Friedrich G. Scheuer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

    • Friedrich G. Scheuer - Lithograph - Hand signed
      Feb. 03, 2024

      Friedrich G. Scheuer - Lithograph - Hand signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      Friedrich G. Scheuer (born 1936 in Bad Aibling) is a German Postwar & Contemporary artist.

      Art Atelier
    • Friedrich G. Scheuer - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price €80
      Dec. 17, 2023

      Friedrich G. Scheuer - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price €80

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • Friedrich G. Scheuer Untitled
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Friedrich G. Scheuer Untitled

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Friedrich G. Scheuer 1936 Bad Aibling - lebt in München Untitled Acrylic auf canvas. 125 x 160 cm. In mehreren Büchern befasst er sich mit theoretischen und philosophischen Aspekten der Kunst. Er gehört der Neuen Gruppe an, einer Vereinigung bildender Künstler in München. 2015 wurde Scheuer zum ordentlichen Mitglied der Bayerischen Akademie der Schönen Künste in München ernannt. provenance: directly from the artists studio. Galerie Christoph Dürr

      Aug. 05, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Art Atelier
    • Scheuer, Friedrich G.
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Scheuer, Friedrich G.

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1936 Bad Aibling). 2 Bl. mit mehreren figürlichen Darstellungen. Bleistiftzeichnungen. Blgr. 34 x 48 bzw. 59 x 42 cm. 1 Bl. sign., dat. 69/70 u. verso bez. "Zeichnung für Bild, Bild (Acryl) ca. 130/150 cm vernichtet". R

    • Friedrich G. Scheuer - 1936 Bad Aibling - lives in Munich
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Friedrich G. Scheuer - 1936 Bad Aibling - lives in Munich

      Est: €500 - €600

      Untitled. 2002 . 2 sheets. One sheet signed and dated in pencil verso. 2 watercolours with opaque white on handmade paper. Sheet size: 26.5 x 19.4 and image size: 61 x 45 cm. One sheet framed (cannot be deframed, 83 x 64 cm). Provenance: private collection, South Germany

    • Friedrich G. Scheuer (b. 1936): Untitled
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Friedrich G. Scheuer (b. 1936): Untitled

      Pencil, charcoal and blue pigment on paper, 1984, unsigned, with label from Erich Jeuthner, Munich. 16 1/2 x 22 in. (sheet), 21 3/4 x 27 1/2 in. (frame).

      Stair
    • Friedrich G. Scheuer, Kreatürlich, Lithograph, 1972
      May. 09, 2016

      Friedrich G. Scheuer, Kreatürlich, Lithograph, 1972

      Est: €100 - €130

      Lithograph on wove paper Germany, 1972 Friedrich G. Scheuer (b. 1936) – German painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed Image dimensions: 42 x 51.5 cm Good condition  Condition: In good condition, consistent with age. The image dimensions are 42 x 51.5 cm. Friedrich G. Scheuer (b. 1936) Scheuer studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich from 1959 to 1963. From 1973 he started a teaching position. He is a member of the so-called ‘Neue Gruppe’ in Munich. Scheuer officially entered the Academy of Fine Arts as a member in 2015. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG