul. 04, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Intersuperficie curva, 1966

          Est: €140,000 - €160,000

          red acrylic on three shaped canvases cm 80 x 80 x 6,5 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Paolo Scheggi '66, "Intersuperficie curva" PROVENANCE Milan, private collection. LITERATURE L.M. Barbero, Paolo Scheggi. Catalogue raisonnè, Skira, Milan 2016, p. 269, n. 64 T 48 (illustrated). Work registered with Archivio Paolo Scheggi, Milan. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Paolo Scheggi, Milan.

          Jun. 23, 2023

          Est: €1,200 -

          Italian Modernism Konstruktivismus Paolo Scheggi Intersuperficie. Portfolio mit 6 Arbeiten. 1968. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 30 x 30 cm. Je signiert, eine Arbeit zudem nummeriert. - Je in den Kanten ganz leicht berieben, tls. materialbedingt wenige blasse Flecken, verso je zart gebräunt. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. Durchweg prachtvolle Drucke in leuchtender Farbigkeit der teils formatfüllenden Darstellungen. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Hrsg. v. Carl Laszlo, Editions Panderma. - Das Oeuvre Paolo Scheggis ist der italienischen Neo-Avantgarde der 1960er Jahre zuzuordnen. Seine künstlerische Ausbildung erhielt er zunächst an der Akademie der Schönen Künste in Florenz, er orientierte sich jedoch bereits früh in Richtung der geometrisch monochromen Bildgestaltung, was für seine Kunst kennzeichnend ist. Scheggi kann zu den Pionieren der "Pittura Oggeto", der Objektmalerei gezählt werden, und erweckt hiermit bereits früh das Interesse von Lucio Fontana, welchem er freundschaftlich verbunden ist. Der Künstler nimmt an vielen wichtigen Ausstellungen weltweit teil und steht in Kontakt zur Künstlergruppe Zero. 1971 verstirbt er mit nur 30 Jahren und hinterlässt ein Werk, welches in seiner Formensprache an Aktualität nichts eingebüßt hat. Portfolio with 6 works. Each colour serigraph on light wove cardboard. Each signed, one print numbered. - Edges very slightly scuffed, partly due to technique a few faint stains, hardly browned on the verso. Altogether very well preserved. Throughout splendid impressions in vivid colours of the mostly format-filling depictions. - One of 100 copies. - Published by Carl Laszlo, Editions Panderma. - Paolo Scheggi's oeuvre can be assigned to the Italian neo-avant-garde of the 1960s. He initially received his artistic training at the Academy of Fine Arts in Florence but early on he oriented himself towards geometric monochrome pictorial design which is characteristic of his art. Scheggi can be counted among the pioneers of "Pittura Oggeto", or object painting, and thus early on aroused the interest of Lucio Fontana, to whom he was on friendly terms. The artist took part in many important exhibitions worldwide and was in contact with the artist group Zero. He died in 1971 at the age of 30, leaving behind an oeuvre that has lost none of its topicality in its formal language.

        • PAOLO SCHEGGI (FIRENZE, 1940 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO
          Jun. 22, 2023

          PAOLO SCHEGGI (FIRENZE, 1940 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO

          Est: €13,000 - €15,000

          Olio, inchiostro, tempera su cartone riportato su tavola, cm. 13,5x95,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • PAOLO SCHEGGI "Condannato" 1962 ink and watercolor on paper laid down on cardboard cm 27x23 Signed and dated at the bottom Provenance Galleria d'Arte Piero della Francesca, Arezzo Private collection, Arezzo...
          May. 24, 2023

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          (FIRENZE 1940 - ROMA 1971) "Condannato" 1962 ink and watercolor on paper laid down on cardboard cm 27x23 Signed and dated at the bottom Provenance Galleria d'Arte Piero della Francesca, Arezzo Private collection, Arezzo IT "Condannato" 1962 china e acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino cm 27x23 Firmato e datato in basso Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Piero della Francesca, Arezzo Collezione privata, Arezzo

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Apr. 29, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Paolo Scheggi - Hand-Signed - Collage
          Apr. 29, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi - Hand-Signed - Collage

          Est: €400 - €500

          Hand-Signed and numbered by the Artist. Has some user marks, otherwise in good condition. Publisher: Editions Panderma Carl Laszlo. Paolo Scheggi was a pioneer in the practice of approaching paintings as objects, creating layered monochromatic works that emphasized the picture plane’s physicality over its representational potential. At a young age, his sheet metal assemblages and collages attracted the attention of art critic Germano Celant and artist Lucio Fontana. He later received international acclaim for his “Intersuperfici” and “Strutture Modulari” works, which feature solidly colored canvases or sheets of cardboard dotted with small elliptical apertures. Placed atop one another, each layer exposes the one beneath it. Scheggi’s work has been included in multiple Venice Biennales, both during and immediately after his short life. He was briefly associated with the Nul and Zero groups and the New Tendencies movement, all of which reacted against the dominant postwar expressionist movements.

          Art Atelier
        • SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) - Untitled.
          Mar. 23, 2023

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) - Untitled.

          Est: €200 - €300

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971). Untitled.. No editions. Signature lower right in pencil. Editor: Carl Laszlo, Basel. Provenance: Lucio Amelio Collection, Naples; Private Collection, Naples. Defects.. 30,00 x 30,00 cm. 1968.

          Mar. 23, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971). Untitled.. No editions. Signature upper left in pencil. Editor: Carl Laszlo, Basel. Provenance: Lucio Amelio Collection, Naples; Private Collection, Naples. Defects.. 30,00 x 30,00 cm. 1968.

        • Paolo Scheggi “Untitled”
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Paolo Scheggi “Untitled”

          Est: €200 - €300

          Paolo Scheggi (Florence, 1940-Rome, 1971) “Untitled” Serigraphy on paper, cm 30x30 Signature lower right Edition of 100 unnumbered copies

          Felima Art Casa D'Aste
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Collage
          Feb. 25, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Collage

          Est: €300 - €400

          Handsigned and numbered. Publisher: Editions Panderma Carl Laszlo

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Feb. 25, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Collage
          Jan. 07, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Collage

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Jan. 07, 2023

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €200 - €300

          Art Atelier
          Jan. 07, 2023

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Zone riflesse, 1964
          Dec. 19, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Zone riflesse, 1964

          Est: €250,000 - €350,000

          Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Paolo Scheggi, '64, "Zone riflesse" PROVENANCE Milan, Studio Sant'Andrea (label on the reverse); private collection. LITERATURE L.M. Barbero, Paolo Scheggi. Catalogue raisonnè, Skira, Milan 2016, p. 242, n. 64 T 18 (illustrated). Work registered with Archivio Paolo Scheggi, Milan. Photo certificate issued by Archivio Paolo Scheggi, Milan.

        • PAOLO SCHEGGI (FIRENZE, 1940 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO, 1958
          Dec. 16, 2022

          PAOLO SCHEGGI (FIRENZE, 1940 - ROMA, 1971) - SENZA TITOLO, 1958

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Paolo Scheggi Lotto di 6 Serigrafie
          Dec. 14, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi Lotto di 6 Serigrafie

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          Paolo Scheggi Lotto di 6 Serigrafie The first is signed and numbered "Scheggi 96/100". The next 5 are all signed "Scheggi". Collezione Getulio Alviani e Angioletta Brollo, Udine cm 30x30 l'una

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Dec. 03, 2022

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Dec. 03, 2022

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • Paolo Scheggi (Florenz/Firenze 1940 - Rom/Roma 1971)
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi (Florenz/Firenze 1940 - Rom/Roma 1971)

          Est: €16,000 - €20,000

          Untitled, 1967; Ink on paper, 57 x 67 cm On the back stamp of Fondazione d’Ars (Oscar Signorini Onlus) Esp.: Italian Zero, cross reference, Milano 2014 Certficate of authenticity Archivio Niccoli / archivio Scheggi Parma, P551 Provenance: Private collection

          Bozner Kunstauktionen
        • PAOLO SCHEGGI
          Dec. 01, 2022

          PAOLO SCHEGGI

          Est: CHF16,000 - CHF26,000

          PAOLO SCHEGGI (Florence 1940–1971 Rome) Inter-ena-cubo. 1969. Die-cut modules made of purple cardboard in plexiglas. Signed on the label on the backside: Paolo Scheggi, and with the printed work description. 41.5 × 41.5 × 11 cm. With the confirmation of authenticity by Franca Scheggi Dall'Acqua, Assozicazione Paolo Scheggi, Milano, 24 September 2014. The work is recorded in the archive under the number: APSM073/0013. --------------- PAOLO SCHEGGI (Florenz 1940–1971 Rom) Inter-ena-cubo. 1969. Gestanzte Module aus violettem Karton in Plexiglas. Auf dem Label auf der Rückseite signiert: Paolo Scheggi, und mit den gedruckten Werkangaben. 41,5 × 41,5 × 11 cm. Mit der Bestätigung der Authentizität von Franca Scheggi Dall'Acqua, Assozicazione Paolo Scheggi. Das Werk ist dort unter der Archivnummer: APSM073/0013, verzeichnet. ---------------

        • Paolo Scheggi *
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi *

          Est: €180,000 - €260,000

          (Florence 1940–1971 Rome) Intersuperficie curva dal giallo + rosso, 1967, signed and titled on the reverse, acrylic on three superimposed canvases, 100 x 180 x 7 cm This work is registered in the Archivio Associazione Paolo Scheggi, Milan and is accompanied by a photo certificate of authenticity Provenance: G. Marucelli Collection, Milan European Private Collection Sale Sotheby’s Milan, 26 November 2007, lot 218 European Private Collection (acquired from the above)

        • SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) Studi per la stesura registica dell'Apocalisse.
          Nov. 29, 2022

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) Studi per la stesura registica dell'Apocalisse.

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971). Studi per la stesura registica dell'Apocalisse.. 1970-1971. Paolo Scheggi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo (wrong size).. Cm 70,00 x 80,00.

        • SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) Untitled.
          Nov. 29, 2022

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971) Untitled.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971). Untitled.. Signature and year lower centre. Paolo Scheggi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 49,00 x 69,20. 1957

        • Paolo Scheggi "Intersuperficie curva nera" 1969 acrylic on three superimposed canvases cm 120x120x7 Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'Arte Niccoli, Parma, 23...
          Nov. 29, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi "Intersuperficie curva nera" 1969 acrylic on three superimposed canvases cm 120x120x7 Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'Arte Niccoli, Parma, 23...

          Est: €80,000 - €100,000

          (Firenze 1940 - Roma 1971) "Intersuperficie curva nera" 1969 acrylic on three superimposed canvases cm 120x120x7 Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'Arte Niccoli, Parma, 23 November 2002 - 22 February 2003, p. 220 n. PS110 ill. in catalogue Literature "Tecno. Collezione uffici - design di Osvaldo Borsani" Milan, Grafiche A. Nava, early '70, ill. L. M. Barbero "Paolo Scheggi. Catalogo Ragionato" Milan, Skira, 2015, p. 284 n. 69T9 ill. IT "Intersuperficie curva nera" 1969 acrilico su tre tele sovrapposte cm 120x120x7 Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Scheggi. La breve e intensa stagione di Paolo Scheggi" Galleria d'Arte Niccoli, Parma, 23 novembre 2002 - 22 febbraio 2003, p. 220 n. PS110 ill. in catalogo Bibliografia "Tecno. Collezione uffici - design di Osvaldo Borsani" Milano, Grafiche A. Nava, inizio anni '70, ill. L. M. Barbero "Paolo Scheggi. Catalogo Ragionato" Milano, Skira, 2015, p. 284 n. 69T9 ill.

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen
          Oct. 29, 2022

          Scheggi, Paolo - Silkscreen

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
        • Scheggi, Paolo - Collage
          Oct. 29, 2022

          Scheggi, Paolo - Collage

          Est: €300 - €400

          Art Atelier
          Oct. 29, 2022

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Untitled, 1964
          Sep. 29, 2022

          Paolo Scheggi (Settignano 1940-Roma 1971) - Untitled, 1964

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          pencil and ink on paper cm 49,5 x 69,5 Signed and dated lower right:  Paolo Scheggi 64

          Sep. 27, 2022

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          SCHEGGI PAOLO (1940 - 1971). Untitled.. Exhibition: Florence, Galleria La Vigna Nuova, Monotypes by Paolo Scheggi-Merlini, 2-14 September 1961. Publication: The short and intense season by Paolo Scheggi, texts by Luca Massimo Barbero, Agostino Bonalumi, Gian Carlo Calza Marucelli, Gillo Dorfles, Antonio Giusti, Gino Marotta, Giorgia Pavese, Giuliano Scabia, exhibition catalog, Parma, Niccoli Art Gallery, 23 November 2002 - 22 February 2003, Grafiche Aurora, Verona 2002, p. 11. Provenance: Open Art Gallery, Prato; Vigna Nuova Gallery, Florence; Private collection, Rome. Cm 18,70 x 26,10. 1960

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Paolo Scheggi