Leopold Schmutzler Auction Price Results

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 1777: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1864 Mies - 1941 Rom) Junge Spanierin mit Gitarre Virtuos komponiertes, mit lockerem, breitem, schnellen Duktus gemaltes, für Schmutzler typisches, impressives Figurenbild von hoher, dekorativer Wirkung. Der Künstler studierte an den Akademien in Wien und seit 1882 in München, wo er sich niederließ. Besonders durch seine dem Jugendstil nahestehenden, reizvollen Darstellungen junger Schönheiten und Spanierinnen voll subtil erotischer Ausstrahlung sowie weiblicher Akte erreichte er auch international große Erfolge. Öl/Malkarton. R. o. sign.; 96 cm x 85 cm. Rahmen. Oil on carboard. Signed....

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 1779: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1864 Mies - 1941 Rom) Sängerin mit Lyra Mit einer Ausschließlichkeit wie bei keinem anderer Künstler seiner Zeit bestimmt das Bild der Frau das gesamte Schaffen Schmutzlers. Ganz im Sinne des Jugendstils und mehr noch des Symbolismus ist sie bei ihm niemals ein nahbares Wesen des Alltags, sondern stets in antikisch-mythologischer oder theatralisch-sentimentaler Entrücktheit wiedergegeben. R. o. sign.; Öl/Karton. 103 cm x 77 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed....

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 1778: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1864 Mies - 1941 Rom) Sitzende mit Lyra Mit einer Ausschließlichkeit wie bei keinem anderer Künstler seiner Zeit bestimmt das Bild der Frau das gesamte Schaffen Schmutzlers. Ganz im Sinne des Jugendstils und mehr noch des Symbolismus ist sie bei ihm niemals ein nahbares Wesen des Alltags, sondern stets in antikisch-mythologischer oder theatralisch-sentimentaler Entrücktheit wiedergegeben. R. M. sign.; Öl/Karton. 99 cm x 73 cm. Rahmen. Oil on cardboard. Signed....

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 634: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: Leopold Schmutzler
1864 Mies / Bohemia - 1941 Munich

Young woman with meadow flowers

Signed upper right. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. 101.5 x 75 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler - Young woman with black curly hair

Lot 691: Leopold Schmutzler - Young woman with black curly hair

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2020

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler - Young woman with bouquet of marguerites

Lot 690: Leopold Schmutzler - Young woman with bouquet of marguerites

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2020

Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, Hope

Lot 1: Leopold Schmutzler, Hope

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Bucharest, RO

Auction House: A10 by Artmark

View additional info

bp parity badge
Leopold Schmutzler, (Austrian, 1864-1941), Portrait of a young woman holding daisies, oil on board, 37 3/4 x 27 1/4in (96 x 69cm)

Lot 39: Leopold Schmutzler, (Austrian, 1864-1941), Portrait of a young woman holding daisies, oil on board, 37 3/4 x 27 1/4in (96 x 69cm)

Auction Date: Jul 26, 2020

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

(Austrian, 1864-1941)
Portrait of a young woman holding daisies
oil on board
signed L. Schmutzler upper right, inscribed to the reverse Prof. Dr. G. Korkhaus, Bonn

37 3/4 x 27 1/4in (96 x 69cm)

Provenance: Property from Donna Livingston Design, Los Angeles, California.

Footnote: Featured in Architectural Digest, "Designers' Own Homes", September 2002, pages 250-257.
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Andrew Jones Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD (1864-1941) "Nachmittagstee im Garten"

Lot 1610: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD (1864-1941) "Nachmittagstee im Garten"

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Leinfelden-Echterdingen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Eppli

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, Leopold zugeschrieben (1864 Mies - 1940 München). Erotisches Damenbildnis.

Lot 2270: SCHMUTZLER, Leopold zugeschrieben (1864 Mies - 1940 München). Erotisches Damenbildnis.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

SCHMUTZLER, Leopold zugeschrieben(1864 Mies - 1940 München)
Erotisches Damenbildnis
Öl auf Karton. Unsigniert.
52 x 48 cm.
Ohne Rahmen .
Schmutzler, Genre- und Bildnismaler. Studierte an den Akademien in Wien und München. Mitglied der Münchner und der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft * Partnerauktion Bergmann.
Literatur: Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Ludwig (1981-1983), Fuchs (1972-1992).
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 1368: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: May 10, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1864 Mies - 1941 Rom)
Bildnis der Schauspielerin Lili Marberg in Oscar Wildes "Salome"
Die erotisch-diabolische Wirkung Salomes ausdrucksvoll wiedergebende Darstellung. Das Blatt gehört zu einer Werkreihe Schmutzlers, die vom Münchner und Wiener Symbolismus beeinflusst ist. Sowohl Marberg selbst in ihrer Rolle als auch Schmutzlers "Salome"-Gemälde von ihr erregte Anfang des 20. Jhs. bis in die 1920er Jahre großes Aufsehen. Kohle (oder schwarze Kreide)/Papier. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1919. 59 cm x 39,5 cm. Rahmen.
Charcoal or black chalk on paper. Signed and dated 1919.
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

View additional info

Schmutzler, Leopold - Young Woman at the Fountain

Lot 346: Schmutzler, Leopold - Young Woman at the Fountain

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: Signed upper right. Oil on canvas. 92 x 70 cm. Relined. Restored. Minor damage. Damage to frame. Provenance: private collection of Karl Wormser, Nuremberg.
RefPai13320
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Schmutzler, Leopold — "Das Margaritenmädchen"

Lot 214: Schmutzler, Leopold — "Das Margaritenmädchen"

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Schmutzler, Leopold — ''Das Margaritenmädchen'' (Bohemia 1864-1941 Munich) Young beauty with a bouquet of daisies as kneepiece in landscape with high sky. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right, verso old label with title ''Das Margaritenmädchen'' (The Margarita Girl) and note ''bought 1929''. 90 x 66 cm. - Frame with damages....

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

View additional info

L. Schmutzler, The Music Room, Oil on Canvas

Lot 4653: L. Schmutzler, The Music Room, Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2020

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Location: Beverly, MA, US

Auction House: Kaminski Auctions

View additional info

Schmutzler, Leopold (1864 Mies/Böhmen-München 1941)

Lot 3993: Schmutzler, Leopold (1864 Mies/Böhmen-München 1941)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2020

Estimate: €120 - €140

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 – 1941 München

Lot 852: Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 – 1941 München

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2019

Estimate: €900 - €1,000

Description: HALBBILDNIS EINER ELEGANTEN DAME

Öl auf Holz im Oval.
88 x 66 cm.
Links mittig signiert „L. Schmutzler“.
In dekorativem Prachtrahmen.

Die Dame im Profil nach links, den Kopf dabei zu ihrer rechten Seite gerichtet. Ihre dunkelbraunen Haare hat sie zu einer Hochsteckfrisur arrangiert und sie trägt ein beiges Kleid mit weitem Dekolleté und reichem Rüschenbesatz. Um den Hals eine dünne lange Goldkette, in die sie mit dem Zeigefinger ihrer rechten Hand greift, welche sie vor ihre Brust gelegt hat. Sie hat ein feines Gesicht, rötliche Lippen, und mit ihren rehbraunen glänzenden Augen schaut sie interessiert zur Seite. Charakterisierende Darstellung der Dame vor grün-schwarz flirrendem Hintergrund. Die Kleidung und der Rüschenbesatz ebenfalls in schnellem Pinselduktus und vielen differenzierten beige-braunen, teils orangen Farbtönen. Qualitätvolles Gemälde des österreichischen Künstlers, der als Portraitist auch Mitglieder des bayerischen Königshauses malte. (12015635) (18)
...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Lot 3704: L. Schmutzler, The Music Room, Oil on Canvas

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Location: Beverly, MA, US

View additional info

LOEPOLD SCHMUTZLER (German, 1864 - 1941) THE COURTING COUPLE.

Lot 2552: LOEPOLD SCHMUTZLER (German, 1864 - 1941) THE COURTING COUPLE.

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California.Artist: LOEPOLD SCHMUTZLER (German, 1864 - 1941)Condition: Professionally cleaned, no damage, restoration or in-painting noted. Examined under black light.Frame: Composite and giltwood frame.Medium: Oil on canvasSignature: Signed lower left "LEO SCHMUTZLER PARIS"Title: THE COURTING COUPLEWork Size: 30" x 20-1/2" Condition: Dimensions: Framed: 39" x 29 -1/2....

Location: Denver, PA, US

Auction House: Morphy Auctions

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler: painting o/p 'portait of a lady'

Lot 374: Leopold Schmutzler: painting o/p 'portait of a lady'

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2019

Estimate: €1,600 - €2,000

Description: Leopold Schmutzler: painting o/p 'portait of a lady'
presumably Lili Marberg (63x75cm)
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Veilinghuis Loeckx

View additional info

painting oil on canvas - The anonymous letter - signed SCHMUTZLER Léopold

Lot 1: painting oil on canvas - The anonymous letter - signed SCHMUTZLER Léopold

Auction Date: May 12, 2019

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,200

Description: Tableau HST -La lettre anonyme- signé *SCHMUTZLER L.* (Léopold) (1864-1941) 64x80cm cadre bois sculpté doré ajouré (acc) painting oil on canvas - The anonymous letter - signed SCHMUTZLER Léopold...

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

Lot 1025: LOEPOLD SCHMUTZLER (German, 1864 - 1941) THE COURTING COUPLE.

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2018

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California. Artist: LOEPOLD SCHMUTZLER (German, 1864 - 1941) Condition: Professionally cleaned, no damage, restoration or in-painting noted. Examined under black light. Frame: Gold molded gilt gesso and wood Medium: Oil on canvas Signature: Signed lower left "LEO SCHMUTZLER PARIS" Title: THE COURTING COUPLE Work Size: 30" x 20-1/2" Condition: Item Dimensions: Framed: 39" x 29-1/2....

Location: Denver, PA, US

View additional info

Loepold Schmutzler.

Lot 110: Loepold Schmutzler.

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Professionally cleaned, no damage, restoration or in-painting noted. Examined under black light. Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California.Dates: (German, 1864 - 1941).Frame: Gold Molded Gilt Gesso and Wood.Medium: Oil on Canvas.Signature: Lower Left "LEO SCHMUTZLER PARIS".Title: "The Courting Couple". Condition: Dimensions: Framed: 39" x 29-1/2....

Location: Denver, PA, US

View additional info

L. SCHMUTZLER, (1864-1941), German. Beautiful woman, oil on canvas. 36''H x 26''W. Signed upper right. May be seen offsite with appointment.

Lot 1255: L. SCHMUTZLER, (1864-1941), German. Beautiful woman, oil on canvas. 36''H x 26''W. Signed upper right. May be seen offsite with appointment.

Auction Date: May 06, 2018

Estimate: $10,000 - $15,000

Location: McKees Rocks, PA, US

Auction House: Dargate Auction Galleries

View additional info

LEOPOLD SCHMUTZLER OIL ON BOARD

Lot 2017: LEOPOLD SCHMUTZLER OIL ON BOARD

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $3,000

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 397: Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2017

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

(German, 1864-1941)
Bathers at a pool 25 3/4 x 33 1/4in (65.5 x 84.5cm)
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

LEOPOLD SCHMUTZLER PRINT ON CANVAS OF

Lot 52: LEOPOLD SCHMUTZLER PRINT ON CANVAS OF

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2017

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Seaford, NY, US

Auction House: Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery

View additional info

Schmutzler, Leopold (1864 Stribro - 1940 München),

Lot 141: Schmutzler, Leopold (1864 Stribro - 1940 München),

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: auktionshaus-weiner.de

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941): The Dance Lesson

Lot 53: Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941): The Dance Lesson

Auction Date: Feb 03, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941): The Dance Lesson
Lithograph with hand-coloring on paper laid down on board. 22 3/4 x 29 3/8 in. (sight), 28 7/8 x 35 5/8 x 2 in. (frame).
...

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

Lot 232: Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941): The Dance Lesson

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2016

Estimate: $100 - $300

...

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

Gemälde/Ölstudie Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 64: Gemälde/Ölstudie Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Frankfurt am Main, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Döbritz

View additional info

Gemälde Leopold Schmutzler

Lot 65: Gemälde Leopold Schmutzler

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Gemälde Leopold Schmutzler 1864 Mies - 1940 München Portrait- u. Figurenmaler, studierte in Wien und München. ''Stehender Frauenakt mit Wasserflasche'' o. re. sign. L. Schmutzler Öl/Lwd., 103,5 x 79 cm Lit.: AKL...

View additional info

Schmutzler, Leopold

Lot 413: Schmutzler, Leopold

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Schmutzler, Leopold
1864 Mies/Böhmen - 1941 München Junge Dame mit Hut L. u. signiert. Öl auf Malpappe. 68,5 x 51 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Leopold Schmutzler studierte in Wien bei Christian Griepenkerl, August Eisenmenger und Carl Leopold Müller bis er seine Ausbildung in München an der Akademie bei Otto Seitz vollendete. Großer Beliebtheit erfreuten sich nicht nur seine Genreszenen der Rokoko- und Empirezeit, sondern auch seine zahlreichen, teils erotischen Frauenbildnisse. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass eines süddeutschen Sammlers.
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler. 1864 Mies (Böhmen) - 1940 oder 1941 München.

Lot 1923: Leopold Schmutzler. 1864 Mies (Böhmen) - 1940 oder 1941 München.

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Lindau, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Lot 6587: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2016

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Description: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD
(Bohemia 1864 - 1940 Munich)
Amazon.
Oil on board.
Signed upper right: L. Schmutzler.
90 x 70 cm.

Provenance: European private collection.
SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD
(Böhmen 1864 - 1940 München)
Amazone.
Öl auf Malkarton.
Oben rechts signiert: L. Schmutzler.
90 x 70 cm.

Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Lot 6588: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2016

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

(Bohemia 1864 - 1940 Munich)
Female nude.
Oil on board.
104 x 80 cm.

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD
(Böhmen 1864 - 1940 München)
Frauenakt.
Öl auf Malkarton.
104 x 80 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941) Maler in München

Lot 1389: Leopold Schmutzler (1864-1941) Maler in München

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD Mies, Bohemia 1864 - 1941

Lot 327: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD Mies, Bohemia 1864 - 1941

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler 1864-1941

Lot 304: Leopold Schmutzler 1864-1941

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Leopold Schmutzler 1864-1941
Porträt eines jungen Mädchens mit blauer Schleife im Haar,
Bleistift/Kreidezeichnung auf Papier, unten rechts signiert,
hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt, ca. 53 × 41 cm
Provenienz: Aus deutscher Privatsammlung
...

Location: Wiesloch, DE

Auction House: Badisches Auktionshaus

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Lot 773: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Auction Date: May 13, 2016

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

1864 Bohemia - 1940 Munich

Masquerade Ball.
Oil on canvas. 104 x 85cm. Signed upper right: L. Schmutzler. Framed.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Lot 774: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD

Auction Date: May 13, 2016

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

1864 Bohemia - 1940 Munich

Portrait of a Lady.
Oil on cardboard. 88 x 63cm. Signed upper right: L. Schmutzler. Framed.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 - 1941 München

Lot 2239: Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 - 1941 München

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: PORTRäT DER MARY IRBER
Öl auf Holz.
Maße der Platte: 102,5 x 81,5 cm.
Ovalbild Sichtmaß: 100 x 80 cm.
Rechts mittig signiert.
In schönem ausgestalten Rahmen.

(1040061) (14)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

Junge blonde Frau mit Lyra

Lot 1168: Junge blonde Frau mit Lyra

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF2,200 - CHF2,800

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler 1864-1941

Lot 198: Leopold Schmutzler 1864-1941

Auction Date: Dec 30, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

...

Location: Wiesloch, DE

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 - 1941 München, zug.

Lot 1500: Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 - 1941 München, zug.

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2015

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,400

Description: LIEBESPAAR IN EINER LANDSCHAFT
Öl auf Platte.
Minimale Farbverluste am Rand. Rahmen besch.

(1030341) (12)

Leopold Schmutzler,
1864 - 1941 Munich, attributed
LOVERS IN A LANDSCAPE SETTING
Oil on board.
Minimal paint blemishes on the edge.
Frame damaged.
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD - 1864 Bohmeia - 1940 Munich - Portrait of a Young Lady.

Lot 843: SCHMUTZLER, LEOPOLD - 1864 Bohmeia - 1940 Munich - Portrait of a Young Lady.

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2015

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

1864 Bohmeia - 1940 Munich
Portrait of a Young Lady.
Oil on cardboard. 90 x 70cm. Signed upper right: - Schmutzler. Framed.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Junge Frau mit Apfelkorb.

Lot 986: Junge Frau mit Apfelkorb.

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2015

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, A Young Woman with a blue Scarf

Lot 1246: Leopold Schmutzler, A Young Woman with a blue Scarf

Auction Date: May 16, 2015

Estimate: €4,800 - €5,000

Description: Signed upper right: L. Schmutzler
Leopold Schmutzler
...

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler (German, 1864-1941) A portrait of an elegant

Lot 57: Leopold Schmutzler (German, 1864-1941) A portrait of an elegant

Auction Date: May 06, 2015

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 Mies / Bohemia-1941 Munich,

Lot 6080: Leopold Schmutzler, 1864 Mies / Bohemia-1941 Munich,

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2015

Estimate: €950 - €2,000

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Leopold Schmutzler (German, 1864-1941)

Lot 908: Leopold Schmutzler (German, 1864-1941)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2015

Estimate: $7,000 - $10,000

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

similar artists