Otto Scheuerer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Animal painter

    • Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife painter),"Geflügelhof",(Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife pain
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife painter),"Geflügelhof",(Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife pain

      Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife painter),"Geflügelhof",(Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, poultry and wildlife painter), "Geflügelhof", Oil on panel, signed and inscribed Otto Scheuerer M(ünchen) below, 41.5 x 49.5 cm, slight damage and loss of colour below Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler), "Geflügelhof", Öl auf Platte, signiert und bezeichnet unten Otto Scheuerer M(ünchen), 41.5 x 49.5 cm, leichte Beschädigungen und Farbverluste unten

    • Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild animals), (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild ani
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild animals), (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild ani

      Scheuerer, Otto (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild animals), (Munich 1862 - 1934 ibid., studied at the KA Munich, brother of Julius Scheuerer, painter of poultry and wild animals), "Federvieh", oil on cardboard, signed and inscribed Otto Scheuerer Mn., 10 x 13 cm Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler), "Federvieh", Öl auf Karton, signiert und bezeichnet Otto Scheuerer Mn., 10 x 13 cm

    • OTTO SCHEUERER (1862-1934), PAI
      Jan. 30, 2024

      OTTO SCHEUERER (1862-1934), PAI

      Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934), Pair of Poultry Paintings, oil on wood, signed lower right, 19 x 25 cm, framed 41 x 47 cm

    • Otto Scheuerer, Munich painter, 1862 - 1934, two oil
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Otto Scheuerer, Munich painter, 1862 - 1934, two oil

      Est: €400 - €800

      Otto Scheuerer, Munich painter, 1862 - 1934, two oil paintings, a. Peacocks with chickens, oil/cardboard, left. signed below, approx. 20 x 25 cm, frame approx. 32.5 x 38 cm, b. Ducks at the pond, oil/cardboard, right. signed below, approx. 21 x 26 cm, frame approx. 28 x 33 cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, Münchener Maler, 1862 - 1934, zwei Ölgemälde, a. Pfauen mit Hühnern, Öl/Karton, li. unten signiert, ca. 20 x 25 cm, Rahmen ca. 32.5 x 38 cm, b. Enten am Teich, Öl/Karton, re. unten signiert, ca. 21 x 26 cm, Rahmen ca. 28 x 33 cm

    • Scheuerer , Otto (München 1862-1934)
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Scheuerer , Otto (München 1862-1934)

      Est: €600 - €720

      Balzender Auerhahn im herbstlichen Buchenwald auf umgestürztem Baumstamm vor zwei Hennen. Sign. Öl auf Malpappe. 35×48 cm. R. Siehe Katalog: Kunstauktion 26.10.1985, Teppichland Holzbachtal, Nr. 155, Abb. Farbtafel 2. (60583)

    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, chicken farm
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, chicken farm

      Est: €200 - €400

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, chicken farm, oil/cardboard, signed, frame 37x48 cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 München, Hühnerhof, Öl/Karton, signiert, Rahmen 37x48 cm

    • Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934)

      Est: €200 - €500

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "der Hühnerhof" Gemälde - Öl auf Holz, 18,5 cm x 23 cm, links unten signiert Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "the chicken yard" painting - oil on wood, 18.5 cm x 23 cm, signed on the lower left

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Scheuerer, Otto: Enten am Ufer eines Weihers
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Scheuerer, Otto: Enten am Ufer eines Weihers

      Scheuerer, Otto - Ducks on the bank of a pond (Munich 1862-1934 ibid.) Oil/wood. Signed in full lower right with place name ''München''. 17,5 x 24 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30. // Scheuerer, Otto Enten am Ufer eines Weihers (München 1862-1934 ebd.) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten voll sign. mit Ortsbez. ''München''. 17,5 x 24 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30.

    • Scheuerer, Otto: Hühnerhof
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Scheuerer, Otto: Hühnerhof

      Scheuerer, Otto - Chicken yard (Munich 1862-1934 ibid.) Rooster with hens and chicks in front of a barn with a village in the background. Oil on wood. Signed lower left. 19 x 24.5 cm. - Ref. Thieme/Becker 30. // Scheuerer, Otto Hühnerhof (München 1862-1934 ebd.) Hahn mit Hühnern und Küken vor einer Scheune mit Dorf im Hintergrund. Öl/Holz. Links unten sign. 19 x 24,5 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30.

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934) "Two pictures with feathered fowl".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934) "Two pictures with feathered fowl".

      Est: €260 - €400

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934) "Two Paintings with Feathered Fowl". Oil on wood, sig. HxW: 15/30 cm. Normal signs of age, frame, HxW: 20/34 cm.

    • Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler),

      Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler), "Enten am Teich", Öl auf Holz, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts Otto Scheuerer Mch, 17.5 x 23.5 cm

      Jun. 03, 2023

      Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler), "Hühnerhof", Öl auf Holz, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links Otto Scheuerer Mch, 17.5 x 23.5 cm

    • Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934)
      May. 25, 2023

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • SCHEUERER, OTTO: Hühner, Enten und Pfau auf dem Bauernhof.
      May. 13, 2023

      SCHEUERER, OTTO: Hühner, Enten und Pfau auf dem Bauernhof.

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 München 1934) : Hühner, Enten und Pfau auf dem Bauernhof; Öl auf Leinwand; 19,5x39,5 cm; sig. u. bez. "Mch" (München) u.l.

    • OTTO SCHEUERER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      OTTO SCHEUERER

      Est: €120 - €240

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 Munich - 1934 Ibid. Chicken and peacock Oil on panel. 21.5 x 26.5 cm (F. 36.5 x 41.5 cm). Signed and indicated lower left 'Otto Scheurer Mch.'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame, indicated on brass plate. OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 München - 1934 ebenda Hühner und Pfau Öl auf Platte. 21,5 x 26,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Signiert und bez. unten links 'Otto Scheurer Mch.'. Sehr min. verschmutzt, min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen, auf Messingschild bez.

    • Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934) wood grouse cocks in winter landscape, Auerhähne in Winterlandschaft,
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934) wood grouse cocks in winter landscape, Auerhähne in Winterlandschaft,

      Est: €200 -

      oil/painting plate, signed on lower left Otto Scheuerer Mch, wood grouse cocks in winter landscape, each H 19.5 cm x W 25.5 cm, wooden frame 26.5 x 32.5 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Scheuerer, Otto (München 1862 - 1934 ebda., Studium an der KA München, Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, Geflügel- und Wildtiermaler), "Rehwild", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links Otto Scheuerer Mch, 50 x 70 cm

    • Manner of Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934), 20th century, Continental School, Oil on panel, A barn scene w
      Dec. 31, 2022

      Manner of Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934), 20th century, Continental School, Oil on panel, A barn scene w

      Est: £60 - £80

      Manner of Otto Scheuerer (1862-1934), 20th century, Continental School, Oil on panel, A barn scene with chickens / hens. Approx. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, studied at the Munich
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, studied at the Munich

      Est: €230 - €400

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, studied at the Munich Academy with Karl Raupp, grouse in the twilight, oil/canvas, signed, frame damaged, 43x52 cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 München, Studium an der Akademie München bei Karl Raupp, Auerhähne im Zwielicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Rahmen best., 43x52 cm

      Oct. 31, 2022

      Est: £60 - £80

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELSTÜCK AM BACHLAUF.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELSTÜCK AM BACHLAUF.

      SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 München - 1934 ebd.) Geflügelstück am Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten unterm Rahmen signiert mit Zusatz München. 42 x 39 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 58 cm. Viele Enten, Hühner, Hähne und ein Truthahn am Wasser nahe dem Zaun. Geflügel- und Jagdmaler, Schüler von Raupp an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 Munich - 1934 ibid.) Poultry piece at the brook Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right under the frame with addition Munich. 42 x 39 cm. Framed : 50 x 58 cm. Many ducks, hens, roosters and a turkey at the water near the fence. Poultry and hunting painter, student of Raupp at the Academy of Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GROSSES GEFLÜGELSTÜCK MIT STALL.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GROSSES GEFLÜGELSTÜCK MIT STALL.

      SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 München - 1934 ebd.) Großes Geflügelstück mit Stall Öl/Malkarton. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 34 x 43 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 59 x 67 cm. Die Tiere mit den Küken vor dem geöffneten Stall im Sonnenschein. Leichte Altersspuren. Geflügel- und Jagdmaler, Schüler von Raupp an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 Munich - 1934 ibid.) Large poultry piece with stable Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Munich. 34 x 43 cm. Framed & behind glass : 59 x 67 cm. The animals with the chicks in front of the open barn in the sunshine. Slight signs of age. Poultry and hunting painter, student of Raupp at the Academy in Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELSTÜCK MIT TRUTHAHN.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELSTÜCK MIT TRUTHAHN.

      SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 München - 1934 ebd.) Geflügelstück mit Truthahn Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 17,5 x 24 cm. Gerahmt : 26 x 32 cm. Enten, Hühner und der Hahn am seichten Ufer eines Teiches nahe dem Stall. Geflügel- und Jagdmaler, Schüler von Raupp an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 Munich - 1934 ibid.) Poultry piece with turkey Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right with addition Munich. 17.5 x 24 cm. Framed : 26 x 32 cm. Ducks, chickens and the cock on the shallow bank of a pond near the barn. Poultry and hunting painter, student of Raupp at the Academy of Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELHOF MIT HÜHNERN .
      Oct. 29, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 MÜNCHEN - 1934 EBD.). GEFLÜGELHOF MIT HÜHNERN .

      SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 München - 1934 ebd.) Geflügelhof mit Hühnern Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 17,5 x 24 cm. Gerahmt : 34 x 40 cm. Die Enten und Hühner am Stall mit dem Hahn im hellen Sonnenschein. Geflügel- und Jagdmaler, Schüler von Raupp an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. SCHEUERER, Otto(1862 Munich - 1934 ibid.) Poultry yard with chickens Oil/wood. Signed lower right with addition Munich. 17.5 x 24 cm. Framed : 34 x 40 cm. The ducks and chickens at the barn with the rooster in the bright sunshine. Poultry and hunting painter, student of Raupp at the Academy of Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934: Zwei Rehe am Waldrand.
      Oct. 22, 2022

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934: Zwei Rehe am Waldrand.

      Est: - €380

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934 Zwei Rehe am Waldrand. Oel auf Karton. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Mch.“ (München). 19,5 x 22,5 cm. Mit leichten Krakelüren. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934: Wildschweinrotte am winterlichen Waldrand.
      Oct. 22, 2022

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934: Wildschweinrotte am winterlichen Waldrand.

      Est: - €350

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934 Wildschweinrotte am winterlichen Waldrand. Oel auf Karton. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Mch.“ (München). 35 x 47,5 cm. Mit vereinzelten kleinen Retuschen im Randbereich. Oberrand mit leichter Kratzspur. Scheuerer widmete sich hauptsächlich der Darstellung von Geflügel und Jagdtieren. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • Otto Scheuerer ( deutsch 1862-1934), Paar Waldszenen
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Otto Scheuerer ( deutsch 1862-1934), Paar Waldszenen

      Otto Scheuerer ( deutsch 1862-1934), Paar Waldszenen, Öl auf Holz, Unten rechts signiert, Motiv: Jagdhunde erlegen den Fuchs, Rehe am Fluss, Maße: H. 18 cm, B. 24,3 cm, H. 21,2 cm, B. 27 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, partielle Fehlstellen

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862 Munich - 1934 ibid, Studies at
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862 Munich - 1934 ibid, Studies at

      Est: €200 - €300

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862 Munich - 1934 ibid, Studies at the academy Munich with Karl Raupp,poultry, oil/cardboard, signed lower left, without frame, 31x42 cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862 München - 1934 ebenda, Studium an der Akademie München bei Karl Raupp, Hühnerhof, Öl/Karton, links unten signiert, ohne Rahmen, 31x42 cm

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO. Hühnerhof. Öl auf Holz.
      Jul. 01, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO. Hühnerhof. Öl auf Holz.

      Est: €300 - €350

      SCHEUERER, OTTO 1862 München - 1934 ebd. Hühnerhof Öl auf Holz. R. u. signiert und bez. "Mch". Farbabsplitterungen, restauriert. 13,5 x 19 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, Fox with a hare killed
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, Fox with a hare killed

      Est: €150 - €300

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, Fox with a hare killed in a snowy forest, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower left, approx. 20x 26cm, frame approx. 28x34cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 München, Fuchs mit erlegtem Hasen im verschneiten Wald, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 20x 26cm, R. ca. 28x34cm

    • OTTO SCHEUERER (1862-1934) OIL PAINTING CHICKENS
      May. 08, 2022

      OTTO SCHEUERER (1862-1934) OIL PAINTING CHICKENS

      Est: $150 - $300

      Oil on board painting depicting a rooster and a group of chickens; one chicken tending to ten ducklings at pond edge. Signed lower right. Gilded wood frame. Scheuerer was active / lived in Germany. Board 12" x 14 5/8". Frame 14 3/4" x 17 1/4".

      District Auction
    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Pfau und Hühner hinter dem Haus",
      Jan. 08, 2022

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Pfau und Hühner hinter dem Haus",

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Peacock and chickens behind the house", below right signed and inscribed 'Otto Scheuerer Mch', oil / cardboard, HxW: 18x24 cm (34.5x41.5 cm with frame). Traces of age and use. With frame (partially damaged and glued).

    • Otto Scheuerer, l.u.sig.
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer, l.u.sig.

      Est: €150 - €300

      München 1862 - 1934 daselbst, 'Pfau im Hühnerhof', Öl/Ktn., 32,5 x 42 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Pfau"
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Pfau"

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Pfau",21x33 cm, Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 40x50 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Puter"
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Puter"

      Otto SCHEUERER (1862-1934) "Hühnerhof mit Puter", Öl/Leinen, 21x32 cm, alt gerahmt RG 40x50 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Oct. 23, 2021

      Est: €300 - €450

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934 1862 - München - 1934 Zwei Rehe am Waldrand. Oel auf Karton. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Mch.“ (München). 19,5 x 22,5 cm. Mit leichten Krakelüren. Gerahmt. [ms]

      Oct. 23, 2021

      Est: €300 - €450

      OTTO SCHEUERER 1862 - München - 1934 1862 - München - 1934 Wildschweinrotte am winterlichen Waldrand. Oel auf Karton. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Mch.“ (München). 35 x 47,5 cm. Mit vereinzelten kleinen Retuschen im Randbereich. Oberrand mit leichter Kratzspur. Scheuerer widmete sich hauptsächlich der Darstellung von Geflügel und Jagdtieren. Gerahmt. [ms]

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Fuchs und Hund in verschneitem Wald",
      Oct. 23, 2021

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Fuchs und Hund in verschneitem Wald",

      SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862-1934), "Fox and dog in a snow-covered forest", the hunting dog barking at a trapped fox, below right signed and inscribed 'Mch.', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 18x24 cm (29x35 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age.

    • Otto Scheuerer
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer

      Est: €250 - €450

      Otto Scheuerer 1862 München - 1934 München - Fasane im Winter- Öl/Hartfaser. 24 x 34 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. r. u.: Otto Scheuerer Mch. Zierrahmen. - Lit.: Bruckmanns 4, S. 31. Otto Scheuerer, der Bruder des Julius Scheuerer, studierte bei K. Raupp in München. Er ist anfangst deutlich von der Chiemseschule beeinflußt. Scheuerer malte fast ausschließlich Geflügel und Jagdtiere.

    • Otto Scheuerer
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer

      (1862 München - 1934 ebenda) Hühnerschar mit Hahn, Hennen und Küken in einem Stall Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. mit Ortsangabe München. 29 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed with location Munich.

    • SCHEUERER, OTTO Munich 1862 - 1934 Forest
      Sep. 07, 2021

      SCHEUERER, OTTO Munich 1862 - 1934 Forest

      SCHEUERER, OTTO Munich 1862 - 1934 Forest clearing with red deer. Oil on cardboard, signed. 24.5 x 34.5 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Sigalas
    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, 2 works in oil / wood:
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, 2 works in oil / wood:

      Est: €400 - €800

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, 2 works in oil / wood: ducks with chicks on a forest pondand rooster and chickens in the courtyard, both signed, each approx. 14x18cm, same frame,approx. 22x26cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 München, 2 Arbeiten in Öl/Holz: Enten mit Küken auf einem Waldweiher und Hahn und Hühner im Hof, beide signiert, je ca. 14x18cm, gleiche Rahmung, ca. 22x26cm

    • Otto Scheuerer (deutsch, 1862 - 1934), Paar Gemälde: Hühnerhof und Teich mit Enten, Öl auf Holz
      May. 29, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer (deutsch, 1862 - 1934), Paar Gemälde: Hühnerhof und Teich mit Enten, Öl auf Holz

      Otto Scheuerer (deutsch, 1862 - 1934), Paar Gemälde: Hühnerhof und Teich mit Enten, Öl auf Holz, jeweils signiert, Maße: 14 x 20 cm. Kunstbestand Comzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Hühnerhof mit Enten
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Hühnerhof mit Enten

      Est: €400 - €500

      Hühnerhof mit Enten SCHEUERER, OTTO (1862 München - 1934 ebd.) Öl auf Karton. L. u. signiert und bez. Mch. (München). Min. besch. 30,5 x 40,5 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, peacock and chicken on
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, peacock and chicken on

      Est: €250 - €500

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 Munich, peacock and chicken on the yard, oil / wood, signed lower left, approx. 15x25cm, frame approx. 27x 37cm . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862-1934 München, Pfau und Hühner auf dem Hof, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, ca. 15x25cm, R. ca. 27x 37cm

    • Otto Scheuerer, 1862 - 1934 Munich, Hühnerhof,oil / wood
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862 - 1934 Munich, Hühnerhof,oil / wood

      Est: €200 - €400

      Otto Scheuerer, 1862 - 1934 Munich, Hühnerhof,oil / wood, left u. signed, 11.5 x 16 cm, splendid frame . German Description: Otto Scheuerer, 1862 - 1934 München, Hühnerhof, Öl/Holz, li. u. signiert, 11.5 x 16 cm, Prunkrahmen

    • Otto Scheuerer
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Otto Scheuerer

      (1862 München - 1934 ebenda) Hühnergruppe mit Hähnen an einem Gehöft Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; 25,5 cm x 37,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed.